The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2016-2017 school year at Crestwood Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Nnaji Akwada, Alexander Angelidis, Miriam Batres, Annabelle Browning, Hannah-Mae Burnette, Kamaya Burrell, Leila Cornejo, Shenali De Silva, Olivia DeSanto, Jean Dugue, Nathaniel El Taher, Tayyab Fiaz, Shelby Gibb, Taylor Gillette, Cristina Gonzalez, Tazana Gordon, Dylan Jennings, Amanda Laryea, Savanna Legge, Ivan Martinez, Emely Martinez Cortez, Regan McAleavy, Loren Mortenson, Heidi Nkrumah, Zack Omar, Alana Robins, Carla Sandoval Hernandez, Isabel Schlatter, Annabelle Sickles, Rebecca Starcher, Kinsley Taylor, Gina Tetteh and Brandon Wagstaff.

Grade six, second honors: Apo Agbo, Dionte Alexander, Salim Amin, Lauren Anderson, Paulo Henrique Arce, Judson Asomani, Zione Bass, Odhin Batten, Edgar Bonilla-Tobar, Nailah Briggs, Terrell Bryant, Sandy Calderon, Janiyah Carter, Langston Chandler, Briana Civil, Matthew Close, Christina Cruz, Kevin Dail, Laila Dasema, Cameron Ellis, Carlos Espinosa, Deantoine Gaines, Lakiriah Gaither, Ka’niece Garnett, Clara Gonzalez, Dylan Guynn, Andrew Guzman, Piper Guzman, Caroline Hawkins, Amirah Hill, Madison Hongmanivanh, Kelsey Hurst, Kathleen Huynh, Andrew James, Bridget Johnson, Andrew Kabiritsi, Rowan Kelly, Nyla Lawson, Ashley Lopez Lazo, Brodey Luise.

Peyton MacAnanny, Bridget Mbah, William Moen, Arios Moraga, Angelina Nazzal, Angelica Obrique, Jonathan Ordonez, Tatyanna Palmer, Ta Mya Pryor, Ta Nya Pryor, Donovan Riffe, Karina Rodriguez, William Roelkey, Amirah Rogers, Melissa Romero Torres, Emma Rudland, Lyrique Shepard, Joaquin Snowden, Cristian Snyder McVey, Emily Stewart, Taylor Stewart, Adjowa Suppey, Hayden Taylor, Jayden Tipton, Daniel Vasquez, Abigail Vera, Ryan Walton, Abigail Watson, Coen Welte, Tristan Willard, Noah Willis, Hunter Wolfe, Trevor Wolfe and Ritter Woods.

Grade seven, first honors: Emmy Adzannur, Marshall Ayivon, Rachael Bostian, Ya-Maisje-Azariah Brown, Jakelin Chavez Alfaro, Evan Christian, Gabriel Dahl, Drew DeSanto, Ryan DeSanto, Alixandra Downey, Aidan Eagle, Ryan Mills, Daniella Oguariri, Coen Petto and Jeuriece Saul.

Grade seven, second honors: Temitope Adetunji, Ebony Argueta, Dylan Arianna, Aaliyah Baldomar, Naomi Barish, Helona Barnes, Hemen Barnes, Chrystel Bollozos Josol, Danielle Bonanno, Cody Brandenburg, Shakhia Brooks, Dontrell Brown, Simone Bryant, Leyla Butler, Cheyenne Castle, Mesmerae Cooper, Analice Covington, Kamiyah Cox, Zaira Curtis, Maurice Darby, Samantha Dionne, Benjamin Donkor, Najae Ellis, Mazin Emara, Chizoba Emejue, Ageaira Frazier, Stephanie Giron Iguago, Kevin Goodman, Yahshi Gray, Kaitlyn Grover, Benjamin Guzman, Jealy Guzman Garcia, Armani Harding, Mia Hill, Sarah Jawara, Alaysia Jemmott, Keyara Jenrette, Delaney Jones, Olivia Kaempfer, Jacob Klein, Trenton Kolius, Imani Kyimba, Britney Lindsay, Emma Livingston.

Laura Mancinelli, Lily McCullough, Ian McDaniel, Alexa Neuman, Michael O’Brien, Stephanie Orellana, Samantha Parada, Kristen Peel, Bradley Poska, Ruby Quijada, Katherine Quijano, Julian Ramirez, Afan Rashid, Emani Reid, Bethany Rockett, Kyle Sanger, Andrew Saponara, Julian Scott, Jacob Seabolt, Zachary Shell, Madison Shreve, Layla Stitely, Travis Switenky, Ruth Thluai, Raul Velasco, Trinity Vines and Brady Worrell.

Grade eight, first honors: AnneMarie Amond, Brandon Dang, Devon Davis, Kristina Delos Reyes, Tyler Do, Alexandre El Taher, Sophia Isabel Ferrer, Vladimir Flores, Liam Jennings, Ava Kelley, William Lubking, Cora McDaniel, Naiya Mills, Aisha Naureen, Angelo Petto, Jacob Rudland, Nadia Rusu, Sarah Setiawan and Brandon Spilis.

Grade eight, second honors: Richmond Akondo, Mallory Brown, Xavier Chase, Michaela Clune, Justin Connors, Helena Cruz, Zenon Drain, Estefany Escobar, Ibukun Fagbohun, Brenlynn Falcon Mase, Amanda Fields, Ava Gugliemelli, Brianna Hannan, Darren Harris, Beyonce Jackson, Nathan James, Norah Jarrahi, Riley Jennings, Quinn Leeson, Arik Lewis, Arly Lopez Saavedra.

Shreya Mahajan, Nde Mbah, KaShera McCallum, Dylan Nazzal, Gabriella Ntali, Anjoli O’Brien, Eden Oladimeji, Adjovi Osborne, Jasmine Osborne, Andrew Pauter, Emily Preza, Amiya Rayford, James Reing, Ashley Sadiarin, Patrick Samuda, Megan Seidenberg, Neil Sharma, Tiffany Shell, Tyshaya Simmons, Payton Skelly, Zachary Smith, Sophia Stanley, Isabella Sterba, Luciano Tamanaha, Samantha Teal, Aaron Tenga, Justin Tran, Cameron Tyree, Hannah Ullmann, Jowuerth Vasquez and Caleb White.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.