The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Linganore High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Sydney Anderson, Daniel Apau, Kaleb Arneson, Merideth Baker, Genevieve Ballatt, Brian Bedard, Liliana Benco, Adjoa Benefo, Alyssa Bergman, Devyn Bindel, Emma Block, Brian Blum, Grace Booth, Payton Boteler, Kenneth Bradley, Kaden Brusini, William Byrd, Moussavou Cecycle, Amanda Collingham, Victor Cretella, Hailey Cronan, Stephen Curry, Temilade Daramola, Hunter Davis, Zachary Davis, Mason Deal, Sarah Deuto, Hannah DiMisa, Hayden Downes, Leah Doy, Ashly Drekha Martinez, Kelsie Duda, Ty Easterday, Lucy Ellis, Theresa Engel, Abigail Etherton, Gabrielle Evans, Logan Ezerski, Annabel Geisler, Aiden Gilbertson, Ayumi Gomez, Emma Goodrich, Jordan Grab, Zoe Granger, Leland Greco, William Griffin, Cody Griffis and Nathan Groves.

Nawar Hadid, Alexis Hardy, Tabitha Harmer, Brayden Harrington, Lillian Hart, Marley Hart, Michael Haskins, Austin Heeley, Jackson Henry, Kylie Hoiberg, Grayson Houser, Megan Hummel, Owen Hurd, Benjamin Interlichia, August Jansen, Drew Jarvis-Weaver, Ella Jensen, Katherine Johnson, Luke Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Sienna Johnson, Lindsay Jonas, Lauren Kaniecki, Anna Karazulas, Marina Katsumoto, Max Keeling, Ella Kinsey, Rebekah Kominars, Piper Kurtz, Lydia Lichtman, Vanessa Linton, Eli Lubitz, Mia Lucas, Isabelle Macker, Madison Madariaga, Genesis Maldonado, Aidan Maloney, Nicholas Marlatt, Andrew McCadney, Kaitlin McGuirl, Spencer McKinstry, Conor McLaughlin, Nicholas Mele, Sienna Montenegro, Marissa Moore, Sophia Morrison, Andrew Moxley, Meredith Moyer, Mack Mullinix, Alexxis Musser, Connor Nanavaty, Christopher Natale, Cassandra Nti and Marcia Nunez Delgado.

Tom Olumide-Onabanjo, Tate Ondrik, Peyton Orlando, Sophia Parker, Siena Phaup, Victoria Pietanza, Drew Pilcher, Madeleine Porter, Leeda Pourreza Djourshari, Lillian Praybe, Emily Purgason, Joseph Reed, Daelyn Reid, Nathan Reinfurt, Jackson Reuter, Caitlin Reyes, Alexis Rich, Autumn Rinehart, Christian Rohn, Michael Rosquist, Marla Rowley, Ryan Rupp, Brandon Sanford, Camden Scarbrough, Quinn Shapiro, Georgia Sible, Travis Simmons, Grace Snyder, Alexa Soto, Maya Spisso, Jessica Stansbury, Maxwell Stephan, Holly Street, Hayden Study, Nicholas Tarrant, Ava Taylor, Zoe Theologou, Kylie Thompson, Aubrey Toothaker, Cain Torres Hernandez, Noah Tressler, Sarah Vendemia, Tyler Vierbuchen, Trey Wallich, Abigail Watkins, Ella Webster, Kaitlin Weis, Renée Wetsel, Payton Wilhelm, Gracie Wilson, Madison Witmer, Mack Wojtkonski, Charles Wurster and Jason Zemil.

