The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2017-2018 school year at Brunswick High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Audrey Allgaier, Emma Allgaier, Alexandra Alward, Schuyler Bowers, Sophia Budine, Mari Burggraf, Sarah Burton, Thea Connor, Kyle Cruz, Enrique De Anda Zavala, Amanda Eason, Emanuela Effah Owusu, Harper Everett, Jessica Fessmann, Alana Gantley, Jennifer Harrison, Brett Ingram, Alexandra Jentz, Hayley Kean, Amber Kent, Benjamin Leazer, Caitlyn Lee, Victor Limon, Mia Martinez, Seren McClellan, Noah McGillivray, Aaron Moler, Karley Phillips, Kaitlyn Quigley, Jena Rhodes, Rebekah Shullenbarger, Georgia Sloper, Casey Stepoulos, Ellen Stockman, Emily Stockman and Elizabeth Willman.

Grade nine, second honors: Allyssa Albright, Gabriella Alfano, Gregory Anderson, Casey Armstrong, Blake Attrill, Carson Backer, Carson Bauer, Ethan Blake, Ivan Boranko, Chloe Cairns, Anthony Callahan, Kody Capps, Mikayla Cary, Kaley Christman, Kayla Chuey, Cassidy Cosgrove, Brennan Crider, Gabriela Cuddy, Novalee Deimler, Samuel Diaz, Ella Dimmick, Triston Dorfman, Trinity Duncan, Ethan Erfourth, Samuel Errett, Brandon Fauble, Ella Fitzgerald, Michelle Florian, Blake Folden, Zackary Foster, Michelle Garcia Martinez, Andrew Gaynor, Riley Genos, Gavin German, Emily Hatch, Asia Heffner, Jacob Henderson, Zander Hill, Bailey Himes, Ethan Hopko, Tatum Horton, Carter Hottinger, Logan Hurdle, Scott Ingram, Terrance Jackson, Kayley Johnson, Jordyn Keller, Christoph Kenny, Alison Laverty, Samuel Lawrence, Jarryd Ling, Celera Malanka, Eoin McGannon, Morgan McKnew, Nicole Meza, Michalec Milauskas, Naya Perez, Jackson Powell, William Richardson, Jacob Rouleau, Manuela Rugemintwaza, Colleen Scafide, Allyson Shaffer, Madison Shaffer, Charles Sullivan, Amy Tarcza, Kayla TeBeest, Serena Trainor, Alexander Verosto, Luke Walker, John Mark Waters, Adam Watkins, Daniel Webb, Jane White, Haili Wilhelm, Gabrielle Williams, Madison Yablon and Jacqueline Zarate.

Grade 10, first honors: Celeste Barber, Benjamin Bolingbroke, Sydney Conn, Alexandra Cook, Olivia Estep, Kaleb Fobian, Zachary Griffin, Sara Hatch, Joshua Heffner, Andrew Held, Sarah Hogeback, Nathan Hull, Lauren Kenny, Kristina Kepler, Scott Leazer, Julia Mohler, Christian Moran, Raina Morley, Mercedez Morris, Brianna Munday, Kiara Murphy, Sean O’Neill, Abigayle Perry, Isabella Riitano, Emily Rimel, Abigail Rohmiller, Veronica Sadtler, Zhanna Snyder, Erica Sofranko, Isabelle Stassi, Anna Stohlman, Jonathan Stone, Breanna Trainor, Madeline White, Emily Willems and Georgiana Willems.

Grade 10, second honors: Jakob Abrams, Gisselle Beck, Gabrielle Bowie, Ryan Boyer, Riley Brown, Zaidee Byrd, Monserrat Cabrera, Alejandro Caceres, Thomas Cicmanec, Alexis Cole, Hailey Cordero, Jonathan Currence, Allyson Davis, Morgan DeFriece, Chloe Demoine, Makayla Dodson, Hunter Dunning, Lexus Eubank, Ariana Gates, Skyler Gibbs, Madilyn Gooding, Heather Goodnow, Kallie Harrison, Tyler Hempe, Jamie Henderson, Jonathan Henry, Jessica Hinkle, Luke Hood, Jonathan Hurt, Nadia Johnston, Stefan Kenny, William Machen, Mette Madsen, Ronald Mason, James Miller, Christopher Moore, Evan O’Brien, Thomas Peluso, Isabelle Porcella, Morgan Prati, Alexis Regler, Addie Remsberg, Ayden Roberts, Andrea Rodriguez, Charles Rohmiller, Kiersten Ropp, Connor Sarnecky, Ciara Scafide, Maggie Sharp, Delaney Shoup, Greysen Simmons, Aubrey Smothers, Benjamin Starick, Caitlin Sweeney, Jared Thornton, Jillian Tissue, Willow Walters, Cara Wenner, Hannah White, Thomas White and Cole Wilson.

