The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Gov. Thomas Johnson High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Amanda Ambrose, Lexie Atienza, Camila Ayala-Rodriguez, Paolo Bonarriva, Chase Borntreger, Grace Brewster, Jacob Chapman, Gabrielle Concepcion, Gabriel Carlos Del Rosario, Dilleen Donkor, Oqtevious Drummond, Anna Feuer, Meredith Fitz Enz, Isaac Flippen, Molly Frank, Maura Fuentes Santos, Gabriel Garcia, Rheana Gier, Alexis Goetz, Evelyn Gomez Ramirez, Oliver Gonzalez, Emmalyn Greeves, Sinnai Haskins, Carli Hatcher, James Hawkins, Anna Herz, Farhin Hossain, Naman Jani, Alejandra Jimenez, Riley Kirkland, Maya Koennel, Myriam Kumar, Kaitlin Landin, Amy Lee, Jason Lin and Thaddeus Linton.

Julia Madrid, Annabella Mariott, Violet Mattia, Franchesca Mendeng, Vishnu Mensah, Brenna Moltere, Alessandro Mota, Samantha Navarro, Ketsia Olessongo Bokouta, Kereen-Hapuch Olomi, Jacqueline Palma Roque, Bryce Remsburg, Vivian Renkey,Grace Roark, Gabriella Rodriguez, Megan Rowland, Estela Sanchez, Carla Sandoval Hernandez, Camryn Senuta, Nathan Shockey, Jeffrey Stephens, Cayleigh Sullivan, Beckett Tayler, Madison Truini, Jenny Umana-Salmeron, Madison Warren, Aidan Wennersten, Andrew Wiggins, Fiona Wilfong, Steven Xu, Mina Yanek and Trinity Yentzer.

Grade nine, second honors: Jaden Adams, Benjamin Adkins, Maame Abena Adonteng, Amira Ahmad, Sharon Rose Akindele, Nahshon Anthony, Kaylynn Arias Soza, Aishwarya Balamurugan, Charles Barclay, Taylor Beaver, Fionna Benjamin, Madalynn Bird, Nathaniel Bollino, Justin Borgen, Danielle Bowers, Kayli Bowins, Hannah Brooks, Lyndsey Brown, Payton Buckley, JaNiah Budd, Kyle Bumgardner, Margareth Bustillo, Aisha Camara, Ethan Carr, Lucas Chappell, Henri Chilel Martin, Lauren Chung, Trinity Clark, Eva Coles, Melany Colindres, Jesus Contreras Barrientos, Kilee Crampton, Caren Crespin-Alvarenga, Andrew Cruz, Charles Curtis, Finley Curtis, Ethan Czarnecki, Jackson Day, Yarizbeth De Gabriel, Brianna DeGraw, Diana Del Cid, Leylani Destreza and Ava Driggers.

Rannielle Elad, Gilton Escobar Orellana, Kaiya Feiertag, Rebekah Floyd, Travis Frank, Christian Frederick, Alexandra Froehlich, Keven Gaitan, Carson Gnuschke, Matthew Greulich, Elliot Griffiths, Annika Guenther, Jordan Gugliuzza, Brodie Gurrie, Devin Hall, Abel Hammond, Spence Hart, Reese Haugh, Logan Helmstetter, Lauren Herbst, Jazmin Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, James Higinbotham, Brandon Hoalim, James Holland, Kylie Hoyt, Evan Hubbard, Anderson Inestroza, Joshua Jacobs, Abigail Jennings, Diya Jha, Aysha Johnson, Diana Kaaga, Abigail Kaplowitz, Joseph Kasende, Ashton Kirkland, Chelsea Kom, Kennedi Lango, Jazmine Lara Gatica, Samuel Larbi, Isabella Lee, Madelyn Lehr, Aaron Lindblade, Joshua Lindblade, Jennifer Lombardo, Edgar Lopez Lopez, Makenzie Lowe and Jackson Lubanga.

