The following students made the dean’s list for the fall term at Frederick Community College:

Adamstown: Marie Pierre Alexandrou, Carolyn Coelhom, Thomas Eichelberger, Alexander Glatfelter, Emily Green, Jeremiah Griesemer, Adam Hoffrichter, Lily Humke, Danielle James, Jessica Lamont, Sean Lewis, Maya Mooney, Morgan Olson, Sara Orsini, Joshua Price, Jeffrey Seabolt, Andrew Stark, Andrew Sullivan, Hannah Thompson, Magdalene Tumy and Robert Weaver. Brunswick: Alexander Alfano, Elyse Beasley, John Bonan, Amanda Emo, Angela Escobar, Loong Holdridge, Colleen Hubble, Timothy Kelly, Tamara Lothridge, William Mansfield, Hobbs Miller-Pincus, Shawn Morris, David Muir, Alexis Nick, Drue Ogden, Sukanya Pinagano, Allison Rogers, Elisana Rosa, Tori Smith, Devin Valenti, Brandon Wells, Jessica Williams, Michelle Wood, Kyler Woodruff and Okhan Yeniceli. Damascus: Daelyn Cox, Ariel Manor and Lucy Yagodich. Dickerson: Kraig Moxley and Tabor Normoyle. Emmitsburg: Brandi Brandl, Juliana Donahue, William Goss, Amy King, Chelsea Sayler, Courtney Shanton, Ryan Sheppard, Maryori Silva and Andrew Wetzel.

Frederick: Dominic Acheampong, Genesis Aguirre, Emmanuel Agyei, Hameedullah Ahmadzai, Ruhallah Ahmadzai, Hanah Ajamian, Henry Aker, Diana Alas, Zobeida Albano, Leslie Albritton, Zahra Alegaili, Karla Aleman, Katelyn Alfred, Gabriel Alicea, Melissa Alicea, Jacqueline Alvarez-Hernandez, Jenniffer Amaya, Katie Ambush, Miriam Andia-Antezana, Anna Andrews, Lauren Andrews, Itoro Anwana, Olivia Arrington, Justin Arroyo, Evangeline Attota, Audrey Averill, Jonathan Ayala, Jennifer Barton, Natalie Basiliko, Kelsey Baugher, Radhika Beribal, Jacob Berry, Ryan Berry, James Bethune, Pallavi Billa, Tyler Biser, Alexis Black, Keylayla Blackman, Matthew Boan, Jessica Bolton, Zaki Bonfoh, Cameron Bonitati, Maureen Borrego, Lise Bosquet, Kelly Boyer, Sidney Bozmoff, Jacqueline Brathwaite, Saul Bravo, Paige Bristow, Collin Brown, Denise Brown, Keaton Brown, Malia Brown, Sharon Buker, Johnathon Bumpass, Katelyn Bushwick, Riley Campbell,Allison Canales, Maxwell Cannon, Jun Cao, Kivrin Cerilo-Kanoza, Natalia Cervantes, Lydia Chance, John Chaney, Dominick Charbonneau, Andrew Chavarria, Hector Chicas Castillo, Alvee Chowdhury, Matthew Chrzanowski, Denize Cassidy Chul, Andrew Chung, Heather Churchey, Sofia Cinquepalmi and Tammy Click.

Dennis Cloud, Daniel Cocci, Ashlynn Cohen, Gregory Coldren, Channah Belle-Marie Comeau, Matthew Cora, Arianna Corea, Rylee Corfman, Amy Corson, Luis Cotto, Erin Coyle, Keithley Crooks, Hallie Crum, Della Fay Cudmore, Brandon Culpepper-Perdue, Tracy Dalrymple, Muntaha Darwish, Michigan Daub, Haley Davis, Joshua Davis, Katelyn Davis, Madison Davis, Ryan Davis, Sable Dayhoff, Clayton Dean, Olivia Dean, Gary Delcid, Chelsea DeYoung, Laert Dhrami, Yasmeen Diawara, Clarisse Diaz, Jennifer DiSandro, Jared Dixon, Amanda Dodrer, Christian Donk, Kyle Donk, Nieves Donnell, Timothy Dormer, Eviecah Dormeyan, Matthew Dornan, Shannon Downey, Erin Driebelbies, Samuel Drumheller, Hannah Dumikjan, Hien Duong, Matthew Durant, Grace Dutrow, Georgette Dzouabet, Claudia Ennin, Jennifer Erwin, Mariana Escobar, Clari Espaillat, Daniel Etouke Elomba, Samuel Evans, Abigail Eylmann, Nicole Fallon, Ashley Fallwell, Serena Fay, Kathryn Felton, Audrey Ferrell-Fuentes, Corina Figueroa, Jessica Fitzgerald, Jessica Fogle, Matthew Foley, Andrew Fosgate, Carly Friebel, Amber Fullmer and Jesse Furini.

