The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Gov. Thomas Johnson High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Elliot Anderson, Klarisse Angeles, Akua Appiah-Kusi, Scarleth Argueta Sorto, Leah Arias, Jonathan Bailey, Eorja Baker, Elizabeth Bauer, Jetser Bautista Santos, Colby Bennett, Olivia Bindewald, Jenna Brower, Destini Brown, Crystal Bugarin Pina, Ariel Carter, Brennen Clinesmith, Brynn Cochran, Samantha Cornell, Joseph Cox, Emilay DaSilva, Ahona Dey, Caleb Dillman, Collin Dowling, Isaac Dudash, Sylvie Duthoy, Rachel Eyler, Samantha Eyler, Krista Failacci, Nathalie Flores Moran, Stefani Fout, Luke Freimanis, Bryan Furfari, Chase Gochez, Xavier Goldfield, Catherine Grau, Amy Guifarro, Mia Hall, Quinn Hankla, Patrick Henderson, Charlotte Hoffman, Camden Hood, Page Hoyt, Mathis Hubner, Lexie Jones, Zakariyya Khan, Fabiya Khan, Hailey Korb, Zoe Korth and Ashley Lawson.

Riley MacDonald, Samah Mahfoud, Jonas Marquart, Owen Mattia, Roxana Melgar Morales, Daniela Mendez Sosa, Dominick Montiel, Raina Nance, Elle Nelson, David Obadofin, Olamide Oke, Folake Oke, Ava Osborne, Benjamin Parada, James Partlow, Jasmin Pearce, Kalani Pu’uloa, Tan Quach, Edwin Ramirez, Kianna Reese, Oscar Robles Garcia, Edine Sanogo, Kaelyn Serio, Anthony Shippey, Trevor Smith, Henry Smith, George Smith, Ashley Stewart, Carolina Taylor, Samuel Tousey, Ava Truong, Michael Umana, Steffano Vilchez, Regan Williamson, Ella Wilson and William Wong.

Grade nine, second honors: Neal Addoquaye, Sean Adgerson, Matthew Alfonso, Keithleen Alvarado, Victor Amaya Andrade, Ariel Araya Madrigal, Megan Arnold, Brian Barrera-Ramirez, Jonathan Barreto-Luna, Samuel Bedwell, Anders Bell, Lilian Berrios, Ayla Bittner, Ayden Blackmer, Jaelle Bokou Dzouabet, Jayla Botts, Justina Broadnax, Kevin Brown, Grace Bundy, Seiji Cahill, Brooke Carr, Markita Cecil, Ainsley Chadwick, Forbes Chinwendu, Vung Cing, Aynslie Clark, Ajmaani Clarke, Liam Clemons, Charisma Coleman, Samantha Collins, Justin Contreras, Valeria Cruz-Chinchilla, Liam Cumber, Olivia Dahl, Spencer Dewease, Kaleb Du-Hills, Magdalen Dzadu, Jaylen Englehart, Camryn Fisher, Nicholas Fonss, Samantha Goetz, Adrian Granado, Christopher Hall, Claudia Hernandez, Nicole Hernandez Wong, Jacob Hnath, Ethan Holland, Xavier Holt, Ezra Hough, Nathan Hurt, Cristofer Jimenez, Vincent Jones, Nathan Kakou, Jackson Keller, Anousha Khan, Micaela Kifer, Felistus Kombe, Kimberly Koomson, Lloyd Kufuor, Nicholas Landin, Gabriella Lee, Paul Lian, Trinity Lindblade, Hannah Lores and Benjamen Lubanga.

Justin Maher, Melisa Marin Rodriguez, Brayan Martinez Hernandez, Annika Matthews, Kobi Meitzler, Miguel Melgares, Brandon Mendoza, Cody Mercer, Carolina Navarro-Espinoza, Leo Nfor, Dominic Nichols, Beze Nkemanjong, Daniel Orr, Thomas Osborne, Nima Patel, Milena Pereira, Juan Pons Rivera, Raphael Quezada, Jillian Rector, Delaney Regan, Katherine Ruiz Nunez, Jayvan Sanni-Thomas, Francisca Servin-Torres, Alejandro Silva-Mora, Bracen Simmons, Matthew Singleton, Adriana Slone, Ryan Snipes, Dylan Snyder, Michael Solis-Villegas, Kenyan Summers, Ashlee Sunday, Guy Thrasher, Colin Unglesbee, Anthony Unigarro, Ezekiel Valor, Emma Wallick, Reagan Warsing, Sarah White, Karsten Widener, Nase Willett, Kaniya Wilson, Joshua Wittenberg, Bianca Yanes, Daniel Zampino and Stefanny Zelaya.