Nyasia Maddox, Andrew Maher, Jenny Maradiaga Chicas, Elizabeth Marsh, Grace Marshall, Wesley Martin, David Martinez, Emely Martinez, Ena Martinez, Christian Masser, Blakely Massey, Liam McDermott, Madison McNally, Angela Melara, Kayla Melmed, Namayan Mollel, Jasmine Moreno Barraza, Nevaeh Morgan, Katlyn Murtaugh, Ethan Neslen, Haydn Ng, Mylinh O’Brien, Sylvestre Olofio, Janiah Orchard, Dillen Owusu, Angelina Pal, Anarius Palmer, Anish Patel, Benjamin Pearch, Nevris Perez Ventura, Kyle Poppert, Emily Ramirez, Eibraham Ramirez Lopez, Elisa Ramos, Lesvia Ramos Ramirez, Dante Real, Leilani Robb, Duncan Robertson, Anna Romanic, Tori Rowe and Kayden Runyon.

Ronal Sanchez Vasquez, Sean Schaefer, Joseph Shrader, Thomas Sligh, Zhane Sligh, Christian Snyder, Cameron Sokoloff, Zarif Solayman, Austin Speelman, Ellie Stevens, Merrick Summers, Lucas Tessarollo, Kelman Thayil, Harle Trejo, Vanessa Trybus, Regan Tucker, Luis Velasquez, Rosa Villegas Hernandez, Dania Wagner, Oluwanifemi Wale-Bogunjoko, Rafiyatu Wangabi, Candice Wells, Teagan Willett, Dexter Williams, Zachary Williams, Morgan Wise, Najaiya Worthington and Sania Yanpallewar.

Grade 10, first honors: RetrieviDaniel Adams Foster, Lucy Adkins, Noura Agbo, Karl Anthony Angeles, Caroline Auth, Riley Becker, Alexander Bindewald, Devin Bora, Joseph Boue, Brianna Bruchey, Yumiko Cahill, Saige Cochran, Odir Cruz-Rios, Alexandra Cumber, Kylie Dimapan, Dajahnai Duah, Zofia Dyba, Najae Ellis, Grace Fairley, Javier Flores Moran, Raquel Ford, Haley Gambrell, Chance Garcia-Jobe, Alexis Gonzalez, Karina Gonzalez Zumbado, Ashley Greulich, Anyelen Guzman Phanthachith, Elizabeth Hamilton, Cassandra Harding, Ayela Hite, Chase Hood, Nghi Huynh, Sophie Jack, Nathaniel Jackson, Connor Keller, Keagen Krietz, Kiersten Larsson, Saniya Littlejohn and Jailyn Luna.

Agness Marah, Benjamin Marshall, Sydney Martin Gonciarz, Laura Monroy Ramos, Emilio Montiel, Chinaza Munonye, Alyssa Murtaugh, Jasper Nunley, Parthav Poudel, Oscar Ramos Castillo, Dakota Reaver, Elena Rector, Lynne Regules, Ali Rehman, Nakia Rodriguez, Christian Romero, Aden Sanders, Arianna Schwartz, Isabella Shippey, Esther Shue, Katie Stein, Jesenia Torres Dominguez and James Wolfe.

Grade 10, second honors: Nathan Adkins, Christiauna Alton, Brandon Arevalo, Bryan Asang, Darlin Ascencio Carcamo, Kofi Asiedu, Mitchell Assurian, Oritseweyinmi Bafor, Catherine Baird, Marcela Barbosa, Danelle Bare, Katelin Bare, Joselin Barrera Garcia, Josie Beane, Lauren Berg, Tania Berrys Mbalibana, Neil Bossaller, Jajuan Bowins, Alvina Bracewell, Brandon Brower, Melanie Cabrera, Samantha Canizales, Elielka Cano Ruiz, Jillian Carlisle, Devon Carson, Arionna Carter, Brandon Castillo Guzman, Olivia Caudillo, Georgia Charuhas, Alexi Chilel Lopez, Jade Chu, Markel Clarke, Abigail Cooper, Nailah Copeland, Connie Coreas, Elias Cornell, Nancy Cruz Canales, Krystian Davis, Cameron Dawson, Brenna Day, Nathaniel Diaz Chavarria, Ryan Disalvo, Zane Dorsey, Jordan Dowling, Nicholas Dudar, Owen Duthoy, Jose Escobar Tibaquira, Veronica Escobar Zuniga, Keila Estrada Posadas, Jennell Eyler, Austin Fernandez, Jeslyn Fonseca, Amira Foreman, Sanylia Francois, Garrett Frank, Chloe Gainey, Javier Gallegos, Malia Gibert, Nyla Gier, Khalia Godhigh, Yamiel Gonzalez Serrano and Xavier Greenwalt.

