The list of names for 10th grade, first honors was incorrect as listed on page C4 of the Nov. 23 edition of The Frederick News-Post. This updates adds those students. 

The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Linganore High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Olivia Addis, Dylan Allnutt, Ashley Alt, Kelly Alt, Molly Anderson, Mary Bailey, Melanie Barger, Alana Baye, Sofia Bernal, Catherine Bowers, Zachary Branch, Faith Chapman, Hannah Charles, James Clements, Matthew Coffey, Timothy Conner, Kaya Cooper, Genevieve Cretella, Alexandra Crosby, Luke DeMember, Kaelyn Diaz, Grace Doy, Tobey Ellis, Olivia Fullarton, Michaela Galcik, Victoria Garofolo, Daniela Gerardi, Amber Gilbertson, Brayden Gregory, Brendan Hanlon, Caroline Hobson, Natasha Interlichia, India Ismael, Conner Jackson, Emily Jonas, Tyler Jones, Audrey Kilgore, Ryan Lang, Mikayla Moxley, Noah Nozal, Savannah Presson, Christopher Ramirez, Martin Ratchford, Zoe Reid, Delaney Ridgell, John Sears, Maeve Smarick, Katherine Stadter, Madisyn Taylor, Emily Watson and Cindy White.

Grade nine, second honors: Bryce Abel, Amelia Ablondi, Natalie Anderson, Maria Applegate, Payton Arneson, Noah Arthur, Chase Atchison, Luke Baharoff, Zane Bailey, Nathan Bankert, Thomas Bedard, Josie Beezel, Kayleigh Blose, Jack Bowman, Andrew Bowne, Ava Bradshaw, Elise Breidenstein, Thomas Brengel, Brady Brouillard, Denver Brown, Lindsey Bruscia, Chloe Byrd, Shea Cencula, Jacob Chamberlain, Ashley Chappell, Madison Childers, Camellia Codd, Leah Coletti, Ryan Collingham, Alaina Cox, John Crabb, Connor Cunnane, Samuel Curley, Dylan Curran, Darian Daley, Gemma Davies, Marissa DePalma, Reed Dickson, Jamie Donohue, Kerri Donohue, Joseph Dorman, Madilyn Drury, Aaron Dufresne, Kelli Durbin, John Ecker, Makayla Egyepong, Nathaniel Engel, Georgia Enos, Allison Eskay, Olivia Esterly, Daniel Etherton, Elias Etzler, Elena Everett, Hanna Fandel, Ian Farmer, Jake Feight, Cale Flint, Emily Follis, Frankie Jo Froehle and Thomas Fullarton.

Ryan Gallagher, Lyra Garrett, Oluwatomi George, Oluwatoni George, Taylor Gepes Carroll, Anthony Giacco, Jodi Goins, Allison Goldstein, Autumn Griggs, Collin Grover, Michael Guglielmone, Faith Haemmerle, Benjamin Hawley, Hope Hinshaw, Tayten Hix, Megan Hobbs, Ashley Hollar, Jada Hood, Sophia Hopkins, Caden Hoste, Caroline Iorio, Ashleigh Jacobs, Emma Jaffe, Brooke Johnson, Samuel Johnson, William Jordan, Olivia Kaniecki, Paige Kapeluch, Nicholas Keller, Bryan Kennedy, Camren Kim, Will Kirschner, Danielle Koogle, Dylan Kossoy, Alexandra Kuehner, Casey Landahl, Jaden Legambi, Hayden Leslie, Nivea Logan, Emily Lotito, Timothy Lowe, Shaelyn MacKay, Madison Macker, Abigail Maka, Jacob McEntire, Brynne McKinney, Summer McKinney, Michael Miller, Diego Monzon, Benjamin Moore, Erika Moore, Caleb Morris, Sean Mullineaux, Zander Nie, Zachary North, Madison O’Brien and Ryan Orr.

