The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Gov. Thomas Johnson High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Amanda Ambrose, Nahshon Anthony, Darlin Ascencio Carcamo, Aishwarya Balamurugan, Fionna Benjamin, Madalynn Bird, Paolo Bonarriva, Chase Borntreger, Grace Brewster, Jose Caceres Pichinte, Jacob Chapman, Lucas Chappell, Lauren Chung, Gabrielle Concepcion, Andrew Cruz, Finley Curtis, Leylani Destreza, Dilleen Donkor, Ava Driggers, Rannielle Elad, Kaiya Feiertag, Anna Feuer, Meredith Fitz Enz, Rebekah Floyd, Gabriel Garcia, Evelyn Gomez Ramirez, Elliot Griffiths, Annika Guenther, Spence Hart, Sinnai Haskins, Carli Hatcher, James Hawkins, Logan Helmstetter, Lauren Herbst, Jose Hernandez, Anna Herz, James Higinbotham, Naman Jani, Diya Jha, Alejandra Jimenez, Abigail Kaplowitz, Riley Kirkland, Kennedi Lango, Isabella Lee, Jennifer Lombardo and Jackson Lubanga.

Emely Martinez, Blakely Massey, Violet Mattia, Sophia Mellace, Kayla Melmed, Namayan Mollel, Brenna Moltere, Kate Mould, Ethan Neslen, Kereen-Hapuch Olomi, Janiah Orchard, Dillen Owusu, Angelina Pal, Lesvia Ramos Ramirez, Vivian Renkey, Gabriella Rodriguez, Megan Rowland, Carla Sandoval Hernandez, Camryn Senuta, Wyatt Siford, Christian Snyder, Ellie Stevens, Merrick Summers, Beckett Tayler, Lucas Tessarollo, Madison Truini, Vanessa Trybus, Regan Tucker, Madison Warren, Fiona Wilfong, Teagan Willett, Mina Yanek and Sania Yanpallewar.

Grade nine, second honors: Jaden Adams, Emijahe Addison, Cameron Adkins, Maame Abena Adonteng, Amira Ahmad, Sharon Rose Akindele, Serenity Allen, Hadi Alsagoor, David Alvarez Hernandez, Lexie Atienza, Asher Baldwin, Charles Barclay, Ka’Mauri Bates, Nathaniel Bollino, Crisly Bonilla Martinez, Justin Borgen, Danielle Bowers, Kayli Bowins, Hannah Brooks, Lyndsey Brown, Kaycee Buchanan, Bernadette Bui, Kyle Bumgardner, Margareth Bustillo, Ella Call, Aisha Camara, Ethan Carr, Henri Chilel Martin, Trinity Clark, Eva Coles, Zakai Collins, Caren Crespin-Alvarenga, Ethan Czarnecki, Daniel Davis, Brianna DeGraw, Diana Del Cid, Gabriel Carlos Del Rosario, Denys Delcid, Oqtevious Drummond, Owen Dwyer, Gilton Escobar Orellana, Yadira Espinosa, Zackary Farrell, Molly Frank, Travis Frank, Alexandra Froehlich, Maura Fuentes Santos, Sebastian Funes, Rheana Gier, Carson Gnuschke, Alexis Goetz, Oliver Gonzalez, Emmalyn Greeves, Matthew Greulich, Brodie Gurrie, Theodore Hafner, Jasmine Hardy, Reese Haugh, Jazmin Hernandez, Calvin Hinckley, Brandon Hoalim, Landon Hoffman, James Holland, Farhin Hossain, Evan Hubbard, Anderson Inestroza, Abigail Jennings, Aysha Johnson, Catherine Johnson, Diana Kaaga, Joseph Kasende, Maya Khorshed, Ashton Kirkland, Chelsea Kom, Myriam Kumar, Jazmine Lara Gatica, Samuel Larbi, Amy Lee, Jason Lin, Aaron Lindblade, Joshua Lindblade, Thaddeus Linton and Anyia Lowery.