Grade nine, second honors: Elizabeth Albertson, Madilyn Allen, Sofia Alotto, Thomas Ament, Emma Arnold, Gregory Ayers, Peyton Baker, Elspeth Balderson, William Berry, Andrew Bickle, Emily Blohm, Emma Bowers, Anika Broadnax, Madison Brohawn, Mason Brown, Jacob Buczek, Makayla Burrier, Thomas Burton, Savannah Butler, Olivia Caffrey, Shahmeer Chaudhry, Charlie Chicovsky, Abigail Childers, Christopher Clements, Dylan Cleveland, Benjamin Clowser, Samuel Coccia, James Codd, Logan Cole, Alexandra Constantinou, Brody Damon, Brady Densock, Zachary Dodson, Caroline Duray, Victoria Easton, Alexa Eppeldauer, Joshua Frazier, Anders Frey, Leila Gibril, Lilian Gjerde, Erik Gobien, Camden Gregory, Sofia Gulli, Brody Hanlon, Matthew Hauptman, Natas Himes, Grantham Hinsvark, Rachel Holibaugh, Christian Ibarra, Evan Johnson, Michael Johnson, Anthony Johnston, Nikasha K.A., Quinn Kircher, Evan Kluth, Tyler Knight, Kayla Knutson, Skylar Kubiak, Kayla Ledezma, Maddox Levinson, Tucker Levinson, Chloe Little, Maxwell Lopacienski and Eric Lowe.

Savannah Macomber, Evangeline Maier, Natalia Markus, Hannah Martinez, Evan Mayhew, Sarah McCoy, Elizabeth Miller, Tanner Mitchell, Alexis Molineu, Nathaniel Morris, Mason Musser, Carter Neal, Elmer Nieto, Carter Niper, David Parker, Hayden Penn, Austin Perando, Gavin Perrone, Nathan Phelps, Colin Pleune, Jonathan Pope, Ashly Ratti, Dylan Remphrey, Jacob Ridgley, Gabriel Robins, Greyson Rollman, Emerson Russell, Johnna Ryan, Jayleen Santos, Daniella Saponara, Makayla Schermer, Aiden Seraton, Luke Shaffer, Cole Simmonds, Edward Slavin, Cailin Spelman, Michael Summers, Ashton Szita, Logan Terry, David Turnbull, Owen Valenzuela, Danica Vozzola, Reese Wallich, Thomas Walsh and Seth Zohrabi.

Grade 10, first honors: Mawutor Agbesi, Daniel Amon Kotey, Isabella Anderson, Delaney Andrews, Kylie Archambault, Jonathan Argueta, Emily Ausherman, Kelsey Bannon, Madelyn Beckman, Johana Benitez Umana, Brian Bolger, Emily Bollhorst, Charles Bunker, Keira Burger, Kendra Butler, Delaney Cabe, Pilar Carballo, Vito Casarella, Ruby Cerny, Amelia Charles, Amanda Chesebrough, Michael Clugston, Rileigh Clum, Emily Cohen, Sean Considine, Katie Cumberledge, Jackson Curtis, Michael Davis, Anessa Davy, Garhett Dickenson, Savannah Donahue, Ryan Dorsey, Trevor Duggan, Valerie Emerson, Britney Escamilla, Tatyana Espinoza, Piper Fabry, William Finn, Adriana Fountain, Hadley Frazier, Enzo Fuste, Matthew Germann, Leo Golemboski, Promise Green, Elliot Grimes and Morgan Guinn.

Abigail Hall, Raegan Heidenberg, Mabel Heine, Julia Hersch, Hudson Hewitt, Mandy Hill, Joel Hopkins, Colby Jaeb, Sophie Jaeger, Jeffrey Joyal, Hanna Keegan, Zachary Kiester, Alexander Kullgren, Jeremy Larrick, Elin Lindstrom, Dylan Liston, Nolan Lizmi, Kayla Logue, Joseph Looper, Justin Looper, Peyton MacAnanny, Noel MacFarlane, Camryn MacKay, Ryan Maddox, Anna Maggi, Mitchell Maher, Izabella Manning, Shay Marquez, Ashlyn Martin, Devyn McFarland, Mason McGrady, Chandler McKinstry, Delaney Merritt, Aiden Miller, Brendan Moore, Emily Moore, Ashley Moran, Hannah Morin, Paige Mullens, Grace Nam, Matthew Newsom, Justin Nicholls, Kennedy Ordono, Emely Paredes, Alina Partch, Megan Pauley, Olivia Pickett, Joshua Player, Hannah Plyler, Ellasandra Proper and Anna Quackenbush.

