The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Catoctin High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Kailee Akee, Donovan Baker, Morgan Baker, Anna Belluomo, Lily Bingman, Thomas Bower, Connor Crum, Patrick Dugan, Logan Dukich, Catherine Estelle, Jillian Fedor, Dakota Fitzpatrick, Katie Glass, Madelyn Greco, Grant Kelly, Nathan Kovalcik, Eva LaFianza, Kaylee Lidie, Abigail May, Joseph McCallion, Hailey McIntosh, Daynin McLain, Phoenix Moore, Abby Moreland, Ana Morlier, Ava Morlier, Benjamin Mullennex, Alexander O’Connell, Mackenzie Orndorff, Kacey Perhach, Morgan Ridenour, Siddah Robbins, Kaitlyn Schildt, Tanner Seiss, Zane Shugars, Jacob Stinson, Joseph Straka, Emma Stream, Abigail Turner and Sophia Tyeryar.

Grade nine, second honors: Joshua Adjei, Logan Bingham, Madelyn Binnix, Shamus Bissell, Jason Bonilla, Abigayle Bowley, Charlotte Bradley, Alison Brawner, Owen Burdette, Owen Burkhart, Emily Burrier, Skylar Caballero, Peyton Castellow, Alan Chmiel, Alexander Contreras, Nikolas Contreras, Richard Coursey, Ciera Davis-Blum, Josie Devilbiss, Samuel Dodson, Jameson Doll, Taylor Eyler, Charles Farkas, Christopher Farkas, Alexia Flohr, Owen Forrest, Reese Fox, Zeke Frei, Hamilton Gonzalez-Diaz, Kara Green, Kayley Green, Sheridan Haines, Katlyn Heims, Arleen Hernandez, Christopher Hill, Hailey Hobbs, Meghan Kiessling, Colby Knott, Michael Lipchock and Damon Long.

Gabriel Manan, Paige Marsee, Gareth McCullough, Joseph McMannis, Mason Miller, Luke Modugno, Jorge Montalvo, Hayley Moore, Molly Parsons, Adria Patton, Ace Pruitt, Dalton Reed, Seth Remsburg, Savannah Ridenour, Cody Romsburg, Christopher Sanchez, Natalie Savage, Hailey Sheckels, Hailey Sier, Ryan Sullivan, Robyn Tucker, Joshua Wantz, Michaela Windisch, Courtney Wresche, Maceo Zelenka and Dustin Zimmerman.

Grade 10, first honors: Kendall Abruzzese, Danielle Baker, Hannah Baker, Paige Baker, Wyatt Davis, Natalie Dodson, Keola Evans, Naomi Fouche, Lily Gadra, Jenna Glass, Andrew Hahn, Jacob Hartness, Ryan Horning, Carson Keller, Makenzie Kuhn, Quinn Law Knotts, Nicholas Miller, Madison Myers, Brendan Ott, Jaiden Pastick, Logan Perez, Paige Romeril, Lucia Runkles, Raphaela Smaldone, Sarah Starkey, Kiandra Strickhouser, Courtney Study, Cheyenne Van Echo, Chloe Wantz, Kara Watkins, Sean Whitworth, Brenna Williams and Michael Wilson.

Grade 10, second honors: Ashlyn Aubol, Chloe Boykin, Blake Brown, Ryan Burke, Kyle Cantwell, Chloe Carbaugh, Ayden Child, Justin Clair, Matthew Cogan, Sadie DeGrange, Madison Dewees, Colan Droneburg, John Estep, Mia Ferraro, John Gidcumb, Joshua Glass, Corinn Gregory, Tyler Hadel, Shayne Hewitt, Cassidy Hopkins, Helaen Jocson, Alexis Keeney, Carl Keeney, Colby Keilholtz, Noland Kinna, Connor Klitsch, Isabella Lagana, Christopher Lipscomb, Autumn Little, Sophia Llewellyn and Ava Loeffler.

Laith Machhour, Harmony Maier, Mackenzie Manahan, Julia Martin, Dodge May, Blake McManus, Drew Miller, Skyleigh Miller, Nathaniel Monaghan, Catherine Moorer, Dylan Nicholson, Ella Oleszczuk, Alexis Onley, Darius Parker, Skyler Payne, Joshua Schwartzbeck, Brynn Shank, Aaliyah Shipton, Logan Simanski, Landon Smith, Paige Smith, Jesse Springer, Layne Stull, Garrett Sullivan, Ashlyn Summerall, Payton Taylor, William Vosburgh, Dylan Wangness, Destiny Weisgerber, Toby White, Emily Williams, Emma Wivell, Matthew Wright, Katlyn Yingling, Lyla Zelenka and Jenna Zentz.