Joshua Parker, Caroline Perrone, Ronan Perrone, Adam Pope, Mason Porter, Emma Pratchios, Silas Raphaelidis, Brooke Reedy, Liam Rodgers, Bradley Rose, Matthew Rosquist, Grace Rowe, Joshua Sachar,Kelly Safsten, Rebekah Schrum, Thomas Scott, Abigail Seth, Alexis Simmerman, Ethan Sitler, Nathan Slivinsky, Mackenzie Smith, Madison Smith, Kayden Sneed, Abigail Sovero, Lauren Specht, Zachary Spisso, Keifer Spore, Liam Sterling, Sophia Stinson, Steven Stone, Lea Swanson, Caden Theodore, Claire Thomas, Ryan Tibbals, Lindsay Toothaker, Matthew Vallone, Brian Vendemia, Bennett Von Ancken, Emma Watkins, Rachel Watts, Tobias Weichbrod, Alexa Wetrogan, Dakota Wheat, Zachary Wiese, Carmen Wilhelm, Jacob Wilhelm, Tyler Willett, Tyler Wolf, Andrew Young and Sabrina Zemil.

Grade 10, first honors: Carmen Alotto, Anna Arrington, Kayla Beam, Abigail Beckman, Bailey Bennett, Caleb Bennett, Katelyn Bindel, Natalie Blue, Leah Bolger, Chloe Bremer, Megan Brobst, Megan Burr, Allison Byrnes, Anna Choudhary, Lexi Cioffi, Coby Clark, April Rose Cobb, Grace Coccagna, Nicholas Condrasky, Logan Damon, Kiannah Davy, Olivia de Guzman, Alexandra Dembeck, Frank Dickenson, Emily DiGiovanni, Valerie Ducos, Renata Farrell, Mia Fontanilla, Jacob Fox, Julia Gladhill, Timothy Granger, Jaylin Graziano, Camille Greco, Tatum Hart, Jessie Hernandez, Madyson Hill, Scott Hummel, Allison Hymiller, Amelia Jansen, Emily Kelley, Benjamin Kelpy, Kylie Krotz, Gabrielle Krystofiak, Ryan Lewis, Adam Liston and Gabrielle Llewellyn.

Austin McFarland, Emily McNally, Valerie McNeill, Charlotte Moore, Tabitha Moses, Matthew Moyer, Ashley Nash, Mari Nelson, Alex Pauley, Jemma Przybocki, Elizabeth Rajnik, Ashley Redman, Darbe Reesman, Avery Robertson, Katie Robertson, Sierra Rossman, Ryan Sachar, Mary Schmidt, Benjamin Scoppa, Rhiannon Seyfried, Colton Stone, Stefanie Temple, Faith Thumma, Sofia Toccalino, Jordan Webb, Kyle Wiegand, Jessica Young and Ethan Zelinsky.

Grade 10, second honors: Maya Apau, Kevin Aquino, Trevor Arnett, Emma Baker, Thomas Barbagallo, Jennifer Becerra, Mackenzie Berry, Jonathan Bieritz, Justin Blankenship, Erica Blockinger, Alexa Bonney, Hannah Bowie, Diana Bryan, Adam Buratowski, Jason Byrd, Nathan Campbell, Alex Cantarero Reyes, Cierra Carpenter, Hailey Carr, Dominic Cencetti, Dimitri Cerny, Patrick Chamoun, Kenn Chin, Shayna Clark, Ryan Cochran, Amanda Cook, Madilyn Crawford, Arwen Creswell, Matthew Cunningham, Emma Davis, Braylan Dodson, Karlee Duda, Brody Eanes, Taylor Eason, James Eddins, Adam Everett, Justin Filigenzi, Dominic Fiorille, Adrianna Flickinger, Alexander Flinchbaugh, McKenna Flint, Joseph Fontaine, Kyle Fox, Giovanni Fuentes, Taylor Garms, Christian Gibson, Riley Glynn, Nicole Golemboski, Summer Gravley, Lindsey Green, Rick Guariglia, Kai Hardesty, Ella Haskins, Carolina Heister, Mary Henley, Sydney Henry, Danielle Hobbs, Andrew Hodak, Samantha Hoefs, Shani Houser, Emma Hull, Andrew Isacco, Molly Jagger, Austin Jarosinski, Noah Jedlowski, Riley Johnston, Mikayla Jordan, Coleman Joseph, Bryn Kerney, Brandon Kline, Cody Kline, Tabitha Knedeisen, Lydia Knotts, Emma Kokoskie, Amanda Krandell, Anna Krop, Lacee Larman, Dylan LaVern, Justin Lewis, Melanie Lindsey and Andrew Lyons.