Helen Rankin, Lily Reynolds, Natalie Richard, Tanner Rinehart, Taylor Robertson, Jessica Saylor, Dylan Schermer, Jordan Shipley, Ariana Shonk, Kristin Slaughter, Maya Soisson, Sydney Spradlin, Kyle Sterling, Evelyn Stewart, Timothy Strasburger, Alexandria Stuart, Keagan Suddith, Rachael Sutton, Brett Thomas, Camryn Thompson, Alexander Torcaso, Chloe Trevino, Gavin Vetter, Brady Vlha, Cullen Vogel, Aaliyah Waddy, Kyle Walker, Sarah Webb, Jack Winkler, Chase Witmer and Mia Yim.

Grade 10, second honors: Mychelle Arrubes, Robert Bailey, Helen Baldwin, Brooke Bennett, Connor Bennett, Logan Bernstein, Grace Blundin, Makenna Boeing, Hannah Bonfils, Brady Boteler, Lalah Briscoe, Catarina Broccolino, Kyle Buckner, Annabel Burkhart, Ethan Cesario, Tristan Chance, Matthew Chin, Samantha Coblentz, Athena Codd, Alexandre Coleman, Jessie Colston, Caitlyn Crosby, Hannah Cupeta, Tyra Davis, Loghan Day, Joshua De La Cruz, Joshua DeRosa, Marcus Dye, Morgan Edens, Austin Eyler, Logan Ferro, Emily Fridley, Kyle Gardner, Kason Gibbons, Rachael Glock, Justin Goff, Molly Granger, Lauren Hackett, Isaac Hanson, Kamran Hardesty, Robert Hayden, Kaitlyn Healy, Aubrey Heister, Hannah Hitchcock, Kyleigh Hull, Gillian Humphreys, Andrew Humphries, Megan Hunsaker, Nathan Husted and Marissa Hutt.

Lucas Jack, Logan Joseph, Alexandra Kerney, Chloe Kim, Austin Kinser, Colin LaVern, Colton Lawler, Benjamin Lawn, Hannah Lindsey, Jameson Little, Cameran Logan, Cooper Madden, Katelynn Markman, Alexander Matthews, Megan McCaffrey, Briana McClain, Matthew McKay, Elle McKinney, Matthew Meckel, Gracie Miles, Zebulin Miller, Zackary Mills, Julia Mitchell, Gregory Morgan, Charles Musser, Aidan Nanda, Caiden Napier, Seth Needle, Amelia Newton, Ryan Nguyen, Lexli Nicholas, Arianna Noah, Shannan Nolan and Victor Olumide-Onabanjo.

Logan Parish, Nolan Parker, Alyssa Pizer, Skyler Plaine, Hannah Ponce, Ashley Portillo, Amara Price, Peyton Price, Sarah Purdum, Dylan Reyes, Bradley Rice, Logan Rich, Lucas Riley, Shayna Ringer, Sofie Rodriguez, Leonel Rojas, Chase Rokisky, Aiden Roman, Daryn Rowse, Jayden Sale, Anthony Santos, Danyael Schermer, Alexander Scott, Coren Shaffer, Elijah Sherrick, Eric Simonson, Malia Smaha, Kaileigh St. Louis, Elizabeth Strohmeyer, Anthony Swartz, Morgan Thompson, Sean Thompson, Kaydence Tilghman, Joseph Timmons, Mikayla Tranchitella, Grace Truedson, Kelly Warren, Alexa Waser, Nicole Wentz, Mikaila White, Cole Williamson, Noah Woods, Isabella Worley, Nathaniel Zarate, Elise Zelinsky and Tara Zudal.