Nyasia Maddox, Julia Madrid, Andrew Maher, Jenny Maradiaga Chicas, Jannylyn Marayag, Annabella Mariott, Elizabeth Marsh, Grace Marshall, Wesley Martin, Ena Martinez, Liam McDermott, Vincent McGuinness, Ariana McNeill, Jayla Means, Vishnu Mensah, Brian Moran, Jasmine Moreno Barraza, Alessandro Mota, Katlyn Murtaugh, Samantha Navarro, Haydn Ng, Mylinh O’Brien, Ketsia Olessongo Bokouta, Sylvestre Olofio, Jacqueline Palma Roque, Anish Patel, Benjamin Pearch, Fredy Perez, Kyle Poppert, Emily Ramirez, Eibraham Ramirez Lopez, Elisa Ramos, Dante Real, Bryce Remsburg, Tobias Reyes Lopez, Eric Rivera, Grace Roark, Leilani Robb, Duncan Robertson, Amaya Rollins, Francis Romero Rodriguez, Tori Rowe, Kayden Runyon, Estela Sanchez, Ronal Sanchez Vasquez, Sean Schaefer, Mikayla Scott, Natalie Segovia Bonilla, Nathan Shockey, Zhane Sligh, Asher Smith, Cameron Sokoloff, Austin Speelman, Jeffrey Stephens, Cayleigh Sullivan, Ashton Tablada Guifarro, Neil Telfer, Kelman Thayil, Katelynn Toney, Harle Trejo, Keyly Umana-Alvarado, Jenny Umana-Salmeron, Dania Wagner, Oluwanifemi Wale-Bogunjoko, Candice Wells, Aidan Wennersten, Andrew Wiggins, Zachary Williams, Madeline Wilson-Brown, Morgan Wise, Najaiya Worthington, Steven Xu, Trinity Yentzer, Mellany Zahn, Thomas Zanchettin and Christian Zapata.

Grade 10, first honors: Daniel Adams Foster, Lucy Adkins, Noura Agbo, Bryan Asang, Danelle Bare, Devon Carson, Olivia Caudillo, Markel Clarke, Saige Cochran, Alexandra Cumber, Cameron Dawson, Zofia Dyba, Grace Fairley, Raquel Ford, Haley Gambrell, Alexis Gonzalez, Karina Gonzalez Zumbado, Ashley Greulich, Elizabeth Hamilton, Cassandra Harding, Ayela Hite, Chase Hood, Nghi Huynh, Josue Izcoa, Sophie Jack, Nathaniel Jackson, Daniel Jameson, Christian Kakou, Connor Keller, Lauren Kluttz, Emma Kojac, Keagen Krietz, Tristan Kruse, Rylie Lach, Andrea Larson, Jackson Leache, Saniya Littlejohn and Magali Lopez Rivas.

Agness Marah, Isabella Marchena, Benjamin Marshall, Gugulethu Maumbe, Laura Monroy Ramos, Chinaza Munonye, Alyssa Murtaugh, Alva Pepper, Charlotte Pilch, Parthav Poudel, Christopher Quezada, Oscar Ramos Castillo, Dakota Reaver, Elena Rector, Lynne Regules, Nakia Rodriguez, Christian Romero, Dena Rovito, Arianna Schwartz, Keely Shorb, Esther Shue, Aurell Simpson, Katie Stein, Jeremiah Taylor, Alexis Villalobos, Danajah Waddy, Ray Wang and Brigid Whipp.

