The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Gov. Thomas Johnson High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Jose Acosta Medina, Victor Amaya Andrade, Elliot Anderson, Akua Appiah-Kusi, Jonathan Bailey, Eorja Baker, Elizabeth Bauer, Jetser Bautista Santos, Samuel Bedwell, Colby Bennett, Jenna Brower, Brennen Clinesmith, Brynn Cochran, Samantha Cornell, Liam Cumber, Emilay Da Silva, Olivia Dahl, Ahona Dey, Caleb Dillman, Isaac Dudash, Sylvie Duthoy, Magdalen Dzadu, Krista Failacci, Camryn Fisher, Nathalie Flores Moran, Luke Freimanis, Bryan Furfari, Xavier Goldfield, Catherine Grau, Amy Guifarro, Quinn Hankla, Page Hoyt, Nathan Hurt, Nathan Kakou, Jackson Keller, Zakariyya Khan, Hailey Korb, Nicholas Landin, Ashley Lawson, Justin Lin and Benjamen Lubanga.

Riley MacDonald, Samah Mahfoud, Antonio Marchany, Owen Mattia, Dominick Montiel, Elle Nelson, Leo Nfor, Olamide Oke, Folake Oke, Ava Osborne, Benjamin Parada, James Partlow, Nima Patel, Jasmin Pearce, Tan Quach, Edwin Ramirez, Kianna Reese, Monica Rivera Gomez, Anthony Shippey, George Smith, Ashley Stewart, Carolina Taylor, Steffano Vilchez, Sarah White, Regan Williamson, Ella Wilson and William Wong.

Grade nine, second honors: Alexis Adams, Neal Addoquaye, Sean Adgerson, Christian Aguilar, Keithleen Alvarado, Klarisse Angeles, Scarleth Argueta Sorto, Amanuel Assefa, Alhaji Bah, Brian Barrera-Ramirez, Jonathan Barreto-Luna, Anders Bell, Lilian Berrios, Olivia Bindewald, Ayla Bittner, Jaelle Bokou Dzouabet, Nathan Bolhoff, Amari Briggs, Destini Brown, Crystal Bugarin Pina, Seiji Cahill, Dennis Castro Membreno, Forbes Chinwendu, Payton Cillay, Vung Cing, Aynslie Clark, Liam Clemons, Charisma Coleman, Joseph Cox, Valeria Cruz-Chinchilla, Spencer Dewease, Collin Dowling, Jaylen Englehart, Rachel Eyler, Samantha Eyler, Nicholas Fonss, Stefani Fout, Samantha Goetz, Mia Hall, Christopher Hall, Patrick Henderson, Claudia Hernandez, Jacob Hnath, Charlotte Hoffman, Ethan Holland, Camden Hood, Mathis Hubner, Cristofer Jimenez, Vincent Jones, Lexie Jones, Anousha Khan, Fabiya Khan, Kimberly Koomson, Zoe Korth, Paul Lian, Erica Lopez-Aguilar, Hannah Lores and Kevin Lovo Henriquez.

Justin Maher, Melisa Marin Rodriguez, Jonas Marquart, Brayan Martinez Hernandez, Cameron Maslan, Annika Matthews, Kobi Meitzler, Roxana Melgar Morales, Miguel Melgares, Daniela Mendez Sosa, Alexander Myers, Raina Nance, David Navarro Ruiz, Dominic Nichols, Beze Nkemanjong, David Obadofin, Toluwani Oluboyo, Daniella Owusu Hayford, Ryan Patterson, Milena Pereira, Juan Pons Rivera, Kalani Pu’uloa, Raphael Quezada, Jacob Ramirez-Nolasco, Jillian Rector, Delaney Regan, Oscar Robles Garcia, Nayramis Rodriguez Lugo, Christian Salguero, Jayvan Sanni-Thomas, Edine Sanogo, Kaelyn Serio, Alejandro Silva-Mora, Bracen Simmons, Matthew Singleton, Alyssa Sipes, Adriana Slone, Trevor Smith, Henry Smith, Emma Spillia, Samuel Tousey, Ava Truong, Michael Umana, Emma Wallick, Reagan Warsing, Marcus Weigman and Nase Willett.

