The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Frederick High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Calebta Agyeman Badu, Dzifa Ameko, Cassandra Bazinet, Natara Boateng, Lindsey Buah, Melia Bugg, Lindsay DeLauder, Mira Deni, Christopher DeOcampo, Zoey Dimitriou, Leticia Garcia, Tristan Godwin, Isabelle Granato-Guerrero, Caroline Gregory, Mary Johnson, Morgan Kalinowski, Caroline Layman and Carlos Lopez.

Asha Maher, Nathan Mairena, Ammara Mazumder, Aiyana Mills, Franchesca Noel, Catherine O’Driscoll, Excellent Obiamiwe, Cayden Palmquist, Charlie Polychrones, Van Daniel Santiago, Emmaline Seibert, Katherine Seibert, Angelina Sotela, Eisha Syed, Leah Theus, Leo Thoma, Sreenija Thope, Morgan Thorpe, Isabel Waltrip, Tori Waverly and Riana Weaver.

Grade nine, second honors: Alexis Ackah, Tyra Adzannur, Peguille Affo, Ali Alfeerawi, Luis Amaya Ruiz, Jennifer Baca, Savanna Bell, Sydney Blocker, John Braganini, Steven Brown, Kylea Busch, Antoinette Crosby, Lily Culbertson, Daniel Diaz, Chase Doyle, Abigail Effland, Manida Fred, Allison Galva, Marla Garcia Guzman, Gabriella Gary, Yessica Gonzalez, Patrick Griffin, Lindsey Guerrero, Ariel Gyamfi, Ariana Harrilson, Noah Henson, Noah Housen, Kennady Howard, Sydney Huskey, Nyla Johnson, Noah Johnson, Todd Latkovski, Gavin Legge, Jaden Limpert, Jordan Limpert, Teyla Ljubic and Reilly London.

Grace Manthi, Daniela Mariona, Allison Martin, Elijah Mathis, Cadence McGruder, Christian Mendoza, Deja Milton, Kayla Moats, Haleemah Munawar, Aubree Murray, Dessa Neidinger, Thomas O’Driscoll, Kosisochukwu Ononiba, Jaide Ortega Griffin, Evelyn Par, Fihenyx Parker, Brook Philemon, Daniel Remsberg, Jorvan Rivas Holness, Hayden Rosado, Perlita Santana, Matteo Schiano Di Cola, Justin Seebach, Zoe Shykind, Max Spangler, Lauren Summers, Tahj Tejeda, Litzy Tellez-Rubio, Zander Templeton, Sridhanya Thirumala, Jacob Ullmann, Elmer Velasquez, Jaylen Vinson, Finn Waltrip, Liam Wellen, Aidan Wellen, Taylor Wiley, Takeyrea Williams Carter and Caiden Yoder.

Grade 10, first honors: Fatma Al-Kizim, Rodney Amankwah, Kafui Ameko, Alivea Apshago, Kendall Artis, Ethan Artis, Jonas Chalkley, Eunice Cin, Taylor Daus, Shenali De Silva, Samantha Fulton, Taylor Goodrich, Aleena Hassen Friess, James Hensley, Nailah Holder, Kaelyn Joseph, Amanda Laryea, Savanna Legge and Angelina Louis.

Jacob Maddon, Claire Mathews, Jeremy Negron-Davila, Mary Obreiter, Julia Osborne, Shaeed Parchment, Pia Petke, Nicolas Preda, Jefferson Quiteno-Turcios, Jonathan Rampersaud, Jazmine Robertson, Noah Schlager, Bipasha Sharma, Carly Shearer, Henry Slade, Tony Tang, Angelique Thompson, Sidney Tucci, Rachel Ullman, Jessyka Velasquez and Ramsey White.

Grade 10, second honors: Judson Asomani, Mychael Baker, Aziah Benson-Pendleton, Timothy Berry, Adam Bollinger, Jayden Brown, David Budd, Saryah Bynum, Langston Chandler, Alan Cintora, Bintou Conde, Khaliq-Ali Connor, Josselin Cortez, Trevor DeLauder, Jaylen Dennis, Cameron DeOcampo, Naimah Diallo, Abigail Domen, Severin Elbich, Jermay Espinoza Aguilar, Alyssia Estero, Justice Fields, Shelby Gibb, Carleigh Givens, Marie Goosby, Ruby Granados Alvarez, Marquise Grant, Daniel Griffin, Andrew Guzman, Jaden Halter, Joshua Hayward, Diego Henriquez, Ryan Hove, Lin Htay, Marcus Ivey, Caden Kennedy, Sean Kettlestrings, Jessica Laryea, Eyram Latzoo, Biak Lian, Bayron Lucas Velasquez and Kalianna Lyons.