Grade 10, second honors: Elajsha Addison, Christiauna Alton, Jhaxen Amaya-Suazo, Karl Anthony Angeles, Brandon Arevalo, Kofi Asiedu, Mitchell Assurian, Caroline Auth, Jose Bacilio, Oritseweyinmi Bafor, Marcela Barbosa, Joselin Barrera Garcia, Josie Beane, Riley Becker, Tania Berrys Mbalibana, Alexander Bindewald, Devon Blunt, Devin Bora, Neil Bossaller, Joseph Boue, Jajuan Bowins, Brandon Brower, Brianna Bruchey, Yumiko Cahill, Samantha Canizales, Jillian Carlisle, Georgia Charuhas, Alexi Chilel Lopez, Jade Chu, Oscar Contreras, Abigail Cooper, Elias Cornell, William Coughlin, Nancy Cruz Canales, Brenna Day, Kylie Dimapan, Ryan Disalvo, Zane Dorsey, Jordan Dowling, Dajahnai Duah, Nicholas Dudar, Owen Duthoy, Brayden Ecker, Alexander Elleby, Najae Ellis, Jose Escobar Tibaquira, Veronica Escobar Zuniga, Jennell Eyler, Isaiah Fitzgerald, Javier Flores Moran, Jeslyn Fonseca, Sanylia Francois, Garrett Frank, Nesia Friedli, Chloe Gainey, Javier Gallegos, Chance Garcia-Jobe, Malia Gibert, Nyla Gier, Khalia Godhigh, Evaristo Gomez Chilel, Anyelen Guzman Phanthachith, Afrin Haque, Naudiah Harris, Kaela Hawkins, Juliana Hellman, Paige Henry, Gabriel Hernandez, Sally Herndon, Christopher Herrera, Travis Higgins, Hailey Hill, Luke Hoffman, Christion Hunt, Niyah Huskey, Rowan Huy, Brandon Hylton, Kyla Jackson, Brady Johnson, Shawn Jones, Sawyer Kalbaugh, Azhan Khan, Kiersten Larsson, Adan Lorenzo Hernandez, Adan Lorenzo Ramos, Destiney Louie, Litzy Lozano Castillo and Jailyn Luna.

Steven Magana, Riley Martin, Sydney Martin Gonciarz, Ashley McClure, Lauren McFarland, Dimitri Monroe, Emilio Montiel, Destiny Morales Martinez, Brent Moyer, Rebecca Mullinix, Mary Nader, Cheikh Ndiong, Elizabeth Nwachukwu, Joshua Olivar-Torres, Jay Parente, John Park, Nathan Peacock, Abiram Perez, Nam Pham, Jessica Pinard Gautreaux, Jalen Powe, Kyra Randolph, Ali Rehman, Ryan Reyes, Maria Reyes Lopez, Amaziah Rhone, Damaris Rivera, Ethan Rodriguez, Destiny Russell, Aden Sanders, Gabrielle Santinor Alexa Schiano DiCola, Isabella Shippey, Julia Singer, Jackson Smith, Tylan Smith, Sean Snody, Alba Soriano, Mariah Spence, Amiyah Spencer, Cora Sullivan, Lily Szecket, Patricia Torres Rivera, Dylan Troupe Augustine, Madison Vargas, Michaiah Varnes, Sydney Wallace, Sebastian White, Jada Wight, Tyrese Williams, Jaylen Wilson Brown, Madelaine Winnicky, Jessie Wirtz, James Wolfe, Benjamin Zampino and Daniel Zanchettin.

Grade 11, first honors: Tiphany Aguilar Navarrete, Samuel Anderson, Liana Bachir, Ryan Barkdoll, Madison Beach, Aidan Bedwell, Bradleigh Bell, Megan Bell, Tamyla Bento, Andrew Bumgardner, Abigail Chapman, Emma Christoff, Harmony Clark, Diogo DaSilva, Hunter Dickinson, Hailey Dunkin, Marcia Farzand, Aidan Gertz, Amaru Gonzales, Faith Haller, Jessica Hart, Brianne Helmstetter, Samyak Jain, Maxwell Janke, Maria Jimenez, Averey Johnson, Teri-Renee Jones, Victoria Lee, Alexander Lombardo and Lydia Lyons.

Malachi Macon, Gracia Mbolinani, Jordan Miller, Michelle Milstein, Julian Moltere, Jaya Moore, Vincent Norris, Jacob Orr, Stephanie Parker, Amber Rayford, Alejandro Reid, Larrisa Rideout, Shanickqa Rivera, Landon Roberts, Javier Robles, Joseph Romanic, Zoe Russell, Beau Scott, Wilson Seltzer, Elizabeth Shannon, Jade Smith, Larisa Tayler, Brooke Timmins, Evelin Villegas Hernandez, Sean Weiland and Renny White.

