The following local students have been named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at Frederick Community College:

Thurmont: Andrea Barber, Margo Beachley, Karalyn Beaton, Alison Benjamin, Matthew Birkmire, Leann Booth, Corey Burke, Tyler Burke, Kieran Burriss, Colton Clark, Austin Cramer, James Davin, Megan Dewees, Thomas Downs, Brittini Fogle, Sterling Fogle, Tyler Fotta, Austin Fraley, Ryan Hammond, Sierra Harley, Jade Harper, Helen Hayes-Loane, Rachael Hess, Sanders Jett-Folk, Ashley Kuhn, Madigan Laramore, Felicia McElfresh, Megan McIntosh, Anna Mercandetti, Lynn Morlier, Charles O’Donnell, Noah Olson, Merissa Progar, Christopher Reed, Mark Rogers, Corwyn Ruppel, Galen Ruppel, Candace Russ, Ashley Sanders, Kyle Souders, Hayden Spalding, Jessica Sweet, Emily Toth, Aspen Tressler, David Valentine, Linda Valentine, Natalee Williams and Jessica Wood. Tuscarora: Madelynn Sewell. Union Bridge: Ethan Branzell, Andrew Calder, Bethany Carstens, Jessica Chappell, Kristina Decker, Jonathan Gallien, Jacob Nicholson, Misti Bradshaw and Kaitlin Smith.

Walkersville: Rebecca Aquino, Brian Atkinson, Ian Bair, Melissa Barrows, Ashton Beahm, Jessica Bentley, Stephen Bentley, Marc Bonilla, Jody Brunty, Marilyn Chappell, Monica Chawla, Edward Clayson, Lucas Conway, Taylor Diggs, Arletha Downing, McKenzie Edmonds, Joseph Evans, Phoebe Faoro, Kevin Fletcher, Angela Florimbio, Trevor Forman, Benjamin Francis, Sabrina Gafner, Angela Gregory, Kyle Guilday, Abigail Haffey, Carter High, Kaylyn Ickes, Rebekah King, Leslie LaPierre, Zackary Mathis, Saurel Nguenda-Nkamen, Kaitlyn Oberhaus, Carissa Pennington, Michael Pue, Andrew Raynor, Orlena Riner, Madison Ropp, Denise Rudegeair, Margaret Scibelli, Jessica Sine, Duncan Slade, Janice Smith, Kayla Swain, Blake White, Akossiwa Ayayi and Wypkjen Marie Younger. Woodsboro: Stacey Celia, Erin Claro, Nadine Kuster, Samantha Lawson, Joanna Norville, Emaline Printz, Colleen Turlik, Rian Wambach and Nathaniel Young. Charles Town, W.Va.: John Kamanga and Serah Kamanga. Harpers Ferry, W.Va.: Daniel Claggett. Ranson, W.Va.: Karl Conradsson. Kearneysville, W.Va.: Henley Matias. Fairfield, Pa.: Adam Dertzbaugh and Angela Simmons. Gettysburg, Pa.: Matthew Lochman and Carolyn Thomas. Dickerson: Kraig Moxley.

Clarksburg: Erica Garagiola. Damascus: Lisa Booth, Daelyn Cox and Rachel McKeever. Darnestown: Christopher Mckail. Mount Pleasant: Brianna Ryland. Ijamsville: Kehinde Ayegbusi, Ashley Amaya, Morgan Baker, Lauren Broadbent, Ann Brown, Ann-Marie Chmelik, Brittany Christy, Zachariah Christy, Daniel Cleaver, Howard Crouch, Aubrey Dearstine, Emma Franceschina, Jake Frensilli, Katerina George, Tanner Goodenow, Matthew Green, Sean Green, William Kaloss, John Kiley, Ryan Lackey, Shyam Lagowala, Julia Lebedev, Catherine Lunn, Dan Manea, Collin Marts, Mason Mathur, Veronica Rachel, Ting Reed, Wendi Reese, Teresa Rispoli, Victoria Salters, Maquel Schwartzman, Josie Semelsberger, Kayla Smith, Sumayyah Tobing, Triston Turner, Gustavo Valdes and Jake Whitt. Urbana: Luke Balderson, Timothy Harris, Vanathi Krishnan, Peter Lawton, Kelly Makarehchi, Xavier Mangialetti, Lawson Tate, Alexandra Thieman.

