The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2017-2018 school year at Catoctin High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Allison Aldunate, Adriana Archila Arriaga, Chayney Barnhart, Natalie Bosche, Bryson Caballero, Abigail Christian, Dylan Click, Emily Dewees, Isaac Dugan, Courtney Eyler, Thomas Fitzpatrick, Garrett Fraley, Grace Kovalcik, Alyssa Malasky, Aiden Mayne, Ava Maze, Savannah Morris, Merima Mrkanovic, Carmella Ogle, Ryan Orr, Rachel Pastor, Jill Patel, Brandon Sier, Lily Smith, Allie Thomson and Brynn Wilhide.

Grade nine, second honors: Mason Albright, Cassidy Andrew, Corey Andrew, Kasia Bokinsky, Katelyn Bryant, Rylee Burd, Ethan Burdette, Sarah Burrier, Ian Bye, Dylan Cevario, Phoebe Chmiel, Summer Clausen, Tessa Croyle, Madison Dean, Sophia DeGennaro, Morgan Dempsey, Isaac Dodson, Robert Dutrow, Olivia Ecker, Makayla Eibert, Addison Eyler, Brandon Finneyfrock, Sierra Flanary, Marilin Granados Guevara, Chasey Graybeal, Genesis Green, Matthew Hammond, Mee Rae Harding, Joseph Hawkins, Alexia Healy, Elizabeth Hill, Dustin Isanogle, Josie Kaas, William Kaas, Montana Keeney, Kyleigh Littleton and Hannah Long.

Garrett Mayhew, Sean Mazaleski, Joshua Maze, Joshua Mullennex, Aedan Myles, Bryant Palmer, Seana Peter, Amanda Ray, Bryan Rhoads, Destiney Rinehart, Jason Rivera Martinez, Kolbie Romeril, Lucas Royce, Jasmine Sanchez, Nathan Sanders, Anna Schaller, Hunter Schaper, William Shadle, Zander Sharpe, Garrett Shorb, Carson Sickeri, Austin Smith, Catherine Swope, Madelyn Tatum, Shad Turner, Julia Weisgerber, Zachary Whitmore, Michael Willard, Madison Working, Seth Young and Derek Zepp.

Grade 10, first honors: Quinn Alley, Melanie Andrew, Jacob Baker, Justin Barber, Maxwell Bingman, Sierra Brown, Owen Bubczyk, Elizabeth Burch, Madelyn Clever, Hailey Crawford, Ashley Davis, Chelsey Davis, Riley Flick, Emma Ford, Eli Frei, Aubrie Gadra, Molly Harbaugh, Adriana Hassel, Tyler Hauk, Abigail Kinnaird, Molly Knighton, Kallan Latham, Daniel McCarthy, Emily Mitchener, Lynn Morlier, Evan Ott, Paige Price, Madison Raimondi, Madison Reynolds, Mason Shank, Phoenix Staub, Isaac Storer, Karianna Strickhouser, Kassidy Tobery, Garrett Toms, Isaac Turner, Emily Turnquist, Noah Wagner, Abigail Weagley, Sierra Weatherly, Jeremiah Wehler, Alixandria Werlang and Alissa Zentz.

Grade 10, second honors: Courtney Andrews, Emma Appel, Austin Beard, Adam Buffington, Luke Burrier, Aaron Bye, Briar Castellow, Morgan Curtis, Sarah Degrange, Jared Deviney, Hayden Dextradeur, Travis Fields, Rachel Fox, Gage Frantz, Thomas Gipe, Jonathon Glass, Makenzie Hadeed, Bret Hallman, Rachel Handler, Logan Harrington, Jeremy Hochschild, Alexa Hopkins, Colby Horning, Jordan Kaas, Madison Kiessling, Taylor Laumann, Issac Love, Annaliese Manahan, Hope Manahan, Charles Matsler, Jacob McIlvaine, Nicole McIntosh, Luke Minnick, Thomas Moorer, Noah Oleszczuk, Justus Pastor, Jean Pembroke, Mackenzie Perhach, Brayden Plunkard, Hannah Poole, Patrick Ritchie, Noel Romero, Krista Royer, Samantha Royer, Isabel Rozo, Kelsi Scalera, Bryce Schilling, Karsyn Shugars, Seth Sparta, Samantha Starkey, Lindsey Stouter, Emma Strickland, Sarah Stull, Madison Tobery, Nikole Torre, Cole Torres, Teairah Velasquez, Wrydon Waddy, Madison Wastler, Luke Wetzel, Madison Williams, Connor Wood and Cheyenne Worth.

