The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Crestwood Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Nana-Adwoa Abrokwah, Maleeka Ali, Regan Bettilyon, Clement Bokella, Deanna Braithwaite, Todd Browning, Layla Budd, Alexis Carothers, Dylan Castro, Mishani De Silva, Autumn Derr, Charley Drayer, Alex Ferrufino, Caroline Fitzgerald, Jayden Goodman, Julissa Granados Villalobos, Isaiah Harris Talbott, Daniel Izquierdo, George King, Jordon King, Gizelle Lamptey, Ella Lubking, Elder Lucas-Velasquez, Caleb Montilla, Hailey Novic, Cassandra Potter, Jenna Pugh, Vanessa Ramirez, Jovana Ramos, Shania Rodriguez, Tyler Sanger, Sarah Vallecillo Rangel, Andie Wagstaff, Cole White and Reina Willard.

Grade six, second honors: Kenwon Addison, Mirus Ahoua, Manuela Anagho, Lemmuel Anku, Aidan Atwood, Zahra Babuji, Arianna Berdugo, Kelvin Bokella, Chase Brandenburg, Christopher Burdette, Gavin Burkhammer, ZaNiah Bussey, Kendall Caballero-Zuniga, Michael Cameron, Nelson Campos Reyes, Maya Canlas, Estrella Cervantes Lopez, Jan Carlos Chinchilla Hernandez, Pablo Chinchilla Lopez, Nikki Cortes, Makayla Craven, Juan Cruz Salinas, Gene Dinkins, Kaleigh Dionne, Brianna Downs, Wil Dugue, Sebastian Dupy-Border, Avery Epps, Christopher Facine, Maya Ferguson, Taylor Fry, Jasmine Fultz, Jasmin Garcia-Alvarado, Jeremy Gibson, Jada Grant, LisaMarie Guerrero, Megan Harley, Jaida Hogan, Anaysia Hyater, Rhianna Ignasiak, Edilia Jackson Bickersteth, Jeremiah Jones, Malaika Kamau, Noah Kelly, Mikayla Lashley, Anaya Lewis, Skylar Lindsey, Allison Livelsberger, Brisa Lopez and Cristopher Lopez Paniagua.

Britney Malm, Andrew Martin, Aaron Martinez, Brielle Martinez, Daniela Martinez, Easton Metral, Allyson Moreno, Avery Neuman, Fafa Nkpe, Erin Ofosu Appiah, John-Ralph Oguariri, Anna Ohlheiser, Lisa Owens, Ja’nia Parker, Jonathan Pena-Quintana, Hailyn Pocasangre Avila, Jefry Portillo Lopez, Lela Potter, Imara Pouemi, Julianne Presgraves, Madelin Quijano Rosa, Brent Ragusa Klassen, Kevin Ramirez Cristales, Luke Reeves, Aubree Robey, Adriel Rosales, Ava Rowe, Madison Ryerson, Adrianna Sakadales, Sruti Sankar, Charles Shell, Kierra Smallwood, Amira Smith, Zaevion Smith, Jayden Suarez, Isaiah Taylor, Brooklyn Thomas, Chloe Tonon, Alaina Tuffour, Qua’leik Ward, Isabella Whylie, Skylar Wilson and Israel-Nathaniel Yovo.

Grade seven, first honors: Rachel Adjei, Munira Akwada, Grace Amond, Jackson Bender, Colleen Catania, Aaliyah Davidson, Daniel Diaz, Veronica Escobar Quijano, Alexa Gleaton, Pedro Gonzales, Niara Grant, Alyssa Lynn Ignasiak, Antonio Marchany, Alisa Ngo, Tyler O’Brien, Muhammad Sajjad, Ella Sheridan, Joseph Spilis, Abigail Sterba, Angela Tjio, Elwyne Wordlaw and Hyunbin Yu.