Frederick: Jasmyn Ajlouny, Kathleen Cawley, Brice Tahe, Gwendolyn Mcallister, Jason Mortham, Johnathan Alexander, Amber Ambush, Olivia Arrington, Courtney Baer, Genevieve Barnson, Allen Barnwell, Nicole Becker, Robin Bertley, Luke Boughner, Alyssa Briske, Johnathon Bumpass, Dorothy Burns, Allison Canales, Rachel Canzoneri, Hayley Carper, Sydney Carper, Jordan Champe, Jose Chavez Paniagua, Hector Chicas Castillo, Gregory Coldren, Stacey Connelly, Allison Coposky, Erin Coyle, Connor Crispell, Courtney Cromartie, Edward Cruz Guerra, Della Fay Cudmore, Stefanie Cullum, Paige Cunningham, Madison Davis, Marcia DeVore, Eduardo Delatorre, Matthew Dornan, Sandra Doughty, April Estelle, Bevan Evilsizer, Amy Ferguson, Solea Fiester, Brenda Flores, Gabriella Fratantuono, Joseph Garrett, Christopher Girard, Kenan Grier, Philip Hannaby, Bradley Harris, James Hayes, Melanie Hayes, Laura Higgins, Timothy Hilty, Guinevere Hodge and Robert Howard.

Also from Frederick: Jatu Jalloh, Alexa Johnson, Grace Johnson, Kelly Johnson, Alexander Jones, Alexis Jones, Dylan Jongerling, Dylan Jordan, Natallia Kalechyts, Haleema Khan, Camelia Khansari, Tabatha King, Josh Klein, Akindele Kolawole, Nolan Kraynak, Damon Lagana, Destyni Larsen, Amy Laughman, Marie Lester, Maisha Lewis-Ceaser, Daniel Liriano, Dusty Losasso, Judith Louis-Brown, Ryan Lowe, Cyndra Mappy, Edwin Marroquin, Adriana Martinez, Daniel Martinez, Jake Mathews, Amanda Mayers, Walter McAdams, Summer McClellan, Chase Miller, Lauren Miller, Kevin Mills, Amir Mohammad Mirgeloy Bayat, James Mitchell, Justin Moberly, Ellyn Mock, Parker Montour, Alexander Morales, Topaz Morales, Rachel Morfoot, Gregory Morgan, Ashley Morris, Taylor Murphy, Irene Mwaisumo, Christopher Owens, Deborah Owotoki, Alec Parker, Jonathan Percy, Anis Perez-Valdez, Luis Pioquinto Agustin, Jasmyn Powell, Ryan Puthumana, Claire Rubeling, Hawa Sadat, Austin Sanbower, Jason Saylor, Ronel Saylor, Terra Schmidt, Kyle Schofield, Kevin Schweinfurth, Tiffani Seidel, Jessica Shelton, Bethany Simms, Amanda Smallwood and Madelyn Smallwood.

And Leah Smith, Sawyer Smith, Tracey Specht, Kyle Stakes, Carl Starvaggi, Elisabeth Strong, Meghan Sweigart, Patrick Takassi-Kikpa, Abigail Tallington, Alex Thompson, Paul Trevey, Graeme Turman, Dylan Tyeryar, Yuri Villegas Anastacio, Kecheri Votaw, Darby Warriner, Alexander Webster, Matthew White, Noah Wilson, Michael Windsor, Eileene Zimmer, Essivi Addoh, Kofi Adeeku, Melissa Alicea, Miriam Andia-Antezana, Lauren Andrews, Itoro Anwana, Carole Bannister, Josiah Bausum, Shelbie Becker, Jessica Bedell, Selam Befekadu, Christian Benford, Jacob Berry, Ryan Berry, Bailey Blickenstaff, Lise Bosquet, Sharon Buker, Jun Cao, Sebastian Caprarola-Bianco, Chris Carcamo, Asher Caro, Cathleen Joy Caseja, Diana Castellon, Patrick Cavanaugh, Katherine Charlebois, Isaiah Cheney, Caprice Clark, Kendall Cohagan, Aubrey Cole, Channah Belle-Marie Comeau, Simon Cooper, David Da Costa, Benjamin Daniels, Elizabeth Davis, Haley Davis, Gary Delcid, Rebecca Dennis, Angelica Derossi, Shaniqua Diggs, Lydie Diwa, Amanda Dodrer, Christian Donk, Kyle Donk, Melanie Douez, Victoria Dumadag, Natalie Dunnavant, Ailani Durham, Paul Elliott, Joshua-David Enix, Nicole Fallon, Paula Fallwell, Zachary Faust, Serena Fay, Audrey Ferrell-Fuentes, Delia Fields, Corina Figueroa and Tiffany Flowers.