Grade 11, first honors: Amelia Ablondi, Dylan Allnutt, Ashley Alt, Kelly Alt, Molly Anderson, Natalie Anderson, Ryan Armagost, Payton Arneson, Luke Baharoff, Mary Bailey, Nathan Bankert, Alana Baye, Brandy Benitez Umaña, Zachary Bergman, Sofia Bernal, Kayleigh Blose, Catherine Bowers, Ava Bradshaw, Elise Breidenstein, Ethan Brohawn, Brady Brouillard, Aidan Bruce, Devin Burall, Chloe Byrd, Shea Cencula, Ashley Chappell, Hannah Charles, James Clements, Carsyn Cline, Matthew Coffey, Leah Coletti, Timothy Conner, Yessenia Contreras Lemus, Alaina Cox, John Crabb, Genevieve Cretella, Alexandra Crosby, Connor Cunnane, Autumn Davies, Gemma Davies, Luke DeMember, Michael Dodson, Jamie Donohue, Kerri Donohue, Charles Dorsey, Madilyn Drury, Aaron Dufresne, John Ecker, Brandon Eckloff, Tobey Ellis, Georgia Enos, Allison Eskay, Daniel Etherton, Elias Etzler, Elena Everett, Hanna Fandel, Jake Feight, Eleanor Field, Emily Follis, Frankie Jo Froehle, Olivia Fullarton and Thomas Fullarton.

Michaela Galcik, Lyra Garrett, Daniela Gerardi, Amber Gilbertson, Brayden Gregory, Allyssa Grunwald, Mick Gulli, Faith Haemmerle, Brendan Hanlon, Natalie Hartmark, Hope Hinshaw, Megan Hobbs, Caroline Hobson, Dylan Hoiberg, Sophia Hopkins, Conner Jackson, Emma Jaffe, Brooke Johnson, Samuel Johnson, Emily Jonas, Tyler Jones, William Jordan, Nicholas Keller, Ayden Kelly, Kerrin Kelsey, Bryan Kennedy, Audrey Kilgore, Will Kirschner, Danielle Koogle, Stella Krause, Alexandra Kuehner, Dustin Kuster, Ryan Lang, Jaden Legambi, Hayden Leslie, Nivea Logan, Shaelyn MacKay, Madison Macker, Abigail Maka, Austin May, Zackary McCaa, John McCoy, Kira McCracken, Summer McKinney, Benjamin Moore, Mikayla Moxley and Sean Mullineaux.

Zander Nie, Zachary North, Noah Nozal, Ryan Orr, Joshua Parker, Caroline Perrone, Emma Pratchios, Savannah Presson, Christopher Ramirez, Silas Raphaelidis, Martin Ratchford, Delaney Ridgell, Chase Schultz, John Sears, Alexis Simmerman, Ethan Sitler, Joseph Skowron, Nathan Slivinsky, Mackenzie Smith, Nathan Snyder, Lauren Specht, Zachary Spisso, Keifer Spore, Katherine Stadter, Liam Sterling, Sophia Stinson, Madisyn Taylor, Claire Thomas, Ryan Tibbals, Lindsay Toothaker, Matthew Vallone, Brian Vendemia, Bennett Von Ancken, Collier Vozzola, Emma Watkins, Emily Watson, Haley Welty, Alexa Wetrogan, Cindy White, Carmen Wilhelm, Tyler Willett, Sabrina Zemil and Laci Zufall.