Carson Maggi, Georgia Maier, Rebecca Marakovitz, Dalton Markel, Gregory Maroulis, Jenna Marsit, Ella McCaffrey, Rachel McCoy, Nathan Merson, Daniel Middleton, Erich Miller, Morgan Miller, Roland Miller, Ryan Miller, Alexis Mills, Taylor Mitcham, Kathryn Morseman, Andrew Mullineaux, Olivia Myers, Brock Naill, Jacob Nicholson, Steaphan Nolan, Kyle Orkin, Jacob Orlando, Francisco Palacios, Danielle Palmer, Mitchel Parker, Erin Patterson, Christopher Perise, Benjamin Pfaff, Mark Phelps, Rachel Player, Nathaniel Pope, Taylor Rawlett, Colby Reid, Natalie Rhodes, Cameron Rokisky, Anastasia Runion, Kylee Rutledge, Connor Savage, Erik Schwetje, Abigail Scott, Jake Scott, Ethan Seeders, Thays Sena De Castro, Mary Sherwood, Piper Shields, Jeremy Siedor, Grace Sier, Melissa Skaife, Gabrielle Smith, Ilias Smith, Skylar Stevenson, Emily Stonestreet, Rachel Stonestreet, Nicholas Summers, Nikolas Theologou, Gabriella Thompson, Joshua Tidd, Zachary Tilmont, Joshua Todd, Madison Tranchitella, Rachel Twigg, Nick Vance, John VanDine, Jordyn Vetter, Ashley Walden, Julie Walker, Amber Wenttang, Gabriel Wheat, Evan Wilhelm, Noah Wilkes, Chloe Williams, Madeline Williamson, Sinovia Wodaski, Dylan Young and Joel Zirkle.

Grade 11, first honors: Sean Alvarado, Catherine Amereihn, Elizabeth Anderson, Kyle Bedard, Christopher Blanche, Cara Bond, Connor Browne, Anthony Bruscia, Carson Buck, Jessica Buntman, Lauren Burden, Emily Cole, Terra Davis, Thomas Dolan, Allyson Duda, Rachel Eaves, Gerald Fattah, Julia Follis, Kayla Freeman, Alison Gagne, Katherine Galletti, Olivia Geisler, Elizabeth Hall, Rachel Hall, Ethan Hart, Patricia Hatley, Adam Haynal, Harrison Heitzig, Logan Hemp, Hudson Hinshaw, Zachariah Hudson, Katie Johnson, Kendall Johnson, Madelyn Kahler, Shannon Kleinmann, Samantha Kohout, Dana Kullgren, Sean Lang, Hunter Levinson, Lawrence Liu, Jacob Maerten, Andrew Marshall, Francesca Martinazzi, Zachary Michael, Sarah Moravansky, Jake Muller, John Murtagh, Aaron Oman, Joseph Paparello, Abigail Parker, William Quansah, Shelby Rauh, John Rich, Nicholas Schmidt, Aidan Shaw, Alexandra Sible, Alyson Sniffen, Madelyn Spisso, Warren Stewart, Bryce Waxter, Emily Webb and Gabrielle Young.