Grade 11, second honors: Ashlyn Adams, Ryleigh Adams, Charli Albright, Eric Allen, Hector Alvarez, Alexander Arseda Sorbara, Samuel Bailey, James Beach, Lauren Beck, Jackson Belisle, Carlos Bernal-Romero, Prince Bihai, Adam Bird, Sebastian Boursiquot, Jaiana Brown, Joshua Brown, Mackenzie Brown, Andrew Buchanan, Zoey Burson, Tyler Busch, Jaylean Bustos, Jason Cabrera, Rony Cabrera, Carson Call, Devon Call, Galo Cappelletti, Jacob Carder, Maria Castillo, Tristan Cates, Justin Chappell, Christopher Chase, Jeremiah Chinwendu, Neidy Cifuentes Hernandez, Devon Coldren, Una Conley, Charlotte Cooper, Adam Cox, Tyler Cunningham, Olivia de Guzman, Owen DeGal, Andrew Dickerson, Ethan Dudash, Elijah Ennis, Elizabeth Sydney Enworom, Grace Fasehinde, Ciera Fitzgerald, Jaime Flores Rios, Kelly Ford, Tiffani Fout, Xavier Gaeta, Nenita GapudTressler, Daniela Garcia Mejia, Yarelis Garcia Morales, Brian Gavidia Reyes, Katie Gavidia Reyes, Jessica Geyer, Natalie Geyer, Jordon Giles, Julia Gradea, Emanuel Granados, Carson Grove, Genesis Guevara Orellana, Sartaj Gulati, Cooper Gurrie, Hunter Hacunda, Jordan Hastie, Brody Haugh, Sydney Hemgen, Iain Henderson, Arieonna Henry, Angie Hernandez, Vanessa Homman, Ian Hopman, Rabia Hossain, Christopher Jacob, Christopher Johnson, Peter Kamanu, Emma Kelley, Blake Korb, Ana Labarta, Sankalpa Lama, Katherine Lemus Ramirez, Alondra Leon Zuniga, Marcel Lesperance, Sara Lopez Rivas and Josephine Lyner.

Aishat Maigari, Taylor Maradei, Camryn Martin, Imani Mathenge, Sydney McCarron, Madison McDermott, Abby McGee, Mia McGowan, Nicholas McGuinness, Samantha McIntosh, Mack McKeever, Natalie McMaster, Keiry Mejia-Castro, Connor Mellace, Julie Melong Douanla, Erick Mena Vargas, Jonathan Mendez Sosa, Jeffery Meredith, Karin Milstein, Pablo Mora, Jake Morris, Gabriel Najera, Anthony Nguyen, Olivia Ordonez, Caroline Orndorff, Andrea Owusu, Caleb Parkins, Toren Patterson, Katalin Pennington, Robert Phillips, Gwen Pobee, Jule Powe, Marian Quintanilla, Areeba Rehman, Briana Reyes, Fernando Reyes, Oscar Rizkallah Rodriguez, Douglas Rodriguez, Grazia Romo, Andres Ruano De La O, Jada Ruiz Smith, Shayne Runyon, Christopher Russell, Jasmine Sadler, Cristian Sanchez, Magdalena Sanchez Medina, Kayla Schleupner, Hannes Schmidtkunz, Abdoulaye Seck, Olivia Shores, Emma Snipes, Amya Snowden, Kaetlee Stillions, Ayonna Summers, Indi Telfer, Victoria Tran, Alex Tyeryar, Ariana Vega Castillo, Fanor Velez Clavijo, Cheyann Wallick, Kathryn Walz, Carleigh Warsing, Anthony Washington, Amie Wells, Joshua Wiggins, Emily Williams, Kayla Wilson, Sydney Wood and Lizbeth Yanes.

Grade 12, first honors: Oreoluwa Adeoye, Keren Alvarenga, Rachel Anderson, Meghan Barr, Janeel Black, Erich Brakefield, Jayden Brittain, Alayna Burgamy, Lorna Dennis, Alexander Dunheimer, Madesyn Earwood, David Failacci, Matthew Fowkes, Leslie Funes, Aidan Green, Grace Harding, Alexa Holbert, Josephine Jack, Emily Jacob, Nitya Jani, Chloe Johnson, Kelton Johnson, Madeline Karchmer, Danny Kim, Alexander Klein, Elaina Kluttz, Annalise Lewis, Gezhi Liu and Stephen Lombardi.

