The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Catoctin High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Paige Baker, Wyatt Davis, Sadie DeGrange, Natalie Dodson, Keola Evans, Mia Ferraro, John Gidcumb, Jenna Glass, Tyler Hadel, Andrew Hahn, Jacob Hartness, Carson Keller, Connor Klitsch, Quinn Law Knotts and Ava Loeffler.

Mackenzie Manahan, Nicholas Miller, Paige Romeril, Lucia Runkles, Logan Simanski, Raphaela Smaldone, Kiandra Strickhouser, Allie Thomson, Kara Watkins, Brenna Williams and Katlyn Yingling.

Grade nine, second honors: Theodore Adams, Robert Albaugh, Ashlyn Aubol, Danielle Baker, Hannah Baker, Chloe Boykin, Ryan Burke, Kyle Cantwell, Chloe Carbaugh, Matthew Cogan, Rylee Curtis, John Estep, Lily Gadra, Joshua Glass, Corinn Gregory, Shayne Hewitt, Cassidy Hopkins, Ryan Horning, Helaen Jocson, Colby Keilholtz, Makenzie Kuhn, Jacob Lewis, Christopher Lipscomb, Autumn Little and Andrea Lopez.

Laith Machhour, Harmony Maier, Dodge May, Skyleigh Miller, Catherine Moorer, Madison Myers, Dylan Nicholson, Ella Oleszczuk, Alexis Onley, Brendan Ott, Darius Parker, Jaiden Pastick, Skyler Payne, Logan Perez, Roy Romsburg, Logan Scobie, Brynn Shank, Aaliyah Shipton, Chelsea Smith, Paige Smith, Sarah Starkey, Courtney Study, Layne Stull, Garrett Sullivan, Cheyenne Van Echo, Makayla Waldron, Chloe Wantz, Toby White, Sean Whitworth, Emily Williams, Emma Wivell, Lyla Zelenka and Jenna Zentz.

Grade 10, first honors: Tatum Anderson, Chayney Barnhart, Rylee Burd, Dylan Click, Emily Dewees, Isaac Dugan, Robert Dutrow, Addison Eyler, Courtney Eyler, Thomas Fitzpatrick, Joseph Hawkins, Grace Kovalcik, Alyssa Malasky, Aiden Mayne, Ava Maze, Savannah Morris, Rachel Pastor, Nathan Sanders, Garrett Shorb, Lily Smith, Brynn Wilhide and Madison Working.

Grade 10, second honors: Mason Albright, Allison Aldunate, Adriana Archila Arriaga, Devin Baxter, Samantha Bentz, Syenna Biser, Kasia Bokinsky, Natalie Bosche, Christopher Bower, Katelyn Bryant, Josephine Bujold, Ethan Burdette, Sarah Burrier, Bryson Caballero, Dylan Cevario, Phoebe Chmiel, Abigail Christian, Summer Clausen, Tessa Croyle, Brandon Davis, Christian Davis, Faith Davis, Madison Dean, Sophia DeGennaro, Carlie Devilbiss, Oscar Dieguez Perez, Isaac Dodson, Felicity Doody, Olivia Ecker, Makayla Eibert, Sierra Flanary, Garrett Fraley, Simon Granados Duran, Genesis Green, Mee Rae Harding, Elizabeth Hill, Jayson Howard, Alexia Hurley, Dustin Isanogle, Kira Jenkins-Miesner, Mason Joy, Josie Kaas, William Kaas, Alexander Keefer, Montana Keeney, Kyleigh Littleton and Hannah Long.

Garrett Malachowski, Colin Matthew Martin, Garrett Mayhew, Sean Mazaleski, Joshua Maze, Brett McCelvey, Cameryn Moody, Merima Mrkanovic, Carmella Ogle, Ryan Orr, Bryant Palmer, Seana Peter, Destiney Rinehart, Kolbie Romeril, Lucas Royce, Jasmine Sanchez, James Sanger, Anna Schaller, Hunter Schaper, William Shadle, Zander Sharpe, Carson Sickeri, Austin Smith, Catherine Swope, Chad Thompson, Shad Turner, Nicholas Veronie, Julia Weisgerber, Zachary Whitmore, Taylor Winterling and Jeremiah Zirkle.