Also, Matthew Foley, Garrett Freas, Grant Friedland, Mark Fulton, Jesse Furini, Luciana Gammage, Kristine Genovese, Colin Gilsdorf, Chloe Givens, Dallas Goble II, Joel Gonzalez, Leslie Granados, Summer Gratia, Briana Greer, Mitchell Griff, Kayla Grimes, Thalia Guettler, Sara Hamad, Monique Hankins, Garrett Harman, Rachel Hastie, Germaine Haywood, Jean Hean, Roman Helmstetter, Jonathan Henderson, Michelle Herman, Blanca Herrera, Erin Hessong, Michael Higinbotham, Savannah Hinegardner, Alexandra Hoffman, Kathryn Hogan, Allison Hohn, David Howard, Jacob Hoyt, Amanda Huegel, Sarah Ivey, Christina Jacobsen, Areonna Johnson, Sunhee Jung, Iyanla Kaendera, Bryce Kelley, Hayden Kissel, Maggie Knott, Haley Kopper, Kimberly Kroon, Pascaline Kwadjambou Kenfou, Sharmaine Lacoste, Phat Lam, Chadwick Lambert, Jennifer LeBaron, Carrissa Lindmark, Chaya Lohnes, Philomene Mabiki, Adeola Makinde, Trent Malvin, Daniel Mantilla Amado, Marie Yvette Matchouambou, Joanne Mateo, Anastasia McClarin, Jennifer McCoy, Christopher McMahon, Alexia McNally, Adam Meadors, Karen Melgares, Edgar Mencos-Rodriguez, Sally Mencos-Rodriguez, Vayron Mendoza Rivera, Anna Messett, Matthew Mills-Jones, Carter Mitchell, Gavin Moran, Pedro Moreno, David Motok, Jeremy Navarro and Noah Neidinger.

Bryce Newcomer, Laure Nganmo Epse Hean, Kaleigh Norris, Delight Nweneka, William O’Banion, Cameron O’Brien, Luke Ochs, Levi Oluremi, Liz Onobikoty Etouke, Jacqueline Orr, Emily Osborne, Cristian Oyola, Angela Pace, Aaron Ven Palileo, Nathan Pan, Julian Peters, Emily Pfeifer, Julia Phillips, Nicholas Pinon, Michael Popa, Michael Porfirio, Kristina Postnikov, Christopher Raines, Nicholas Reynolds, Tiffany Rhinehart, Samantha Richards, Brody Rinehart, Eli Rinehart, Sophia Rivas, Karla Rodriguez Fernandez, Kristal Rodriguez Fernandez, Jeimy Rodriguez Reyes, Melanie Rojas, Grace Romley, Starlene Ronkainen, Emma Rossen, Kelsea Rowe, Ashley Rupert, Mireille Saha Mayo, Houda Samih, Colton Sarver, Craig Sarver, Jacob Schatz, Julie Schrimsher, Jacob Schwartz, Kiana Scott, Whitney Sedgwick, Joseph Seldon, Marcus Senior, Nichole Shields, LeighAnn Shoemaker, Jamie Shuey, Salinda Skelton, Jordan Skinner, Debbie Smith, Lauren Sohm, Victoria Sohm, Christorf Sosoo, Taylor Stair, Arcacia Stepney, Candice Strevig, Ryan Sweeney, Allison Taji, Annita Takwe, Kiersten Tancos, Ryan Tetelman, Julie Traugh, Justine Trybus, Sean Turner, Daniel Vasquez, Ingrid Ventura, Lourdes Viernes, Gabrielle Vogel, Jasmine Volante, Kimberly Vu, Jakob Wachter, Emilee Watson, Madeline Weeks, Jaclyn White, Megan Wilson, Jasmine Wong and Ariel Zrihen.

