The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Frederick High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Emmy Adzannur, Larissa Ahanogbe, Kenrrhy Almendares Bonilla, Sandy-Sheryl Angeh, Baldwin Asante, Kaitlyn Bard, Helona Barnes, Hemen Barnes, Mercedes Benitez, Rachael Bostian, Maxwell Butler, Sandra Cisneros, Wendy Contreras, Diana Curiel, Amanda DaSilva, Matthew DeGirolamo, Angelica Diaz Hernandez, Benjamin Donkor, Ana Duong, Hannah Grace Enriquez, Brianna Feifer, Emmanuel Felix, Desmond Fitzgerald, Jacqueline Flores, Zachary Grinev, Manon Grivel, Jaden Holt, Leah Housen, Tyler Hove, Vanessa Kapombe, Paul Kettlestrings, Isabel Koselak, Ella Krone, Ywun Kyaw, Asha Lacet, Loghan Lennox, Jonathan Lopez and Jose Lopez Estrada.

Zazing Mawi, Adam Moezaw, Dominique Moore, Vrinda Mullapudi, Aoife Nelson, Corinne Nestor, Ava Phillips, Micheala Poku, Irish Quarshie, Jasly Quiteno Turcios, Anmol Riyat, Harrison Rodriguez Andino, Joseph Rodwell, Yasmin Santos Lopez, Brent Sare, Jeuriece Saul, Curtis Sechler, Emma Shapiro, Alexander Sohm, Shane Stull, Travis Switenky,Emylee Tennant, Levi Venable, Alexander Vlassopoulos, Harry Wang and Megan Yancer.

Grade nine, second honors: Samantha Acri, Temitope Adetunji, Salim Al Kizim, Samantha Aldana, Mireya Aleman, Musfiqa Alija, James Alleva, Marcela Amaya, Ebony Argueta, Kai Artis, Beryl Asante, Armada Barnes, Jacob Blocker, Katana Boateng, Christian Bolt, Luke Boyce, Yanessa Boyd, Cody Brandenburg, Simone Bryant, Sebastian Buckingham, Tara Burdette, Ever Caceres Lopez, Jason Cambara Ruano, Carlos Canales Magana, Finnegan Charles, Joseph Cin, Vung Cing, Arthur Core, Analice Covington, Cole Crawford, Jessica Crawford, Giovanni Curtis, Gabriel Dahl, Tran Thien Dang, Maricela Diaz Hernandez, Noris Diaz Hernandez, Josephine Domen, Mia Dorsey, Kaleb Dyer, Edward Edens, Chizoba Emejue, John Filburn, Esdras Fom-Kamdem, Khadijah Francois, Luis Fuenzalida, Allison Gamboa, Kiara Garcia, Augustus Gobble, Emlyn Goldman, Anthony Gonzalez-Ochoa, Indatu Goukoye Issaka, Stephanie Granados Villalobos, Antonio Grant, Justin Gutierrez Aparicio, Arwen Hairston, Ryan Hamilton, Maxwell Harriday, Jerome Harris, Stella Henson, Winslow Henson, Jacob Holloway, Mackenzie Houston, Morein Ibrahim, Franklin Interiano Montecino, Xander Isaac, Sarah Jawara, Nathan Jones, Owen Jones, Cing Kim, Ariella Kolani, Adam Krone, Camryn Lauret, Consuelo Lazo Ascencio, Seongjun Lee, Dylan Lehr, Maribel Lemus Ramos, Michael Lipscomb and Jose Lopez Flores.

Larry Mack, Isabella Magana, Steven Magana, Sophia Marlas, Ana Martinez-Funez, Nency Matiemou, James Mattern, Devonte McCoy, Wendy Melendez Hernandez, Hope Meredith, Nahidul Mojumder, Bradley Mwaliru, Meghan O Driscoll, Daniella Oguariri, Cadell Otoo, Van Par, Samantha Parada, Margaret Pelton, Guy Philemon, Angel Posada, Jeanae Powell, Devin Powers, Jasmine Ramos, Afan Rashid, Isabella Raymond, Damien Redden, Katerina Remsberg, Angel Reyes, Yoni Reyes, Jeferson Reyes Marroquin, Britney Rivas, Estefany Rivera Rodas, Oscar Rodriguez, Alexander Rosales, Gelin Rosales Garcia, Sophia Rowe, Isabella Ruesing, Cameron Russ, Arlin Samayoa Marroquin, Mabelin Samayoa Marroquin, Kayla Samuels, Brianna Santiago, Alexa Schiano DiCola, Nitish Sharma, Yaser Shat, Dillon Shifflett, Maia Sholter, Aidan Silovich, Nardia Silva Sandoval, Shamari Sims, Austin Storm, Calvin Suter, Mateo Taminez Borda, Arnav Tandon, Narcisa Tapia Rios, Isaiah Taracena, Rebecca Toms, Kevin Urbina, Pranav Vangari, Jaishan Varatharasa, Alejandra Ventura Henriquez, Lila Ward, Makayla Wiley and Stephen Zaw.

