The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2016-2017 school year at Crestwood Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Alexander Angelidis, Miriam Batres, Hannah-Mae Burnette, Kamaya Burrel, lLeila Cornejo, Shenali De Silva, Olivia DeSanto, Nathaniel El Taher, Shelby Gibb, Taylor Gillette, Clara Gonzalez, Tazana Gordon, Dylan Guynn, Madison Hongmanivanh, Kelsey Hurst, Dylan Jennings, Amanda Laryea, Savanna Legge, Peyton MacAnanny, Ivan Martinez, Regan McAleavy, Arios Moraga, Loren Mortenson, Heidi Nkrumah, Angelica Obrique, Zack Omar, William Roelkey, Carla Sandoval Hernandez, Annabelle Sickles, Rebecca Starcher, Gina Tetteh, Brandon Wagstaff and Abigail Watson.

Grade six, second honors: Apo Agbo, Nnaji Akwada, Salim Amin, Lauren Anderson, Paulo Henrique Arce, Judson Asomani, Zione Bass, Odhin Batten, Kamare Bond, Nailah Briggs, Annabelle Browning, Terrell Bryant, David Budd, Sandy Calderon, Janiyah Carter, Langston Chandler, Matthew Close, Christina Cruz, Kevin Dail, Laila Dasema, Tony Dorsey, Jean Dugue, Cameron Ellis, Tayyab Fiaz, Braden Goines, Cristina Gonzalez, Andrew Guzman, Piper Guzman, Caroline Hawkins, Amirah Hill, Kathleen Huynh, Andrew James, Rowan Kelly, Ashley Lopez Lazo, Brodey Luise.

Alyssa Martinez, Emely Martinez Cortez, Bridget Mbah, Tariq Meredith, William Moen, Angelina Nazzal, Jonathan Ordonez, Tatyanna Palmer, Ta Mya Pryor, Ta Nya Pryor, Donovan Riffe, Alana Robins, Amirah Rogers, Emma Rudland, Isabel Schlatter, Lyrique Shepard, Joaquin Snowden, Cristian Snyder McVey, Emily Stewart, Taylor Stewart, Hayden Taylor, Kinsley Taylor, Jayden Tipton, Daniel Vasquez, Abigail Vera, Ryan Walton, Asjal Wasti, Faith Watkins, Coen Welte, Tristan Willard, Noah Willis, Hunter Wolfe, Trevor Wolfe and Ritter Woods.

Grade seven, first honors: Emmy Adzannur, Marshall Ayivon, Aaliyah Baldomar, Helona Barnes, Hemen Barnes, Danielle Bonanno, Rachael Bostian, Evan Christian, Drew DeSanto, Ryan DeSanto, Alixandra Downey, Aidan Eagle, Mia Hill, Ryan Mills, Daniella Oguariri, Coen Petto and Jeuriece Saul.

Grade seven, second honors: Temitope Adetunji, Ebony Argueta, Dylan Arianna, Sarah Attia, Muhammad Aurangzeb, Naomi Barish, Chrystel Bollozos Josol, Cruz Bowers, Cody Brandenburg, Dontrell Brown, Ya-Maisje-Azariah Brown, Simone Bryant, Leyla Butler, Cheyenne Castle, Jennifer Chacon Monterrosa, Jakelin Chavez Alfaro, Mesmerae Cooper, Analice Covington, Kamiyah Cox, Zaira Curtis, Gabriel Dahl, Samantha Dionne, Benjamin Donkor, Riley Donovan, Najae Ellis, Mazin EmaraChizoba Emejue, Ageaira Frazier, Stephanie Giron Iguago, Kevin Goodman, Kaitlyn Grover, Benjamin Guzman, Jealy Guzman Garcia, Sarah Jawara, Alaysia Jemmott, Keyara Jenrette, Delaney Jones, Olivia Kaempfer, Camasia Kemp, Imani Kyimba, Joao Vitor Lamarca Eugenio, Lindsey Lian, Britney Lindsay, Kade Linton, Emma Livingston.

Dylan Main, Laura Mancinelli, Lily McCullough, Ian McDaniel, Alexa Neuman, Michael O’Brien, Stephanie Orellana, Samantha Parada, Kristen Peel, Angel Posada, Bradley Poska, Ruby Quijada, Katherine Quijano, Julian Ramirez, Afan Rashid, Emani Reid, Kaitlyn Riggs, Bethany Rockett, Kyle Sanger, Andrew Saponara, Trystan Sasu, Julian Scott, Jacob Seabolt, Zachary Shell, Madison Shreve, Brandon Smith, Peter Stanley, Layla Stitely, Travis Switenky, Ruth Thluai and Brendan Wilson.

Grade eight, first honors: AnneMarie Amond, Brandon Dang, Devon Davis, Kristina Delos Reyes, Alexandre El Taher, Sophia Isabel Ferrer, Vladimir Flores, Beyonce Jackson, Norah Jarrahi, Liam Jennings, Riley Jennings, Ava Kelley, Arik Lewis, Arly Lopez Saavedra, Cora McDaniel, Aisha Naureen, Anjoli O’Brien, Angelo Petto, Jacob Rudland, Nadia Rusu, Sarah Setiawan and Brandon Spilis.

Grade eight, second honors: Richmond Akondo, Islamiah Alabi, Amari Anderson, Maha Arshad, Connor Biedrzycki, Alana Bright, Katy Castillo Marquez, Xavier Chase, Joseph Close, Michaela Clune, Sophia Coccodrilli, Justin Connors, Helena Cruz, Tyler Do, Connor Dove, Zenon Drain, Estefany Escobar, Ibukun Fagbohun, Brenlynn Falcon Mase, Tyller Ferderer, Jhondy Fuller, Ava Gugliemelli, Brianna Hannan, Darren Harris, Cassandra Hoy, Edward Jackson Bickersteth, Nathan James, Quinn Leeson, William Lubking.

Shreya Mahajan, Nde Mbah, KaShera McCallum, Sarah Meredith, Naiya Mills, Dylan Nazzal, Haleigh Nkrumah, Gabriella Ntali, Eden Oladimeji, Adjovi Osborne, Jasmine Osborne, Cayden Park, Andrew Pauter, Katelyn Perkins, Emily Preza, Damian Qualls, Amiya Rayford, James Reing, Melisa Rodas, Emmanuel Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez Perez, Kevin Rojas, Ashley Sadiarin, Patrick Samuda, Alexandre Saucedo, Megan Seidenberg, Neil Sharma, Tiffany Shell, Tyshaya Simmons, Payton Skelly, Zachary Smith, Sophia Stanley, Isabella Sterba, Luciano Tamanaha, Thompson Tarr, Samantha Teal, Aaron Tenga, Justin Tran, Han Tu, Cameron Tyree, Hannah Ullmann, Jayden Valentine, Caleb White, Nicholas Whitney and Brandon Williams.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominem criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.