Grade seven, second honors: Mariyah Abdul Rahman, Monica Aguiluz, Katherine Alfaro, Allyson Alfaro Martinez, Geneva Anderman, Ogochukwu Anene-Maidoh, Abigail Angolia, Haily Aquino, Jennifer Attia, Kaythan Basnight, Johanna Bergman, Evelyn Bonilla Tobar, Callum Boye, Sara Canales-Baeza, Austen Carbajal, Christopher Carlini, Kayla Cash, John Collins, Jaida Connolly, Andrea Cruz Rubio, Runstedt Desirer-Shooter, Jakera Dorse, Chase Doyle, Ziyen Drain, Connor Fisher, Maxwell Forquer, Jackson Foster, Justine Fuller, Layleisha Funchess, Tinotenda Gavi, Stephanie Glay, Johanna Gonzalez Fajner, Alexander Harris, Paige Hoffman, Tommy Huynh, Braxon Imber, Veronica Izquierdo Cruz, Tyriq Jaganath, Yandel Jara, Ezequiel Jarquin Obando, Alexis Johnson, Hriday Khadka, Price Kokeh, Cortny Lamptey, Gavin Leeson, Gavin Legge, Joy Van Tha Lian, Steven Lizik, Reilly London and Robert Lopez-Paniagua.

Isabella Mariani, Luis Martinez, Ashley Martinez Cortez, Alexander Mattes, Regina Mawi, Kaylee McNulty, Lauren McNulty, Avalon Miles, Aiyana Mills, Patricia Mills, Naliyyah Muhammad, Gracia Mulangu, Juan Munoz Cabrera, Mawusey Nkpe, Vianice Ocasio Gonzalez, Sam Ralph Oguariri, Xavier Paz, Andreea Pepenel, Payton Pilson, Abigail Pitts, Jasmin Portillo, Bryan Portillo Henriquez, Amy Posso, Vivian Presgraves, Cavan Rankin, Ethan Robins, Megan Rockett, Matthew Rogge, Jason Romero, Riley Samuda, Van Daniel Santiago, Jordan Serkedakis, Madison Slater, Alison Slaughter, Maikeiya Smith, Max Spangler, Kaylee Storm, Jadyn Streets, Colin Stuver, Lauren Summers, Jose Tejada Salazar, Caedence Thompson, Morgan Thorpe, Michelle Torrijos Nerio, Jacob Ullmann, Giovanni Vanegas Benitez, Abigail Varela, Steve Vigil Melendez, Peter Vila, Camari Wars, Mary Wicker, Takeyrea Williams Carter and Rachel Worrell.

Grade eight, first honors: Apo Agbo, Alexander Angelidis, Miriam Batres, Annabelle Browning, Daniel Churkin, Eunice Cin, Emma Clark, Leila Cornejo, Shenali De Silva, Annika Dixon, Shelby Gibb, Taylor Gillette, Tazana Gordon, Dylan Jennings, Amanda Laryea, Savanna Legge, Mateo Lovato Columbo, Peyton MacAnanny, Emely Martinez Cortez, Diamond Moffitt-Colbert, Arios Moraga, Ta ‘Mya Pryor, Ta ‘Nya Pryor, Alana Robins, William Roelkey, Carla Sandoval Hernandez, Isabel Schlatter, Rebecca Starcher, Gina Tetteh, Jaelyn Tharps, Brandon Wagstaff and Tristan Willard.

Grade eight, second honors: Nnaji Akwada, Alia Alfaro, Salim Amin, Franklin Anders, Lauren Anderson, Marilyn Aristondo, Judson Asomani, Odhin Batten, Edgar Bonilla-Tobar, Sequia Borders, Kayla Briones, Sandy Calderon, Joshua Cardillo, Janiyah Carter, Joseph Clune, Alexa Contreras, Lawrence Cunningham, Charles Curtis, Kevin Dail, Olivia DeSanto, Cameron Ellis, Carlos Espinosa, Vanessa Esteban — Arroyo, Tayyab Fiaz, Alana Gearheart, Ricardo Gonzales, Clara Gonzalez, Cristina Gonzalez, Dylan Guynn, Andrew Guzman, Amirah Hill, Landon Hoffman, Kelsey Hurst, Andrew James, Isaac Jarquin Obando, Tanae Jemmott, Andrew Kabiritsi, Eva Lopez Mendez, Paola Lopez-Alvarado, Bayron Lucas-Velasquez and Brodey Luise.

Alyssa Martinez, Bruno Martins, Jayla Means, Donovan Minjarez, Angelina Nazzal, Kobe Neal, Zack Omar, Jonathan Ordonez, Melody Prichard, Karina Rodriguez, Bennett Rogge, Melissa Romero Torres, Emma Rudland, Bryan Sanchez Chavez, Adjowa Suppey, Twesha Sylvan, Carlos Vicuna, Ryan Walton, Nizareia Ward, Brooke Warren, Dennis Waters, Abigail Watson, Coen Welte, Jasmine Whims, Hunter Wolfe, Trevor Wolfe and Caleigh Wyatt.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.