Grade 10, first honors: Mary Beins, Shae Bianchi, Kyle Brown, Robert Burgos, Omar Calderon, Zoe Carnegis, Andersson Cedillos Orellana, Christopher Celarie, Zacharias Chen, Meghan Cole, Dylan Colon, Christina Corbie, Brandon Dang, Jaxen Farrell, Nicolas Farrell, Miles Hudson, Bishoy Ibrahim, Joel Jimenez Marin, Ada Johnson, Raeann Kalinowski, Ava Kelley, Mason Kershner, Jose Leal Velasco, Mario Majalca, Morgan Marrapodi, Luke Melby, Amber Michael, Kaitlyn Millman, Alexandra Mitchell, Catherine Osborne, Nathan Pan, Fatima Ponce Chavez, Farhana Prome, Matai Pryor, Kaan Sen, Sarah Setiawan, Charles Silverman, Ava Slade, Isabella Sterba, Sarah Sung, Susana Torres, Mia Venezia, Trenton Williams, Scott Wilson, Madison Wright and Yasmine Zouhairi.

Grade 10, second honors: Savannah Adams, Lorelai Aiken, Angel Aldana, Antonia Alvarenga Delcid, Akosua Amponsa-Bofuo, Alexandra Angulo, Edwin Argueta-Sorto, Charlotte Ash, Sean Bailey, Jaylen Blackstock, Sarah Bloomenstock, Samuel Boison, Jesse Boone, Seann Bray, Dakota Brockhoeft, Kennedy Brown, Rose Bubakar, Meghan Burgos, Morgan Burley, Keene Chau, Ma Chin, Sergio Cifuentes Perez, Brittany Clarner, Noah Converse, Jefferson Corvera Villalta, Wilfield Cruz, Lesli de la Rosa Garcia, Gabriel Dettmer, Abby Dickerson, Kevin Doyal, Olivia Ealim, Brenlynn Falcon Mase, Tyller Ferderer, Ethan Firesryche, Alaina Fletcher, Joel Flores, Alejandra Flores Romero, Nailah Francois, Priscy Fuentes, Luca Garcia, Lily Giles, Eliany Gonzalez, Alanis Gonzalez Quiles, Garrett Goodwin, Hannah Groves, Katrina Guarin, Calie Guzman, James Hamilton, Martin Harden, Emma Harley, Darren Harris, Nasareth Henderson, Ana Hernandez Cruz, Domingo Hernandez Hernandez, Ariah Holland, Nolan Jones, Tamaya Jordan, Jordan Khoury, Christopher Knill, Alec Kollmar, Lakshmikant Komaragiri, Elisabeth Kreke, Taniya Kufuna, Kayla Larios-Ramos, Andrew Layman, Quinn Leeson, Arthur Lopez, Giovanna Lopez, Aneesah Lovejoy and Alexander Lyons.

Matthew MacDonald, Caroline Macharsky, Cing Mang, Cameron Martinez, Mario Martinez, Tylar Matsuo, Ann Blandine Mballa, Nathan McBain, Junior Mendez Hernandez, Alex Mendoza Diaz, Josue Mendoza Gamez, Sarah Meredith, Naiya Mills, Jacob Milor, Jhoany Navas Santos, Mah Myah Nguntial, Ashley Nnaji, Jeymmy Nolasco Rodriguez, Gabriella Ntali, Oluwabukola Oke, Jaiden Ortega, Kwaku Owusu, Connor Parrish, Joshua Pau, Olivia Peterson, Emily Piersall, Jasmine Pinchinat, Tyler Prather, Emily Preza, Gabriyele Randolph Skibbe, Shyann Ravenscroft, Henry Reyes Reyes, Cristhian Rodriguez Velasquez, Emmanuel Rodriguez-Hernandez, Sheyla Romero, Jennifer Rosales, Jude Salisbury, Cesar Salvador Porras, Amber Sanchez Tellez, Megan Seidenberg, Pulkit Sharma, Samantha Sibold, Jillian Smith, Taj Jae Smith, Carter Stevenson, Amir Stewart, Lauren Stidham, James Surdez, Demitrius Sydnor McIntyre, Nisha Thope, Justin Tran, Jackson Tuck, Erick Tyssens, Rohan Uk, Hannah Ullmann, Jayden Valentine, Ashley Velasquez, Ronny Ventura Meraz, Elva Villatoro-Gutierrez, Tina Wang, Rory Watts, Natalia Weaver, Kevin Whiten, Rodney Williams, Mariah Wilson, Pearl Won, Stacy Yonkeu Kwadjambou, Cameron Young, Raynah Young and Karla Zarate.