Afrin Haque, Naudiah Harris, Alexandria Hatcher, Kaela Hawkins, Paige Henry, Gabriel Hernandez, Sally Herndon, Christopher Herrera, Travis Higgins, Luke Hoffman, Christion Hunt, Rowan Huy, Brandon Hylton, Josue Izcoa, Kyla Jackson, Daniel Jameson, Jeannie Jeon, Brady Johnson, Shawn Jones, Christian Kakou, Sawyer Kalbaugh, Liam Karnes, Lauren Kluttz, Emma Kojac, Tristan Kruse, Ryan Kuckels, Rylie Lach, Andrea Larson, Jackson Leache, Magali Lopez Rivas and Destiney Louie.

Steven Magana, Isabella Marchena, Alan Marquez, Heidi Marten, Riley Martin, Zully Martinez, Gugulethu Maumbe, Lauren McFarland, Christian Mendoza, Kijhauna Moore, Destiny Morales Martinez, Kate Mould, Brent Moyer, Rebecca Mullinix, Cheikh Ndiong, Elizabeth Nwachukwu, Jay Parente, John Park, Alva Pepper, Abiram Perez, Mathew Perez, Nam Pham, Charlotte Pilch, Jessica Pinard Gautreaux, Jalen Powe, Jack Putnam, Christopher Quezada, Juan Ramirez Martinez, Kyra Randolph, Tobias Reyes Lopez, Amaziah Rhone, Zaylah Ricketts, Dena Rovito, Alexa Schiano DiCola, Jeannot Secke, Keely Shorb, Aurell Simpson, Julia Singer, Lonelle Skelton, Jackson Smith, Tylan Smith, Sean Snody, Mariah Spence, Amiyah Spencer, Alexandra Stillions, Garrett Stottlemyer, Cora Sullivan, Lily Szecket, Jeremiah Taylor, Patricia Torres Rivera, Dameon Valencia, Madison Vargas, Alexis Villalobos, Danajah Waddy, Oluwaferanmi Wale-Bogunjoko, Sydney Wallace, Ray Wang, Brigid Whipp, Jada Wight, Madelaine Winnicky, Jessie Wirtz, Jaelin Wulah, Benjamin Zampino and Daniel Zanchettin.

Grade 11, first honors: Tiphany Aguilar Navarrete, Samuel Anderson, Ryan Barkdoll, Aidan Bedwell, Jackson Belisle, Bradleigh Bell, Megan Bell, Prince Bihai, Adam Bird, Joshua Brown, Andrew Bumgardner, Galo Cappelletti, Maria Castillo, Abigail Chapman, Harmony Clark, Charlotte Cooper, Diogo DaSilva, Olivia de Guzman, Ethan Dudash, Alyssa Farrell, Nenita GapudTressler, Aidan Gertz, Natalie Geyer, Donovan Goad, Amaru Gonzales, Sartaj Gulati, Hunter Hacunda, Faith Haller, Jessica Hart, Jordan Hastie, Brianne Helmstetter, Ian Hopman, Maxwell Janke, Maria Jimenez, Averey Johnson, Teri-Renee Jones, Peter Kamanu, Genesis Kapp, Blake Korb, Alexander Lombardo and Lydia Lyons.

Malachi Macon, Jacob Mayer, Abby McGee, Mack McKeever, Brendon McKevitt, Natalie McMaster, Connor Mellace, Julie Melong Douanla, Jordan Miller, Michelle Milstein, Julian Moltere, Jaya Moore, Jacob Orr, Stephanie Parker, Jule Powe, Shanickqa Rivera, Javier Robles, Christopher Russell, Zoe Russell, Beau Scott, Abdoulaye Seck, Elizabeth Shannon, Jade Smith, Larisa Tayler,Victoria Tran, Cheyann Wallick, Kathryn Walz, Sean Weiland and Joshua Wiggins.