Grade 10, first honors: Lexie Atienza, Camila Ayala-Rodriguez, Aishwarya Balamurugan, Paolo Bonarriva, Kamare Bond, Justin Borgen, Chase Borntreger, Hannah Brooks, Payton Buckley, Jacob Chapman, Lauren Chung, Gabrielle Concepcion, Finley Curtis, Sarah Desouza, Dilleen Donkor, Ava Driggers, Rannielle Elad, Kaiya Feiertag, Anna Feuer, Meredith Fitz Enz, Rebekah Floyd, Molly Frank, Natalia Garcia Orellana, Silvia Gonzalez, Emmalyn Greeves, Georgia Griffin, Elliot Griffiths, Annika Guenther, Spence Hart, Sinnai Haskins, James Hawkins, Lauren Herbst, Jazmin Hernandez, Anna Herz, James Higinbotham, Farhin Hossain, Naman Jani, Diya Jha, Isaiah Jordan, Diana Kaaga, Maya Khorshed, Riley Kirkland, Maya Koennel, Kennedi Lango, Isabella Lee, Jason Lin and Jennifer Lombardo.

Jannylyn Marayag, Annabella Mariott, Blakely Massey, Alex Mattia, Liam McDermott, Vishnu Mensah, Emmanuel Mensah, Brenna Moltere, Brian Moran, Alessandro Mota, Katlyn Murtaugh, Kereen-Hapuch Olomi, Kyle Poppert, Lesvia Ramos Ramirez, Bryce Remsburg, Vivian Renkey, Grace Roark, Gabriella Rodriguez, Brayan Romero Saenz, Megan Rowland, Estela Sanchez, Lulu Sanchez, Carla Sandoval Hernandez, Sean Schaefer, Camryn Senuta, Cameron Sokoloff, Austin Speelman, Ellie Stevens, Garo Tatarian, Lucas Tessarollo, Regan Tucker, Rosa Villegas Hernandez, Madison Warren, Aidan Wennersten, Andrew Wiggins, Fiona Wilfong, Madeline Wilson-Brown, Deacon Withers, Najaiya Worthington, Steven Xu, Sania Yanpallewar, Trinity Yentzer and Thomas Zanchettin.

Grade 10, second honors: Jaden Adams, Daniel Adams, Maame Abena Adonteng, Evia Bavari, Fionna Benjamin, Madalynn Bird, Gisselle Bohorquez, Kayli Bowins, Grace Brewster, Aiden Brown, Kyle Bumgardner, Karla Canaza, Alexandra Carson, Agness Cawray, Lucas Chappell, Henri Chilel Martin, Eva Coles, Melany Colindres, Zakai Collins, Andrew Cruz, Ethan Czarnecki, Gage Daniel, Reggie Gabriel De Leon, Diana Del Cid, Leylani Destreza, Oqtevious Drummond, Owen Dwyer, Joseph Fowlkes, Travis Frank, Christian Frederick, Alexandra Froehlich, Maura Fuentes Santos, Keven Gaitan, Rheana Gier, Carson Gnuschke, Evelyn Gomez Ramirez, Oliver Gonzalez, Cristina Gonzalez, Matthew Greulich, Jordan Gugliuzza, Gabriela Hasna, Carli Hatcher, Reese Haugh, Logan Helmstetter, Emily Henriquez, Jose Hernandez, Evan Hubbard, Anderson Inestroza, Joshua Jacobs, Dominic Jerrell, Alejandra Jimenez, Aysha Johnson, Imisioluwa Johnson, Aeon Kaplowitz, Ashton Kirkland, Chelsea Kom, Kaitlin Landin, Samuel Larbi, Amy Lee, Aaron Lindblade, Thaddeus Linton, Makenzie Lowe, Anyia Lowery and Jackson Lubanga.

Julia Madrid, Andrew Maher, Jenny Maradiaga Chicas, Grace Marshall, Emely Martinez, Ena Martinez, David Martinez, Angela Melara, Kayla Melmed, Johvon Mose, Tamara Mota, Grace Murphy, Samantha Navarro, Enrique Nieto, Karen Nkamen Tabi, Mylinh O’Brien, Janiah Orchard, Keylli Ortiz, Jackeline Ortiz, Dillen Owusu, Angelina Pal, Jacqueline Palma Roque, Anish Patel, Benjamin Pearch, Maria Portillo, Emily Ramirez, Eibraham Ramirez Lopez, Elisa Ramos, Juan Rivera, Leilani Robb, Duncan Robertson, Anna Romanic, Tori Rowe, Kayden Runyon, Ronal Sanchez Vasquez, Joseph Shrader, Zhane Sligh, Thomas Sligh, Christian Snyder, Zarif Solayman, Cayleigh Sullivan, Beckett Tayler, Kelman Thayil, Harle Trejo, Madison Truini, Vanessa Trybus, Jenny Umana-Salmeron, Luis Velasquez, Ellen Vu, Luke Wade, Dania Wagner, Oluwanifemi Wale-Bogunjoko, Zachary Williams, Nyi jaya Williams, Christian Zapata and Julian Zelaya Sanchez.