Grade 11, second honors: Maggie Adams, Ryan Anderson, Tyler Anthony, Emily Aubertin, Robert Baharoff, Michael Barger, Ryan Barthlow, Madeline Beck, Clare Beiter, Kojo Benefo, Taylor Biss, Ethan Blache, Cole Blanche, Sarah Blankenship, Brandon Blose, Jacob Blue, Ave’ Boghossian-James, Vincent Booth, Katherine Brengel, Micah Brown, Benjamin Buckman, Joseph Bunker, Alaina Burger, Ethan Butehorn, Christian Cacioppo, Robert Campanile, Yazmine Carballo, Taylor Carbaugh, Bryce Carlini, Richard Cerveny, Alyssa Chappell, Matthew Chesebrough, Colin Choudhary, Braeden Cline, Suzanna Codd, William Coletti, Brendan Conners, Grace Corbitt, Andrew Crawmer, Justin Cunningham, Kayla Curran, Bridget Curtis, Eric Daniels, Myah Davies, Jack Dorman, Dillon Drenner, Daniel Dugan, Mason Eddins, Spencer Eisenhart, Haley Enders, Nathan Farmer, Dalton Farster, Tony Ferah, Taylor Ferguson, Angelique Fink, Alexis Fowler, Emma France, Austin Franks and Thomas French.

Matthew Garofolo, Grace Gaydosh, Elizabeth Gilmore, Evan Gobien, Luke Goundry, Luke Hackworth, Lexi Halpert, Joseph Hartung, Tyler Hays, Nicholas Hayslett, Martin Higgins, Jeremy Hilton, Carter Holsinger, Timothy Hopkins, Hailey Horch, Zachary Hunsaker, Colby Huston, Luciano Iocco, Nicholas Iwanski, Hanna Johnson, Samuel Johnson, Dustin Keith, Christina Kelsey, Hope Kingsley, Matthew Knight, David Kominars, Charlotte Koogle, Olivia Kuehne, Abbigail Kurupas, Richard Lane, Catherin Lara, Roman LaRocco, William Lawler, Amanda Lindsay, Madison Lindung, Julia Lizmi, Sadie Loggins, Liam Loughrey, Emily Love, Zane Mack, Jasmine Macker, Chase Maddox, Brianna Mallick, Andrew Martin, Joshua Massey, Yesenia Montenegro, Logan Moore, Alexis Murray, Benjamin Musselman and Keersten Myers.

Cassandra Nalepa, Paul Nelson, Gabrielle North, Bryan Oland, Nicholas Pare, Caroline Pellicier, Ashley Perise, John Pfaff, Olivia Pietanza, Megan Plazinski, Nicholette Polidoro, Brooke Powell, Hannah Ratchford, Tabitha Reeder, Brianna Reyes, Olivia Rice, Ashley Ridgely, Anthony Robertson, Tyler Roman, Maximus Ross, Graeson Ruch, Lindsey Russo, Lauren Ryan, Garrett Safsten, Nora Salter, Garrett Schwartzbeck, Laria Seyfried, Christina Shaner, Riley Sheehy, Christina Sherwood, Isaac Shipp, James Skipper, Payton Smith, Miranda Speck, Bailey Spore, Liam Steel, Joseph Stoner, Nicole Stonestreet, Matthew Strahlman, Andrew Strohmeyer, Delilah Taylor, Katherine Taylor, Vincent Trivelli, Payton Twiford, Amber Vance, Meaghan Vauk, Kiara Villarini, Emmett Von Ancken, Reagan Walsh, Braden Weinel, Hunter Wolf, Kelsy Wolfe, Devin Wynne, Ethan Yospin, Juliana Zeller and Ethan Zirkle.

Grade 12, first honors: Brianna Archibald, Colleen Avila, Rachel Biddinger, Connor Boie, Jacob Bolger, Theodore Britton, Michael Bromley, Sarah Buckley, Beau Cameron, Zinnia Campbell, Paige Carr, Margaret Clugston, Khelsa Connolly, Adam Cooper, Alyssa Danner, Bailey Davis, Brittni DeGrange, Isabella DelaHousaye, Timothy DeMember, Alec Deyaert, Presley Dougherty, Gunnar Eklund, Cecilia Emerson, Caroline Etherton, Samantha Everett, Brett Falkenstein, Joseph Felton, Aidan Flint, Bennett Formulak, Rachel Freeman, Olivia Gagne, Tristan Galcik, Justin Gamble, Matthew Gelhard, Avalon Gravley, Gia Haemmerle, Kaley Henyon, Olivia Hiltke, Jacqueline Hinkson, Victoria Hollar, Alexander Ismael, Shane Johnson, Nicholas Kahler, Erika Katsumoto, Alexis Keeling, Morgan Kelly, Jackson Keyser and Faith King.