Grade 10, first honors: Maame Abena Adonteng, Lexie Atienza, Camila Ayala-Rodriguez, Aishwarya Balamurugan, Fionna Benjamin, Madalynn Bird, Paolo Bonarriva, Kamare Bond, Justin Borgen, Chase Borntreger, Grace Brewster, Hannah Brooks, Payton Buckley, Bernadette Bui, Jacob Chapman, Lauren Chung, Eva Coles, Gabrielle Concepcion, Andrew Cruz, Finley Curtis, Jackson Day, Dilleen Donkor, Ava Driggers, Rannielle Elad, Kaiya Feiertag, Anna Feuer, Meredith Fitz Enz, Joseph Fowlkes, Molly Frank, Evelyn Gomez Ramirez, Silvia Gonzalez, Emmalyn Greeves, Georgia Griffin, Elliot Griffiths, Jordan Gugliuzza, Spence Hart, Gabriela Hasna, James Hawkins, Lauren Herbst, Jazmin Hernandez, Anna Herz, James Higinbotham, Farhin Hossain, Naman Jani, Diya Jha, Alejandra Jimenez, Imisioluwa Johnson, Isaiah Jordan, Diana Kaaga, Aeon Kaplowitz, Maya Khorshed, Riley Kirkland, Kaitlin Landin, Kennedi Lango, Jennifer Lombardo and Lucia Lopez Reyes.

Annabella Mariott, Wesley Martin, Emely Martinez, Ena Martinez, Blakely Massey, Alex Mattia, Liam McDermott, Emmanuel Mensah, Vishnu Mensah, Brenna Moltere, Alessandro Mota, Grace Murphy, Ethan Neslen, Karen Nkamen Tabi, Kereen-Hapuch Olomi, Keylli Ortiz, Jackeline Ortiz, Jacqueline Palma Roque, Anish Patel, Kyle Poppert, Emily Ramirez, Bryce Remsburg, Vivian Renkey, Juan Rivera, Grace Roark, Gabriella Rodriguez, Brayan Romero Saenz, Tori Rowe, Megan Rowland, Estela Sanchez, Lulu Sanchez, Carla Sandoval Hernandez, Sean Schaefer, Camryn Senuta, Zhane Sligh, Cameron Sokoloff, Austin Speelman, Jeffrey Stephens, Ellie Stevens, Garo Tatarian, Beckett Tayler, Lucas Tessarollo, Vanessa Trybus, Regan Tucker, Ellen Vu, Luke Wade, Madison Warren, Andrew Wiggins, Fiona Wilfong, Zachary Williams, Deacon Withers, Najaiya Worthington, Steven Xu, Sania Yanpallewar, Thomas Zanchettin and Julian Zelaya Sanchez.

Grade 10, second honors: Cameron Adkins, Alexandro Angulo Moreno, Nahshon Anthony, Aniyah Barnes, Evia Bavari, Jackson Bittner, Gisselle Bohorquez, Kayli Bowins, Kyle Bumgardner, Karla Canaza, Agness Cawray, Lucas Chappell, Melany Colindres, Alexander Collins, Zakai Collins, Alexis Cortes, Ethan Czarnecki, Sarah Desouza, Leylani Destreza, Oqtevious Drummond, Owen Dwyer, Ana Escobar Martinez, Rebekah Floyd, Travis Frank, Christian Frederick, Alexandra Froehlich, Maura Fuentes Santos, Rheana Gier, Carson Gnuschke, Alexis Goetz, Cristina Gonzalez, Matthew Greulich, Annika Guenther, Sinnai Haskins, Carli Hatcher, Reese Haugh, Logan Helmstetter, Emily Henriquez, Jose Hernandez, Brandon Hoalim, Evan Hubbard, Anderson Inestroza, Joshua Jacobs, Aysha Johnson, Ashton Kirkland, Maya Koennel, Chelsea Kom, Myriam Kumar, Amy Lee, Isabella Lee, Jason Lin, Aaron Lindblade, Thaddeus Linton, Makenzie Lowe and Jackson Lubanga.

Julia Madrid, Jannylyn Marayag, Grace Marshall, Zion McQueen, Kayla Melmed, Franchesca Mendeng, Johvon Mose, Katlyn Murtaugh, Samantha Navarro, Haydn Ng, Enrique Nieto, Valeria Nina, Mylinh O’Brien, Janiah Orchard, Dillen Owusu, Angelina Pal, Diana Parada Lopez, Benjamin Pearch, Dunya Rahim, Samantha Ramirez Bernal, Elisa Ramos, Lesvia Ramos Ramirez, Lizardo Ramos Ramos, Duncan Robertson, Jessica Rodrigues, Kayden Runyon, Jayla Sampson, Joseph Shrader, Thomas Sligh, Christian Snyder, Zarif Solayman, Cayleigh Sullivan, Merrick Summers, Ashton Tablada Guifarro, Kelman Thayil, Harle Trejo, Madison Truini, Jenny Umana-Salmeron, Carla Vasquez, Rosa Villegas Hernandez, Dania Wagner, Oluwanifemi Wale-Bogunjoko, Madeline Wilson-Brown, Trinity Yentzer, Mellany Zahn and Christian Zapata.