Grade 11, second honors: Ryleigh Adams, Charli Albright, Curtis Arnold, Liana Bachir, Samuel Bailey, Lauren Beck, Carlos Bernal-Romero, Sebastian Boursiquot, Mackenzie Brown, Andrew Buchanan, Zachary Buckley, Paige Marie Burchick, Tyler Busch, Lydia Butler, Rony Cabrera, Carson Call, Devon Call, Jacob Carder, Ethan Carmona, Justin Chappell, Jeremiah Chinwendu, Emma Christoff, Gabriel Clark, Devon Coldren, Samara Collins, Una Conley, Geovanni Contreras, Adam Cox, Tyler Cunningham, Lacee Donlon, Elijah Ennis, Paola Espinoza, Marcia Farzand, Jaime Flores Rios, Yanick Fofana, Kelly Ford, Jayden Fosburg, Tiffani Fout, Xavier Gaeta, Daniela Garcia Mejia, Jessica Geyer, Thomas Gibbons, Jordon Giles, Daeja Givens, Julia Gradea, Emanuel Granados, Jordyn Greene, Carson Grove, Genesis Guevara Orellana, Cooper Gurrie, Alexandra Helm, Sydney Hemgen, Iain Henderson, Angie Hernandez, Vanessa Homman, Rabia Hossain, Haley Jaconski, Samyak Jain, Christopher Johnson, Ariana Jones, Ethan Krolow, Ana Labarta, Sankalpa Lama, Victoria Lee, Julian Lee Lopez, Katherine Lemus Ramirez, Marcel Lesperance, Manfredy Lopez and Sara Lopez Rivas.

Trinay Macklin, Taylor Maradei, Camryn Martin, Gracia Mbolinani, Sydney McCarron, Madison McDermott, Mia McGowan, Nicholas McGuinness, Samantha McIntosh, Keiry Mejia-Castro, Erick Mena Vargas, Jonathan Mendez Sosa, Jeffery Meredith, Karin Milstein, Gabriel Najera, Vincent Norris, Olivia Ordonez, Caroline Orndorff, Andrea Owusu, Caleb Parkins, Toren Patterson, Elizabeth Pena Cardenas, Katalin Pennington, Robert Phillips, Leigha Plugge, Gwen Pobee, Emily Proffitt, Marian Quintanilla, Desmond Raby, Amber Rayford, Gage Redmon, Larissa Rideout, Gavin Rippeon, Landon Roberts, Joseph Romanic, Grazia Romo, Andres Ruano De La O, Shayne Runyon, Cristian Sanchez, Mohammed Sankoh, Kayla Schleupner, Wilson Seltzer, Olivia Shores, Emma Snipes, Amya Snowden, Rebecca Sosa Orellana, Kaetlee Stillions, Ayonna Summers, Erik Thomas, Sanaa Thompson, Brooke Timmins, Ariana Vega Castillo, Zoila Velasco Ramirez, Leonardo Vilchez, Evelin Villegas Hernandez, Celeste Walmsley, Carleigh Warsing, Amie Wells, Renny White, Emily Williams, Juliana Williams, Presley Winer, Sydney Wood, Ryan Yammarino and Lizbeth Yanes.

Grade 12, first honors: Silvia Aleman, Keren Alvarenga, Rachel Anderson, Judy Arellano, Luke Atienza, Tatiana Basiliko, Gabriel Brewster, Jayden Brittain, Anna-Claire Burdette, Jason Cabrera, Arianna Connacher, Lorna Dennis, Alexander Dunheimer, Hailey Dunkin, Madesyn Earwood, David Failacci, Julienne Feiertag, Kenberlin Ferman Fuentes, Erin Fitzgerald, Matthew Fowkes, Jason Garcia, Sharon Gonzalez Zumbado, Aidan Green, Kyle Hahn, Grace Harding, Arieonna Henry, Seth Henry, Nayeli Hernandez Vanegas, Zoie Higgs, Rachel Hillman, My’Eshai Holland, Cheyenne Hunt, Josephine Jack, Emily Jacob, Nitya Jani, Chloe Johnson, Ja’leesa Johnson, Kelton Johnson, Emma Kelley, Danny Kim, Ian Kline, Elaina Kluttz, Robert Kojac, Lydia Kuyeteh, Annalise Lewis, Jevaun-Dean Linton and Stephen Lombardi.

