The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Alexa Alexander, Natalie Allen, Mason Bartlett, Joshua Bryan, Adaora Chinwendu, Alexis Clagett, Brooke Clagett, Brynn Clagett, Chase Couture, Chase Eder, Madison Galmin, Julia Gordy, Lazarus Krepps, Parker Langston, Charlie Lazarus, March Mathis, Paige Mogar, Eva Nalvarte Aguilar, Elom Oteng, Matthew Perry, Joshua Rath, Evan Raymond, Nyhla Rice, Leia Rivera, Leyla Rodriguez Arroyo, Brian Rojas, Kayla Ryanto, Fredimanuel Seshie, Emily Smith, Zachary Taylor, Marcoskent Trinidad Doherty, Chloe Vandevander and Adam Weed.

Grade six, second honors: Quentin Ash, Mahetzi Avila, Lois Baccellieri, Lennah Bailey, Samantha Bon, Alahna Buacien, Jackson Burress, Constance Butler, Tyler Butler, Natali Camacho Ayala, Cole Carpenter, Julian Cornejo, Austin Couture, Kaleb Daniel, Emmett Dwyer, Isabella Gamber, Mathew Gaviria Silva, Joseph Gigliotti, Armando Gomez, Lilyan Green, Joselyn Guerrero-Dominguez, Maddex Henderson, Kendall Hoffman, Jayla Huynh, Lucy Isolato, Fabianna Janampa Mendoza, Darryl Joseph, Diana Koc, Brandon Lee Morson, Hannah LeSage and Kian Lewis.

Jillian MacKay, Cameron Malle, Brian May, Layla McFarland, Nicholas Moberly, Maceo Mobley, Brandon Mogus, Joseph Mollet, Alexander Moore, Sean O’Sullivan, Ainsley Panjehshahi, Amiyiah Pearson, Samantha Perry, Zoey Pinterits, Niyanna Queen, Camila Ramos, Kevin Ruano, Aaditya Sharma, Sidney Sipes, Sylas Smith, Gavin Stewart, Camden Swinton, Justin Topper, Valerie Turcios Quinteros, Emily Vasquez Perla, Maxwell Wagner, Allison Wehinger and Tyler Yuhas.

Grade seven, first honors: Abigail Afonso, Charlotte Auth, Chloe Rose Barnes, Alexandra Camacho Ayala, Milton Canales Fuentes, Nathan Chappell, Colin Dasch, Kamryn Davis, Jayda Gerald, Phoebe Kim, Zak Koshar, Laila Martin, Minerva Quigley-Gentner, Alexandra Ramos, Anna Ritterbusch, Eric Rodgers, Matteo Rojas, Bella Signor, Patrick Stoddard, Sean Thompson, Jackson Tourtillott, Isaiah Wigfall and William Wilson-Olivo.

Grade seven, second honors: Andrew Adcock, Xaver Alexander, Andrew Alvarado, Afua Asamoah, Aidan Ayers, Marissa Becker, Mirisa Belmaggio, Fabrizio Benavides, Ava Berger, Tiffany Bishop, Thomas Bon, Giovanni Bramati, Dean Browning, Ian Bruce, Jeremy Capwell, Samlina Cawray, Adam Colliflower-Menard, Kira Cummins, Addison Custer, Gordon Davy, Sabrina Domingues, Sebastian DoMinh, Aniyah Ellis, Jesseyda Escobar Flores, Allison Finley, Mabel Fox, Justin Funes, Caroline Grimberg, Nathan Hadley, Megan Hambrecht, Cole Hankey, Rehan Hussain, Ella Johnson, Logan Keepers, Andrew Landro, Belen Llerena and Victoria Lyle.

Aaron Maldonado, Naomi Martinez, James McCathran, Daniel Medina, Jessie Merlos, Ava Neubauer, Owen Newcomer, Patrick O’Neal, Brunell Owusu, Ayush Patel, Angelina Pelaez, Maxwell Picca, Erin Popofsky, Chase Renfrew, Adolfo Rivera Romero, Ethan Robeson, Elena Robyns, Bailey Roman, Nathan Ruiz, Cameron Santmier, Grace Shipley, Olivia Sipes, Isabel Smith, Amani Snowden, Ana Maria Tannure, Erin Thomas, Sophie Tressler, Adriel Ukachi, Dominiq Vanduzer, Brenda Vasquez Romero, Andrew Winkler and Makenna Yost.

Grade eight, first honors: Klarisse Angeles, Salma Ateequi, Alhaji Bah, Brendan Boie, Janelle Bremner, Naomi Campbell, Liam Clemons, Meredith Flynn, Xavier Goldfield, Quinn Hankla, Nathan Hurt, Jonathan Kaufhold, Jackson Keller, Tyler Koshar and Jeffrey Lucio-Velasquez.

Jonas Marquart, Josue Martinez, Collin McDonnell, Kaitlyn Mogar, Patrick Mogus, Marcos Nalvarte Aguilar, Pranathi Nelson, Benjamin Parada, Arabella Rand, Jacob Rash, Reagan Rytter, Umarr Serry, Andrew Smith, Henry Smith, Ashley Stewart, Jaden Stokes, Sean Tetteh, Ashi Nwi Tumanjong, Steffano Vilchez and Jenna Weingard.

Grade eight, second honors: Sloane Adam, Alexis Adams, Ariel Araya Madrigal, Scarleth Argueta Sorto, Ayden Blackmer, Seiji Cahill, Brooke Carr, Ariel Carter, Isabella Centano, Forbes Chinwendu, Kirsten Cooney, Liam Cumber, Riley DeVore, Avree Harris, Brennan Hoffman, Zakariyya Khan, Lloyd Kufuor and Paul Lian.

Justin Maher, Hooman Makhmalba, Kristyn Mauzy, Max McFarland, Cody Mercer, Jamison Mitchell, Katherine Morcock, Evan Mumaw, Raina Nance, Ava Osborne, Holden Panjehshahi, Hayley Pappas, Dominic Rawlings, Kianna Reese, Cassandra Rivera, Kyle Roddy, Valeria Rodriguez Villasmil, Kyran Sgueo, Mannat Sharma, Trevor Smith, Dylan Snyder, Nicolina Stine, Samantha Thomas, Spencer Thompson, Guy Thrasher, Joshua Townshend, Colin Unglesbee, Zara Usman, Philip Wagner and Sara Zupnik.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!