Grade 11, first honors: Daniel Adams Foster, Lucy Adkins, Christiauna Alton, Karl Anthony Angeles, Caroline Auth, Joselin Barrera Garcia, Neil Bossaller, Ya-Maisje-Azariah Brown, Samantha Canizales, Elielka Cano Ruiz, Jillian Carlisle, Alexandra Cumber, Brayan Diaz, Kylie Dimapan, Dajahnai Duah, Zofia Dyba, Grace Fairley, Javier Flores Moran, Samuel Fonss, Garrett Frank, Karina Gonzalez Zumbado, Ashley Greulich, Anyelen Guzman Phanthachith, Elizabeth Hamilton, Hencer Harmon, Alexandria Hatcher, Kaela Hawkins, Gabriel Hernandez, Christopher Herrera, Ayela Hite, Chase Hood, Nghi Huynh, Sophie Jack, Kyla Jackson, Nathaniel Jackson, Brady Johnson, Christian Kakou, Lauren Kluttz, Emma Kojac, Keagen Krietz, Rylie Lach and Destiney Louie.

Steven Magana, Dylan Main, Agness Marah, Isabella Marchena, Benjamin Marshall, Gugulethu Maumbe, Emilio Montiel, Chinaza Munonye, Alyssa Murtaugh, Cheikh Ndiong, Neghue Nkemanjong, Savannah Owens, Jay Parente, Charlotte Pilch, Parthav Poudel, Oscar Ramos Castillo, Elena Rector, Lynne Regules, Ali Rehman, Amaziah Rhone, Alyssa Rochester, Nakia Rodriguez, Christian Romero, Dena Rovito, Arianna Schwartz, Isabella Shippey, Keely Shorb, Esther Shue, Aurell Simpson, Jackson Smith, Mikayla Smith, Sean Snody, Katie Stein, Lily Szecket, Dameon Valencia, Michaiah Varnes, Ray Wang and Daniel Zanchettin.

Grade 11, second honors: Xavier Abdul Khabir, Noura Agbo, Jalyn Alexander, Muhammad Arshad, Mitchell Assurian, Oritseweyinmi Bafor, Christopher Bailey, Katelin Bare, Danelle Bare, Josie Beane, Riley Becker, Tania Berrys Mbalibana, Alexander Bindewald, Devin Bora, Joseph Boue, Denver Brown, Dakari Burton, Yumiko Cahill, Devon Carson, Olivia Caudillo, Alexi Chilel Lopez, Markel Clarke, Saige Cochran, Oscar Contreras, Abigail Cooper, Nailah Copeland, Elias Cornell, William Coughlin, Odir Cruz-Rios, Cameron Dawson, Renee Donohue, Zane Dorsey, Jordan Dowling, Nicholas Dudar, Owen Duthoy, Veronica Escobar Zuniga, John Estep, Raquel Ford, Sanylia Francois, Connor Frazier, Alexis Gonzalez, Yanet Gonzalez Guerra, Mark Gratia, Emma Hafner, Afrin Haque, Ethan Harden, Sally Herndon, Hailey Hill, Luke Hoffman, Christion Hunt, Brandon Hylton, Josue Izcoa, Mandla Kaendera, Sawyer Kalbaugh, Connor Keller, Andrea Larson, Kiersten Larsson, Saniya Littlejohn, Magali Lopez Rivas, Litzy Lozano Castillo, Jailyn Luna and Paris Lwin.

Jalynn Manigo, Riley Martin, Sydney Martin Gonciarz, Lauren McFarland, Olivia Mills, James Monkister, Brent Moyer, Kahmoon Mundji, Mary Nader, Elizabeth Nwachukwu, Joshua Olivar-Torres, John Park, Alva Pepper, Nicholas Pilatsky, Jessica Pinard Gautreaux, Jaiden Pritchard, Christopher Quezada, Juan Ramirez Martinez, Selena Ramos, Kyra Randolph, Dakota Reaver, Tobias Reyes Lopez, Zaylah Ricketts, Damaris Rivera, Steven Robles Garcia, Destiny Russell, Jeannot Secke, Alexandra Stillions, Camron Stone, Cora Sullivan, Tyler Sutphin, Jeremiah Taylor, Patricia Torres Rivera, Luke Vega, Alexis Villalobos, Danajah Waddy, Oluwaferanmi Wale-Bogunjoko, Brigid Whipp, Jaylen Wilson Brown, Madelaine Winnicky, Jessie Wirtz and Benjamin Zampino.