Samantha Gabsa, Kiley Gales, Brenda Garcia, Joseph Garrett, Payton Gasson, Carlie Geisbert, Nicolas Gerlock, Joshua Gibson, Shelby Gideon, Colin Gilsdorf, Courtney Ginsburg, Christopher Girard, Jessica Giron Iguago, Kayla Glosenger, Joel Gonzalez, Michelle Gonzalez, Raquel Gonzalez Escalante, Abigail Gorsuch, Angelina Green, Briana Greer, Kayla Grimes, Mederick Grivel, Gabrielle Grossheim, Caleb Grove, Katelyn Grove, Logan Guenther, Victoria Guzman, Alexandria Hackenberg, Mary Hallaren, Serena Haller, Kalkidan Hanania, Lauren Handleton-Creech, Natalie Hani, Monique Hankins, Philip Hannaby, Hathaikan Hanngon, Erica Hansen, Katherine Harding, Garrett Harman, Chrisolyn Harris, Jordan Harris, Katherine Harvey, Ahmed Hasson, Rachel Hastie, Tracy Hathaway, Lisa Hawkins, Thomas Haycraft, Melanie Hayes, Kayelynn Heflin, Hanna Hefner, Roman Helmstetter, Monique Henderson, Ari Hernandez, Jessica Hernandez, Jesus Hernandez, Blanca Herrera, Kevin Herrera, Natalie Herrera, Sofia Herrera, Fatima Herrera Moreno, Scott Hewerdine, Amy Heyen, Laura Higgins, Michael Higinbotham, Hanae Hill, Jack Hodos, Alexandra Hoffman, Jenna Holtzinger, David Howard, Amanda Huegel, Robert Hummel, Valerie Huse and Devin Hyden.

Hannah Ireland, Christina Jacobsen, Jatu Jalloh, Deaveon Johnsen, Aaliyah Johnson, Areonna Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Elena Johnston, Kyle Jones, Eric Jorgensen, Joseph Jungbluth, Iyanla Kaendera, Seth Kahan, Aziza Kamuhanda, Jesse Kayatta, Nicholas Keifer, Eirik Kellogg, Amanda Kelly, Ouikari Keltdragon, Haleema Khan, Camelia Khansari, Ji Kim, Chloe King, Kristan King, Preston Kinsey, Josh Klein, Christian Knox, Emily Konietzko, Yuliia Kovalenko, Leo Krach, Shannon Kraham, Sonya Kubacak, Kimberly Lacagnina, Damon Lagana, Angeliqe Laignel, Rhocel Clara Lalata, Phat Lam, Chadwick Lambert, Jennifer Lambert, Amy Laughman, Valerie Lavala, Jeremiah LeBlanc, Claudia Lee Rodriguez, Marie Lester, Keanika Lewis, Mangbawi Lian, Hellen Linares, Carrissa Lindmark, Chaya Lohnes, Genevieve Lohr, Estefani Lopez-Garcia, Dusty Losasso, Simone Loysen, Ryan Luber, Jack Lyle, Muhammad Makadji, Yolanda Makiri, Trent Malvin, Siang Manc, Kevin Mancao, Lynda Manley, Daniel Mantilla Amado, Alyssa Margeson, Katya Marsh and Iana Martin.