Grade 11, first honors: Guinevere Byrd, Aidan Carney, Tommy Chan, Cade Culbertson, Sydney Dailer, Michael DeGirolamo, Cristian Diaz, Ayza Diaz Menjivar, Zachary Dorris, Karla Gonzalez-Ochoa, Mitchell Griff, Mackenzie Grove, Allison Guzman, Izaiah Johnson, Quincy Johnson, Rasheed Kone, Makayla Lawson and Victoria Leal Velasco.

Esteban Majalca, Joseph Mattern, Finnegan McCourtney, Alexis Melendez, Arianna Meza Vargas, Sathana Norchoovech, Florence Nyakiti, Jordyn Pierce, Christopher Pondoc, Ian Prins, Alexis Reyes, Jamie Roan, Taylor Routzahn, Ian Spurrier, Phoenix Staub, Nikolas Struntz, Wei Tan, Summer Tang, Lucas Tinney, Tony Tu, Hannah Whang and Taylor Wilson.

Grade 11, second honors: , Omotara Adeoye, Adrian Adlam, Jose Aguilar Yepez, Gloria Asante, Mariam Ashraf, Kamara Barnes, Kisaye Barnes, Chandler Baskerville, Mason Bator, Dylan Bernales Marroquin, Blake Biber, Gabrielle Bilbo, Sharyce Brown, Sydney Buah, Aniyah Butler, Isaac Bynum, William Callan, Thomas Campbell, Hannah Casavettes, Cooper Chamblee, Emma Ciervo, Christan Claggett, Tkayah Cook-Cooper, James Creech, Tanasjha Davis, Sheyla De La Cruz Villanueva, Kimberly Delcid Gonzalez, Tatiana Diaz Lopez, Nicholas Dionne, Kavonte Dixon, Michael Donkor, Daris Dorsey, Daryenne Dorsey, Saniya Dorsey, Samuel Draper, Amadou Fall, Dashiell Fitzgerald, Joselin Flores, Ka Dajah Flournoy, Torrey Flournoy, Colin Frazier, Thomas Gacquin, Kimberly Gaitan, Danyelle Gardier, Kai Goebel, Xanthus Goldman, Samuel Gonzales, Canai Goosby, Anahita Gooya, Gina Gyamfi, Rhiana Hall, Amijah Harris, Alyssa Henline, Elijah Hough, Brookelyn Hoy, Bryanna Hurt, Andra Ilie, Xavier Isaac, Maria Jimenez Beirutti, Cameron Johnson, Chelise Johnson, Thamar Kisalu, Alvin Kolani, Edward Laryea, Zachary Lattin, Craig Lauret Jr, Ryan Lepeonka, Lal Lian, Diego Linares Madrid and Marcela Lopez Fuentes.

Ryan Maddon, Kevin Martinez, Neha Mathur, Aaron McBain, Tory McCaa, Za Yana McCain, Matthew McGuire, Maxwell Merriman, Anggela Meza Fazio, Leianess Miles, Lesly Miranda, Malena Miranda Nuques, Skyler Moats, Allan Monterroso Flamenco, Laura Morales Orellana, Trinity Morris, Kamya Morrisette, Deirdre Mott, Katelyn Murdough, Jessica Oberer, Colby Payne, Vamsi Peddibhotla, Byron Pelton, Jennifer Perez Rivera, Abigail Perry, Meghan Pierle, Alexander Plisov, Kimberly Portillo Fiallos, Kylie Pritchett, Christopher Prygocki, Stephanie Quiroa Mazariegos, Adam Remsberg, Alexis Remson, Moises Rivera Delgado, Nia Roberts, Sydney Robinson, Maritza Romo, Rylee Rossman, Tierra Rowell, Nailah Roxburgh, Julian Sanchez, Courtney Sechler, Mouhamadou Sene, Cheyenna Senter, Atef Shat, Dalton Shifflett, Marda Janicelyn Sigrah, NiShira Sinclair, Luke Sisco, Da Nonti Smith, Destiny Spacil, Aaron Subehan, Alyssa Swaim, Olivia Tennant, Blessing Thang, Liam Thuman, Krissia Tobar, Aidan Trainor, Tatyana Twyman, Daniela Villatoro Guzman, Diarah Walker, Rachelle Watts, Kaila Webster and Cayla Ymaya.