Hermine Maah, Drew McGrath, Abby Meredith, Cailie Merlos, Azariah Moore, Maria Moreno, Samuel Munoz, Alvaro Negrete, Brianna Nelson, Quinten Norberg, David Norris, Grace Ojo, Oluwabukola Oke, Britney Oliva, Madison Oranczak, Katherine Orellana Andrade, Kelly Orellana Andrade, Nathaniel Owusu-Gyekey, Ethan Paulus, Itzel Perez, Michael Popa, Zoe Poppert, Alicia Quezada, Josephine Renn, Megan Revesz, Molly Rhoades, Sara Rippeon, Olivia Roark, Joshua Roberson,Sydney Roberson, Amy Robertson, Katheryn Rodriguez Tobias, Caden Rosenberg, Gerald Sare, Theresa Secke, Kathryn Sloan, Karina Sones, Isabelle Spaans, Cole Stevens, Daniel Summerstay, Christopher Terwilliger, Stella Tessarollo, Trinity Thompson, Bernadette Tieho Noumbissi, Charles Tilton, Kayla Turner, Angela Valenzuela Cordero, Rocio Velasquez Aguilar, Shirley Vu, Grace Warthen, Chloe Williams, Dione Williams and Priscilla Wilson-Gay.

Grade 12, second honors: Peter Abell, Elijah Abrams, Zachary Acker, Oreoluwa Adeoye, Kwaku Adonteng, Jessenia Alfaro, Valeria Alicea Lopez, Victor Alonso Hernandez, Giovani Anderson, Fernando Arias, Audrey Badjouen Dzouabet, Rebecca Baird, Brandon Balducci, Madison Bantz, Pastora Barrera Reyes, Wyatt Beane, Alma Benitez, Janeel Black, Erich Brakefield, Donald Brown, Jaedyn Bugg, Alayna Burgamy, William Burnett, Brandon Calderoli, Naudia Curtis, Tianlly Davila Quintana, Leilani Davis, Jenna Dawson, Fredy de la Cruz Barrientos, Glynne Christine Del Rosario, Manuel Diaz Escobar, Jackeline Diaz Rodriguez, Deja Drummond, Joshua Eckenrode, Raymond Encarnacion, Andres Enriquez, Anthony Evans, Madison Fernandez, Taylor Fleagle, Bryleigh Foreman, Leslie Funes, Troy Gambill, Larry Gennes, Grace Gillard, Matthew Giller, Rhylley Gochez, Samuel Gyimah, Thomas Hallowell, Ali Hegazi, Adelbrecht Hellman, Joshua Hendi, Heber Hernandez, Gabriela Hernandez Gonzales, Alexa Holbert, Alexander Jackson, Nalani Johnson, Madeline Karchmer, Elena Kemp, Alexander Klein, Ange Shannon Kone, Charles Leibman, Cassandra Linton, Gezhi Liu and Jissela Lopez.

Aishat Maigari, Mohammed Maigari, Jenna Maradei, Hannah Marten, Andres Marticorena Arias, Isabella Martinez, Kaya Mason, Imani Mathenge, Stanford May, Nelsy Mendez Lopez, Kortni Mercer, Rachel Meredith, Gloria Milstein, Manuel Milstein, Jeremiah-Michael Morris, Tamara Moses, Cyerra Myers, Noah Nail, Matthew Nalley, Ray Nicholson, Christopher Nwachukwu, Phoenix O’Keefe, Deborah Obadofin, Ethel Ochoa Ruiz, Michael Opoku, Jacob Orland, Emily Palmer, Jaedyn Parker, Hallie Paulus, Meghan Paulus, Joseph Pinto, Christopher Putman, Kampbell Quill, Hailey Reed, Odalis Reyes Arevalo, Rebecca Robertson, Hailey Rockwell, Andrew Roediger, Cassidy Runner, Niarra Sampson, Rutha San, Rishita Sharan, Christopher Shores, Mason Sichelstiel, Allen Simpson, Jae’Vion Sims, Rodrigo Slone, Ariahja Smallwood, Carli Smith, Kyaira Snowden, Alyna Solano Quiros, Zuhayer Solayman, Torin Sones, Tarrell Storey, Victor Suarez,Sydney Sullivan, Robert Sutphin, Aaron Swaizer, Edward Taji, Olivia Thomas, Sabrina Toney, Brandon Uceda Llerena, Mallory von Garrel, Jason Waguespack, Anthony Washington, Rachel Westmoreland, Adrian Williams, Joshua Wulff, Logan Yamaguchi and Katelin Ziedelis.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!