Daniel Acuna Garcia, Monia Akelesita, Henry Aker, Gabriel Alicea, Jacqueline Alvarez-Hernandez, Jenniffer Amaya, Jasmine Ambush, Clemencia Andrade, Diego Angel Delgado, Nargis Aslam, Nancy Ayad, Sarah Baker, Darja Baranova, Natalja Baranova, Natalie Basiliko, Emily Bigelow, Roselyn Boadum Kusi, Jessica Bolton, Jacqueline Brathwaite, Charlotte Brittain, Garrett Brown, Nathan Brown, Tristen Burkholder, Boston Campbell, Riley Campbell, Adriana Carias, Eduardo Carvajal, Darby Caudle, Juan Celi, Maria Cervantes, Natalia Cervantes, Ashley Chambers, Lydia Chance, Dominick Charbonneau, Rahel Chevers, Matthew Chrzanowski, Denize Cassidy Chul, Heather Churchey, Tammy Click, Jacqueline Clune, Madison Coleman, Audrey Congleton, Amy Corson, Keithley Crooks, Kelly Cubias, Sara De Andrades, Timothy Desir, Alvine Djakeu, Maura Doherty, Jeniffer Donis Moreira, Chelsea Donovan, Bryce Eakin, Andrew Fearing, Kara Felice, Kara Flanagan, Austin Foertschbeck, Valentina Garces, Ashley Garcia, Alexandria Garlena, Michelle Gass, Shaun Giacalone, Shelby Gideon, Jessica Giron Iguago, Andrew Glatfelter, Kayla Glosenger, Angelina Green, Caleb Grove, Brayden Habina, Tabitha Harris, Heather Heamstead, Caroline Hendy, Melanie Hewes and Valerie Huse.

Kimberlee Jaynes, Olivia Jenkins, Tyler Jenkins, Dianjian Jiang, Thomas Johnson, Elena Johnston, Seth Kahan, Alexander Kelley, Nicholas Kelly, Preston Kinsey, Cheryl Knapp, Briscel Lamas, Mangbawi Lian, Markus Love, Simone Loysen, Marialex Madrid, Austin Marrone, Jessica Martinez, Karen Martinez, Caleb Mason, Julia Matifas, Ebony Maynard, Mackenzie Melton, Charlene Mercer, Gabrielle Miller, Kelci Miller, Abigail Mills, Prince Mills, Samantha Minns, Traven Monroe, Alison Moore, Annastasia Mortenson, Hannah Mueller, Nisantha Muhandiramalage, Kevin Munoz Cabrera, Amin Nazemzadeh, Negin Nazemzadeh, Kevin Neuens, Samuel Obenland, Diana Omar, Ashley Ongweso, Chamali Panditha Gunawardana, Jonathan Park, Shivam Patel, Jennifer Peat, Sulma Pena, Rebekah Plemons, Colin Poska, Rose Ramler, Celia Randriamifidy, Sara Reed, Kayla Resnick, Abigayle Rexroth, Laceyann Riggs, Morgan Roach, Olenka Rojas, Brooke Rollins, Jazzmin Salazar, Julia Salt, Alexandra Saltzman, Pierina Santa Maria, Madelyne Schadly, John Scott, Brittany Scruggs, Tanya Sharma, Stephen Shugarts, Samuel Sincevich, Brandon Slate, Bradly Smith, Laura Smith, Ronald Socash, Emma St Croix, Olga Stewart, Rhonda Strohm, Walter Sulca, Seibah Sulemana, Drucilla Surber, Kayla Ta, Nicholas Tepper, Elizabeth Teske, Stephanie Tognetti, Estefany Tovar, Brandon Tran, Denise Tregoning, Chloe Tritsch and Alexa Tucker.

Nathan Usher, Jessica Van Der Hulst, Bora Vann, Brianna Wachter, Kaitlin Wachter, Ryan Wampler, Michael Wenthold, Daniel Wigginton, Madison Wilcom, Ace Williams, Carlton Williams, Krista Williams, Margaret Wolsey, Kayla Worrell, Casey Young, Grace Adjei, Katie Ambush, Paige Badostain, Meghan Barr, Amel Bonfoh, Maureen Borrego, Sidney Causey, Arianna Corea, David Cox, Julie Ellis, Maxwell Grant, Gabrielle Grossheim, Natalie Hani, Kayelynn Heflin, Hannah Ireland, Kyle Jones, Emily Konietzko, Hunter Koopman, Ajay Kumar, Grace Lahoury, Harrison Lisle, Genevieve Lohr, Katya Marsh, Rebecca Martin, Sarah McKee, Gabriella Mendes, Elena Morris, Marlena Myers, Tyler Nguyenkhoa, Benjamin Ponton, Carl Pritchard, Jillian Putnam, Rachel Rice, Pam Rifenberg, Hannah Schipper, Evan Scholz, Natalie Siliezar, Ashley Song, Charles Sullivan, Albert Sun, Hannah Walasik, Alex Walker, Josh Woodward and Aimee Condon.

