The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2016-2017 school year at Brunswick High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Celeste Barber, Sydney Conn, Alexandra Cook, Hailey Cordero, Jonathan Currence, Allyson Davis, Chloe Demoine, Hunter Dunning, Olivia Estep, Kaleb Fobian, Heather Goodnow, Joshua Heffner, Nathan Hull, Scott Leazer, Mette Madsen, Julia Mohler, Raina Morley, Mercedez Morris, Kiara Murphy, Evan O’Brien, Sean O’Neill, Abigayle Perry, Isabelle Porcella, Isabella Riitano, Abigail Rohmiller, Ralond Rohrback, Grace Rose, Ethan Sabine, Veronica Sadtler, Maggie Sharp, Zhanna Snyder, Erica Sofranko, Benjamin Starick, Isabelle Stassi, Anna Stohlman, Natalie Thrift, Hannah White, Madeline White, Emily Willems and Georgiana Willems.

Grade nine, second honors: Kayleigh Adam, Rachel Barss, Kyler Beander, Gisselle Beck, Benjamin Bolingbroke, Chase Booher, Dylan Brown, Riley Brown, Zaidee Byrd, Monserrat Cabrera, Alejandro Caceres, Thomas Cicmanec, Eston Connor, Kelly Craemer, Morgan DeFriece, Nicholas Dionne, Makayla Dodson, Abigail Donahoe, Thomas Dressler, Lexus Eubank, Zachary Griffin, Maria Hadley, Kallie Harrison, Kaylan Haskin, Andrew Held, Tyler Hempe, Jamie Henderson, Jonathan Henry, Jessica Hinkle, Sarah Hogeback, Kellen Holland, Luke Hood, Jonathan Hurt, Grace Hutson, Ashley Isales Sagastume, Lauryn Jackson, Brayden Jones, Jacob Kantner, Ava Kennedy, Lauren Kenny, Stefan Kenny, Brandy Kline.

William Machen, Ronald Mason, James Miller, Christopher Moore, Christian Moran, Brianna Munday, Clayton Pellicot, Thomas Peluso, Morgan Prati, Alexis Regler, Addie Remsberg, Emily Rimel, Ayden Roberts, Andrea Rodriguez, Adreece Roell, Charles Rohmiller, Kiersten Ropp, Connor Sarnecky, Michael Sarnecky, Ciara Scafide, Allen Shackelford, Delaney Shoup, Aubrey Smothers, Cole Spence, Jonathan Stone, Jannah Tarello, Jared Thornton, Willow Walters, Cara Wenner, Thomas White and Cole Wilson.

Grade 10, first honors: Rachel Beall, Alexander Bejna, Miranda Bell, Ryan Blackwood, Lauren Bolen, Virginia Borda, Samantha Campbell, Myrah Contento, Emma Damazo, Loretta Donoghue, Caroline Edwards, Taylor Edwards, Justin Fox, Paige Greenfield, Mylz Hahn, Katelyn Harrison, Samuel Hart, Emily Kaltenbaugh, Michelle Khattri, James King, Katie Laing, Jacob Narayan, Rebeka Ogren, Kathryn Phillips, Max Roelkey, Chase Rogowsky, Trent Russell, Isabelle Stepler, Danielle Tuomey, Carissa Ward, Faron Webb, Timothy Willard and Morgan Willems.

Grade 10, second honors: Wordda Aberra, Cristopher Aguilar Ortiz, Alexander Alfano, Jill Allen, Ryan Allen, Katharena Armstrong, Daniel Balinger, Breanne Bargo, Riley Booth, Matthew Boyer, Marcus Burnett, Alissa Burriss, Lily Burton, Jacob Cadle, Blake Carey, Audrey Cash, Brieanne Combs, Lily Dinh, John Drake, Michael Dressler, Kirstyn Eckles, Lilyann Eckles, Jennie Eubank, Lauren Eye, Michael Fout, Esteban Garcia, Daisy Gardner, Jackson Gonzales, Dane Hall, Tyler Hannibal, Layne Harich, Cory Harman, Kylie Hatch, Kaylee Houck, Brady Kerns, Chase Keyser, Gillian Killmayer, Demetri Kirby, Kelsie Laing.

