The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Catoctin High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Ashlyn Aubol, Paige Baker, Ryan Burke, Wyatt Davis, Keola Evans, Mia Ferraro, Jenna Glass, Corinn Gregory, Andrew Hahn, Jacob Hartness, Cassidy Hopkins, Carson Keller, Quinn Law Knotts, Dodge May, Dominic McKenney, Nicholas Miller, Ella Oleszczuk, Jaiden Pastick, Paige Romeril, Lucia Runkles, Logan Simanski, Raphaela Smaldone, Paige Smith, Sarah Starkey, Kiandra Strickhouser, Garrett Sullivan, Cheyenne Van Echo, Emily Williams and Emma Wivell.

Grade nine, second honors: Kendall Abruzzese, Theodore Adams, Danielle Baker, Hannah Baker, Chloe Boykin, Lillian Burgee, Kyle Cantwell, Chloe Carbaugh, Rylee Curtis, Sadie DeGrange, Madison Dewees, Natalie Dodson, John Estep, Alexander Fogle, Lily Gadra, John Gidcumb, Joshua Glass, Tyler Hadel, Shayne Hewitt, Alexis Keeney, Carl Keeney, Noland Kinna, Chad Knott, Makenzie Kuhn, Jacob Lewis, Christopher Lipscomb, Sophia Llewellyn, Andrea Lopez, Laith Machhour, Harmony Maier, Lauren McFarland, Sade Mercer, Drew Miller, Skyleigh Miller, Nathaniel Monaghan, Catherine Moorer amd Madison Myers.

Dylan Nicholson, Alexis Onley, Brendan Ott, Darius Parker, Logan Perez, Jaimee Reed, Roy Romsburg, Logan Scobie, Brynn Shank, Aaliyah Shipton, Chelsea Smith, Kaitlyn Solich, Courtney Study, Layne Stull, Ashlyn Summerall, Allie Thomson, Makayla Waldron, Chloe Wantz, Kara Watkins, Sean Whitworth, Brenna Williams, Michael Wilson, Matthew Wright, Katlyn Yingling, Lyla Zelenka and Jenna Zentz.

Grade 10, first honors: Tatum Anderson, Chayney Barnhart, Natalie Bosche, Katelyn Bryant, Ethan Burdette, Dylan Cevario, Abigail Christian, Dylan Click, Tessa Croyle, Christian Davis, Sophia DeGennaro, Isaac Dugan, Robert Dutrow, Courtney Eyler, Thomas Fitzpatrick, Joseph Hawkins, Grace Kovalcik, Alyssa Malasky, Joshua Maze, Carmella Ogle, Ryan Orr, Kolbie Romeril, Jasmine Sanchez, Austin Smith, Lily Smith, Brynn Wilhide and Madison Working.

Grade 10, second honors: Mason Albright, Allison Aldunate, Cassidy Andrew, Adriana Archila Arriaga, Max Bennett, Samantha Bentz, Christopher Bower, Rylee Burd, Sarah Burrier, Bryson Caballero, Phoebe Chmiel, Summer Clausen, Jadia Clem, Daniel Coblentz, Faith Davis, Madison Dean, Emily Dewees, Oscar Dieguez Perez, Isaac Dodson, Olivia Ecker, Makayla Eibert, Addison Eyler, Brandon Finneyfrock, Sierra Flanary, Tadd Forrest, Garrett Fraley, Simon Granados Duran, Chasey Graybeal, Genesis Green, Matthew Hammond, Mee Rae Harding, Elizabeth Hill, Dustin Isanogle, Daniel Janc, Mason Joy, Josie Kaas, Kyleigh Littleton, Hannah Long, Garrett Malachowski, Caleb Manahan, Luc Martyak, Garrett Mayhew, Aiden Mayne, Sean Mazaleski, Ava Maze, Savannah Morris, Merima Mrkanovic and Aedan Myles.

Bryant Palmer, Rachel Pastor, Seana Peter, Amanda Ray, Bryan Rhoads, Avery Ricketts, Lucas Royce, Nathan Sanders, Anna Schaller, Hunter Schaper, William Shadle, Zander Sharpe, Garrett Shorb, Carson Sickeri, Brandon Sier, Nicole Speak, Catherine Swope, Shad Turner, Cadin Valentine, Nicholas Veronie, Connor Wantz, Julia Weisgerber, Zachary Whitmore, Michael Willard and Seth Young.

Grade 11, first honors: Jacob Baker, Maxwell Bingman, Sierra Brown, Owen Bubczyk, Elizabeth Burch, Hailey Crawford, Ashley Davis, Chelsey Davis, Isaac Egger, Riley Flick, Emma Ford, Rachel Fox, Sydney Hafler, Molly Harbaugh, Jordan Kaas, Abigail Kinnaird, Molly Knighton, Daniel McCarthy, Thomas Moorer, Lynn Morlier, Noah Oleszczuk, Evan Ott, Mackenzie Perhach, Paige Price, Mason Shank, Cole Torres, Isaac Turner, Teairah Velasquez, Noah Wagner, Sierra Weatherly and Alixandria Werlang.

