The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Catoctin High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Danielle Baker, Hannah Baker, Paige Baker, Chloe Boykin, Chloe Carbaugh, Wyatt Davis, Natalie Dodson, Keola Evans, Mia Ferraro, Lily Gadra, John Gidcumb, Jenna Glass, Andrew Hahn, Jacob Hartness, Ryan Horning, Carson Keller, Quinn Law Knotts, Ava Loeffler, Nicholas Miller, Brendan Ott, Paige Romeril, Lucia Runkles, Raphaela Smaldone, Kiandra Strickhouser, Allie Thomson, Chloe Wantz, Sean Whitworth, Brenna Williams and Jenna Zentz.

Grade nine, second honors: Theodore Adams, Ashlyn Aubol, Ryan Burke, Ayden Child, Justin Clair, Matthew Cogan, Sadie DeGrange, Madison Dewees, John Estep, Stefanie Finneyfrock, Joshua Glass, Corinn Gregory, Tyler Hadel, Shayne Hewitt, Cassidy Hopkins, Helaen Jocson, Colby Keilholtz, Connor Klitsch, Makenzie Kuhn, Isabella Lagana, Hailey Lawson, Jacob Lewis, Christopher Lipscomb, Autumn Little and Andrea Lopez.

Harmony Maier, Mackenzie Manahan, Dodge May, Rachelle Mendiola, Skyleigh Miller, Madison Myers, Dylan Nicholson, Olivia Norris, Ella Oleszczuk, Alexis Onley, Darius Parker, Jaiden Pastick, Skyler Payne, Logan Perez, Roy Romsburg, Brynn Shank, Aaliyah Shipton, Logan Simanski, Paige Smith, Jesse Springer, Sarah Starkey, Courtney Study, Layne Stull, Garrett Sullivan, Ashlyn Summerall, Payton Taylor, Cheyenne Van Echo, William Vosburgh, Makayla Waldron, Kara Watkins, Destiny Weisgerber, Toby White, Emily Williams, Katlyn Yingling and Lyla Zelenka.

Grade 10, first honors: Allison Aldunate, Tatum Anderson, Adriana Archila Arriaga, Chayney Barnhart, Natalie Bosche, Rylee Burd, Sarah Burrier, Dylan Click, Emily Dewees, Isaac Dugan, Addison Eyler, Thomas Fitzpatrick, Garrett Fraley, Simon Granados Duran, Joseph Hawkins, Dustin Isanogle, Grace Kovalcik, Alyssa Malasky, Aiden Mayne, Ava Maze, Carmella Ogle, Rachel Pastor, Nathan Sanders, William Shadle, Lily Smith, Shad Turner, Julia Weisgerber, Brynn Wilhide and Madison Working.

Grade 10, second honors: Mason Albright, Cassidy Andrew, Devin Baxter, Samantha Bentz, Syenna Biser, Kasia Bokinsky, Christopher Bower, Chase Bowers, Katelyn Bryant, Josephine Bujold, Ethan Burdette, Bryson Caballero, Dylan Cevario, Phoebe Chmiel, Abigail Christian, Tessa Croyle, Brandon Davis, Christian Davis, Faith Davis, Madison Dean, Sophia DeGennaro, Oscar Dieguez Perez, Isaac Dodson, Felicity Doody, Robert Dutrow, Makayla Eibert, Courtney Eyler, Brandon Finneyfrock, Sierra Flanary, Genesis Green, Mee Rae Harding, Alexia Healy, Elizabeth Hill, Jayson Howard, Alexia Hurley and Mason Joy.

Josie Kaas, William Kaas, Montana Keeney, Conner Kock,, Kyleigh Littleton, Hannah Long, Garrett Malachowski, Colin Matthew Martin, Garrett Mayhew, Sean Mazaleski, Joshua Maze, Brett McCelvey, Savannah Morris, Merima Mrkanovic, Ryan Orr, Bryant Palmer, Seana Peter, Amanda Ray, Kolbie Romeril, Lucas Royce, Jasmine Sanchez, Anna Schaller, Hunter Schaper, Zander Sharpe, Garrett Shorb, Carson Sickeri, Austin Smith, Catherine Swope, Madelyn Tatum, Connor Wantz, Zachary Whitmore, Taylor Winterling, Seth Young and Jeremiah Zirkle.