Joshua Madison, Nathan McKnew, William Meinze, Justin Nedwick, Cing Nem, James O’Brien, Patrick O’Connor, Anthony Pecora, Sean Pritchett, Jonathan Pyles, Joshua Pyles, William Roberts, Angie Rodriguez, Kayli Rodriguez, Ethan Ropp, Devon Sallings, Keenan Sallings, Edwin Sanchez-Santaclara, Bryson Shaffer, Ryan Shaffer, Brianna Simmons, Ethan Skelly, Hailee Stacy, Nicole Stephens, Alexis Stone, Ian Temporado, Zachary Temporado, Ashley Trenton, Matthew Walker, Colin Walsh, Ryan Walsh, Casey Weddle, Brandon Wells, Shane Woodson, Okhan Yeniceli and Sean Zubajlo.

Grade 11, first honors: Isabel Agostino, Samuel Allgaier, Leann Bartholomew, Mason Bauer, Gillian Carr, Mariah Cromwell, Ava Dimmick, Sabrina Eason, Hallie Erfourth, Arnau Falgueras Garcia de Atocha, Lauren Hafner, Kalyn Howes, Alexander Killmayer, Paul Lawson, Brittney Martin, Diego Riitano, Emilee Stepoulos, Katherine White, Gretchen Young and Haley Zsoldos.

Grade 11, second honors: Josh Amoranto, George Auel, David Basler, Matthew Bolingbroke, Gabrielle Bowers, Justin Boyer, Alexis Bruchey, Hannah Buhr, Jacob Carter, Aidan Christie, Roselyn Cicmanec, Alexandra Clark, Brett Collings, Cody Cooper, Marietta Cordero, Joshua Cosgrove, Emma Dassele, Makayla Domathoti, Hunter Donahoe, Claudia Engleman, Moira Everett, Ryann Ferdock, Bryn Folden, Jillian Gehler, Catherine Goodman, Johnathon Gravley, Duncan Groff, Alayna Grossnickle, Nicholas Hager, Olivia Heaton, Shayna Heffner, Fany Henriquez-Martinez, Anthony Hopko, Joseph Intolubbe, Svetlana Jeffers, Brenden Johnson, Mark Jordan, Victoria Laster, Brett Lazo, Cassandra Leach, Quinn Lear.

Trine Madsen, James Marker, Elly McGillivray, Michael Miller, Samuel Mitchell, Kealy Murphy, Ryan Myer, Allison Page, Kimi Pawlowski, Megan Pelan, Johanna Philipp, Anna Porcella, Brandi Putman, Haley Remsberg, Jacob Robertson, Sydney Rymes, Matthew Sappington, Makenzie Schnur, Andrew Shaffer, Parker Shelp, Kari Shifflett, Katelyn Shiley, Richard Shontere, Tori Smith, Jacob Statler, Walker Stone, Daniel Summers, Benjamin TeBeest, Mikayla Tissue, Joseph Wanger, Jacob Watkins, Haileigh Webb, Katelyn Williams, Thomas Williams, Jackson Wilson, Bradley Winter, Sydney Yablon and Trevor Zalewski.

Grade 12, first honors: Todd Allen, Madison Backer, Jennifer Church, Erika Clary, Brody Crispell, Isabel Damazo, Claire Edwards, Suzanne Harkins, Jessica Hatch, Thomas Hill, Julie Huffman, Katelyn Lamison, Alexander Leazer, Maria Lopez, Taylor Mason, Caitlin McCormick, Shawn Pyles, Glenn Rogowsky, Mikenna Rogowsky, Hannah Ropp, Alexandra Schneider, Devonte Sewell, Brittany Walker, Sydney Whipp and Alexandra White.

Grade 12, second honors: Kristine Allen, Taryn August, Edmund Baker, Calvin Barnhart, Aulbree Burriss, Katherine Buscemi, Natalie Buscemi, Solanna Byrd, Justin Caraher, Christopher Cornett, Erica Craemer, Cheyenne Darby, Tristan Dassele, Erin Davis, Javoni Delph, Olivia Diehl, Morgan Fauble, Sarah Fisher, Alexis Haines, Asher Harman, Kennedy Haskin, Zachary Heffner, Jacob Herrmann, Sarah Holland, Terese Hull, Kendall Johnston, Christian Kantner, Brecken Keller, Isabel Leon, Sydney Lewallen.

Haleigh Minnick, Robert Nedwick, Sarah Neeves, Brian Nelle, Judy O’Brien, Vaughn Phillips, Luciana Rascher, Austin Stockman, Luke Struss, Kyle Sznoluch, Evan Walser, Wynnanne Walters, Julia Weber, Thomas Wellock, Amelia White, Leah White, Reed Wigfield, Caitlin Elizabeth Winstead, Shawn Wise and Hannah Woullard.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.