The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Linganore High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Amelia Ablondi, Ashley Alt, Kelly Alt, Molly Anderson, Mary Bailey, Catherine Bowers, Chloe Byrd, James Clements, Matthew Coffey, Leah Coletti, Timothy Conner, Yessenia Contreras Lemus, Kaya Cooper, Genevieve Cretella, Alexandra Crosby, Gemma Davies, Kerri Donohue, Makayla Egyepong, Tobey Ellis, Hanna Fandel, Olivia Fullarton, Thomas Fullarton, Michaela Galcik, Victoria Garofolo, Taylor Gepes Carroll, Daniela Gerardi, Amber Gilbertson, Jodi Goins, Brayden Gregory, Brendan Hanlon, Natasha Interlichia, India Ismael, Conner Jackson, Ashleigh Jacobs, Samuel Johnson, Emily Jonas, Tyler Jones, Bryan Kennedy, Audrey Kilgore, Alexandra Kuehner, Ryan Lang and Mariana Ledezma.

Benjamin Moore, Mikayla Moxley, Sean Mullineaux, Noah Nozal, Emma Pratchios, Savannah Presson, Martin Ratchford, Joshua Sachar, Kelly Safsten, Rebekah Schrum, Thomas Scott, John Sears, Gabriella Shifflett, Alexis Simmerman, Maeve Smarick, Katherine Stadter, Lindsay Toothaker, Bennett Von Ancken, Emily Watson, Alexa Wetrogan, Carmen Wilhelm and Tyler Willett.

Grade nine, second honors: Dylan Allnutt, Natalie Anderson, Ryan Armagost, Noah Arthur, Zane Bailey, Madison Baker, Nathan Bankert, Melanie Barger, Joshua Barnes, Alana Baye, Thomas Bedard, Josie Beezel, Brandy Benitez Umaña, Zachary Bergman, Kayleigh Blose, Jack Bowman, Ava Bradshaw, Zachary Branch, Thomas Brengel, Ethan Brohawn, Denver Brown, Lindsey Bruscia, Shea Cencula, Jacob Chamberlain, Faith Chapman, Ashley Chappell, Hannah Charles, Madison Childers, Camellia Codd, Sarah Cohen, Alaina Cox, John Crabb, Connor Cunnane, Samuel Curley, Dylan Curran, Luke DeMember, Marissa DePalma, Reed Dickson, Jamie Donohue, Joseph Dorman, Grace Doy, Madilyn Drury, Kelli Durbin, John Ecker, Brandon Eckloff, Nathaniel Engel, Georgia Enos, Olivia Esterly, Daniel Etherton, Elena Everett, Jake Feight, Cale Flint, Emily Follis, Frankie Jo Froehle, Ryan Gallagher, Lyra Garrett, Oluwatomi George, Oluwatoni George, Allison Goldstein, Shane Golliday, Collin Grover, Michael Guglielmone, Faith Haemmerle, Daniel Hester, Hope Hinshaw, Tayten Hix, Megan Hobbs, Caroline Hobson, Ashley Hollar, Sophia Hopkins, Caden Hoste, Caroline Iorio, Emma Jaffe, Brooke Johnson, William Jordan, Olivia Kaniecki, Paige Kapeluch, Nicholas Keller, Ayden Kelly, Amanda Kinsey, Danielle Koogle, Dylan Kossoy, Jaden Legambi, Hayden Leslie, Joshua Little, Nivea Logan and Emily Lotito.