Grade 11, first honors: Rachel Beall, Miranda Bell, Lauren Bolen, Virginia Borda, Myrah Contento, Emma Damazo, Loretta Donoghue, Lilyann Eckles, Taylor Edwards, Mylz Hahn, Emily Kaltenbaugh, Michelle Khattri, James King, Katie Laing, Kelsie Laing, Patricia Lopez-Ozcoz, Carley Myers, Jacob Narayan, Rebeka Ogren, Peri Piacente, Jonathan Pyles, Max Roelkey, Chase Rogowsky, Molly Sieger, Adin Sopher, Isabelle Stepler, Danielle Tuomey, Faron Webb, Morgan Willems and Sean Zubajlo.

Grade 11, second honors: Wordda Aberra, Cristopher Aguilar Ortiz, Jill Allen, Ryan Allen, Victoria Apolinares, Katharena Armstrong, Breanne Bargo, Ryan Blackwood, Matthew Boyer, Nicholas Brody, Lily Burton, Yasin Calvington, Blake Carey, Audrey Cash, Jordan Chuey, Brieanne Combs, Taylor Cook, Christopher Crowley, Lily Dinh, Michael Dressler, Jordan Duncan, Caroline Edwards, Lauren Eye, Michael Fout, Justin Fox, Esteban Garcia, Daisy Gardner, Jackson Gonzales, Paige Greenfield, Cory Harman, Kailyn Harris, Katelyn Harrison, Makala Harrison, Kylie Hatch, Kaylee Houck, Grace Hutson, Chase Keyser, Gillian Killmayer, Demetri Kirby, Nathan McKnew, Brenna Nanie, James O’Brien, Patrick O’Connor, Kathryn Phillips, Sean Pritchett, Joshua Pyles, William Roberts, Ethan Ropp, Bryson Shaffer, Ryan Shaffer, Ethan Skelly, Benjamin Smith, Nicole Stephens, Alexis Stone, John Struss, Zachary Temporado, Eva Truitt, Colin Walsh, Ryan Walsh, Carissa Ward, Brandon Wells, Sherman Worrell and Okhan Yeniceli.

Grade 12, first honors: Isabel Agostino, Samuel Allgaier, Josh Amoranto, Madeleine Babrick, Leann Bartholomew, Mason Bauer, Ethan Bouis, Gabrielle Bowers, Alexis Bruchey, Hannah Buhr, Samantha Campbell, Gillian Carr, Aidan Christie, Roselyn Cicmanec, Alexandra Clark, Mariah Cromwell, Ava Dimmick, Makayla Domathoti, Hallie Erfourth, Moira Everett, Johnathon Gravley, Benjamin Guerra, Lauren Hafner, Olivia Heaton, Shayna Heffner, Fany Henriquez-Martinez, Taylor Hinkle, Anthony Hopko, Joseph Intolubbe, Brett Lazo, Quinn Lear, Audrey Lee, Trine Madsen, Ryan Myer, Kayla Oden, Allison Page, Megan Pelan, Diego Riitano, Matthew Sappington, Makenzie Schnur, Emily Shaffer, Jacob Statler, Emilee Stepoulos, Daniel Summers, Jacob Watkins, Samuel Watkins, Katherine White and Haley Zsoldos.

Grade 12, second honors: George Auel, Matthew Bolingbroke, Justin Boyer, Ann Burgee, Jessie Carter, Marietta Cordero, Robert Cruz, Emma Dassele, Taylor Davis, Hunter Donahoe, Prairy Duncan, Travis Duncan, Sabrina Eason, Mercedes Edelen, Claudia Engleman, Colleen Geary, Alayna Grossnickle, Nicholas Hager, Brodi Hicks, Kalyn Howes, Robert Hughes, Christian Isales, Brenden Johnson, Mark Jordan, Alexander Killmayer, Tyler Kraemer, Cassandra Leach, Bethany Lipscomb and Shayla Littleton.

Joshua Madison, Dylan Mangold, James Marker, Elly McGillivray, Michael Miller, Samuel Mitchell, Kealy Murphy, Kimi Pawlowski, Kyle Perkins, Anna Porcella, Jordan Powell, Brandi Putman, Thomas Quinn, Chayanne Reeves, Haley Remsberg, Emilee Rickard, Jacob Robertson, Sydney Rymes, Andrew Shaffer, Parker Shelp, Katelyn Shiley, Katie Smith, Tori Smith, Maggie Spielman, Benjamin TeBeest, Ryan Terry, Mikayla Tissue, Jacob Tuwiner, Alexander Varner, Joseph Wanger, Haileigh Webb, Jackson Wilson, Sydney Yablon and Trevor Zalewski.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.