The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Catoctin High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Daniel Alvarez Barrera, David Baker, Donovan Baker, Morgan Baker, Braden Bell, Logan Bingham, Lily Bingman, Madelyn Binnix, Thomas Bower, Tyler Brown, Owen Burdette, Skylar Caballero, Alexander Contreras, Tiffany CoolMyers, Connor Crum, Hailie Dawson, Bryce Dempsey, Patrick Dugan, Catherine Estelle, Taylor Eyler, Adrian Febus, Jillian Fedor, Kristen Felichko, Thomas Flohr, Hamilton Gonzalez Diaz, Madelyn Greco, Kayley Green, Arleen Hernandez, Christopher Hill, Helen Hochschild, Jazmyne Howard, Landen Hutson, Grant Kelly, Meghan Kiessling, Luke Knighton, Colby Knott, Eva LaFianza, Krystal Lane, Justin LeJeune and Michael Lipchock.

Jayden Martin, Abigail May, Ethan Mayhew, Joseph McCallion, Hailey McIntosh, Sade Mercer, Austin Merritt, Mason Miller, Norman Montoya Sorto, Ana Morlier, Ava Morlier, Benjamin Mullennex, Alexander O’Connell, Mackenzie Orndorff, Molly Parsons, Adria Patton, Morgan Ridenour, Savannah Ridenour, Siddah Robbins, Chayton Rogers, Nathan Scheider, Kaitlyn Schildt, Tanner Seiss, Cheyenne Shaffer, Hailey Sheckels, Zane Shugars, Noelle Snyder, Jacob Stinson, Payton Troxell, Robyn Tucker, Abigail Turner, Sophia Tyeryar and Courtney Wresche.

Grade nine, second honors: Kailee Akee, Shamus Bissell, Jason Bonilla, Abigayle Bowley, Charlotte Bradley, Alison Brawner, Brody Buffington, Andrew Burge, William Carbaugh, Peyton Castellow, Alan Chmiel, Nikolas Contreras, Shaun Davis, Ciera DavisBlum, Josie Devilbiss, Samuel Dodson, Jameson Doll, Charles Farkas, Christopher Farkas, Evelyn Haney, Hailey Hobbs and Nathan Kovalcik.

Gareth McCullough, Daynin McLain, Camdyn Mercer, Luke Modugno, Abby Moreland, Max Moulton, Dalton Reed, Carson Rice, Bailee Rippeon, Andre Russell, Natalie Savage, Alexis Snurr, Dylan Stouter, Joseph Straka, Emma Stream, Ryan Sullivan, Aubrey Summerall, Cait Werlang and Michaela Windisch.

Grade 10, first honors: Danielle Baker, Hannah Baker, Paige Baker, Dylan Beckley, Ryan Burke, Kyle Cantwell, Ayden Child, Matthew Cogan, Collin Dahlweiner, Wyatt Davis, Natalie Dodson, Keola Evans, Ryan Felichko, Mia Ferraro, Naomi Fouche, John Gidcumb, Jenna Glass, Corinn Gregory, Andrew Hahn, Jacob Hartness, Benjamin Hemler, Ryan Horning, Colby Keilholtz, Carson Keller, Noland Kinna, Lee Kinser, Makenzie Kuhn, John Lane, Quinn Law Knotts, Andrea Leach, Hannah Legore, Christopher Lipscomb, Ava Loeffler and Andrea Lopez.

Dodge May, Charles McDougall, Nicholas Miller, Skyleigh Miller, Nathaniel Monaghan, Brendan Ott, Darius Parker, Logan Perez, Paige Romeril, Lucia Runkles, Logan Simanski, Raphaela Smaldone, Paige Smith, Sarah Starkey, Kiandra Strickhouser, Courtney Study, Layne Stull, Alyssa Tomalewski, Cheyenne VanEcho, Chloe Wantz, Kara Watkins, Destiny Weisgerber, Kolton Whetzel, Brenna Williams, Emily Williams and Michael Wilson.

Grade 10, second honors: Ashlyn Aubol, Chloe Boykin, Chloe Carbaugh, John Estep, Lily Gadra, Joshua Glass, Tyler Hadel, Shayne Hewitt, Cassidy Hopkins, Brooklyn Johnson, Carl Keeney, Isabella Lagana, Autumn Little and Sophia Llewellyn.

