The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2016-2017 school year at Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Amira Ahmad, Lexie Atienza, Brayden Budzenski, Mikayla Carey, Cassandra Chang, Lucas Chappell, Kendall Cole, Joshua Crummitt, Brooke Grissen, Zhana Ivanova, Syrra Jallow, Haydn Ng, Mylinh O’Brien, Ryan O’Neal, Dillen Owusu, Bryce Remsburg, Casey Robell, Benjamin Robyns, Sean Schaefer, Jeffrey Stephens, Lucas Tessarollo, Ryan Thompson, Greta Wagner, Madison Warren, Nolan Waters, McKenna Witt, Noah Witt and Zackary Yint.

Grade six, second honors: Serenity Allen, Tinsley Allen, David Alvarez Hernandez, Nicolo Araya, Keegan Beck, Julianna Bergmann, Paolo Bonarriva, Aiden Brown, Lyndsey Brown, Polina Burkhard, Lillian Carlton, Andrew Cruz, Joseph Daly, Harsh Danayak, Taylor Daus, Charles Day, Abigail Deeter, Natalie Dempsey, Leylani Destreza, Owen Dwyer, Jacob Erdmann, Yadira Espinosa, Joseph Folb, Lauren Gaffney, Camilla Gollub, Madeline Gordy, Ella Henson, Lucy Herman, Brandon Hoalim, Alejandra Jimenez, Eavan Karstens, Maya Khorshed, Maya Koennel, Isabella Lee, Aidan Leskoski, Jason Lin, Louis Losoya, Cooper Lowe, Jackson Lubanga, Ty Lund.

Grace Marshall, Christian Masser, Alexis May, Katherine McFarland, Vincent McGuinness, Alyssa McPhee, Katelynn McPhee, Ryan Mogar, Audrey Morris, Katlyn Murtaugh, Madeline Oakley, Skylar Oland, Irving Pacheco, Anish Patel, Fredy Perez, Caitlin Perry, Frank Ponce, Nathan Powell, Alex Quevedo Lamas, Ivania Ramos, Connor Roddy, Salathiel Sabvute, Jayla Sampson, Jasmine Simon, Cameron Skaggs Rowe, Cameron Sokoloff, Alexander Spingola, Claire Stewart, Asia Stittgen, Nathan Sutter, Suhane Tandon, Naheem Thurston, Xiomara Valenzuela, Carla Vasquez, Angela Vasquez Perla, Connor Weedon, Caroline Wehinger, Mackenzie Whipple, Tanaiya Williams, Malayah Witherspoon, Bailey Wolski and Steven Xu.

Grade seven, first honors: Hannah Clagett, Alexandra Cumber, Megan Farkas, Javier Flores Moran, Kenna Fox, Angela Garner, Francesca Hubbard, Sophie Jack, Connor Keller, Bryan Kennedy, Sofia Kutchi, Samuel Leskoski, Joshua Lingaraj, Benjamin Marshall, Alyssa Murtaugh, Abdulaye Ndiaye, Maya Pabis, Angelica Ramos, Genevieve Resnik, Jada Rivera, Carly Robell, Julia Schillaci, Kalesa Shouse, Jeremiah Taylor, Jordan Tourtillott and Tyler Willett.

Grade seven, second honors: Xavier Abdul Khabir, Elajsha Addison, Bryan Asang, Caroline Auth, Kerala Bannister, River Belt, Tania Berrys Mbalibana, Scott Boyer, Karinna Browning, Yumiko Cahill, Olivia Caudillo, Basil Chang, Cameron Dawson, Sean Delbridge, Kylie Dimapan, Jeslyn Fonseca, Nesia Friedli, Javier Gallegos, Haley Gambrell, Linnea Ghazi, Robert Greenawalt, Brooke Halsey, Dori Harris, Juliana Hellman, Rowan Huy, Nghi Huynh, Liam Karnes, Thomas Krach, Keagen Krietz, Magali Lopez Rivas.

Adrian Maldonado, Riley Martin, Daniella McGuthrie, Devin Miller, Caleb Morris, Bavan Nadarajah, Gracie Nelson, Erin Nichols, Nicholas Pilatsky, Kerryn Preudhomme, Jose Ramos, Trystan Roosa, Dena Rovito, Destiny Russell, Keely Shorb, Tylan Smith, Kayden Sneed, Olivia Sweigart, Ksenya Swinton, Leonardo Tannure, Henry Wagner, Sydney Wallace, James Wolfe, Ryley Yankee and Sean Zupnik.

Grade eight, first honors: Tyler Antonellis, Jayce Baek, Alexandra Bartlett, Jacob Beaton, Aidan Bedwell, Harmony Clark, Ryley Clark, Meghan Cole, Jacob Crummitt, David Deeter, Kaylee Donovan, Aidan Gertz, Brenna Hadley, Emma Hall, Azalea Hassan, Sadie Herman, Michael Holman, Kurt Jensen, Maria Jimenez, Isabella Johnson, Jeffer Lin, Lanie Lund, Lea Martinez, Connor McFarland, Natalie McMaster, Caroline Nardi, Rafael Rodriguez Contreras, Grazia Romo, Zoe Russell, Josephine Sasse, Elizabeth Shannon, Madison Snyder, Madison Spingola, Kadin Wetherholt, Kaleah Wetherholt, Peyton Wetherholt, Ruby Wilson Olivo and Hayley Winkler.

Grade eight, second honors: Daryan Ahmed, Aaron Alexander, Samuel Bailey, Derick Baker, Aidan Beck, Andres Benedetti, Adam Bird, William Boughn, Sebastian Boursiquot, Joy Campbell, Chloe Carlton, Ethan Carmona, Justin Chappell, Justin Cherry, Kitana Connors, Hope Crispell, Ethan Daiger, Julia Doolittle, Morgan Doolittle, Owen Doughty, Corey Ellis, Erin Fitzgerald, Reed French, Emanuel Granados, Jordyn Greene, Alexander Gudat, Matthew Hambrecht, Sydney Hemgen, Brianna Hott, John Houston, Alissa Jones, Edris Kakar, Genesis Kapp, Sophia Lobello, Lydia Lyons.

Breanna Malle, Madison McDermott, Owen McFarland, Nicholas McGuinness, Adrian McGuthrie, Samantha McIntosh, Mack McKeever, Samantha Mogar, Cecilia Morales, Brenden O’Neil, Olivia Ordonez, Toren Patterson, Alina Perez Madrigal, Jahaziel Pioquinto, Taylor Rand, Sarah Rash, Samuel Reagan, Jensen Ritter, Riley Roosa, Kayla Schleupner, Jade Smith, Emma Snipes, Kaetlee Stillions, Andrew Thomas, Ashley Vasquez Perla, Josephine Watkins, Thomas Wheeler, Garrett Witt, Julian Wresche and Parker Wyttenbach.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!