Grade 11, second honors: Quinn Alley, Melanie Andrew, Courtney Andrews, Emma Appel, Justin Barber, Caitlynn Beck, Holly Bentz, Luke Burrier, Sierra Carter, Briar Castellow, Megan Clark, Shelby Crowe, Morgan Curtis, Robert Danzi, Sarah Degrange, Hayden Dextradeur, Travis Fields, Gage Frantz, Eli Frei, Aubrie Gadra, Thomas Gipe, Jonathon Glass Marshall Hahn, Tyler Hauk, Dustin Herald, Samantha Hess, Jeremy Hochschild, Carlee Kaetzel, Madison Kiessling, Kallan Latham, Taylor Laumann, Issac Love, Hope Manahan, Charles Matsler, Jacob McIlvaine, Nicole McIntosh, Travis Miles, Luke Minnick and Emily Mitchener.

Andrea Ortega, David Parker, Justus Pastor, Jean Pembroke, Brayden Plunkard, Hannah Poole, Ryan Reid, Madison Reynolds, Tristan Rice, Patrick Ritchie, Noel Romero, Krista Royer, Samantha Royer, Isabel Rozo, Kelsi Scalera, Bryce Schilling, Karsyn Shugars, Seth Sparta, Samantha Starkey, Lindsey Stouter, Karianna Strickhouser, Kassidy Tobery, Madison Tobery, Garrett Toms, Nikole Torre, Emily Turnquist, Nicholas Utermahlen, Jordan Warner, Madison Wastler, Abigail Weagley, Todd Willhide, Connor Wood, Cheyenne Worth, Miranda Wyatt and Alissa Zentz.

Grade 12, first honors: Isabella Alley, Pablo Archila Arriaga, Andrea Barber, Cameron Baumgardner, Cayley Bell, Hannah Boone, Owen Brown, Victoria Bryant, Derek Buffington, Rachel Burns, Madeline Crampton, Makenzie Creasey, Carly Crone, Olivia Crum, Megan Dewees, Megan Eiker, Julia Ellenberg, Zachary Fogle, Hayden Garrett, Chad Gerrie, Madeline Godlove, Brandy Gregory, Hunter Grimes, Kayla Grimes, Jacqueline Hagmann Stahl, Robert Hahn, Marlena Hand, Kathryn Hill, Heather Hurley, Madigan Laramore, Jennifer Late, Eamonn Law Knotts, Kayla Littleton, Drucilla Long, Jack Malachowski, Karlie Martinez, Emmalynn May, Ashley Mayton, Alexandra Merki, Alexis Morgan, Kiah Morgan, Elijah Moser and Corrine Moulds.

Caitlyn Naff, James Payne, Gabriel Peterson, Eliza Phillips, Mark Rogers, Zachary Savage, Claire Scheider, Nathan Schwartzbeck, Isabela Silva Costa, Raegan Smith, Savannah Smith Sanchez, Eliza Stottlemyer, Amanda Study, Savannah Stull, Rachel Waldron, Zoe Willard, Dalton Wine, Devin Wine, Jessica Wood, Chase Yingling and Sydney Zentz.

Grade 12, second honors: Cameron Andrew, Corey Baker, Sara Baker, Noah Barth, Austin Beard, Summer Belanger, Emma Bentz, Haleigh Bowling, Kaitlyn Brewster, Brittnee Brown, Adrianna Bussey, Madelyn Clever, Keegan Coolidge, Konnor Crome, Olivia Dart, Katelyn Dawson, Kaitlin Day, Matthew Dean, Andrew Doane, Drew Drumheller, Daniel Dutrow, Lucy Estep, Austin Fogle, Kelly Glass, Sydney Gray, Gracie Harrison, Sadie Hughes, Douglas Isanogle, Brianna Kaas, Grant Keyser, Jacob Knott, Christina Kong, Carley McGhee, Robert Mellor, Rachel Mercer, Caroline Michael, Christian Michael, Joshua Miller, Tierney Monaghan, Brenden Morris, Ashley Moser and Arielle Mumm.

Braydon Nave, Tara O’Donnell, Cole Pryor, Logan Rickerd, Derek Rivera Martinez, Emily Royce, Heidi Selders, Konnor Sowell, Isabel Stydinger, Melanie Topper, Fernajen Tundag, Russell Viers, Adrianna Viti, Jenna Wantz, Steven Wantz, Taylor Wiles, Tara Willhide, Alexander Wivell, Chloe Wivell, Issiah Wivell and Michael Yang.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.