Harmony Maier, Julia Martin, Dominic McKenney, Blake McManus, Catherine Moorer, Dylan Nicholson, Olivia Norris, Alexis Onley, Jaiden Pastick, Skyler Payne, Joshua Schwartzbeck, Chelsea Smith, Jesse Springer, Garrett Sullivan, Ashlyn Summerall, Payton Taylor, Alexis Tyeryar, William Vosburgh, Dylan Wangness, Toby White, Sean Whitworth, Dalton Williams, Emma Wivell, Matthew Wright, Katlyn Yingling, Lyla Zelenka and Jenna Zentz.

Grade 11, first honors: Mason Albright, Allison Aldunate, Adriana ArchilaArriaga, Chayney Barnhart, Devin Baxter, Natalie Bosche, Chase Bowers, Katelyn Bryant, Rylee Burd, Abigail Christian, Dylan Click, Kyle Crome, Tessa Croyle, Emily Dewees, Isaac Dugan, Makayla Eibert, Addison Eyler, Courtney Eyler, Sierra Flanary, Simon Granados Duran, Joshua Heaphy, Savannah Hendrickson, Ryan Hubbard, Dustin Isanogle, Joseph Karl, Grace Kovalcik, Owen Liller and Hannah Long.

Caleb Manahan, Aiden Mayne, Sean Mazaleski, Ava Maze, Brett McCelvey, Merima Mrkanovic, Carmella Ogle, Rachel Pastor, Seana Peter, Lalonnie Riddle, Destiney Rinehart, Kolbie Romeril, Nathan Sanders, Hunter Schaper, William Shadle, Garrett Shorb, Lily Smith, Cadin Valentine, Nicholas Veronie, Connor Wantz, Brynn Wilhide, Michael Willard, Taylor Wivell, Derek Zepp and Jeremiah Zirkle.

Grade 11, second honors: Max Bennett, Syenna Biser, Kasia Bokinsky, Christopher Bower, Chloe Brandenburg, Ethan Burdette, Sarah Burrier, Bryson Caballero, Dylan Cevario, Phoebe Chmiel, Summer Clausen, Jadia Clem, Brandon Davis, Christian Davis, Faith Davis, Sophia DeGennaro, Carlie Devilbiss, Isaac Dodson, Robert Dutrow, Olivia Ecker, Bayley Fitzgerald, Genesis Green, Tristan Haines, MeeRae Harding, Joseph Hawkins, Alexia Healy, Jayson Howard, Kira JenkinsMiesner, Mason Joy, Josie Kaas, William Kaas, Montana Keeney, Conner Kock and Kyleigh Littleton.

Alyssa Malasky, Luc Martyak, Savannah Morris, Joshua Mullennex, Lucas Royce, Jasmine Sanchez, Gavin Sanders, Anna Schaller, Dylan Scheetz, Zander Sharpe, Austin Smith, Nicole Speak, Chad Thompson, Allie Thomson, Shad Turner, Malachi Weedon, Julia Weisgerber, Zachary Whitmore and Seth Young.

Grade 12, first honors: Melanie Andrew, Courtney Andrews, Jacob Baker, Maxwell Bingman, Jeremy Brawner, Sierra Brown, Owen Bubczyk, Elizabeth Burch, Sierra Carter, Megan Clark, Ashley Davis, Chelsey Davis, Isaac Egger, Emma Ford, Eli Frei, Aubrie Gadra, Jonathon Glass, Joangel GomezVentura, Cheyenne Haines, Molly Harbaugh, Tyler Hauk, Dustin Herald, Alexa Hopkins, Molly Knighton and Kallan Latham.

Hope Manahan, Daniel McCarthy, Nicole McIntosh, Luke Minnick, Emily Mitchener, Evan Ott, Mackenzie Perhach, Paige Price, Ryan Reid, Madison Reynolds, Krista Royer, Bryce Schilling, Seth Sparta, Lindsey Stouter, Nikole Torre, Sophia Tredway, Anthony Treganowan, Nicholas Utermahlen, Madison Wastler, Abigail Weagley, Sierra Weatherly and Miranda Wyatt.

Grade 12, second honors: Morgan Cato, Mason Clark, Cierra Cook, Shelby Crowe, Felicity Doody, Gage Frantz, Tyler Free, Josh Griffin, Rachel Handler, Adriana Hassel, Jeremy Hochschild, Alexia Hurley, Jordan Kaas, Annaliese Manahan, Rachel Mehaffie, Andrea Ortega, David Parker, Justus Pastor, Madison Raimondi, Shawn Repass, Noel Romero, Kelsi Scalera, Karianna Strickhouser, Emily Strickland, Emily Turnquist, Alixandria Werlang, Zaina Wills and Connor Wood.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!