Grade 11, second honors: Olivia Addis, Maria Applegate, Noah Arthur, Zane Bailey, Madison Baker, Melanie Barger, Joshua Barnes, Thomas Bedard, Ryan Bennett, Ella Benson, Mariah Bonaparte, Andrew Bowne, Zachary Branch, Thomas Brengel, Alyssa Brittle, Lindsey Bruscia, Garrett Burdette, Dillon Candy, Jacob Chamberlain, Faith Chapman, Caleb Cherone-Smith, Carter Chicovsky, Madison Childers, Camellia Codd, Sarah Cohen, Ryan Collingham, Abby Connelly, Kaya Cooper, Dylan Curran, Marissa DePalma, Gabriela Diaz, Kaelyn Diaz, Joseph Dorman, Grace Doy, Kelli Durbin, Erin Eastlake, Nathaniel Engel, Olivia Esterly, Kalee Ferris, Ryan Gallagher, Victoria Garofolo, Oluwatoni George, Taylor Gepes Carroll, Shane Golliday, Autumn Griggs, Benjamin Grimes, Ty Grob, Michael Guglielmone, Samantha Hagelin, John Hanrahan, Adam Hernandez, Bryanna Herron, Daniel Hester, Ashley Hollar, Brooke Hornig, Madeline Hull, Caroline Iorio, Ashleigh Jacobs, Olivia Kaniecki, Paige Kapeluch, Amanda Kinsey, Emily Knott, Dylan Kossoy, Casey Landahl, Riley Lane, Amy Leonard, Joshua Little and Emily Lotito.

Anthony Maroulis, Griffin May, Jacob McEntire, Brynne McKinney, Michael Miller, Tyler Miller, Diego Monzon, Erika Moore, Caleb Morris, Mason Neal, Edward North, Payton Nunez, Madison O'Brien, Kole Parks, Ronan Perrone, Adam Pope, Mason Porter, Joseph Pringle, Brooke Reedy, Zoe Reid, Bryce Robinson, Bradley Rose, Matthew Rosquist, Grace Rowe, Layton Rowley, Joshua Sachar, Kelly Safsten, Jeremy Santucci, Chase Savage, Rebekah Schrum, Thomas Scott, Abigail Seth, Collin Skipper, Maeve Smarick, Kayden Sneed, Abigail Sovero, Cole Stansbury, Rylee Stevenson, Bryan Stone, Jason Tibbals, Braeden Vallance, Dakota Wheat, Zachary Wiese, Jacob Wilhelm, Nathan Wilson, Reese Wilson and Tyler Wolf.

Grade 12, first honors: Hailey Akin, Carmen Alotto, Maya Apau, Anna Arrington, Ashley Baker, Emma Baker, Kayla Beam, Abigail Beckman, Bailey Bennett, Katelyn Bindel, Justin Blankenship, Natalie Blue, Leah Bolger, Chloe Bremer, Megan Brobst, Diana Bryan, Adam Buratowski, Jason Byrd, Allison Byrnes, Zachary Callaway, Nathan Campbell, Hailey Carr, Hannah Chenault, Kenn Chin, Anna Choudhary, Lexi Cioffi, Cole Clark, Grace Coccagna, Ryan Cochran, Amanda Cook, John Cordeiro, Matthew Cunningham, Logan Damon, Jennifer Davis, Kiannah Davy, Alexandra Dembeck, Frank Dickenson, Emily DiGiovanni, Charles Donato, Valerie Ducos, Karlee Duda, Renata Farrell, Justin Filigenzi, McKenna Flint, Mia Fontanilla, Isaiah Fossett, Zené Fourie, Jacob Fox, Giovanni Fuentes, Taylor Garms, Brandon Gibney, Julia Gladhill, Nicole Golemboski, Jaylin Graziano, Camille Greco, Lindsey Green, Tatum Hart, Mary Henley, Sydney Henry, Galilea Hernandez, Madyson Hill, Danielle Hobbs, Samantha Hoefs, Shani Houser, Natasha Interlichia and Andrew Isacco.

