The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Brunswick High School

Grade nine, first honors: Madison Ahalt, Lindsay Aldridge, Colby Ambrose, Agya Baffoe, Abigail Bolingbroke, Hannah Estep, Kate Gerlus, Alexa Gieseman, Kara Graves, Kyla Haga, Aaron Hall, Louis Held, Morgan Hull, Gabriel Johnson, Rylie Johnson, Katelyn Kean, Evan Kelly, Anna Kerns, William Loeffler, Ella Katherine Machen, Gavin Melendez, Angela Miller, Emily Mohler, Jon Mosley, Murphy Nichols, Clara O’Brien, Devin O’Neill, Alexis Piasecki, Sophia Porcella, Andrew Ricketts, William Rymes, Erin Shanholtzer, Madison Shawver, Emma Smith, Brendan Walsh, Benjamin Weatherhead, Jack Willard, Lauren Williams, Margaret Williams, Olivia Williams and Veronika Williams.

Grade nine, second honors: Jackson Acker, Gabrielle Aning, Connor Banks, Amber Bartz, Sadie Batson, Logan Beachley, Alden Bobofchak, Collin Bomysoad, John Brooks, Carly Bruchey, Elisabeth Caruso, Anna Davies, Andrew Davis, Mia Dorsey, Joshua Duncan, Dominick Elam, Jeremiah Elfrey, Leif Elfrey, Anabelle Ellmer, Keyonn Figg, Molly Follin, Jake Geisbert, Anna Gibson, Jared Green, Gavin Hartman, Scott Haste, Donald Haycraft, Jordan Herbert, Kaiden Heyliger, Alasia Hicks, Colby Hurdle, Mariah Johnson, Madison Kinser and William Loeffler.

Isabella Marra, Andrew McGillivray, Austin Mitko, Madison Nalborczyk, Brandon Patton, David Patton, Skyler Roberts, Grace Rugemintwaza, Bryton Schnur, Holly Smith, Heather Spence, Madeleine Stassi, Samantha Stephens, Jamir Stewart, Jared Struss, David Taulton, Tess Thee, Shianne Tibbs, Keyri Turcios Viera, Kendall Welsh, Marissa Whidden, Liam Williams and Sean Zsoldos.

Grade 10, first honors: Gabriella Alfano, Audrey Allgaier, Emma Allgaier, Alexandra Alward, Casey Armstrong, Carson Bauer, Schuyler Bowers, Sophia Budine, Mari Burggraf, Sarah Burton, Anthony Callahan, Cassidy Cosgrove, Kyle Cruz, Gabriela Cuddy, Enrique De Anda Zavala, Ella Dimmick, Triston Dorfman, Amanda Eason, Emanuela Effah Owusu, Evalynn Ellison, Ethan Erfourth, Harper Everett, Ella Fitzgerald, Zackary Foster, Alana Gantley, Jennifer Harrison, Brett Ingram, Alexandra Jentz, Hayley Kean, Alison Laverty, Benjamin Leazer, Caitlyn Lee and Victor Limon.

Seren McClellan, Eoin McGannon, Noah McGillivray, Morgan McKnew, Aaron Moler, Ariel Narayan, Myriam Oumarou, Naya Perez, Anna Petris, Jackson Powell, Joshua Pratt, Kaitlyn Quigley, Linse Ramirez Sandoval, Jena Rhodes, Colleen Scafide, Aaron Schneider, Jeronima Selles Torregrosa, Allyson Shaffer, Madison Shaffer, Rebekah Shullenbarger, Casey Stepoulos, Ellen Stockman, Emily Stockman, Elizabeth Willman and Madison Yablon.

Grade 10, second honors: Allyssa Albright, Gregory Anderson, Blake Attrill, Carson Backer, Ethan Blake, Kaley Christman, Jevon Courtney, Brennan Crider, Novalee Deimler, Trinity Duncan, Samuel Errett, Elizabeth Everett, Brandon Fauble, Jessica Fessmann, Michelle Florian, Blake Folden, Gabrielle Franklin, Andrew Gaynor, Riley Genos, Ashley Gerlus, Gavin German, Payton Goodman, Christopher Graciani, Ethan Grossnickle, Emily Hatch, Bailey Himes, Ethan Hopko, Tatum Horton, Carter Hottinger, Madison Humphries, Logan Hurdle, Hunter Jacobs, Kayley Johnson, Amber Kent, Spencer Kornblum, Samuel Lawrence and Makayla Longerbeam.

Mia Martinez, Nicole Meza, Michalec Milauskas, Ryan Moore, Zane Nilssen, Karley Phillips, William Richardson, Jacob Rouleau, Emilie Rourke, Manuela Rugemintwaza, Kayla TeBeest, Serena Trainor, Jackson Tuomey, Alexander Verosto, Joshua Wagner, Luke Walker, John Mark Waters, Adam Watkins, Daniel Webb, Heidi Whisman, Gabriella Wilhelm, Haili Wilhelm, Gabrielle Williams, Hunter Zalewski and Jacqueline Zarate.