Quincy Martin, Rebecca Martin, Jonathan Martinez, Julia Matifas, Ana Matthews, Ni Mawi, Jennifer Mawyer, Edward Mayes, Ebony Maynard, Gwendolyn Mcallister, Rebekah McCarty, Zachary McClain, Anastasia McClarin, Summer McClellan, Jennifer McCoy, Cecilia McCrory, Colleen McDougal, Nicholas McEntee, Ranny McKay, Joseph McLean, Daniel Mclelland, Peary McRoberts, Caitlin McTamany, Elizabeth McWilliams, Adam Meadors, Jorge Medrano, Joseph Meisner, Karen Melgares, Gabriella Mendes, Alexandra Metral, Ciara Miller, Gabrielle Miller, Kelci Miller, Carine Milongo, Amir Mohammad Mirgeloy Bayat, Manuel Molina, Emily Molino, Edwin Montano, Joshua Montemore, Darius Moore, Linda Morales, Gavin Moran, Alec Morgan, Sophia Morrow, Hannah Mueller, William Munoz, Kevin Munoz Cabrera, Kira Muren, Taylor Murphy, Irene Mwaisumo, Marlena Myers, Ian Napier, Melissa Nash, Amin Nazemzadeh, Negin Nazemzadeh, Dange Ndifor, Noah Neidinger, Kevin Neuens, Laure Nganmo Epse Hean, Mimi Nghi, Thanh Nghi, Ashley Nguyen, Emily Niefeld, Judith Nimako and Delight Nweneka.

Samuel Obenland, Paola Ocasio- Gonzalez, Nicholas Ochalek, Luke Ochs, Levi Oluremi, Diana Omar, Nathan Pan, Karla Parada, Jonathan Park, Jonathan Pastore, Christine Pastro, Shivam Patel, Katie Paterson, Marcus Pearson, Anis Perez-Valdez, Julian Peters, Luis Pioquinto Agustin, Ashley Poole, Savannah Poole, Michael Porfirio, Corrina Portner, Jasmyn Powell, Patricia Powers, Kevin Price, Lauren Pryor, Rachel Rabanales, Vishaka Rajakaruna, Kiara Ramirez, Cinthia Ramirez Sosa, Katelyn Randazzo, Celia Randriamifidy, Sara Reed, Ting Reed, Lal Rem, Kayla Resnick, Abigayle Rexroth, Elizabeth Reynolds, Samantha Rhea, Spencer Rhoads, Joseph Ricasa, Corey Rice, Audrey Rickard, Laceyann Riggs, Brody Rinehart, Eli Rinehart, Morgan Roach, Zachary Robertson, Jeimy Rodriguez Reyes, Melanie Rojas, Brooke Rollins, Cristian Romero, Paola Romo, Hailey Rosenberg, Isaiah Rosser, Michelle Rouch and Alondra Ruano.

Ciara Sabatano, Janely Saenz, Jazzmin Salazar, Valquiria Sales, Joshua Sanders, Yerusa Sandhu, Jason Saylor, Madelyne Schadly, Jacob Schatz, Terra Schmidt, Kyle Schofield, Shelby Scire, Kiana Scott, Christopher Segreti, Tiffani Seidel, Marcus Senior, Jessica Shelton, Vikram Shenoy, Angela Shepko, Carissa Shepko, Alexandra Shoemaker, Sona Shrestha, Owen Siford, Natalie Siliezar, Payson Silvio, Aliyah Simpson, William Skaarup, Claire Skelly, Jane Skelly, Brandon Slate, James Smith, Jason Smith, Laura Smith, Rebekah Smith, Rebekah Smith, Victoria Sohm, Sarah Solender, Taylor Somers, Christopher Sprague, Rebekah Sprague, Rohini Sripanjalingam, Madison Starcher, Jessica Steves, Kay Stewart, McKenzie Stewart, Olga Stewart, Lenne Stolberg, Sarah Strausbough, Elisabeth Strong, Charles Sullivan, Megan Sullivan, Kelli Summers, Madelyn Summers, Albert Sun, Grayson Swift, Christopher Switzer, Samantha Sycalik and Juli Szczygielski.