Grade 12, first honors: Glendy Avila Ramirez, Ryan Bollinger, Deondre Boyce, Andrea Celis, Lily Chalkley, Karla Coreas, Hallie Crum, Reuben Damaso, Makayla Daniels, Tanner Dixon, Amanda Effland, Solea Fiester, Allison Fry, Kayla Gray Hillian, Gerardo Gudiel Revolorio, Alexandra Hurwitz, Charles Johnson, Sydney Kavanaugh, Lauren Kokoski, Srina Lacet, Jasmine Lara, Allison Larios, Abigail Lauterbach, Hannah Layman, Reghan Lennox, Joyce Li, Emma Lindell and Maria Lopez Reyes.

Danna Matheus Perez, Kiluwe Mbuyu, Joseph McNally, Jacenty Milauskas, Lydia Moon, Darius Moore, Lepolean Morrisette, Bryan Murr, Suraj Narang, Marjorie Nealley, Thanh Nghi, Samuel Nguyen, Praise Ntali, Kenya Ortiz Renderos, Nicole Osei, Makiyah Palmer, Kyla Popielaski, Malaya Reid, Marcos Rivera Delgado, Yamiles Salgado, Navian Scarlett, Alena Sergueev, Gracie Tanner, Kiana Thomas, Cristian Urbina Umanzor, Anny Varela Ochoa and Sumai Williams.

Grade 12, second honors: Michael Acri, Angela Adofo, Esther Agyeman Badu, Yesenia Amaya Ventura, Angela Anokye, Faith Anu, Andrea Appiah, Zeinab Arouna, Chrislynne Bard, Dorvall Bedford, Natalie Bennett, Elise Benson, Clayton Boone, Janell Brown, Kayla Burns, Maira Cabrera Romero, Juan Castillo, SaNae Ceaser, Alessandro Cecchetto, Angie Cruz, Patrice Danner, Moises De Leon, Claudia Diaz, Wilber Dominguez Reyes, Sean Duke, Ailani Durham, John Faison, William Fike, Mary Franklin, Bradley Garcia, Nathan Gerlich, Sha cora Goines, Natalie Granato Guerrero, Nicholas Gray, Courtney Grove, Kelvin Gyimah, Samantha Harley, Yasmine Harrilson, Makyla Harris, Jachin Henderson, Sean Henline, Haley Hensley, Keidy Hernandez Hernandez, Stephany Hernandez-Vasquez, Jahmik Hill, Teriana Hister, Jenna Holtzinger, Brendan Hurst, Ericka Hyson, Alejandra Janampa Estrada, Peris Korsah Dick, Ashley Laluna, Manasseh Laryea, Alexandra Lee, Thomas Legge, Sade Lewis, Cassidy Little, Javier Lopez, Xavier Lovejoy and Khine Lwin.

Rajze Mathews Jones, KeMarsh Matthews, Van Mawi, Christopher McLauchlin, Hazel Mejia, Benjamin Meman, Aniyah Metevia, Jannatul Mia, Juan Molina Lopez, Jalynn Montgomery, Kayla Nazaire, Dominic Nestor, Nathan Nguyen, Bonecka Njie, Gerald Norgbe, Jemifar Nourin, Bwari Ogendi, Bryan Ordonez Lopez, Melody Par, Leticia Parada, Melba Paz Guevara, Jeison Perez Ayala, Julia Portillo Rivas, Luis Posas Madrid, Ceidy Ramirez Arroyo, Wilson Ramirez Perez, Madalie Renteria, Vanessa Reyes, Melkis Reyes Hernandez, Maria Reyes Reyes, Karla Rivera Delgado, Maura Rivera Ramos, Brandon Robertson, Clarissa Romo, Melvin Ruiz Hernandez, Yohely Ruiz Hernandez, Mario Schiano DiCola, Ian Scott, Sheila Setiawan, Mateo Silva Ortiz, Kevin Soto Morataya, Ismael Souvenir, Sara Street, Kieara Sweitzer, Alonzo Tellez Rubio, Paige Tolbard, Naing Tun, Lionel Turner, Jasmine , Umanzor, Sindi Vega, Angelina Volenick, Alexander Ward, Gabriella Whiten, John Yang, Anthony Zarate and Thla Zing.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.