Grade 11, first honors: Jacob Baker, Sierra Brown, Owen Bubczyk, Elizabeth Burch, Hailey Crawford, Ashley Davis, Chelsey Davis, Isaac Egger, Ethan Felichko, Eli Frei, Sydney Hafler, Rachel Handler, Molly Harbaugh, Abigail Kinnaird, Kallan Latham, Hope Manahan, Daniel McCarthy, Emily Mitchener, Thomas Moorer, Lynn Morlier, Evan Ott, Mackenzie Perhach, Madison Raimondi, Mason Shank, Garrett Toms, Nikole Torre, Isaac Turner, Teairah Velasquez, Abigail Weagley, Sierra Weatherly and Alixandria Werlang.

Grade 11, second honors: Quinn Alley, Emma Appel, Holly Bentz, Maxwell Bingman, Jeremy Brawner, Adam Buffington, Luke Burrier, Sierra Carter, Briar Castellow, Morgan Cato, Shelby Crowe, Robert Danzi, Sarah Degrange, Hayden Dextradeur, Riley Flick, Emma Ford, Rachel Fox, Gage Frantz, Aubrie Gadra, Marshall Hahn, Tyler Hauk, Jeremy Hochschild, Madelyne Jones, Jordan Kaas, Carlee Kaetzel, Madison Kiessling, Molly Knighton, Taylor Laumann, Ty Lenhart and Issac Love.

Annaliese Manahan, Charles Matsler, Jacob McIlvaine, Nicole McIntosh, Travis Miles, Luke Minnick, David Parker, Justus Pastor, Ethan Pawlus, Hannah Poole, Madison Reynolds, Tristan Rice, Noel Romero, Krista Royer, Samantha Royer, Isabel Rozo, Kelsi Scalera, Karsyn Shugars, Seth Sparta, Lindsey Stouter, Karianna Strickhouser, Emily Strickland, Emma Strickland, Sarah Stull, Kassidy Tobery, Madison Tobery, Cole Torres, Anthony Treganowan, Nicholas Utermahlen, Jordan Warner, Jeremiah Wehler, Miranda Wyatt and Alissa Zentz.

Grade 12, first honors: Isabella Alley, Cameron Andrew, Andrea Barber, Cameron Baumgardner, Austin Beard, Emma Bentz, Hannah Boone, Kaitlyn Brewster, Victoria Bryant, Rachel Burns, Adrianna Bussey, Olivia Crum, Megan Dewees, Robert Draper, Megan Eiker, Julia Ellenberg, Lucy Estep, Hayden Garrett, Kelly Glass, Sydney Gray, Hunter Grimes, Kayla Grimes, Marlena Hand, Hannah Hartness, Brianna Kaas, Grant Keyser, Christina Kong, Madigan Laramore, Eamonn Law-Knotts and Kayla Littleton.

Ashley Mayton, Carley McGhee, Robert Mellor, Alexandra Merki, Joshua Miller, Alexis Morgan, Kiah Morgan, Arielle Mumm, Caitlyn Naff, Braydon Nave, James Payne, Emily Royce, Zachary Savage, Claire Scheider, Nathan Schwartzbeck, Isabela Silva Costa, Raegan Smith, Amanda Study, Savannah Stull, Isabel Stydinger, Melanie Topper, Rachel Waldron, Zoe Willard, Dalton Wine, Alexander Wivell, Jessica Wood and Sydney Zentz.

Grade 12, second honors: Pablo Archila Arriaga, Haleigh Bowling, Owen Brown, Derek Buffington, Makenzie Creasey, Konnor Crome, Carly Crone, Olivia Dart, Kaitlin Day, Matthew Dean, Drew Drumheller, William Duff, Daniel Dutrow, Austin Fogle, Chad Gerrie, Madeline Godlove, Brandy Gregory, Jacqueline Hagmann-Stahl, Gracie Harrison, Sadie Hughes, Douglas Isanogle, Jennifer Late, Landon Levering, Drucilla Long, Jack Malachowski, Karlie Martinez, Emmalynn May, Kaleb Mercedes, Rachel Mercer, Caroline Michael, Angel Michalski, Ashley Moser, Elijah Moser, Corrine Moulds, Tara O’Donnell, Erika Oland, Eliza Phillips, Derek Rivera Martinez, Brittany Robertson, Mark Rogers, Heidi Selders, Christine Seymoure, Ethan Simpson, Savannah Smith-Sanchez, Eliza Stottlemyer, Fernajen Tundag, Dalton Wetzel, Chase Wilhelm, Devin Wine, Chloe Wivell, Issiah Wivell and Chase Yingling.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.