Adamstown: Michael De Guzman, Angelina Deluca, Kyle Dineen, Thomas Eichelberger, Emily Forte, Doylette Harrison, Arifa Heare, Cosette Mackintosh, Kathryn McCoy, Andrea Monninger, Angelica Montello, Maya Mooney, Lorenzo Moreno, Lea Nowak, Morgan Olson, Seth Perkins, Troy Phillips, Paige Pinson, Jeffrey Seabolt, Jonathan Stark, Andrew Sullivan and Magdalene Tumy. Boonsboro: Emily Carroll, Cassandra Golden, Alyssa Howerton and Ryan Moore. Brunswick: Melanie Bambrick, Rachel Bylow, Karen Duncan, Timothy Kelly, Julie Kloetzli, Tamara Lothridge, William Mansfield, Phillip McCabe, Hannah Paddock, Sukanya Pinagano, Daniel Putz, Celine Sallings, Grace Sohl, Kyle Sznoluch, Devin Valenti, Jessica Williams and Kyler Woodruff. Buckeystown: Allyson Croxton and Natalie Markoff. Emmitsburg: Juliana Donahue, Ashlie Hitchcock, Justin Reed, Chelsea Sayler, Maryori Silva and Jacob Wivell. Hagerstown: Morgan Crilley, Candice Lockett and Jessica Young.

Jefferson: Erika Billowitz, Joshua Burgoon, Kevin Cook, Alicia Dunk, Jean Fleming, Gregory Heinrich, Lauren Hill, Jonathan Hurt, Elizabeth Jenkins, Emily Kaltenbaugh, Brigette Remsburg, Clint Shankle, Brianna Sheppard, Ralvie Smith, Mikaylah Toms, Amelia White, Leah White, Katelyn Williams and Elizabeth Wilson. Keedysville: Nathaniel Baugher and Sarah Stone. Keymar: Kyle Duke, Nicholas Farrell, Daniel Flanick, Joshua Flanick, Carlos Incao, Christian Isanogle, Caleb Luke and Brandon Meyer. Knoxville: Makayla Domathoti, Jose Escobar, Angela Figgins, Hannah Fox, Colleen Garvin, Danielle Hill, Keysha Kelly, Olivia Konter, Ryan Myer, Emily Ramond, Angela Romesburg, Siddarth Santamaria, Philip Sappe, Eric Starick, Bahati Walden, Hannah Woullard and Boris Yomi. Libertytown: Connor Eubinag and Katrina Howard.

Middletown: Brooke Shiflet, Emma Allen, Justin Arthur, Faith Bayyan, Lisa Beltran, Elaine Brandenburg, Andrew Burke, Autumn Cononie, Nicholas Cononie, Matthew Considine, Maria Cordero Nieves, Carol Cross, Kaitryn Delauter, Brooke Donald, Sebastian Gross, Kathrine Haines, Lucy Hansen, Michaela Joannides, Kevin Johnson, Audrey Kacur, Jack Kingsbury, Cassidy-Thanh Lee-Dinh, Ethan Lezcano, Renee McGinnis, Francis McQuade, Brooke Mentzer, Graham Moody, Michele Newkirk, Danielle Rhea, Caroline Schaeffer,Phillip Schaeffer, Mohamed Sheikhi, Eric Tauscher, Chloe Taylor, Abigail Turner, Andrew Valcourt, Kristen Wallace, Amanda Warfield, Kayleigh Waters, Amanda Weir, Joan Weldon and Sabrina Williams. Monrovia: Kaitlin Brown, Timothy Carne, Sean Carter, Melissa Darling, Juliette Devereaux, Christopher Dill, Georgena Dimitriadis, Juliana Donato, Gerri Dyer, Attalie Hart, Alexander Hayden, Connor Hobson, Samantha Iorio, Justin Kleinmann, Richard Kohler, Varsha Krishna, Thomas McDonough, Ashley Morales, Roland Moreno, Phillip Ramsey, Trevor Redling, Clifton Rudolph, Bethany Sherman, Caroline Shorb, Madeline Subasic, Rebecca Temple and Matthew Zobrisky.