Grade 11, first honors: Daniel Adams Foster, Lucy Adkins, Christiauna Alton, Karl Anthony Angeles, Bryan Asang, Caroline Auth, Christopher Bailey, Joselin Barrera Garcia, Neil Bossaller, Joseph Boue, Ya-Maisje-Azariah Brown, Jillian Carlisle, Olivia Caudillo, Nailah Copeland, Alexandra Cumber, Nicholas Dudar, Zofia Dyba, Veronica Escobar Zuniga, Grace Fairley, Samuel Fonss, Raquel Ford, Garrett Frank, Karina Gonzalez Zumbado, Anyelen Guzman Phanthachith, Elizabeth Hamilton, Christopher Herrera, Chase Hood, Nghi Huynh, Sophie Jack, Kyla Jackson, Nathaniel Jackson, Christian Kakou, Connor Keller, Emma Kojac, Keagen Krietz and Destiney Louie.

Dylan Main, Jalynn Manigo, Benjamin Marshall, Rebecca Mullinix, Chinaza Munonye, Alyssa Murtaugh, Neghue Nkemanjong, Jay Parente, Charlotte Pilch, Parthav Poudel, Jack Putnam, Juan Ramirez Martinez, Kyra Randolph, Ali Rehman, Nakia Rodriguez, Christian Romero, Dena Rovito, Esther Shue, Lonelle Skelton, Jackson Smith, Sean Snody, Lily Szecket, Dameon Valencia, Alexis Villalobos, Ray Wang and James Wolfe.

Grade 11, second honors: Enuel Addoquaye, Jalyn Alexander, Armani Anderson, Muhammad Arshad, Mitchell Assurian, Brandon Ayers, Catherine Baird, Katelin Bare, Danelle Bare, Josie Beane, Riley Becker, Tania Berrys Mbalibana, Alexander Bindewald, Devin Bora, Brandon Brower, Denver Brown, Dakari Burton, Yumiko Cahill, Samantha Canizales, Elielka Cano Ruiz, Devon Carson, Jade Chu, Markel Clarke, Saige Cochran, Abigail Cooper, Elias Cornell, William Coughlin, Nancy Cruz Canales, Cameron Dawson, Brayan Diaz, Kylie Dimapan, Renee Donohue, Zane Dorsey, Maya Douez, Jordan Dowling, Dajahnai Duah, Owen Duthoy, Brayden Ecker, John Estep, Ryan Fitzgerald, Javier Flores Moran, Connor Frazier, Isaura Garcia Pena, Yanet Gonzalez Guerra, Xavier Greenwalt, Ashley Greulich, Hencer Harmon, Alexandria Hatcher, Kaela Hawkins, Sally Herndon, Travis Higgins, Hailey Hill, Ayela Hite, Luke Hoffman, Brandon Hylton, Josue Izcoa, Brady Johnson, Shawn Jones, Mandla Kaendera, Sawyer Kalbaugh, Azhan Khan, Lauren Kluttz,Tristan Kruse, Rylie Lach, Andrea Larson, Kiersten Larsson, Saniya Littlejohn, Adan Lorenzo Hernandez, Litzy Lozano Castillo and Jailyn Luna.

Steven Magana, Agness Marah, Isabella Marchena, Ashton Mariott, Riley Martin, Sydney Martin Gonciarz, Gugulethu Maumbe, Lauren McFarland, Emilio Montiel, Brent Moyer, Kahmoon Mundji, Michael Njuguna, Elizabeth Nwachukwu, Joshua Olivar-Torres, Savannah Owens, John Park, Alva Pepper, Nicholas Pilatsky, Jalen Powe, Christopher Quezada,Selena Ramos, Oscar Ramos Castillo, Dakota Reaver, Elena Rector, Lynne Regules, Tobias Reyes Lopez, Amaziah Rhone, Darian Rivera, Damaris Rivera, Steven Robles Garcia, Ethan Rodriguez, Aden Sanders, Gabrielle Santinor, Anthony Scarfield, Arianna Schwartz, Trenton Scott, Jeannot Secke, Isabella Shippey, Aurell Simpson, Mikayla Smith, Katie Stein, Cora Sullivan, Patricia Torres Rivera, Dylan Troupe Augustine, Gavin Unglesbee, Michaiah Varnes, Luke Vega, Danajah Waddy, Oluwaferanmi Wale-Bogunjoko, Brigid Whipp, Madelaine Winnicky, Jessie Wirtz, Benjamin Zampino and Daniel Zanchettin.