Amelia Jansen, Austin Jarosinski, Cameron Jenkins, Riley Johnston, Coleman Joseph, Emily Kelley, Benjamin Kelpy, Bryn Kerney, Tabitha Knedeisen, Kylie Krotz, Gabrielle Krystofiak, Dylan LaVern, Tyler Leigh, Ryan Lewis, Gabrielle Llewellyn, Rebecca Marakovitz, Travis Martin, Ella McCaffrey, Xander McClure, Rachel McCoy, Austin McFarland, Emily McNally, Daniel Middleton, Alexis Mills, Charlotte Moore, Kathryn Morseman, Tabitha Moses, Matthew Moyer, Olivia Myers, Ashley Nash, Mari Nelson, Jacob Nicholson, Steaphan Nolan, Jacob Orlando, Erin Patterson, Benjamin Pfaff, Jemma Przybocki, Elizabeth Rajnik, Taylor Rawlett, Darbe Reesman, Colby Reid, Natalie Rhodes, Avery Robertson, Katie Robertson, Cesar Rodriguez and Sierra Rossman.

Connor Savage, Mary Schmidt, Erik Schwetje, Benjamin Scoppa, Ethan Seeders, Rhiannon Seyfried, Piper Shields, Grace Sier, Tyler Steele, Skylar Stevenson, Colton Stone, Emily Stonestreet, Nicholas Summers, Stefanie Temple, Nikolas Theologou, Ryanne Thereault, Gabriella Thompson, Faith Thumma, Nicholas Titus, Sofia Toccalino, Joshua Todd, Rachel Twigg, John VanDine, Dante Vettese, Ashley Walden, Samuel Wawrzyniak, Jordan Webb, Kyle Wiegand, Olivia Wynkoop, Jessica Young and Ethan Zelinsky.

Grade 12, second honors: Trevor Arnett, Caleb Bennett, Thomas Bennetts, Mackenzie Berry, Jonathan Bieritz, Erica Blockinger, Alexa Bonney, Jared Brobst, Megan Burr, Dominic Cencetti, Dimitri Cerny, Patrick Chamoun, Shayna Clark, Oral-Anthony Coleman, Nicholas Condrasky, Adam Cox, Arwen Creswell, Briana Curtis, Emma Davis, Jalen Davis, Braylan Dodson, Brody Eanes, James Eddins, Adam Everett, Alyssa Fettner, Adrianna Flickinger, Brizeth Flores, Christian Gibson, Riley Glynn, Timothy Granger, Summer Gravley, Rick Guariglia, Kai Hardesty, Ella Haskins, Abigail Heath, Carolina Heister, Jessie Hernandez, Andrew Hodak, Emma Hull, Scott Hummel, Allison Hymiller, Katelyn Iager, Avery Jackson-O'Neal, Noah Jedlowski, Peyton Johnson, Mikayla Jordan, Phillip Keller, Cody Kline, Michael Knight, Emma Kokoskie, Amanda Krandell, Lacee Larman, Devon Lauterback, Justin Lewis and Adam Liston.

Georgia Maier, Colin Maloid, Dalton Markel, Gregory Maroulis, Thomas Martin, Jenna McLain, Valerie McNeill, Griffin Meador, Daniel Melgar, Morgan Miller, Roland Miller, Ryan Miller, Taylor Mitcham, Cole Mitchell, Linzee Morris, Brock Naill, Mitchel Parker, Alex Pauley, Connor Payne, Kyle Perry, Mark Phelps, Rachel Player, Ashley Redman, Lawrence Roche, Cameron Rokisky, Kylee Rutledge, Ryan Sachar, Callista Shaffer, Mary Sherwood, Melissa Skaife, Ilias Smith, Lindsay Smith, Megan Suggs, Abigail Tansey, Sammy Thomas, Joshua Tidd, Zachary Tilmont, Madison Tranchitella, Jordyn Vetter, Ashley Visscher, Julie Walker, Lukas Waser, Gabriel Wheat, Evan Wilhelm, Noah Wilkes, Chloe Williams, Madeline Williamson, Sinovia Wodaski and Dylan Young.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!