The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Abigail Afonso, Charlotte Auth, Aidan Ayers, Chloe Rose Barnes, Thomas Bon, Nicholas Bonura, Ian Bruce, Milton Canales Fuentes, Nathan Chappell, Kamryn Davis, Reanya Jackson, Zak Koshar, Annalise Mang, Laila Martin, James McCathran, Owen Newcomer, Patrick O’Neal, Alexandra Ramos, Anna Ritterbusch, Cara Robell, Eric Rodgers, Bella Signor, Patrick Stoddard, Erin Thomas, Sean Thompson, Jackson Tourtillott, Sophie Tressler and William Wilson-Olivo.

Grade six, second honors: Samiyah Abdul Khabir, Andrew Adcock, Xaver Alexander, Andrew Alvarado, Matteo Araya, Marissa Becker, Fabrizio Benavides, Tiffany Bishop, Giovanni Bramati, Dean Browning, Ava Busche, Jeremy Capwell, Samlina Cawray, Peter Charuhas, Cristian Contreras, Mackenzie Copeland, Addison Custer, Gordon Davy, Sabrina Domingues, Isabel Dominguez, Sebastian DoMinh, Aniyah Ellis, Jesseyda Escobar Flores, Allison Finley, Allahna Foreman, Mabel Fox, Jayda Gerald, Gabrielle Gorka, William Green, Caroline Grimberg, Artin Hadighanavat, Megan Hambrecht, Cole Hankey, Jenney Harris, Ramaira Hicks, Jaiden Holland, Easton James, Ella Johnson, Logan Keepers, Andrew Landro and Victoria Lyle.

Aaron Maldonado, Jessie Merlos, Dylan Meyers, Alejandro Miller, Avery Mission, Jasmine Myers, Ava Neubauer, Paris Parisien, Aarya Patel, Ayush Patel, Juan Pena Cardenas, Maxwell Picca, Erin Popofsky, Minerva Quigley-Gentner, Ethan Robeson, Elena Robyns, Bailey Roman, Tiana Sampson, Cameron Santmier, Grace Shipley, Olivia Sipes, Bryan Soriano Gonzalez, Ana Maria Tannure, Emma Tate-Carter, David Tressler, Anna Vasquez Perla, Casey Willett and Andrew Winkler.

Grade seven, first honors: Brendan Boie, Naomi Campbell, Liam Cumber, Meredith Flynn, Xavier Goldfield, Quinn Hankla, Madeleine Hontz, Nathan Hurt, Aryaman Kantawala, Jonathan Kaufhold, Jackson Keller, Tyler Koshar, Jonas Marquart, Pranathi Nelson, Benjamin Parada, Arabella Rand, Kyle Roddy, Andrew Smith, Henry Smith, Trevor Smith, Ashley Stewart, Nicolina Stine, Jaden Stokes and Ashi Nwi Tumanjong.

Grade seven, second honors: Alexis Adams, Ariel Araya Madrigal, Ashley Arenas Flores, Hailey Asher, Salma Ateequi, Seiji Cahill, Ariel Carter, Zemirah Carter, Isabella Centano, Forbes Chinwendu, Liam Clemons, Kirsten Cooney, Melani Cruz Quinteros, Riley DeVore, Owen Doolittle, Nicole Farmer Reyes, Erin Flippen, Summer Garcia, Avree Harris, Britany Hernandez Bran, Gabriel Holman, Lloyd Kufuor, Paul Lian and Benjamen Lubanga.

Justin Maher, Hooman Makhmalbaf, Josue Martinez, Kristyn Mauzy, Max McFarland, Cody Mercer, Kaitlyn Mogar, Patrick Mogus, Katherine Morcock, Evan Mumaw, Marcos Nalvarte Aguilar, Raina Nance, Jane Orellana, Ava Osborne, Holden Panjehshahi, Jack Pierro, Jacob Rash, Kianna Reese, Cassandra Rivera, Nayramis Rodriguez Lugo, Reagan Rytter, Kyran Sgueo, Dylan Snyder, Sean Tetteh, Samantha Thomas, Spencer Thompson, Guy Thrasher, Zara Usman, Philip Wagner, Jenna Weingard, Bailey Williams, Tatiyana Williams and Sara Zupnik.

Grade eight, first honors: Lexie Atienza, Cassandra Chang, Lucas Chappell, Kendall Cole, Taylor Daus, Leylani Destreza, Joseph Folb, Evangeline Gould, Brooke Grissen, Zhana Ivanova, Aidan Leskoski, Ryan Mogar, Ryan O’Neal, Madeline Oakley, Anish Patel, Bryce Remsburg, Benjamin Robyns, Christian Snyder, Jeffrey Stephens, Nathan Sutter, Lucas Tessarollo, Ryan Thompson, Madison Warren, McKenna Witt, Noah Witt and Steven Xu.

Grade eight, second honors: Alexandro Angulo Moreno, Paolo Bonarriva, Brayden Budzenski, Kai Campbell, Mikayla Carey, Jonas Chalkley, Joshua Crummitt, Harsh Danayak, Charles Day, Owen Dwyer, Zackary Farrell, Lesly Flores, Rebekah Floyd, Lauren Gaffney, Conner Hamilton, James Hawkins, Lucy Herman, Anna Herz, Parker James, Alejandra Jimenez, Abigail Kaplowitz, Maya Khorshed, Maya Koennel, Isabella Lee, Mateo Lovato Columbo and Ty Lund., Kyle Malone, Grace Marshall, Alyssa McPhee, Katelynn McPhee, Ethan Morales, Katlyn Murtaugh, Haydn Ng, Mylinh O’Brien, Ella Penny, Luke Penny, Caitlin Perry, Leilani Robb, Casey Robell, Connor Roddy, Sean Schaefer, Jasmine Simon, Austin Speelman, Alexander Spingola, Suhane Tandon, Angela Vasquez Perla, Connor Weedon, Mackenzie Whipple and Bailey Wolski.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!