The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2016-2017 school year at Crestwood Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Nnaji Akwada, Alexander Angelidis, Miriam Batres, Annabelle Browning, Hannah-Mae Burnette, Kamaya Burrell, Leila Cornejo, Shenali De Silva, Nathaniel El Taher, Shelby Gibb, Taylor Gillette, Clara Gonzalez, Cristina Gonzalez, Tazana Gordon, Amirah Hill, Madison Hongmanivanh, Dylan Jennings, Amanda Laryea, Emely Martinez Cortez, Bridget Mbah, Regan McAleavy, Arios Moraga, Loren Mortenson, Heidi Nkrumah, Angelica Obrique, Zack Omar, Alana Robins, William Roelkey, Carla Sandoval Hernandez, Isabel Schlatter, Annabelle Sickles, Rebecca Starcher, Kinsley Taylor, Gina Tetteh, Brandon Wagstaff and Tristan Willard.

Grade six, second honors: Apo Agbo, Dionte Alexander, Salim Amin, Lauren Anderson, Paulo Henrique Arce, Judson Asomani, Zione Bass, Edgar Bonilla-Tobar, Nailah Briggs, Terrell Bryant, David Budd, Sandy Calderon, Janiyah Carter, Briana Civil, Matthew Close, Christina Cruz, Kevin Dail, Laila Dasema, Olivia DeSanto, Annika Dixon, Jean Dugue, Carlos Espinosa, Tayyab Fiaz, Dylan Guynn, Andrew Guzman, Piper Guzman, Caroline Hawkins, Caleb Hill, Kelsey Hurst, Kathleen Huynh, Andrew James, Bridget Johnson and Andrew Kabiritsi.

Rowan Kelly, Nyla Lawson, Savanna Legge, Brodey Luise, Peyton MacAnanny, Ivan Martinez, Angelina Nazzal, Kobe Neal, Jonathan Ordonez, Tatyanna Palmer, Ta Mya Pryor, Ta Nya Pryor, Karina Rodriguez, Amirah Rogers, Emma Rudland, Lyrique Shepard, Joaquin Snowden, Cristian Snyder McVey, Emily Stewart, Taylor Stewart, Adjowa Suppey, Hayden Taylor, Diana Valencia Alfonzo, Abigail Vera, Ryan Walton, Abigail Watson, Coen Welte, Noah Willis, Hunter Wolfe and Trevor Wolfe.

Grade seven, first honors: Marshall Ayivon, Aaliyah Baldomar, Rachael Bostian, Cody Brandenburg, Ya-Maisje-Azariah Brown, Evan Christian, Analice Covington, Drew DeSanto, Ryan DeSanto, Benjamin Donkor, Alixandra Downey, Aidan Eagle, Najae Ellis, Kevin Goodman, Mia Hill, Laura Mancinelli, Ian McDaniel, Ryan Mills, Alexa Neuman, Daniella Oguariri, Stephanie Orellana, Coen Petto, Jeuriece Saul and Travis Switenky.

Grade seven, second honors: Temitope Adetunji, Emmy Adzannur, Ebony Argueta, Dylan Arianna, Sarah Attia, Muhammad Aurangzeb, Naomi Barish, Armada Barnes, Helona Barnes, Hemen Barnes, Chrystel Bollozos Josol, Danielle Bonanno, Shakhia Brooks, Simone Bryant, Maxwell Butler, Jakelin Chavez Alfaro, Kamiyah Cox, Zaira Curtis, Gabriel Dahl, Samantha Dionne, Riley Donovan, Chizoba Emejue, Ageaira Frazier, Stephanie Giron Iguago, Kaitlyn Grover, Armani Harding, Brianna Hardy, Kade Henry, Sarah Jawara, Alaysia Jemmott, Keyara Jenrette, Delaney Jones, Olivia Kaempfer, Camasia Kemp, Jacob Klein, Trenton Kolius, Imani Kyimba, Emma Livingston, Dylan Main, Elmer Mancia, Lily McCullough, Michael O’Brien, Mikel Osbey, Samantha Parada, Kristen Peel, Angel Posada, Bradley Poska, Ruby Quijada, Katherine Quijano, Julian Ramirez, Afan Rashid, Emani Reid, Bethany Rockett, Andrew Saponara, Julian Scott, Jacob Seabolt, Zachary Shell, Shamari Sims, Layla Stitely and Brady Worrell.

Grade eight, first honors: AnneMarie Amond, Justin Connors, Brandon Dang, Kristina Delos Reyes, Tyler Do, Alexandre El Taher, Estefany Escobar, Sophia Isabel Ferrer, Nathan James, Norah Jarrahi, Liam Jennings, Riley Jennings, Ava Kelley, William Lubking, Cora McDaniel, Aisha Naureen, Gabriella Ntali, Angelo Petto, Emily Preza, Jacob Rudland, Nadia Rusu, Sarah Setiawan, Brandon Spilis and Isabella Sterba.

Grade eight, second honors: Richmond Akondo, Islamiah Alabi, Eric Anderson, Alana Bright, Mallory Brown, Katy Castillo-Marquez, Rachel Catania, Xavier Chase, Joseph Close, Michaela Clune, Helena Cruz, Devon Davis, Zenon Drain, Ibukun Fagbohun, Brenlynn Falcon Mase, Tyller Ferderer, Vladimir Flores, Jhondy Fuller, Nicholas Gaitwood, Ava Gugliemelli, Darren Harris, Brandon Hernandez, Beyonce Jackson, Edward Jackson Bickersteth, Arik Lewis, Arly Lopez Saavedra, Shreya Mahajan, Nde Mbah, KaShera McCallum and Sarah Meredith.

Naiya Mills, Alijah Morris, Dylan Nazzal, Anjoli O’Brien, Eden Oladimeji, Adjovi Osborne, Andrew Pauter, Katelyn Perkins, Damian Qualls, Amiya Rayford, James Reing, Luis Rodriguez Perez, Ashley Sadiarin, Patrick Samuda, Alexandre Saucedo, Megan Seidenberg, Neil Sharma, Tiffany Shell, Tyshaya Simmons, Payton Skelly, Zachary Smith, Luciano Tamanaha, Samantha Teal, Aaron Tenga, Justin Tran, Hannah Ullmann, Jayden Valentine, Danielle Washington, Caleb White and Nicholas Whitney.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominem criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.