The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Brunswick Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Asher Adelman, Barima Baffoe, Jordyn Bauer, Lila Broadrup, Melissa Charbonneau, Austin Del Balzo, Connor Finn, Sullivan Givens, Nathaniel Houck, Mary Loeffler, Morgan Martin, Aria McClellan, Finn Morgan, Adam Parde, Katelyn Parry, Gabriel Paschalides, Christopher Price, Brady Renn, Atley Shafer, Pourity Sok, Caroline Teague, Colin Trendell and Jenevie Veillette.

Grade six, second honors: Anthony Adema, Collin Aldridge, Lucille Anderton, Brenden Arnold, Ashley Ayala Nunez, Nicolas Banks, Nicholas Beachley, Jenna Benzler, Aaron Birney, Eden Bishop, Wyatt Bomysoad, Cayden Chanhatasilpa, Kylie Cook, Seth Crawford, Matthew Cubbage, Michael Cunanan, Brett DeMarco,Thomas Dix, Larry Flohr, Veronica Gardiner-Lohmann, Joanna Georg, Owen Hall, Cameron Hayes, Kaitlyn Heck, Clara Held, Jossalyn Henry, Anna Hollingsworth, Grant Hough, Lennan Humphries, Elizabeth Johnson, Zackery Johnson, Aubrey Kannegiesser, Brady Kearns, Addison Kelly, Caitlin Kelly, Kelsey Kettner, Hailey Kraft, Bailey Laverty, Lillian Laverty, Aiden Limparis and Margaret Loeffler.

Graham Markham, Eleanor McCallion, Simon McGillivray, Madeline McGoldrick, Erin Menefee, Riley Mitko, Joshua Mohler, Sophia Morgan-Avila, Autumn Murphy, Aveline Murphy, Quinn Nugent, Connor Orndorff, Jasmine Partyka, Andre Phillips, Victor Ramos Mena,Lucas Remsburg, Jackson Renn, Braylen Richmond, Justin Ricketts, Xander Ripley, Kayden Rocus-Druin, Sophia Victoria Rosales, Marah Schnur, Chellsie Shoemaker, James Sidelinger, Cecilia Smith, Luke Smith, Elijah Swafford, Jorden Thompson, Zackary Via,Chloe Warren, Christopher Williams, Addison Willis and Delaney Yablon.

Grade seven, first honors: Matthew Allgaier, Shae Bastian, Michael Beeler, Jeremy Bel, Meghan Davidson, Jackson Dudley, Jasmine Elam, Jamison Gdowski, Allison George, Ethan Houck, Michelle Isaacura, Rachel Johansen, McKenzie Ligi, Elijah Miller, Jared Monge, Meadow Morris, Summer Nagy, Abigail Parks, Alexyah Partyka, Noah Paschalides, Parth Patel, Colin Pearre, Campbelle Pique, Jennifer Porter, Jacie Powell, Claire Price, Armin Rahman, Amirah Ramsburg, Sabrina Stephens, Austin Tsakanikas, Evelyn Valentine, Samuel Verosto, Sydney Williams, Daniel Wisniewski and Ashli Yamagata.

Grade seven, second honors: Cayleigh Armitage, Audra Asbury, Elli Grace Ayoub, Papa Baffoe, Divine Bamgboye, Mikayla Barnhouse, Natalie Birney, Logan Blair, Nathan Borawski, Daniel Cabeza, Dominic Carusone, Henry Caulton, Trinity Coldren, Zoe Cole, Giullian Contreras, Logan Cook, Devin Cruz, Victoria Daniels, Hannah Davis, Jenna Dick, Alexa Domathoti, Henna Ducolon, Jeremy Everhart, Carson Eye, Jeffrey Farrell, Kody Fowler, Daniela Fox, Joshua Gibson, Isabella Grail, Alexander Haste, Sophia Hayes, Brandon Heflin, Katelynn Hough, Amber Howes, Brady Huffman, Nyaire Jackson, Layke Jensen, Evangeline Johnson, Kaylyn Keller, Reed Killmayer, Lana Konieczny, Kayla Larco, Evan Lawson and Clare Frances Lukes.

Jazmyn Maldonado, Chase Malone, Ella McMonagle, Tara Mills, Emylee Minnick, Melissa Monroy, Evan Mullen, Ashley Nischan, Avery Nussear, Nathan Packin, Mackenzie Parks, Clare Porcella, Aryahna Roberts, Claire Robinson, Selena Robinson, Kylie Shawver, Anabelle Sines, Elizabeth Sines, Calliope Smith, Cole Smith, Lincoln Smith, Evey Snesrud, Siddalee Switzer, Teagan Swyers, Selina Sznoluch, Noah Utterback, Terrence Vattimo, Norah Wastler, Kaitlyn Weir, Andie Welsh and Elise Whidden.

Grade eight, first honors: Isabelle Alward, Blake Ambrose, Gracyn Bleignier Baker, Alexander Bobofchak, Grant Brown,Jenna Cackowski, Brady Cournoyer, Adam Cubbage,Jayla Davidson, Chase Diehl, Lance Fosburg, Mateo Harr, Dylan Harsh, Brian Holland, Ethan Holland, Ashley Junker, Bradley Keriakos,Sophia Krasheninnikov and Charles Lawrence.

Keira McDonald, Daniel Miner,Emma Mourlas, Hailee Nalborczyk, Rylynn Nalborczyk, Lindsey Nash, Lea Jean Prelewicz, Emily Price,Zoe Razunguzwa,Brynn Reynolds, Regan Ryder, Hailey Santana,Jayrady Sok,Wiley Taylor, Reilly Teague, Eliana Thompson, Karan Trasi, Kaya Trasi, Paige Trendell, Lucia Virgilio and Blake Whitcomb.

Grade eight, second honors: Giovannie Aborisade, Logan Aldridge, Garvin Aning, Tristan Attrill, Elizabeth Bailey, Savannah Banks, Lochlan Batson, Mahkyi Bell, Koltin Boyer, Bri’Jon Brooks, Wyatt Burgee, Carly Cairns, Annabelle Caruso, Aynslie Clark, Taylor Compher, Madison Cook, Morgon Corwine, Benjamin Crowell, Gabrielle Dafonte, Gabrielle DeMarco, Tai Diaz, Collin Dollarhide, Jonathan Fitch, Sara Guillen, Kameron Heyliger, Rachel Hollingsworth, Aubrey Humphries, Perla Jimenez Lopez, Bailey Kent, Lucien LaCasse, Marlena Landon, James Little and Jaylyn Lowe.

Jillian Maier, Addeson Mantle, Hanna McGaha, Mia McGuffin, Morgan McKay, Arison Miller, James Mosley, Mwiinga Munkombwe, Azure Nilssen, Zavier Nilssen, Austin OLeary, Isleina Ramos Mena, Hannah Rhoades, Grace Russell, Bailey Sclater, Brandon Simmons, Michael Simpson, Gabriella Stefanic, Ava Stiglicz, Alexandra Swam, David Tompkins, Devyn Tyler, James Ward, Christina Webb, Hayden Williams, Paige Williams, Denise Yongbi, Ava Young and Lana Young.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!