Grade 11, first honors: Isabella Alley, Andrea Barber, Cameron Baumgardner, Victoria Bryant, Rachel Burns, Makenzie Creasey, Olivia Crum, Megan Dewees, Daniel Dutrow, Megan Eiker, Julia Ellenberg, Lucy Estep, Hayden Garrett, Kelly Glass, Madeline Godlove, Kayla Grimes, Marlena Hand, Hannah Hartness, Kathryn Hill, Douglas Isanogle, Brianna Kaas, Madigan Laramore, Eamonn Law Knotts, Ashley Mayton, Alexandra Merki, Caroline Michael, Alexis Morgan, Elijah Moser, Arielle Mumm, Braydon Nave, James Payne, Maria Perez Duran, Claire Scheider, Isabela Silva Costa, Raegan Smith, Savannah Smith Sanchez, Savannah Stull, Isabel Stydinger, Fernajen Tundag, Taylor Wiles, Zoe Willard and Jessica Wood.

Grade 11, second honors: Cameron Andrew, Pablo Archila Arriaga, Sara Baker, Summer Belanger, Cayley Bell, Emma Bentz, Hannah Boone, Haleigh Bowling, Kaitlyn Brewster, Derek Buffington, Adrianna Bussey, Myli Corbin, Konnor Crome, Carly Crone, Olivia Dart, Kaitlin Day, Matthew Dean, Drew Drumheller, William Duff, Cameron Fisher, Austin Fogle, Chad Gerrie, Sydney Gray, Hunter Grimes, Jonathan Hacen, Jacqueline Hagmann Stahl, Robert Hahn, Gracie Harrison, Sadie Hughes, Samantha Hurley, Grant Keyser, Christina Kong, Landon Levering, Kayla Littleton, Drucilla Long, Karlie Martinez, Emmalynn May, Rachel Mercer, Christian Michael, Joshua Miller, Kiah Morgan, Brenden Morris, Corrine Moulds, Caitlyn Naff, Tara O’Donnell, Erika Oland, Eliza Phillips, Cole Pryor, Logan Rickerd, Derek Rivera, Mark Rogers, Emily Royce, Zachary Savage, Nathan Schwartzbeck, Ethan Simpson, Michael Sniffen, Konnor Sowell, Eliza Stottlemyer, Amanda Study, Melanie Topper, Adrianna Viti, Rachel Waldron, Callie Watkins, Dalton Wetzel, Sydney Willard, Tara Willhide, Dalton Wine, Devin Wine, Alexander Wivell, Chloe Wivell, Issiah Wivell, Chase Yingling and Sydney Zentz.

Grade 12, first honors: Joseph Alexander, Zachary Bryant, Kelli Colantonio, Jillian Damskey, Allison Dorcus, Nicholas Flick, Joseph Fogle, Elizabeth Haney, Avie Hopcraft, Madelyn Krantz, Caleigh Laprad, Jennifer Late, Tiffany Lenhart, Jordan Manahan, Grace Mazaleski, Megan McIntosh, Brianna Miller, Lauren Mills, Stephanie Moreland, Annastasia Mortenson, Noah Olson, Gage Randall, Nathan Rednowers, Jarryd Rosenberry, Skyler Sanders, Kimberly Shields, Hannah Warrenfeltz, Mackenzie Weagley, Colin Webb, Hailee Wetzel, Rachel Winfrey and Jacob Wivell.

Grade 12, second honors: Abigail Adams, Lauren Ames, Calvert Beavan, Taylor Beckley, William Bingman, Sydni Biser, Rachel Boggs, Jacob Boyd, Brendan Bozick, Richard Bryant, Corey Burke, Dakota Carbaugh, Jacob Carbaugh, Daniele Carter, Zachary Carter, Samantha Casperson, Colton Clark, Kyle Cover, Amanda Covert, Connor Cramer, Lucyna Crampton, Zachary Dutrow, Logan Fawley, Gabriella Ferraro, Ryan Fisher, Kyle Gasior, Sydney Ghanayem, Ashley Glass, Lori Heier, Stephen Hochschild, Destinee Hyde, Hannah Kaas, Cyrus Kilby, Haley Kopper, Scott Little, Logan Long, Jade Lopez, Sasha Majano Nieto, Sean Miller, Brittney Murray, Amelia Myers, Chase Naff, Kaitlynn Neff, Nicholas Reaver, Aileen Romsburg, Benjamin Seiss, Tia Sexton, Ryan Sheppard, Devin Shorb, Noah Shriner, Maryori Silva Angulo, Amanda Smallwood, Madelyn Smallwood, Alexis Smith, Samantha Smith, Connor Smoak, Brianna Snyder, Joshua Solich, Hayden Spalding, Madyson Spisak, Samuel Staley, Evan Stover, Owen Sweeney, Kathryn Tennent, Brianna Tingler, Kathleen Totten, Bradley Tyner, Bradley Waldron, Madison Watson, Brett Weatherly, Solomon Weisgerber, Andrew Wetzel, Cailey Williams and Noah Wivell.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.