Grade 11, first honors: Sierra Brown, Owen Bubczyk, Elizabeth Burch, Sierra Carter, Hailey Crawford, Ashley Davis, Chelsey Davis, Isaac Egger, Emma Ford, Gage Frantz, Eli Frei, Molly Harbaugh, Abigail Kinnaird, Molly Knighton, Kallan Latham, Hope Manahan, Nicole McIntosh, Emily Mitchener, Thomas Moorer, Lynn Morlier, Evan Ott, Mackenzie Perhach, Madison Raimondi, Karsyn Shugars, Emily Strickland, Garrett Toms, Nikole Torre, Isaac Turner, Teairah Velasquez, Sierra Weatherly and Alixandria Werlang.

Grade 11, second honors: Quinn Alley, Melanie Andrew, Courtney Andrews, Emma Appel, Jacob Baker, Justin Barber, Maxwell Bingman, Shane Biser, Adam Buffington, Briar Castellow, Morgan Cato, Megan Clark, Shelby Crowe, Sarah Degrange, Kyle Dorcus, Ethan Felichko, Riley Flick, Rachel Fox, Aubrie Gadra, Jonathon Glass, Sydney Hafler, Marshall Hahn, Cheyenne Haines, Rachel Handler, Tyler Hauk, Jeremy Hochschild, Alexa Hopkins, Madelyne Jones, Jordan Kaas, Madison Kiessling, Taylor Laumann, Ty Lenhart and Issac Love.

Annaliese Manahan, Charles Matsler, Daniel McCarthy, Jacob McIlvaine, David Parker, Brayden Plunkard, Hannah Poole, Madison Reynolds, Noel Romero, Krista Royer, Samantha Royer, Isabel Rozo, Bryce Schilling, Seth Sparta, Lindsey Stouter, Karianna Strickhouser, Emma Strickland, Sarah Stull, Kassidy Tobery, Madison Tobery, Cole Torres, Logan Tredway, Anthony Treganowan, Nicholas Utermahlen, Jordan Warner, Abigail Weagley, Jeremiah Wehler, Miranda Wyatt and Alissa Zentz.

Grade 12, first honors: Isabella Alley, Cameron Andrew, Andrea Barber, Cameron Baumgardner, Emma Bentz, Hannah Boone, Kaitlyn Brewster, Victoria Bryant, Adrianna Bussey, Keegan Coolidge, Olivia Crum, Olivia Dart, Matthew Dean, Robert Draper, Julia Ellenberg, Lucy Estep, Hayden Garrett, Kelly Glass, Hunter Grimes, Kayla Grimes, Marlena Hand, Hannah Hartness, Brianna Kaas, Grant Keyser, Madigan Laramore, Eamonn Law-Knotts and Kayla Littleton.

Ashley Mayton, Carley McGhee, Joshua Miller, Alexis Morgan, Kiah Morgan, Arielle Mumm, Emily Royce, Zachary Savage, Claire Scheider, Nathan Schwartzbeck, Isabela Silva Costa, Raegan Smith, Amanda Study, Savannah Stull, Isabel Stydinger, Melanie Topper, Rachel Waldron, Zoe Willard, Dalton Wine, Jessica Wood, Chase Yingling and Sydney Zentz.

Grade 12, second honors: Pablo Archila Arriaga, Austin Beard, Summer Belanger, Cayley Bell, Haleigh Bowling, Rachel Burns, Madeline Crampton, Makenzie Creasey, Konnor Crome, Carly Crone, Kaitlin Day, Megan Dewees, Daniel Dutrow, Megan Eiker, Austin Fogle, Zachary Fogle, Chad Gerrie, Madeline Godlove, Sydney Gray, Brandy Gregory, Makenzie Hadeed, Jacqueline Hagmann-Stahl, Robert Hahn, Douglas Isanogle, Myckela Kelley, Jordan Kelly, Jennifer Late and Drucilla Long.

Karlie Martinez, Emmalynn May, Robert Mellor, Rachel Mercer, Alexandra Merki, Christian Michael, Angel Michalski, Ashley Moser, Elijah Moser, Corrine Moulds, Caitlyn Naff, Braydon Nave, Tara O’Donnell, James Payne, Eliza Phillips, Derek Rivera Martinez, Brittany Robertson, Mark Rogers, Savannah Smith-Sanchez, Eliza Stottlemyer, Fernajen Tundag, Callie Watkins, Chase Wilhelm, Tara Willhide, Devin Wine, Alexander Wivell, Chloe Wivell and Issiah Wivell.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.