Killian Maher, Dariel Mateo Velazquez, Kariss McGarrah, Ever McLaughlin, Thomas McReal, Brooke Michael, Kevin Moseti, Jada Nero, Nicholas Nnaji, Ella Oberlander, Richelle Otoo, Faith Pau, Dominic Phillips-Moore, Melody Prichard, Noah Riley, Jacob Rogers, Johnathan Rosales, Lauren Routzahn, Andrew Sedgwick, Babacar Sene, Jaylyn Simon, Michael Skidmore, Larry Smith, Gideon Thawng, Kapys Thompson, Myla Velasquez, Reva Vemulapalli, Whitley Volpe, Abigail Watson, Toni Waverly, Coen Welte and Tyson Wilson.

Grade 11, first honors: Emmy Adzannur, Hemen Barnes, Helona Barnes, Katana Boateng, Jeffrey Buah, Maison Burton, Maxwell Butler, Analice Covington, Diana Curiel, Ana Duong, Brianna Feifer, Emmanuel Felix, Emlyn Goldman, Stephanie Granados Villalobos, Zachary Grinev, Stella Henson, Leah Housen, Tyler Hove, Paul Kettlestrings, Maiya Kim, Marshall Knight, Ella Krone, Asha Lacet, Dylan Lehr, Loghan Lennox, Caleb Lindell and Jose Lopez Estrada.

Aoife Nelson, Corinne Nestor, Sebastian Nunez, Jeuriece Saul, Emma Shapiro, Harshil Solanki, Calvin Suter, Travis Switenky, Pranav Vangari and Harry Wang.

Grade 11, second honors: Ayoade Abraham, Salim Al Kizim, Fares Alfeerawi, Kaitlyn Bard, Jacob Blocker, Christian Bolt, Rachael Bostian, Luke Boyce, Cody Brandenburg, Simone Bryant, Marah Carney, Wendy Contreras, Cole Crawford, Jessica Crawford, Gabriel Dahl, Matthew DeGirolamo, Charlotte Edens, Desmond Fitzgerald, Esdras Mathy Fom Kamdem, Ryan Frazier, Yael Garcia, Anthony Gonzalez-Ochoa, Sadhbh Goss Harris, Manon Grivel, Maxwell Harriday, Winslow Henson, Jacob Holloway, Mimi Johnson, Vanessa Kapombe, Isabel Koselak, Adam Krone and Camryn Lauret.

Hope Meredith, Cheveyo Mills, Bradley Mwaliru, Meghan O’Driscoll, Makuachukwu Ononiba, Cadell Otoo, Van Par, Lestat Perez Diaz, Guy Philemon, Ava Phillips,Micheala Poku, Jeanae Powell, Jasly Quiteno Turcios, Jasmine Ramos, Isabella Richardson, Logan Ripple, Isabella Ruesing, Cameron Russ, Kayla Samuels, Aidan Silovich, Shamari Sims, Ashley Skinner, Shane Stull, Jalynn Summers, Mateo Taminez Borda, Sabrina Turnier, Alexander Vlassopoulos, Lila Ward, Makayla Wiley, Gavin Young and Stanley Zou.

Grade 12, first honors: Charlotte Ash, Shae Bianchi, Sarah Bloomenstock, Kennedy Brown, Kyle Brown, Meghan Burgos, Morgan Burley, Christopher Celarie, Purnisha Chan, Zacharias Chen, Christina Corbie, Christyn Diaz, Kavonte Dixon, Eva Dorsey, Brenlynn Falcon Mase, Jaxen Farrell, Nicolas Farrell, Alanis Gonzalez Quiles, Katrina Guarin, Ana Hernandez Cruz, Zavian Johnson, Ada Johnson, Raeann Kalinowski, Ava Kelley, Lakshmikant Komaragiri, Quinn Leeson and Alexander Lyons.

Matthew MacDonald, Caroline Macharsky, Sarah Meredith, Kaitlyn Millman, Alexandra Mitchell, Steven Morales, Catherine Osborne, Nathan Pan, Shyann Ravenscroft, Megan Seidenberg, Pulkit Sharma, Ava Slade, Jillian Smith, Nisha Thope, Hannah Ullmann, Natalia Weaver and Yasmine Zouhairi.

Grade 12, second honors: Savannah Adams, Abdulrahman Al Kizim, Civian Appiah Osei, Sean Bailey, Joshua Barrett, Samuel Boison, Jesse Boone, Rose Bubakar, Zachary Buckley, Alejandro Canales-Baeza, Wilfield Cruz, Gabriel Dettmer, Kentasia Douglas, Brandon Evans, Alaina Fletcher, Matthew Gacquin, Hannah Groves, James Hamilton, Nasareth Henderson, Aleah Hussain, Peter Huzella, Amir King’oo, Alec Kollmar, Elisabeth Kreke and Kayla Larios-Ramos.

Esteban Majalca, Ann Blandine Mballa, Nathan McBain, Autumn Miller, Jacob Milor, Kwaku Owusu, Andrew Pauter, Tyler Prather, Gabriyele Randolph Skibbe, Katelyn Rowe, Amber Sanchez Tellez, Samantha Sibold, Charles Silverman, Adrianna Sims, James Surdez, Justin Tran, Ashley Velasquez, Teresafaye Volante, Tina Wang, Trenton Williams, Scott Wilson, Raynah Young, Malizy Yoyong and Karla Zarate.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!