Grade 12, first honors: Tiphany Aguilar Navarrete, Samuel Anderson, Ryan Barkdoll, Aidan Bedwell, Megan Bell, Andrew Bumgardner, Jacob Carder, Maria Castillo, Abigail Chapman, Justin Chappell, Emma Christoff, Charlotte Cooper, Maxwell Curtis, Diogo Da Silva, Olivia de Guzman, Ethan Dudash, Jaime Flores Rios, Tiffani Fout, Aidan Gertz, Natalie Geyer, Jessica Geyer, Donovan Goad, Amaru Gonzales, Lester Gonzalez Lopez, Carson Grove, Sartaj Gulati, Hunter Hacunda, Faith Haller, Jessica Hart, Jordan Hastie, Alexandra Helm, Brianne Helmstetter, Iain Henderson, Ian Hopman, Rabia Hossain, Christopher Jacob, Samyak Jain, Maxwell Janke, Maria Jimenez, Christopher Johnson, Colin Jones, Genesis Kapp, Jordan Lango, Alexander Lombardo and Sara Lopez Rivas.

Malachi Macon, Stanford May, Gracia Mbolinani, Abby McGee, Mack McKeever, Natalie McMaster, Keiry Mejia-Castro, Julian Moltere, Jaya Moore, Jake Morris, Gabriel Najera, Oluwabukola Oke, Olivia Ordonez, Jacob Orr, Stephanie Parker, Toren Patterson, Jackson Peters-Mosere, Robert Phillips, Jule Powe, Marian Quintanilla, Areeba Rehman, Larissa Rideout, Shanickqa Rivera, Javier Robles, Kolbie Romeril, Christopher Russell, Beau Scott, Abdoulaye Seck, Elizabeth Shannon, Olivia Shores, Jade Smith, Larisa Tayler, Christopher Terwilliger, Erik Thomas, Sanaa Thompson, Brooke Timmins, Ariana Vega Castillo, Leonardo Vilchez, Carleigh Warsing, Sean Weiland, Renny White, Joshua Wiggins, Juliana Williams and Jacob Williams.

Grade 12, second honors: Ashlyn Adams, Ryleigh Adams, Daryan Ahmed, Curtis Arnold, Samuel Bailey, James Beach, Madison Beach, Lauren Beck, Bradleigh Bell, Bobbi Jean Bickerton, Prince Bihai, Gavin Bowens, Kentrell Brown, Jaiana Brown, Mackenzie Brown, Joshua Brown, Andrew Buchanan, Tyler Busch, Lydia Butler, Rony Cabrera, Carson Call, Galo Cappelletti, Gabriel Caprarola Bianco, Tristan Cates, Christopher Chase, Jeremiah Chinwendu, Gabriel Clark, Harmony Clark, Devon Coldren, Michael Colyer, Geovanni Contreras, Tiandre Copeland, Tyler Cunningham, Andrew Dickerson, Lacee Donlon, Aaron Dorsey, Benjamin Emley, Alyssa Farrell, Ciera Fitzgerald, Kelly Ford, Jayden Fosburg, Gareth Fountain, Nana Frimpong, Nenita GapudTressler, Brian Gavidia Reyes, Katie Gavidia Reyes, Jordon Giles, Tyler Gonzalez, Emanuel Granados, Cooper Gurrie, Daniel Hernandez, Angie Hernandez, Vanessa Homman, Rowan Huy, Omolayo Johnson, Makayla Jones, Teri-Renee Jones, Peter Kamanu, Blake Korb, Sankalpa Lama, Elijah Larbi, Anariyah Leary, Julian Lee Lopez, Katherine Lemus Ramirez, Marcel Lesperance, Jeffer Lin, Manfredy Lopez, Daniel Lopez Mendoza and Josephine Lyner.

Trinay Macklin, Camryn Martin, Mia McGowan, Samantha McIntosh, Lesly Mejia Loza, Connor Mellace, Jonathan Mendez Sosa, Pablo Mora, Cecilia Morales, Steevenson Nelson, Vincent Norris, Katalin Pennington, Leigha Plugge, Landon Roberts, Grazia Romo, Marcela Rosales, Jasmine Sadler, Cristian Sanchez, Kayla Schleupner, Wilson Seltzer, Kaetlee Stillions, Ayonna Summers, Kayla Truong, Emily Turcios Figueroa, Zoila Velasco Ramirez, Evelin Villegas Hernandez, Cheyann Wallick, Anthony Washington, Hannah Wellborn, Kelsey Wightman and Trevor Yusko.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!