Courtney Larrick, Vanessa Ledezma, Katie Lehman, Ryan Leyh, Nathan Liberto, MaKenzie Llewellyn, Morgan Mathews, Michael Mauro, Summer McClellan, Eilis McCormick, Olivia Merritt, Eleanor Miley, Dylan Miller, Rachel Morin, Kali Nanavaty, Jade Pack, Dalton Pearl, Caitlin Peigh, Jonathan Potter, Noah Price, Jane Quackenbush, Abigail Rieland, Jodi Riggleman, Colby Robinson, Fiona Rowan, Kirsten Saylor, Emily Seth, Emily Shumate, Savannah Sitler, Hudson Smith, Haley Stone, Kelly Stouffer, Victoria Suggs, Isabelle Thomas, Shelby Tkacik, Lily Weaver, Brandon Whitworth, Austin Wilhelm, Paige Wilhelm, Carley Wilson, Bryce Witmer, Emily Wolfe and Julianna Zemil.

Grade 12, second honors: Ryan Abuelhawa, Emily Albertson, Bobby Ambush, Marshello Arevalo, Macy Armagost, Shay Arneson, Hope Rene Baguio, Colby Bannon, Haley Beck, Matthew Beekey, Kaela Befano, Maria Bernal, Alyson Bindel, Erin Blache, Earl Blake, Adam Bonanno, Michael Bonfils, Lauren Boyd, Sarah Brady, Claudia Bremer, Irvin Briscoe, Mary Britton, Joseph Bromley, Sean Burlew, Richard Burton, Sean Butehorn, Emily Byrnes, Victoria Captain, Victor Caraballo, Joel Cavell, Julia Cencetti, Makayla Christy, Haley Clark, Mary Contardi, Caitlyn Cook, Cruz Cortez, Conner Crosby, Ethan Daniels, Dylan Davis, Emily Day, Alexa Dell’Omo, Spencer Derrenberger, Gina DiGiovanni, Benjamin Dill, Amanda Drake, Hanna Dufresne, Nicole Dunne, Ethan Dye, Nicole Escalante,Riley Faulconer, Tyler Federline, Karly Fink, Morgan Fink, Carsyn Frey, Kristen Gagne, Kiley Gales, Jonah Gladhill, Makayla Glock, Zachariah Gobble, Noah Grenis, Alexander Gresh, John Grimes, Ariana Hall, Riley Hamm, Imani HintonBradley Hobbs, Payton Hornig, Dylan Hosein, Cody Huber, Austin Hymiller, Lourdes Jack, Kaitlyn Karazulas, Kyle Keeney, Tucker Killebrew, Luke King, Sianna King, Colby Knott, Timothy Koenig, Jillian Kolesar, Thomas Kurupas and Cole Lee.

Lauren Maggi, Johan Manzano, Meghan MartinCara McLaurin, Benjamin Melluso, Maria Migliore, Rachel Miller, Jacob Mirabello, Ryan Moore, John Morseman, Nicole Muller, Kaitlin Myers, Silas Nickerson, Christian Nolan, Alexander Norko, Penelope Owens, Hanna Parker, Keith Parks, Tyler Perry, Christina Powell, Corwin Raabe, Charles Rasmussen, Kyle Ray, Emily Reed, Chad Reedy, Garrett Reese, Brandon Renner, Benjamin Rhodes, Fatima Rosas Garcia, Benjamin Rose, Evan Rozich, Brian Rumburg, Jake Santis, Samantha Schauberger, Michael Schrum, Mason Schultz, Emily Sedgwick, Michael Selzer, Adam Seymour, Kenleigh Smith, Jayden Smithson, Lukas Snyder, Robert Soper, Jack Spielman, Anabelle Stone, Michael Strathman, Catherine Tansey, William Titus, Bryan Vo, Elizabeth Wallace, Megan Warren, Devyn Watkins, Anna Watsic, Jonathan Wheat, Kelsey Wiegand, Matthew Williams, Mason Wills, Nathen Wilson, Grace Winpigler and James Young.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!