Allison Taji, Abigail Tallington, Aditi Talwar, Abigail Tanaka Cuellar, Caroline Tannous-Eylmann, Jamalica Taylor, Rafaella Tejada, Elizabeth Teske, Gary Thomas, Kiana Thomas, Robert Thompson, Joshua Timonera, Zo Tluangi, Claudia Todd, Stephanie Tognetti, Icia Tolliver, Brandon Tran, Justine Trybus, Mbuyi Tshibuabua, Erica Turner, Sean Turner, Pich Monika Uong, Margaret Valentino, Maria Valenzuela Saldana, Kevin Valiente, Jenna Van Der Hulst, Jessica Van Der Hulst, Emily Van Deusen, Daniel Vasquez, Juliana Vazquez, Phillip Vecera, John Vincent, Kaitlin Wachter, Sorupa Wagle, Hannah Walasik, Marcellus Walker, Darby Warriner, Tamyka Waters, Andrew Welsch, Mackenzie Welshofer, David Wentz, Timothy Whieldon, Justin Whitmore, Jessica Whittington, Daniel Wigginton, Madison Wilcom, Aidan Willard, Apellonia Williams, Ciara Williams, Ronald Wilson, Lauren Wolff, Margaret Wolsey, Josh Woodward, Genesis Wright, Matthew Wright, Kerri Young, Aidan Zampino and Eileene Zimmer.

Ijamsville: Emily Barrett, Lauren Broadbent, Matthew Brubaker, Ann-Marie Chmelik, Brittany Christy, Zachary Frensilli, Tanner Goodenow, Jaime Graham, Hope Green, Sean Green, Matthew Hillmuth, Julia Lebedev, Peyton LeVora, Mason Mathur, Stephen McGowan, Dominique Perry, Katie Poston, Teresa Rispoli, Victoria Salters, Madeline Schwab, Maquel Schwartzman, Connor Snelick, Sumayyah Tobing, Triston Turner, Jake Whitt and Jonathan Wlodarczyk. Jefferson: Ryan Allen, Schuyler Bowers, Joshua Burgoon, Monserrat Cabrera, Kevin Cook, Brody Crispell, Adam Edgerly, Caroline Edwards, Jacob Ellis, Olivia Estep, Jean Fleming, Jenna Gieseman, Catherine Jenkins, Kathy Lyons, Adam Mathews, Rebeka Ogren, Molly Reese, Edward Skabisky, Isabelle Stassi, Daniel Summers, Ariana Wales, Ace Williams and Elizabeth Wilson. Keedysville: Nathaniel Baugher, Josie Minnick, Taylor Pinetti, Megan Reeve and Brooke Singleton. Keymar: Kylie Bell, Nicholas Farrell, Karly Fink and Brandon Meyer.

Knoxville: Kevin Alt, Mason Bauer, Hannah Cerrito, Makayla Domathoti, Lauren Eye, Colleen Garvin, Cory Harman, Kelsey Heffner, Jonathan Henry, Danielle Hill, Keysha Kelly, Ryan Myer, Max Roelkey, Angela Romesburg and Philip Sappe. Libertytown: Katrina Howard and Sarah Jamison. Middletown: Genevieve Allen, Natalie Arias, Brandon Barber, Alexandra Beyer, Alexandra Boo, Nicholas Bradley, Cole Bromfield, Ashley Bruchey, Makayla Burdette, Jason Calix, John Campbell, Nicolas Dearcangelis, Kaitryn Delauter, Michael Donaldson, Anthony Eghterafi, Amelia Flook, Sebastian Gross, Igor Gryvtsev, Michaela Joannides, Audrey Kacur, Jack Kingsbury, Cassidy-Thanh Lee-Dinh, Abigail LeGare, Michael Lewter, Gabrielle Loveless, James McArdle, Fiona McKee, Graham Moody, Allison Pick, David Rapp, Hope Redhead, Solena Rodriquez, Tate Rosenfeld, Jennifer Rucker, Caroline Schaeffer, Breanna Schill, Grace Sheedy, Breyden Spires, Tricia Strite, Tyler Virts, Kayleigh Waters and Joan Weldon.