Grade 11, first honors: Mason Albright, Tatum Anderson, Adriana Archila Arriaga, Chayney Barnhart, Samantha Bentz, Natalie Bosche, Ethan Burdette, Abigail Christian, Dylan Click, Tessa Croyle, Isaac Dugan, Courtney Eyler, Sierra Flanary, Garrett Fraley, Dustin Isanogle, Grace Kovalcik, Hannah Long, Alyssa Malasky, Cheyene Marsee, Aiden Mayne, Ava Maze, Savannah Morris, Aedan Myles, Carmella Ogle, Ryan Orr, Rachel Pastor, Destiney Rinehart, Kolbie Romeril, Nathan Sanders, William Shadle, Lily Smith, Catherine Swope, Zachary Whitmore, Brynn Wilhide and Jeremiah Zirkle.

Grade 11, second honors: Cassidy Andrew, Devin Baxter, Max Bennett, Kasia Bokinsky, Christopher Bower, Chloe Brandenburg, Katelyn Bryant, Josephine Bujold, Rylee Burd, Sarah Burrier, Bryson Caballero, Dylan Cevario, Phoebe Chmiel, Daniel Coblentz, Shannon Coe, Christian Davis, Faith Davis, Sophia DeGennaro, Morgan Dempsey, Carlie Devilbiss, Isaac Dodson, Robert Dutrow, Olivia Ecker, Makayla Eibert, Addison Eyler, Tadd Forrest, Simon Granados Duran, Genesis Green, Mee Rae Harding, Joseph Hawkins, Savannah Hendrickson, Elizabeth Hill, Jayson Howard, Ryan Hubbard, Blake Jones, Josie Kaas, Montana Keeney and Kyleigh Littleton.

Caleb Manahan, Garrett Mayhew, Sean Mazaleski, Joshua Maze, Brett McCelvey, Merima Mrkanovic, Seana Peter, Lucas Royce, Jasmine Sanchez, Anna Schaller, Hunter Schaper, Zander Sharpe, Garrett Shorb, Carson Sickeri, Austin Smith, Nicole Speak, Allie Thomson, Shad Turner, Nicholas Veronie, Connor Wantz, Taylor Wivell, Madison Working and Derek Zepp.

Grade 12, first honors: Quinn Alley, Melanie Andrew, Emma Appel, Jacob Baker, Sierra Brown, Owen Bubczyk, Elizabeth Burch, Sierra Carter, Briar Castellow, Hailey Crawford, Shelby Crowe, Ashley Davis, Chelsey Davis, Riley Flick, Emma Ford, Rachel Fox, Gage Frantz, Aubrie Gadra, Molly Harbaugh, Tyler Hauk, Alexa Hopkins, Madison Kiessling, Abigail Kinnaird, Molly Knighton, Kallan Latham, Issac Love, Daniel McCarthy, Emily Mitchener, Evan Ott, Mackenzie Perhach, Ryan Reid, Madison Reynolds, Krista Royer, Mason Shank, Karsyn Shugars, Seth Sparta, Lindsey Stouter, Madison Tobery, Garrett Toms, Glenn Toms, Nikole Torre, Cole Torres, Isaac Turner, Abigail Weagley, Sierra Weatherly, Zaina Wills and Miranda Wyatt.

Grade 12, second honors: Courtney Andrews, Justin Barber, Holly Bentz, Maxwell Bingman, Jeremy Brawner, Megan Clark, Robert Danzi, Sarah DeGrange, Hayden Dextradeur, Felicity Doody, Isaac Egger, Brandon Finneyfrock, Eli Frei, Joangel Gomez Ventura, Marshall Hahn, Cheyenne Haines, Bret Hallman, Rachel Handler, Dustin Herald, Jeremy Hochschild, Jordan Kaas, Carlee Kaetzel and Ty Lenhart.

Jacob McIlvaine, Nicole McIntosh, Rachel Mehaffie, Thomas Moorer, Andrea Ortega, Justus Pastor, Brayden Plunkard, Madison Raimondi, Noel Romero, Jaida Snider-Drechsler, Karianna Strickhouser, Emily Strickland, Emma Strickland, Kassidy Tobery, Nicholas Utermahlen, Teairah Velasquez, Madison Wastler, Alixandria Werlang, Madison Williams and Connor Wood.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!