The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Andrew Adcock, Abigail Afonso, Aidan Ayers, Nicholas Bonura, Ian Bruce, Milton Canales Fuentes, Nathan Chappell, Peter Charuhas, Kamryn Davis, Zak Koshar, Annalise Mang, Laila Martin, James McCathran, Joshua Moffitt, Owen Newcomer, Patrick O’Neal, Alexandra Ramos, Anna Ritterbusch, Cara Robell, Eric Rodgers, Bella Signor, Sean Thompson, Jackson Tourtillott, William Wilson-Olivo.

Grade six, second honors: , Andrew Alvarado, Matteo Araya, Afua Asamoah, Charlotte Auth, Chloe Rose Barnes, Marissa Becker, Fabrizio Benavides, Tiffany Bishop, Thomas Bon, Giovanni Bramati, Dean Browning, Jeremy Capwell, Samlina Cawray, Ariana Cirincione, Mackenzie Copeland, Mercedes Crawford, Addison Custer, Gordon Davy, Sebastian DoMinh, Rebecca Ege, Aniyah Ellis, Jesseyda Escobar Flores, Allahna Foreman, Jayda Gerald, William Green, Caroline Grimberg, Artin Hadighanavat, Nathan Hadley, Megan Hambrecht, Cole Hankey, Ramaira Hicks, Jaiden Holland, Reanya Jackson, Easton James, Ella Johnson, Logan Keepers, Andrew Landro and Victoria Lyle.

Shyann Mahoney, Aaron Maldonado, Dylan Meyers, Avery Mission, Jasmine Myers, Ava Neubauer, Zoe Neubeiser, Paris Parisien, Ayush Patel, Maxwell Picca, Minerva Quigley-Gentner, Ethan Robeson, Elena Robyns, Bailey Roman, Kaitlyn Rytter, Matthew Sailo, Tiana Sampson, Grace Shipley, Olivia Sipes, Isabel Smith, Amani Snowden, Patrick Stoddard, AhMiyah Sutton, Emma Tate-Carter, Erin Thomas, Sophie Tressler, Dominiq Vanduzer, Anna Vasquez Perla, Casey Willett and Andrew Winkler.

Grade seven, first honors: Brendan Boie, Naomi Campbell, Isabella Centano, Liam Cumber, Meredith Flynn, Xavier Goldfield, Quinn Hankla, Nathan Hurt, Aryaman Kantawala, Jonathan Kaufhold, Jackson Keller, Tyler Koshar, Jonas Marquart, Pranathi Nelson, Benjamin Parada, Arabella Rand, Jacob Rash, Cassandra Rivera, Andrew Smith, Henry Smith, Trevor Smith, Nicolina Stine, Jaden Stokes, Sean Tetteh, Ashi Nwi Tumanjong and Sara Zupnik.

Grade seven, second honors: Alexis Adams, Ariel Araya Madrigal, Ashley Arenas Flores, Hailey Asher, Salma Ateequi, Seiji Cahill, Ariel Carter, Forbes Chinwendu, Alexandra Chubb, Liam Clemons, Kirsten Cooney, Melani Cruz Quinteros, Riley DeVore, Owen Doolittle, Kokou Dovi, Nicole Farmer Reyes, Nathalie Flores Moran, Summer Garcia, Avree Harris, Gabriel Holman, Madeleine Hontz, Lloyd Kufuor, Paul Lian and Benjamen Lubanga.

Justin Maher, Josue Martinez, Kristyn Mauzy, Max McFarland, Cody Mercer, Evin Merlos, Kaitlyn Mogar, Patrick Mogus, Katherine Morcock, Evan Mumaw, Marcos Nalvarte Aguilar, Raina Nance, Ava Osborne, Kianna Reese, Kyle Roddy, Nayramis Rodriguez Lugo, Reagan Rytter, Kyran Sgueo, Dylan Snyder, Ashley Stewart, Leonard Taylor, Samantha Thomas, Spencer Thompson, Joshua Townshend, Jonah Trussell, Colin Unglesbee, Philip Wagner, Jenna Weingard and Bailey Williams.

Grade eight, first honors: Lexie Atienza, Cassandra Chang, Lucas Chappell, Kendall Cole, Taylor Daus, Leylani Destreza, Joseph Folb, Lauren Gaffney, Evangeline Gould, Anna Herz, Zhana Ivanova, Alyssa McPhee, Katelynn McPhee, Ryan Mogar, Ethan Morales, Haydn Ng, Ryan O’Neal, Madeline Oakley, Anish Patel, Bryce Remsburg, Casey Robell, Benjamin Robyns, Sean Schaefer, Jeffrey Stephens, Nathan Sutter, Lucas Tessarollo, Madison Warren, McKenna Witt, Noah Witt and Steven Xu.

Grade eight, second honors: David Alvarez Hernandez, Alexandro Angulo Moreno, Paolo Bonarriva, Lyndsey Brown, Brayden Budzenski, Mikayla Carey, Lillian Carlton, Ethan Carr, Jonas Chalkley, Harsh Danayak, Charles Day, Owen Dwyer, Zackary Farrell, Isaac Flippen, Lesly Flores, Rebekah Floyd, Brooke Grissen, Conner Hamilton, James Hawkins, Lucy Herman, Brandon Hoalim, Parker James, Alejandra Jimenez, Alex Joy, Abigail Kaplowitz, Maya Khorshed, Mackenzie Kuninger, Isabella Lee and Aidan Leskoski.

Kyle Malone, Grace Marshall, Liam McDermott, Vincent McGuinness, Ayden McLelland, Katlyn Murtaugh, Mylinh O’Brien, Ella Penny, Luke Penny, Caitlin Perry, Leilani Robb, Connor Roddy, Jasmine Simon, Christian Snyder, Austin Speelman, Alexander Spingola, Claire Stewart, Suhane Tandon, Ryan Thompson, Angela Vasquez Perla, Connor Weedon, Mackenzie Whipple and Bailey Wolski.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.