The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Brunswick High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Jackson Acker, Madison Ahalt, Lindsay Aldridge, Colby Ambrose, Gabrielle Aning, Agya Baffoe, Abigail Bolingbroke, Hannah Estep, Kate Gerlus, Alexa Gieseman, Kara Graves, Kyla Haga, Aaron Hall, Louis Held, Morgan Hull, Rylie Johnson, Evan Kelly, Anna Kerns, Ella Katherine Machen, Angela Miller, Jon Mosley, Clara O’Brien, Devin O’Neill, Alexis Piasecki, Andrew Ricketts, Emma Smith, Keyri Turcios Viera, Brendan Walsh, Benjamin Weatherhead, Jack Willard, Margaret Williams and Veronika Williams.

Grade nine, second honors: Connor Banks, Amber Bartz, Sadie Batson, Logan Beachley, Alden Bobofchak, Collin Bomysoad, Clarissa Bussom, Elisabeth Caruso, Cameron Cornett, Anna Davies, Andrew Davis, Austyn Day, Dominick Elam, Leif Elfrey, Anabelle Ellmer, Keyonn Figg, Jake Geisbert, Anna Gibson, Donald Haycraft, Jordan Herbert, Kaiden Heyliger, Alasia Hicks, Colby Hurdle, Gabriel Johnson, Mariah Johnson, Katelyn Kean, Madison Kinser, James Legg, William Loeffler, William Loeffler, Zelinda Maier, Isabella Marra, Andrew McGillivray, Gavin Melendez, Austin Mitko, Emily Mohler, Madison Nalborczyk and Murphy Nichols.

Brandon Patton, David Patton, Sophia Porcella, Skyler Roberts, Grace Rugemintwaza, William Rymes, Christian Santos, Bryton Schnur, Erin Shanholtzer, Madison Shawver, Caleb Shullenbarger, Jessica Sines, Heather Spence, Madeleine Stassi, Nathan Stephens, Samantha Stephens, Jamir Stewart, Jared Struss, Samson Tew, Tess Thee, Shianne Tibbs, Marissa Whidden, Lauren Williams, Liam Williams, Olivia Williams and Sean Zsoldos.

Grade 10, first honors: Allyssa Albright, Gabriella Alfano, Audrey Allgaier, Emma Allgaier, Alexandra Alward, Carson Bauer, Schuyler Bowers, Sophia Budine, Mari Burggraf, Sarah Burton, Anthony Callahan, Kyle Cruz, Gabriela Cuddy, Ella Dimmick, Triston Dorfman, Emanuela Effah Owusu, Evalynn Ellison, Harper Everett, Ella Fitzgerald, Zackary Foster, Alana Gantley, Jennifer Harrison, Tatum Horton, Brett Ingram, Alexandra Jentz, Hayley Kean, Benjamin Leazer, Caitlyn Lee and Victor Limon.

Noah McGillivray, Morgan McKnew, Aaron Moler, Ariel Narayan, Naya Perez, Joshua Pratt, Kaitlyn Quigley, Linse Ramirez Sandoval, Jena Rhodes, Jeronima Selles Torregrosa, Madison Shaffer, Rebekah Shullenbarger, Casey Stepoulos, Ellen Stockman, Emily Stockman, Haili Wilhelm, Gabrielle Williams, Elizabeth Willman and Madison Yablon.

Grade 10, second honors: , Gregory Anderson, Casey Armstrong, Blake Attrill, Carson Backer, Ethan Blake, Ivan Boranko, Chloe Cairns, Mikayla Cary, Kaley Christman, Cassidy Cosgrove, Enrique De Anda Zavala, Novalee Deimler, Trinity Duncan, Amanda Eason, Ethan Erfourth, Samuel Errett, Elizabeth Everett, Jessica Fessmann, Michelle Florian, Blake Folden, Gabrielle Franklin, Andrew Gaynor, Riley Genos, Ashley Gerlus, Gavin German, Christopher Graciani, Ethan Grossnickle, Bailey Himes, Ethan Hopko, Madison Humphries, Logan Hurdle, Scott Ingram, Terrance Jackson, Kayley Johnson, Amber Kent, Spencer Kornblum, Alison Laverty and Samuel Lawrence.

Mia Martinez, Seren McClellan, Eoin McGannon, Nicole Meza, Michalec Milauskas, Devon Moran, Zane Nilssen, Myriam Oumarou, Anna Petris, Jackson Powell, Mason Remsburg, William Richardson, Manuela Rugemintwaza, Colleen Scafide, Aaron Schneider, Allyson Shaffer, Georgia Sloper, Kayla TeBeest, Serena Trainor, Jackson Tuomey, Alexander Verosto, Luke Walker, Braden Walser, John Mark Waters, Adam Watkins, Daniel Webb, Heidi Whisman and Jacqueline Zarate.

