The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Xaver Alexander, Aidan Ayers, Chloe Rose Barnes, Tiffany Bishop, Nicholas Bonura, Ian Bruce, Milton Canales Fuentes, Nathan Chappell, Kamryn Davis, Jayda Gerald, Reanya Jackson, Zak Koshar, Andrew Landro, Annalise Mang, Laila Martin, Owen Newcomer, Patrick O’Neal, Alexandra Ramos, Anna Ritterbusch, Cara Robell, Elena Robyns, Eric Rodgers, Bella Signor, Olivia Sipes, Erin Thomas, Sean Thompson, Jackson Tourtillott, Sophie Tressler, William Wilson-Olivo and Andrew Winkler.

Grade six, second honors: Samiyah Abdul Khabir, Andrew Adcock, Abigail Afonso, Matteo Araya, Charlotte Auth, Marissa Becker, Fabrizio Benavides, Makaela Bernard, Thomas Bon, Nylah Bowie-Durand, Giovanni Bramati, Dean Browning, Ava Busche, Jeremy Capwell, Samlina Cawray, Peter Charuhas, Mackenzie Copeland, Kira Cummins, Addison Custer, Lamar Davis, Sabrina Domingues, Sebastian DoMinh, Aniyah Ellis, Jesseyda Escobar Flores, Allahna Foreman, Mabel Fox, James Gasson, William Green, Caroline Grimberg, Artin Hadighanavat, Nathan Hadley, Megan Hambrecht, Cole Hankey, Brooklyn Harrison, Jaiden Holland, Easton James, Ella Johnson, Logan Keepers and Victoria Lyle.

James McCathran, Dylan Meyers, Alejandro Miller, Avery Mission, Jasmine Myers, Ava Neubauer, Paris Parisien, Aarya Patel, Ayush Patel, Juan Pena Cardenas, Maxwell Picca, Erin Popofsky, Minerva Quigley-Gentner, Ethan Robeson, Bailey Roman, Kaitlyn Rytter, Matthew Sailo, Tiana Sampson, Grace Shipley, Patrick Stoddard, AhMiyah Sutton, Ana Maria Tannure, David Tressler, Dominiq Vanduzer, Anna Vasquez Perla and Casey Willett.

Grade seven, first honors: Brendan Boie, Naomi Campbell, Meredith Flynn, Xavier Goldfield, Nathan Hurt, Aryaman Kantawala, Jackson Keller, Tyler Koshar, Jonas Marquart, Kaitlyn Mogar, Patrick Mogus, Pranathi Nelson, Benjamin Parada, Arabella Rand, Jacob Rash, Cassandra Rivera, Kyle Roddy, Andrew Smith, Ashley Stewart, Nicolina Stine, Jaden Stokes, Sean Tetteh, Ashi Nwi Tumanjong and Jenna Weingard.

Grade seven, second honors: Alexis Adams, Ashley Arenas Flores, Salma Ateequi, Amy Beza, Ayden Blackmer, Seiji Cahill, Brooke Carr, Ariel Carter, Forbes Chinwendu, Alexandra Chubb, Liam Clemons, Kirsten Cooney, Melani Cruz Quinteros, Liam Cumber, Riley DeVore, Othello Dixon, Owen Doolittle, Erin Flippen, Summer Garcia, Quinn Hankla, Avree Harris, Tiara Harvey, Brian Hernandez, Arianna Hoffman, Gabriel Holman, Madeleine Hontz, Jonathan Kaufhold, Lloyd Kufuor, Paul Lian and Benjamen Lubanga.

Justin Maher, Hooman Makhmalbaf, Josue Martinez, Kristyn Mauzy, Max McFarland, Cody Mercer, Katherine Morcock, Marcos Nalvarte Aguilar, Raina Nance, Ava Osborne, Holden Panjehshahi, Hayley Pappas, Kianna Reese, Nayramis Rodriguez Lugo, Reagan Rytter, Henry Smith, Trevor Smith, Dylan Snyder, Victoria Taylor, Samantha Thomas, Spencer Thompson, Guy Thrasher, Joshua Townshend, Jonah Trussell, Colin Unglesbee, Philip Wagner, Bailey Williams and Sara Zupnik.

Grade eight, first honors: Lexie Atienza, Jonas Chalkley, Cassandra Chang, Lucas Chappell, Kendall Cole, Leylani Destreza, Joseph Folb, Evangeline Gould, Brooke Grissen, Zhana Ivanova, Abigail Kaplowitz, Aidan Leskoski, Mateo Lovato Columbo, Grace Marshall, Alyssa McPhee, Ryan Mogar, Madeline Oakley, Anish Patel, Bryce Remsburg, Benjamin Robyns, Christian Snyder, Jeffrey Stephens, Nathan Sutter, Lucas Tessarollo, Angela Vasquez Perla, Madison Warren, Connor Weedon, McKenna Witt and Noah Witt.

Grade eight, second honors: Amira Ahmad, Paolo Bonarriva, Danielle Bowers, Lyndsey Brown, Brayden Budzenski, Kai Campbell, Mikayla Carey, Lillian Carlton, Joshua Crummitt, Harsh Danayak, Taylor Daus, Charles Day, Lesly Flores, Rebekah Floyd, Lauren Gaffney, Ariyah Gordon, Fardad Hadighanavat, James Hawkins, Anna Herz, Parker James, Alejandra Jimenez, Maya Khorshed, Isabella Lee and Ty Lund.

Andrew Maher, Liam McDermott, Vincent McGuinness, Katelynn McPhee, Ethan Morales, Haydn Ng, Mylinh O’Brien, Ryan O’Neal, Skylar Oland, Ella Penny, Luke Penny, Caitlin Perry, Leilani Robb, Casey Robell, Connor Roddy, Sean Schaefer, Jasmine Simon, Austin Speelman, Alexander Spingola, Claire Stewart, Suhane Tandon, Ryan Thompson, Caroline Wehinger, Bailey Wolski and Steven Xu.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!