The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Catoctin High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Julie Beech, Caroline Clark, Owen Cook, Amy Eichelberger, Mackenzie Garrett, Meghan Gray, Nicholas Grossnickle, Nathanael Hahn, Alexander Hauk, Allison Kelly, Benjamin Krauss, Emma Magers, Abigail Mannix, Stacey May, Timothy McCarthy, Jackson Moore, Tegan Mott, Samantha Orndorff, Kylie Perhach, Gabriel Riling, Isabella Summers and Grace Williams.

Grade nine, second honors: Luke Buchheister, Kayleigh Buhrman, Ella Burrier, Liam Bussey, Arianna Calhoun, Peyton Cramer, Sophia Daly, McKenna Damuth, Noah Delcid, Nathan Dodson, Charles Dougherty, Melinda Enamorado, Cody Faulkner, Santiago Fraga, Ethan Georgoff, Brayden Grable, Zoey Green, Mason Healy, Calliope Hench, Natalie Hoyt, Luke Iferd, Benjamin Kimbark, Anthony Kinnamont and Ian Lessner.

Ava McGaha, Tessa McKenzie, Raegan Miller, Matthew Miller, Scarlett Ollry, Amelia Phillips, Matthew Place, Andrew Potter, Zachary Reynolds, Carly Ridenour, Gracie Rinehart, Robert Ruch, Abigail Shaffer, David Stitely, Ethan Taylor, Ava Thompson, Travis Tyeryar, Gavin Watkins, Zoey Whitmore and Garrett Worth.

Grade 10, first honors: Donovan Baker, Morgan Baker, Logan Bingham, Lily Bingman, Madelyn Binnix, Thomas Bower, Alison Brawner, Owen Burdette, Alexander Contreras, Patrick Dugan, Owen Forrest, Zeke Frei, Madelyn Greco, Evelyn Haney, Landen Hutson, Grant Kelly, Nathan Kovalcik and Eva LaFianza.

Abigail May, Joseph McCallion, Daynin McLain, Luke Modugno, Phoenix Moore, Ana Morlier, Ava Morlier, Benjamin Mullennex, Mackenzie Orndorff, Kacey Perhach, Morgan Ridenour, Siddah Robbins, Dalton Sayler, Kaitlyn Schildt, Tanner Seiss, Lilyann Steinberg, Jacob Stinson, Payton Troxell, Abigail Turner and Joshua Wantz.

Grade 10, second honors: Anna Belluomo, Shamus Bissell, Emily Burrier, Skylar Caballero, Peyton Castellow, Alan Chmiel, Nikolas Contreras, Connor Crum, Samuel Dodson, Matin Donnelly, Anders Doolittle, Kylie Eiker, Taylor Eyler, Christopher Farkas, Charles Farkas, Hamilton Gonzalez-Diaz, Helen Hochschild, Meghan Kiessling, Justin LeJeune, Kaylee Lidie, Michael Lipchock and Damon Long.

Joseph McMannis, Alexander O’Connell, Kendel Pfister, Chayton Rogers, Natalie Savage, Zane Shugars, Skyla Smith, Joseph Straka, Emma Stream, Ryan Sullivan, Jazmyn Weedon, Cait Werlang, Emily Williams, Michaela Windisch and Courtney Wresche.

Grade 11, first honors: Kendall Abruzzese, Hannah Baker, Danielle Baker, Paige Baker, Ryan Burke, Sheridan Chaney, Keola Evans, Lily Gadra, Jenna Glass, Corinn Gregory, Andrew Hahn, Jacob Hartness, Carson Keller, Quinn Law Knotts, Andrea Lopez, Nicholas Miller, Lucia Runkles, Raphaela Smaldone, Paige Smith, Payton Taylor, Kara Watkins, Sean Whitworth, Brenna Williams and Jenna Zentz.

Grade 11, second honors: Ashlyn Aubol, Chloe Carbaugh, Rianna Chaney, Matthew Cogan, Rylee Curtis, Natalie Dodson, Mia Ferraro, Joshua Glass, Tyler Hadel, Cassidy Hopkins, Ryan Horning, Brooklyn Johnson, Noland Kinna, Makenzie Kuhn, Isabella Lagana, Christopher Lipscomb, Sophia Llewellyn and Ava Loeffler.

Julia Martin, Dodge May, Charles McDougall, Drew Miller, Catherine Moorer, Jaiden Pastick, Skyler Payne, Logan Perez, Avery Sickeri, Logan Simanski, Sarah Starkey, Kiandra Strickhouser, Garrett Sullivan, Alyssa Tomalewski, William Vosburgh, Destiny Weisgerber, Emily Williams, Michael Wilson, Katlyn Yingling and Lyla Zelenka.

Grade 12, first honors: Cassidy Andrew, Syenna Biser, Natalie Bosche, Christopher Bower, Chloe Brandenburg, Rylee Burd, Sarah Burrier, Dylan Cevario, Phoebe Chmiel, Summer Clausen, Dylan Click, Daniel Coblentz, Isaac Dodson, Isaac Dugan, Makayla Eibert, Addison Eyler, Thomas Fitzpatrick, Garrett Fraley, Mee Rae Harding, Savannah Hendrickson, Dustin Isanogle, Grace Kovalcik and Hannah Long.

Alyssa Malasky, Aiden Mayne, Ava Maze, Savannah Morris, Ryan Orr, Rachel Pastor, Nathan Sanders, Hunter Schaper, William Shadle, Carson Sickeri, Lily Smith, Austin Smith, Allie Thomson, Nicholas Veronie, Connor Wantz, Julia Weisgerber, Zachary Whitmore and Jeremiah Zirkle.

Grade 12, second honors: Adriana Archila Arriaga, Max Bennett, Kasia Bokinsky, Katelyn Bryant, Ethan Burdette, Bryson Caballero, Brandon Davis, Olivia Ecker, Courtney Eyler, Sierra Flanary, Genesis Green, Alexia Healy, Jayson Howard, Ryan Hubbard, Mason Joy, Montana Keeney, Conner Kock, MyCayla Lankford and Kyleigh Littleton.

Sean Mazaleski, Joshua Maze, Brett McCelvey, Cameryn Moody, Joshua Mullennex, Amanda Ray, Lucas Royce, Anna Schaller, Brian Shadle, Zander Sharpe, Garrett Shorb, Jenna Taylor and Brynn Wilhide.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!