Grade 11, first honors: Alexis Cole, Alexandra Cook, Hunter Dunning, Ethan Fritter, Ariana Gates, Heather Goodnow, Nathan Hull, Lauren Kenny, Kristina Kepler, Scott Leazer, James Miller, Raina Morley, Mercedez Morris, Sean O’Neill, Abigayle Perry, Isabella Riitano, Andrea Rodriguez, Veronica Sadtler, Delaney Shoup, Anna Stohlman, Cara Wenner, Hannah White, Madeline White, Emily Willems and Cole Wilson.

Grade 11, second honors: Celeste Barber, Grimm Barss, Jacob Barton, Benjamin Bolingbroke, Ryan Boyer, Riley Brown, Zaidee Byrd, Alejandro Caceres, Stacy Chavez, Thomas Cicmanec, Hailey Cordero, Connor Crutchley, Morgan DeFriece, Makayla Dodson, Abigail Donahoe, Olivia Estep, Abigail Feuerherd, Madilyn Gooding, Zachary Griffin, Wylan Harich, Kallie Harrison, Joshua Heffner, Andrew Held, Tyler Hempe, Jamie Henderson, Jessica Hinkle, Jonathan Hurt, Nadia Johnston, Brayden Jones and Johan Klausen.

Ariana Maldonado, Ronald Mason, Julia Mohler, Christopher Moore, Christian Moran, Brianna Munday, Kiara Murphy, Benjamin Nedrow, Evan O’Brien, Zhanna Pavelko Snyder, Colin Pelkey, Isabelle Porcella, Brice Powell, Morgan Prati, Alexis Regler, Emily Rimel, Ayden Roberts, Abigail Rohmiller, Charles Rohmiller, Ralond Rohrback, Kiersten Ropp, Connor Sarnecky, Ciara Scafide, Allen Shackelford, Maggie Sharp, Brianna Simmons, Aubrey Smothers, Erica Sofranko, Cole Spence, Benjamin Starick, Caitlin Sweeney, Kevin Tabb, Jared Thornton, Natalie Thrift, Jillian Tissue, Breanna Trainor, Yesmi Turcios Viera, Willow Walters, Georgiana Willems and Cade Woodruff.

Grade 12, first honors: Ryan Allen, Breanne Bargo, Rachel Beall, Miranda Bell, Lauren Bolen, Riley Booth, Marcus Burnett, Lily Burton, Jacob Cadle, Shane Cockerham, Myrah Contento, Loretta Donoghue, Caroline Edwards, Lauren Eye, Justin Fox, Daisy Gardner, Paige Greenfield, Mylz Hahn, Kailyn Harris, Katelyn Harrison, Makala Harrison, Grace Hutson, Emily Kaltenbaugh, Chase Keyser, Michelle Khattri and Katie Laing.

Carley Myers, Derek Newton, Rebeka Ogren, Kyle Perez, Emily Reig, Max Roelkey, Chase Rogowsky, Ryan Shaffer, Molly Sieger, Benjamin Smith, Nicole Stephens, Isabelle Stepler, Alexis Stone, Faron Webb, Timothy Willard, Morgan Willems, Okhan Yeniceli, Lauren Young and Sean Zubajlo.

Grade 12, second honors: Wordda Aberra, Jill Allen, Victoria Apolinares, Katharena Armstrong, Alexander Bejna, Ryan Blackwood, Virginia Borda, Matthew Boyer, Audrey Cash, Brieanne Combs, Emma Damazo, John Drake, Michael Dressler, Jordan Duncan, Lilyann Eckles, Taylor Edwards, Michael Fout, Jackson Gonzales, Layne Harich, Cory Harman, Kylie Hatch, Kaylee Houck, Brady Kerns, Demetri Kirby and Kelsie Laing.

William Meinze, Jacob Narayan, Justin Nedwick, Tyler Nelson, James O’Brien, Patrick O’Connor, Anthony Pecora, Kathryn Phillips, Peri Piacente, Sean Pritchett, Jonathan Pyles, Joshua Pyles, William Roberts, Angie Rodriguez, Ethan Ropp, Ashley Shontere, Jaedan Spriggs, Isabelle Stassi, John Struss, Eva Truitt, Danielle Tuomey, Matthew Walker, Colin Walsh, Ryan Walsh, Shane Woodson, Sherman Worrell, Dorian Young, Ricardo Zarate Zavala.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.