Mount Airy: Mikayla Ambrogio, Lucas Arrington, Lindsey Auxier, Rachel Barlow, Kira Bender, Ryan Capron, Courtney Casper, Brandon Champagne, Madeline Cindric, Cynthia Contreras, Jack Dempster, Mara Duckworth, Kerry Dunkle, Tara Ebersole, Lynn Edmiston, Madison France, Alina Frey, Michele Ghastin, Andrew Gnatowski, Kassondra Greis, Emily Hager, Corinne Huff, Olivia King, Gretchen Kneebone, Kayla Kuncheff, Christina Lewis, Gloria Lewis, Jessica Long,Andrew Longo, Jacob Longo, Kerry Mandrik, Paige Marley, Jerry May, Emily Mazerski, Megan Mellon, Jacob Mirabello, Drew Nicoll, Madison Reeley, Molly Riegel, Jonathan Samayoa, Holly Singleton, Aaron Spratt, Nicholas Stargel, Nicholas Stephan, Max Taylor, Kennedy Todd, Gabrielle Trivelli, Nathan Vanhoozer, Samantha Volo, Cassandra Wasula, Katherine Weinhold, Paul Wells, Kimberly Wentz, Jacquelynn Whitworth, Thomas Winter, Elora Young and Trent Yuhas.

Myersville: Alyssa Arney, Justin Arnold, Garrett Baker, Megan Barratt, Lindsey Brant, Susan Burns, Emily Delauter, Patrick Dempsey, Evan Digles, Kristen Festog, Morgan Giannoumis, Luis Gonzalez, Ethan Grossnickle, Lindsay Hall, Benjamin Heinrich, Joseph Horn, Benjamin Jones, Natasha Konstantynowicz, Kalei Lookingbill, Kaitlin McCallion, Chloe Miller, Nathan Murphy, Bridget O’Toole, Alisa Page-Ward, Leah Paire, Gregory Pappas, Katherine Pickett, Alexandra Rodgers, Jade Ruggieri, Maximilien Salvadori, Jillian Steele, Madisen Vanish, Thosapol Weldon, Renee Wilkinson, Victoria Williams and Leah Young. New Market: William Aguero, Joshua Airey, Emily Bianchino, Brendan Bogley, Robert Bogley, Ryan Bostick, Alexander Boucher, Maya Brenner-Letich, Madison Buckwalter, Bron Campinos, Jackson Chamberlain, Ron Crafton, Jared Deacon, Julia Delia, Yonni Franklin, Samuel Fuller, Brooke Gooding, Cassidee Grunwald, Morgan Harris, Emily Hiatt, Megan Howard, Salman Jamil, Makenzie Kasten, Alexandra Kingsbury, James Kohout, Matthew Kraimer, Richard Lupkin, Juliet Madden, Mallory Maher, Tristen Meyer, Rachel Morin, Timothy Mundt, Sofia Pirnia, Dean Pryor, John Pucino, Cale Rape, Erika Rape, Julia Reagle, Kyle Richardson, Madison Riley, Benjamin Rose, Riley Sanders, Ashlen Scarzello, Kaitlyn Scott, Rebecca Seligson, Matthew Shade, Keirra Shaffer, Christopher Shaffner, Kendall Sheehy, Annalise Shobe, Alexis Spear, Patrick Stalnaker, Phillip Stalnaker, Margaret Stoffer, Olga Tarrant, Dylan Utz, Emily Van Deusen, Christine Walsky and Ian Warren.

New Windsor: Elizabeth Arnold, Rachel Biddinger and Courtney Rein. Point of Rocks: Bridget Anfang, Leann Bartholomew, Robert Hoskins, Terese Hull, Justin Longerbeam, Trine Tidemand Madsen and Jennifer Page. Rocky Ridge: Anthony Southmayd. Sabillasville: Elizabeth Bisbee, Kristen Campbell, Patricia DeLauter, Mark Eyestone and Zoe Willard. Sharpsburg: Kaitlin Cochran and Lindsey Kretzer. Smithsburg: John Agostinelli, Jody Eccard, Nikita Miller and Brianna Severn.

(1) comment

KatieWebber

Frederick Community College is an excellent educational institution. Students of this university are becoming true professionals. I chat with many students from this college. they help me write my papers cheaply on a service www.papersowl.com. Many students need help writing essays or other paperwork. This is a very time-consuming process. Students should have a lot of free time for self-development and a hobby, and not be engaged in paperwork.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!