Grade 11, first honors: Celeste Barber, Stacy Chavez, Alexandra Cook, Hunter Dunning, Ethan Fritter, Ariana Gates, Joshua Heffner, Tyler Hempe, Nathan Hull, Kristina Kepler, Scott Leazer, James Miller, Julia Mohler, Raina Morley, Mercedez Morris, Sean O’Neill, Isabella Riitano, Emily Rimel, Andrea Rodriguez, Abigail Rohmiller, Veronica Sadtler, Ciara Scafide, Delaney Shoup, Anna Stohlman, Natalie Thrift, Cara Wenner, Hannah White, Madeline White, Emily Willems, Georgiana Willems and Cole Wilson.

Grade 11, second honors: Jacob Barton, Benjamin Bolingbroke, Ryan Boyer, Riley Brown, Zaidee Byrd, Alejandro Caceres, Thomas Cicmanec, Alexis Cole, Hailey Cordero, Kelly Craemer, Connor Crutchley, Morgan DeFriece, Makayla Dodson, Abigail Donahoe, Chase Ebberts, Olivia Estep, Abigail Feuerherd, Chris Gerlus, Madilyn Gooding, Heather Goodnow, Zachary Griffin, Kallie Harrison, Andrew Held, Jamie Henderson, Jessica Hinkle, Luke Hood, Jonathan Hurt, Nadia Johnston, Brayden Jones, Lauren Kenny, Johan Klausen, Mette Madsen, Ariana Maldonado, Ronald Mason, Christopher Moore, Brianna Munday, Kiara Murphy, Evan O’Brien, Zhanna Pavelko Snyder, Clayton Pellicot, Thomas Peluso, Abigayle Perry, Isabelle Porcella, Brice Powell, Morgan Prati, Alexis Regler, Ayden Roberts, Charles Rohmiller, Ralond Rohrback, Kiersten Ropp, Connor Sarnecky, Michael Sarnecky, Allen Shackelford, Maggie Sharp, Brianna Simmons, Greysen Simmons, Aubrey Smothers, Erica Sofranko, Benjamin Starick, Devon Subramanian, Ru’Desha Swain, Caitlin Sweeney, Kevin Tabb, Jared Thornton, Breanna Trainor, Willow Walters and Cade Woodruff.

Grade 12, first honors: Ryan Allen, Breanne Bargo, Rachel Beall, Miranda Bell, Ryan Blackwood, Lauren Bolen, Virginia Borda, Marcus Burnett, Lily Burton, Audrey Cash, Myrah Contento, Loretta Donoghue, Caroline Edwards, Lauren Eye, Justin Fox, Daisy Gardner, Jackson Gonzales, Mylz Hahn, Kailyn Harris, Katelyn Harrison, Makala Harrison, Kaylee Houck, Emily Kaltenbaugh, Michelle Khattri, Demetri Kirby, Katie Laing, Carley Myers, Jacob Narayan, Tyler Nelson, James O’Brien, Rebeka Ogren, Peri Piacente, Jonathan Pyles, Max Roelkey, Chase Rogowsky, Ryan Shaffer, Molly Sieger, Isabelle Stassi, Nicole Stephens, Isabelle Stepler, Alexis Stone, Danielle Tuomey, Faron Webb, Timothy Willard, Morgan Willems, Sherman Worrell, Dorian Young, Lauren Young and Sean Zubajlo.

Grade 12, second honors: Wordda Aberra, Alexander Alfano, Jill Allen, Victoria Apolinares, Alexander Bejna, Riley Booth, Matthew Boyer, Jacob Cadle, Yasin Calvington, Shane Cockerham, Brieanne Combs, Christopher Crowley, Emma Damazo, Michael Dressler, Jordan Duncan, Lilyann Eckles, Taylor Edwards, Damian Elam, Michael Fout, Esteban Garcia, Paige Greenfield, Dane Hall, Tyler Hannibal, Layne Harich, Cory Harman, Kylie Hatch, Taylor Henkin, Grace Hutson, Brady Kerns, Chase Keyser and Kelsie Laing.

William Meinze, Patrick O’Connor, Anthony Pecora, Kyle Perez, Kathryn Phillips, Christian Polyniak, Sean Pritchett, Joshua Pyles, Emily Reig, William Roberts, Angie Rodriguez, Ethan Ropp, Ian Seale, Benjamin Smith, Brady Snoots, John Struss, Maxwell Suhler, Tristen Tetlow-Ames, Eva Truitt, Colin Walsh, Ryan Walsh, Carissa Ward, Brandon Wells, Okhan Yeniceli and Ricardo Zarate Zavala.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.