The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Brunswick High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Lindsay Aldridge, Colby Ambrose, Gabrielle Aning, Agya Baffoe, Collin Bomysoad, Hannah Estep, Jake Geisbert, Kate Gerlus, Kara Graves, Kyla Haga, Louis Held, Morgan Hull, Evan Kelly, Anna Kerns, Ella Katherine Machen, Angela Miller, Jon Mosley, Murphy Nichols, Clara O’Brien, Devin O’Neill, Alexis Piasecki, Andrew Ricketts, Brendan Walsh, Jack Willard, Lauren Williams, Margaret Williams, Olivia Williams and Veronika Williams.

Grade nine, second honors: Jackson Acker, Madison Ahalt, Amber Bartz, Sadie Batson, Logan Beachley, Alden Bobofchak, Abigail Bolingbroke, Clarissa Bussom, Elisabeth Caruso, Timothy Cole, Anna Davies, Leif Elfrey, Anabelle Ellmer, Keyonn Figg, Anna Gibson, Alexa Gieseman, Chloe Gregory, Aaron Hall, James Harich, Jennifer Henderson, Jordan Herbert, Kaiden Heyliger, Alasia Hicks, Colby Hurdle, Gabriel Johnson, Rylie Johnson, Katelyn Kean, Nothera King, Madison Kinser, James Legg, William G.H. Loeffler and William G. M. Loeffler.

Neil Mantle, Isabella Marra, Andrew McGillivray, Gavin Melendez, Austin Mitko, Emily Mohler, Kelsey Myers, Madison Nalborczyk, McKenzie Nalborczyk, Brandon Patton, David Patton, Sophia Porcella, Darius Richmond, William Rymes, Christian Santos, Bryton Schnur, Erin Shanholtzer, Madison Shawver, Caleb Shullenbarger, Jessica Sines, Emma Smith, Heather Spence, Madeleine Stassi, Samantha Stephens, Jeremiah Stitely, Tess Thee, Benjamin Weatherhead, Kendall Welsh, Marissa Whidden, Liam Williams and Sean Zsoldos.

Grade 10, first honors: Allyssa Albright, Gabriella Alfano, Audrey Allgaier, Emma Allgaier, Alexandra Alward, Carson Bauer, Schuyler Bowers, Sophia Budine, Mari Burggraf, Sarah Burton, Kaley Christman, Cassidy Cosgrove, Kyle Cruz, Gabriela Cuddy, Emanuela Effah Owusu, Harper Everett, Brandon Fauble, Ella Fitzgerald, Alana Gantley, Jennifer Harrison, Tatum Horton, Brett Ingram, Alexandra Jentz, Kayley Johnson, Hayley Kean, Benjamin Leazer, Caitlyn Lee, Victor Limon and Nicholas Long.

Mia Martinez, Seren McClellan, Noah McGillivray, Nicole Meza, Aaron Moler, Ariel Narayan, Anna Petris, Jackson Powell, Jena Rhodes, William Richardson, Colleen Scafide, Jeronima Selles Torregrosa, Allyson Shaffer, Madison Shaffer, Rebekah Shullenbarger, Casey Stepoulos, Ellen Stockman, Emily Stockman, Kayla TeBeest, Serena Trainor, John Mark Waters, Adam Watkins, Elizabeth Willman, Madison Yablon and Jacqueline Zarate.

Grade 10, second honors: Casey Armstrong, Carson Backer, Ethan Blake, Ivan Boranko, Justin Brown, Anthony Callahan, Mikayla Cary, Connor Church, Thea Connor, Brennan Crider, Connor Crutchley, Enrique De Anda Zavala, Novalee Deimler, Ella Dimmick, Triston Dorfman, Amanda Eason, Evalynn Ellison, Ethan Erfourth, Elizabeth Everett, Jessica Fessmann, Michelle Florian, Blake Folden, Zackary Foster, Gabrielle Franklin, Riley Genos, Ashley Gerlus, Gavin German, Payton Goodman, Christopher Graciani, Emily Hatch, Bailey Himes, Ethan Hopko, Scott Ingram, Hunter Jacobs, Amber Kent, Spencer Kornblum, Alison Laverty, Samuel Lawrence, Jason McCombie, Eoin McGannon, Morgan McKnew, Breanna Mendez, Michalec Milauskas, Ryan Moore, Myriam Oumarou, Naya Perez, Karley Phillips, Kaitlyn Quigley, Linse Ramirez Sandoval, Jacob Rouleau, Manuela Rugemintwaza, Isabel Santos, Georgia Sloper, Reuben Truitt, Luke Walker, Braden Walser, Robert Whipp, Gabriella Wilhelm and Gabrielle Williams.