Hermine Maah, Jenna Maradei, Drew McGrath, Kortni Mercer, Abby Meredith, Gloria Milstein, Matthew Nalley, Quinten Norberg, David Norris, Ethel Ochoa Ruiz, Katherine Pelaez, Cassandra Phillips, Michael Popa, Zoe Poppert, Hailey Reed, Josephine Renn, Molly Rhoades, Rebecca Riedesel, Sydney Roberson, Rebecca Robertson, Gerald Sare, Carli Smith, Jaydon Smith, Isabelle Spaans, Cole Stevens, Daniel Summerstay, Christopher Terwilliger, Stella Tessarollo, Briana Thomas, Trinity Thompson, Bernadette Tieho Noumbissi, Charles Tilton, Mallory von Garrel, Shirley Vu, Jason Waguespack, Lucy Walker and Grace Warthen.

Grade 12, second honors: Zachary Acker, Kwaku Adonteng, Silvia Aleman, Jessenia Alfaro, Valeria Alicea Lopez, Victor Alonso Hernandez, Franklin Alvarado Zelaya, Giovani Anderson, Emily Antezana, Judy Arellano, Juana Arevalo Ruiz, Kelin Argueta Argueta, Fernando Arias, Luke Atienza, De’Aizjah Augustin, Audrey Baudraz Badjouen Dzouabet, Rebecca Baird, Madison Bantz, Wyatt Beane, Alma Benitez, Emmanuella Boue, Christian Bowers, Gabriel Brewster, Emma Broussard, Jaedyn Bugg, Anna-Claire Burdette, William Burnett, Serkan Caliskan, Arianna Connacher, Delaney Curtis, Tianlly Davila Quintana, Leilani Davis, Fredy de la Cruz Barrientos, Glynne Christine Del Rosario, Manuel Diaz Escobar, Lauren Dorsey, Deja Drummond, Joshua Eckenrode, Raymond Encarnacion, Amy Espinoza Montero, Anthony Evans, Julienne Feiertag, Kenberlin Ferman Fuentes, Madison Fernandez, Bryleigh Foreman, Raekwon Frazier, Troy Gambill, Jason Garcia, Matthew Giller, Sharon Gonzalez Zumbado, Nellly Gramajo, Samuel Gyimah, Kyle Hahn, Thomas Hallowell, Ali Hegazi, Joshua Hendi, Nayeli Hernandez Vanegas, Katherine Herndon, Gabriella Herrera, Zoie Higgs, Rachel Hillman, My’Eshai Holland, Connor Hosier, Alexander Jackson, Kinaijah Jackson, Nicolas Jimenez, Ja leesa Johnson, Ian Kline, Ange Shannon Kone, Lydia Kuyeteh, Charles Leibman, David Lian and Jevaun-Dean Linton.

John MacKenzie, Hannah Marten, Isabella Martinez, Kaya Mason, Stanford May, Cailie Merlos, Manuel Milstein, Azariah Moore, Maria Moreno, Jeremiah-Michael Morris, Tamara Moses, Cyerra Myers, Noah Nail, Alvaro Negrete, Brianna Nelson, Christopher Nestor, Ray Nicholson, Christopher Nwachukwu, Phoenix O’Keefe, Deborah Obadofin, Oluwabukola Oke, Britney Oliva, Michael Opoku, Madison Oranczak, Katherine Orellana Andrade, Kelly Orellana Andrade, Jacob Orland, Nathaniel Owusu, Emily Palmer, Jaedyn Parker, Taion Paugh, Ethan Paulus, Meghan Paulus, Kyle Pearson, Daniel Pena, Itzel Perez, Jamel Peterson, Megan Pineda-Bates, Alicia Quezada, Megan Revesz, Olivia Roark, Joshua Roberson, Amy Robertson, Andrew Roediger, Cassidy Runner, Rishita Sharan, Christopher Shores, Allen Simpson, Jae’vion Sims, Kathryn Sloan, Rodrigo Slone, Alyna Solano Quiros, Karina Sones, Torin Sones, Langston Stewart, Angel Stouter-Workman, Sydney Sullivan, Edward Taji, Olivia Thomas, Sabrina Toney, Brandon Uceda, Adrian Williams, Dione Williams, Priscilla Wilson Gay, Riley Zabroske and Katelin Ziedelis.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominem criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.