Grade 12, first honors: Tiphany Aguilar Navarrete, Ryan Barkdoll, Lauren Beck, Aidan Bedwell, Megan Bell, Joshua Brown, Kentrell Brown, Andrew Buchanan, Andrew Bumgardner, Lydia Butler, Jacob Carder, Maria Castillo, Abigail Chapman, Emma Christoff, Charlotte Cooper, Tiandre Copeland, Tyler Cunningham, Maxwell Curtis, Diogo Da Silva, Olivia de Guzman, Andrew Dickerson, Alyssa Farrell, Jaime Flores Rios, Kelly Ford, Tiffani Fout, Nenita GapudTressler, Aidan Gertz, Jessica Geyer, Jordon Giles, Donovan Goad, Amaru Gonzales, Emanuel Granados, Carson Grove, Sartaj Gulati, Cooper Gurrie, Hunter Hacunda, Faith Haller, Jessica Hart, Sydney Hemgen, Iain Henderson, Vanessa Homman, Ian Hopman, Samyak Jain, Maxwell Janke, Maria Jimenez, Christopher Johnson, Colin Jones, Makayla Jones, Genesis Kapp, Blake Korb, Alexander Lombardo, Daniel Lopez Mendoza and Sara Lopez Rivas.

Trinay Macklin, Camryn Martin, Abby McGee, Mia McGowan, Mack McKeever, Natalie McMaster, Keiry Mejia-Castro, Julian Moltere, Gabriel Najera, Devon O’Donnell, Oluwabukola Oke, Olivia Ordonez, Stephanie Parker, Toren Patterson, Robert Phillips, Gwen Pobee, Jule Powe, Areeba Rehman, Larissa Rideout, Shanickqa Rivera, Javier Robles, Christopher Russell, Christopher Scire, Beau Scott, Abdoulaye Seck, Wilson Seltzer, Elizabeth Shannon, Olivia Shores, Jade Smith, Charles Sullivan, Christopher Terwilliger, Sanaa Thompson, Brooke Timmins, Evelin Villegas Hernandez, Cheyann Wallick, Carleigh Warsing, Sean Weiland, Renny White and Joshua Wiggins.

Grade 12, second honors: Ashlyn Adams, Ryleigh Adams, Luis Aguilar Palma, Chris Alorbi, Hector Alvarez, Jeremy Anderson, Samuel Anderson, Jose Argueta Martinez, Curtis Arnold, Natas Bache, Amoni Barnes, James Beach, Madison Beach, Jackson Belisle, De’Andre Bell, Bradleigh Bell, Carlos Bernal-Romero, Prince Bihai, Mackenzie Brown, Tyler Busch, Rony Cabrera, Carson Call, Galo Cappelletti, Ethan Carmona, Erica Chavez Ramirez, Jeremiah Chinwendu, Gabriel Clark, Harmony Clark, Devon Coldren, Samara Collins, Geovanni Contreras, Lacee Donlon, Ethan Dudash, Elijah Ennis, Jared Escobar, Ciera Fitzgerald, Yanick Fofana, Gareth Fountain, Natalie Geyer, Thomas Gibbons, Lester Gonzalez Lopez, Genesis Guevara Orellana, Alexandra Helm, Angie Hernandez, Madison Hosea, Rabia Hossain, Jessi Hows, Omolayo Johnson, Teri-Renee Jones, Peter Kamanu, Kyla Kearse, Sankalpa Lama, Jordan Lango, Anariyah Leary, Julian Lee Lopez, Marcel Lesperance, Jeffer Lin, Manfredy Lopez and Josephine Lyner.

Malachi Macon, Aydan Marzullo, Stanford May, Jacob Mayer, Gracia Mbolinani, Madison McDermott, Nicholas McGuinness, Samantha McIntosh, Lesly Mejia Loza, Jonathan Mendez Sosa, Jaya Moore, Pablo Mora, Jake Morris, Steevenson Nelson, Anthony Nguyen, Vincent Norris, Jacob Orr, William Palma Roque, Caleb Parkins, Katalin Pennington, Alina Perez Madrigal, Leigha Plugge, Marian Quintanilla, Landon Roberts, Kolbie Romeril, Grazia Romo, Marcela Rosales, Shayne Runyon, Kayla Schleupner, Rebecca Sosa Orellana, Erik Thomas, Kayla Truong, Diego Turcios Quinteros, Ariana Vega Castillo, Zoila Velasco Ramirez, Leonardo Vilchez, Anthony Washington, Hannah Wellborn, Amie Wells, Kelsey Wightman, Juliana Williams, Jacob Williams, Kayla Wilson, Lizbeth Yanes and Jeremy Zinn.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!