Monrovia: Hannah Arthur, Jenna Bozick, Anna Burgess, Matthew Clark, Juliette Devereaux, Christopher Dill, James Du Rell, Nicole Escalante, Sean Escalante, Avalon Gravley, Attalie Hart, Connor Hobson, Simon Labrie, Kaitlyn Marrello,Jocelyn Martinez, Thomas McDonough, Karly McQuay, Roland Moreno, Kara Mullinix, Trevor Redling, John Sharpless, Rebecca Temple, Kaitlyn Wheat, Morgan Whipp, Carley Wilson, Madison Wilson and Sarah Zetts. Mount Airy: Mikayla Ambrogio, Lucas Arrington, Deena Bailey, Rachel Barlow, Kira Bender, Tristan Boie, Michael Bonfils, Dillon Brim, Mary Britton, Brandon Champagne, Madeline Cindric, Bailey Clum, Cynthia Contreras, William Duckworth III, Kathy Dwyer, Lynn Edmiston, Madison France, Joel Freese, Michele Ghastin, Cyra Golwalla, Ariana Hall, April Hopkins, Olivia King, Gloria Lewis, Bennett Lichtman, John Morseman, Violet Moxley, Tyler Perry, Matthew Potts, Chad Reedy, Madison Reeley, Dillon Riggin, Amy Riley, Jonathan Samayoa, Natalie Solano, Autumn Susa, Gabrielle Trivelli, Baliegh Tyler, Kayli Wenttang, Kimberly Wentz, Jacquelynn Whitworth, Thomas Winter, Jonathan Dickens, Shawn Flanigan, Patricia Hill, Nicholas Hrabowski, Corinne Huff, Christina Lewis, Kerry Mandrik,William Maroulis, Andrew Marshall, Drew Nicoll, Kyle Purdum, Leah Senio, Aaron Spratt, Nicholas Stephan, Morgan Stull, Katherine Weinhold, Makayla Glock and Rachel Miller.

Myersville: Justin Arnold,Megan Barratt, Anthony Benda, Isaac Blickenstaff, Kayla Brody, Abigail Delauter, Emily Delauter, Evan Digles, Olivia Ginebra, Luis Gonzalez, Ethan Grossnickle, Lindsay Hall, Will Jenkins, Samantha Johnson, Seth McMullen, Chloe Miller, Alisa Page-Ward, Gregory Pappas, Wendy Parrish, Alexandra Rodgers, Amanda Smith, Michele Smith, Jillian Steele, Nicholas Weldon, Renee Wilkinson, Victoria Williams and Thomas Zorzi. New Market: Matthew Abate, Emily Bianchino, Connor Blythe, Mary Chaney, Genevieve Cramer, Allison Davis, Kyle Ferguson, Justin Gamble, Madelyn Grodahl, Michael Gula, John Haines, Lauren Hall, Morgan Harris, Andrew Hindle, Hudson Hinshaw, Jannice Jackson, Chloe Johnson, Maxwell Kasten, Meredith Knox, Charlotte Koogle, Matthew Kraimer, Candace Logan, Nicholas Marsico, Gina Messina, Bryan Mills, Kaycee Oland, Jessie Palmer, Kailaanne Plemons, Nicholas Pyne, Charles Quansah, Makenzi Quattrini, Dylan Reese,Rebecca Seligson, Keirra Shaffer, Jessica Smith, Artur Troxell, Draven Vasquez and Samuel Vilcek. New Windsor: Allison Burdette, Emily Day, Hanna Dufresne, Kayla Green, Nathan Liberto, Mikayla Mcfarland and Mahala Sawyers.