Grade 11, first honors: Kellen Holland, Nathan Hull, Kristina Kepler, Scott Leazer, Raina Morley, Mercedez Morris, Sean O’Neill, Abigayle Perry, Isabella Riitano, Andrea Rodriguez, Veronica Sadtler, Delaney Shoup, Anna Stohlman, Ru’Desha Swain, Hannah White, Madeline White, Emily Willems, Georgiana Willems and Cole Wilson.

Grade 11, second honors: Blake Asbury, Celeste Barber, Grimm Barss, Benjamin Bolingbroke, Rebecca Booth, Gabrielle Bowie, Daysha Brooks, Riley Brown, Zaidee Byrd, Alejandro Caceres, Stacy Chavez, Thomas Cicmanec, Alexis Cole, Alexandra Cook, Kelly Craemer, Morgan DeFriece, Chloe Demoine, Makayla Dodson, Abigail Donahoe, Hunter Dunning, Olivia Estep, Ariana Gates, Madilyn Gooding, Zachary Griffin, Xavier Haley, Kaylan Haskin, Joshua Heffner, Andrew Held, Jonathan Henry, Jessica Hinkle, Nadia Johnston, Brayden Jones, Lauren Kenny and Branden Lease.

Mette Madsen, Ariana Maldonado, Ronald Mason, James Miller, Julia Mohler, Christopher Moore, Christian Moran, Brianna Munday, Kiara Murphy, Evan O’Brien, Thomas Peluso, Isabelle Porcella, Brice Powell, Morgan Prati, Alexis Regler, Addie Remsberg, Ayden Roberts, Abigail Rohmiller, Charles Rohmiller, Ralond Rohrback, Kiersten Ropp, Connor Sarnecky, Ciara Scafide, Allen Shackelford, Maggie Sharp, Brianna Simmons, Aubrey Smothers, Brittany Snoots, Zhanna Snyder, Erica Sofranko, Benjamin Starick, Caitlin Sweeney, Kevin Tabb, Jared Thornton, Natalie Thrift, Breanna Trainor, Hartley Walden, Willow Walters and Cara Wenner.

Grade 12, first honors: Ryan Allen, Rachel Beall, Miranda Bell, Ryan Blackwood, Lauren Bolen, Matthew Boyer, Brieanne Combs, Myrah Contento, Loretta Donoghue, Lilyann Eckles, Justin Fox, Daisy Gardner, Jackson Gonzales, Paige Greenfield, Mylz Hahn, Kailyn Harris, Katelyn Harrison, Makala Harrison, Kaylee Houck, Emily Kaltenbaugh, Michelle Khattri, Katie Laing, Carley Myers, Rebeka Ogren, Kathryn Phillips, Peri Piacente, Max Roelkey, Chase Rogowsky, Ryan Shaffer, Molly Sieger, Brady Snoots, Isabelle Stepler, Alexis Stone, Faron Webb, Timothy Willard, Morgan Willems, Sherman Worrell, Dorian Young and Sean Zubajlo.

Grade 12, second honors: Wordda Aberra, Jill Allen, Breanne Bargo, Alexander Bejna, Riley Booth, Virginia Borda, Nicholas Brody, Marcus Burnett, Lily Burton, Christopher Crowley, Tyler Crutchfield, Emma Damazo, John Drake, Michael Dressler, Jordan Duncan, Caroline Edwards, Taylor Edwards, Lauren Eye, Michael Fout, Esteban Garcia, Dane Hall, Cory Harman, Kylie Hatch, Grace Hutson, Chase Keyser, Demetri Kirby, Kelsie Laing, William Meinze, Jacob Narayan, Tyler Nelson, Connor Noonan, James O’Brien, Patrick O’Connor, Anthony Pecora, Jonathan Pyles, Joshua Pyles, Emily Reig, Angie Rodriguez, Ethan Ropp, Benjamin Smith, Isabelle Stassi, Nicole Stephens, John Struss, Ashley Trenton, Eva Truitt, Danielle Tuomey, Ryan Walsh, Carissa Ward, Brandon Wells, Harley Wise and Okhan Yeniceli.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.