Point of Rocks: Bridget Anfang, Leann Bartholomew, Miranda Bell, Robert Hoskins, Juliet Hutchings, Mary Klafter, Justin Longerbeam, Brianna Page and Jenae Vacura. Poolesville: Brittney Todd. Sabillasville: Christian Ahearn,Kristen Campbell, Thomas Cantwell, Kayla DeLauter, Karlie Martinez and Zoe Willard. Sharpsburg: Lindsey Kretzer. Smithsburg: John Agostinelli and Nikita Miller. Thurmont: Joseph Alexander, Karalyn Beaton, Taylor Beckley, Maynard Bello, Christian Benford, Alison Benjamin, Matthew Birkmire, Leann Booth, Corey Burke, Cindy Burnsteel, Kieran Burriss, Colton Clark, Lucyna Crampton, Jillian Damskey, James Davin, Megan Dewees, Thomas Downs, Austin Fogle, Brittini Fogle, Sterling Fogle, Kelly Glass,Skylar Goetz, Jacqueline Hagmann-Stahl,Jade Harper, Olivia Herbert, Andrew Hostetter, Sanders Jett-Folk, Kaitlyn Johnson, Hunter Jones, Thomas Lind, Kayla Littleton, Troy Long, Megan McIntosh, Lynn Morlier,Corrine Moulds, Charles O’Donnell, Noah Olson, Taylor Ricketts, Joshua Rippeon,Corwyn Ruppel, Candace Russ, Logan Schilling, Hayden Spalding, Elizabeth Spinks, Anna Springer, Ashli Toms, Rawle Tucker, Tyler Twigg, Emilee Valentine, Rachel Waldron and Jacquelene Wildey.

Union Bridge: Sister Barkley, Andrew Calder, Kristina Chaney, Kristina Decker, Rebecca Fritz, Sydnie Grossnickle, Kathryn Halstead and Jack Spielman. Urbana: Lawson Tate and Jack Wyman. Walkersville: Rebecca Argueta, Akossiwa Ayayi, Ian Bair, Melissa Barrows, Jessica Bentley, Sagan Blake, Joshua Boards, Jonathen Bowersox, Rachel Boyd, Sarah Bricker, Abraham Cain, Melissa Chrzanowski, Edward Clayson, Lucas Conway, Madison Derrick, Arletha Downing, Austin Dye, John Eckenrode, Grayson Eyler, Phoebe Faoro, Zachary Frenyea, D’Anna Gibson, Riley Grant, Angela Gregory, Aaron Heiner, Liliana Hernandez, Carly Hickman,Sabrina Hoffman, Regine Jones, Zachary Leslie, Mason Long, Mikayla Marchesani, Kelly McGovern, Crystal Mead,Dana Musser,Saurel Nguenda-Nkamen, Jasmine Payne, Carissa Pennington, Lauren Rafferty, Andrew Raynor, Madison Ropp, Denise Rudegeair,Fernando Salguero, Janice Smith, Diana Stein, Kayla Swain, Matthew Tate, Breia Weedon, Blake Winter, Lysa Wrote and Elena Zewe. Woodbine: Keri Stevens. Woodsboro: Keri Stevens, Stacey Celia, Rebecca Hodnett, Nadine Kuster, Samantha Lawson, Rachel Mathews and Nathaniel Young

Abbottstown, Pa.: James Worley; Berkeley Springs, W.Va.: Zachary Caldwell; Bethesda: Timothy Carne; Boonsboro: Andrew Casperson and Alyssa Howerton; Charles Town, W.Va.: Serah Kamanga; Ellicott City: Hillary Powell; Fairfield, Pa.: Anne Breeden and Gabrielle Roberts; Fort Detrick: Willy Saint-Hilaire; Fredericksburg, Va.: James Bartlett; Gaithersburg: Olivia Michaelwicz, Rosette Njonkou, Lester Rice and Steven Slater; Germantown: Magdaline Deegbe, Caitlin Hungerford, Emily McCall and Jesse McSweeney; Hagerstown: Yatna Almonte, Morgan Crilley, Stephanie Helms, Steven Rivas and Emma Stonestreet; Littlestown, Pa.: Dakota Lakefield; Martinsburg, W.Va.: Delilah Johnson; Parkville: Dennis Winterwerp; Ranson, W.Va.: Karl Conradsson and Ashley McCarl; Rockville: Caroline Atkinson; Sykesville: Gary Green and Keith Stromberg; Taneytown: Teagan Clark and Rose Tujeehat-Geller; Westminster: Christina Elgersma, Meagan McCormick, Michael Miller, Kara Schuster and Rebecca Webster; and York, Pa.: Dominic Colletti. Also making the dean’s list: Angeline Johnson, Derek Joy and Nakayla Palmer.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!