Shaelyn MacKay, Abigail Maka, Anthony Maroulis, Gabrielle Mason, Austin May, Brynne McKinney, Summer McKinney, Michael Miller, Tyler Miller, Karsyn Mitchell, Diego Monzon, Erika Moore, Caleb Morris, Zachary North, Ryan Orr, Joshua Parker, Caroline Perrone, Ronan Perrone, Adam Pope, Mason Porter, Christopher Ramirez, Silas Raphaelidis, Brooke Reedy, Zoe Reid, Delaney Ridgell, Matthew Rosquist, Grace Rowe, Chase Savage, Abigail Seth, Dane Shaw, Ethan Sitler, Nathan Slivinsky, Mackenzie Smith, Madison Smith, Kayden Sneed, Abigail Sovero, Lauren Specht, Zachary Spisso, Keifer Spore, Liam Sterling, Sophia Stinson, Steven Stone, Lea Swanson, Madisyn Taylor, Caden Theodore, Claire Thomas, Jason Tibbals, Ryan Tibbals, Matthew Vallone, Emma Watkins, Rachel Watts, Tobias Weichbrod, Dakota Wheat, Cindy White, Jacob Wilhelm, Tyler Wolf and Matthew Zingeser.

Grade 10, first honors: Anna Arrington, Kayla Beam, Abigail Beckman, Bailey Bennett, Katelyn Bindel, Alexa Bonney, Chloe Bremer, Megan Brobst, Allison Byrnes, Hailey Carr, Anna Choudhary, Lexi Cioffi, Coby Clark, April Rose Cobb, Grace Coccagna, Amanda Cook, Arwen Creswell, Logan Damon, Devon Davis, Olivia de Guzman, Alexandra Dembeck, Frank Dickenson, Emily DiGiovanni, Valerie Ducos, Adam Everett, Renata Farrell, Justin Filigenzi, Mia Fontanilla, Jacob Fox, Julia Gladhill, Nicole Golemboski, Summer Gravley, Camille Greco, Lindsey Green, Tatum Hart, Jessie Hernandez, Madyson Hill, Samantha Hoefs, Scott Hummel, Katelyn Iager, Amelia Jansen, Emily Kelley, Tabitha Knedeisen, Gabrielle Krystofiak, Ryan Lewis, Melanie Lindsey and Gabrielle Llewellyn.

Rachel McCoy, Austin McFarland, Emily McNally, Valerie McNeill, Morgan Miller, Charlotte Moore, Kathryn Morseman, Tabitha Moses, Matthew Moyer, Olivia Myers, Ashley Nash, Mari Nelson, Erin Patterson, Benjamin Pfaff, Jemma Przybocki, Elizabeth Rajnik, Darbe Reesman, Cesar Rodriguez, Sierra Rossman, Ryan Sachar, Connor Savage, Erik Schwetje, Benjamin Scoppa, Rhiannon Seyfried, Mary Sherwood, Gabrielle Smith, Ilias Smith, Skylar Stevenson, Rachel Stonestreet, Joseph Sweadner, Stefanie Temple, Gabriella Thompson, Faith Thumma, John VanDine, Kyle Wiegand, Evan Wilhelm and Jessica Young.

Grade 10, second honors: Hailey Akin, Maya Apau, Kevin Aquino, Christian Avallone, Emma Baker, Caleb Bennett, Mackenzie Berry, Justin Blankenship, Erica Blockinger, Natalie Blue, Leah Bolger, Hannah Bowie, Jared Brobst, Diana Bryan, Adam Buratowski, Megan Burr, Jason Byrd, Zachary Callaway, Cierra Carpenter, Dominic Cencetti, Patrick Chamoun, Kenn Chin, Breanna Clinton, Ryan Cochran, Oral-Anthony Coleman, Nicholas Condrasky, Matthew Cunningham, Emma Davis, Jennifer Davis, Kiannah Davy, Braylan Dodson, Brady Domroe, Karlee Duda, Jason Durbin, Brody Eanes, James Eddins, McKenna Flint, Brizeth Flores, Joseph Fontaine, Isaiah Fossett, Zené Fourie, Giovanni Fuentes, Keven Garcia, Graham Gardner, Taylor Garms, Riley Glynn, Timothy Granger, Jaylin Graziano, Rick Guariglia, Ella Haskins, Carolina Heister, Mary Henley, Andrew Hodak, Shani Houser, Emma Hull, Andrew Isacco, Molly Jagger, Austin Jarosinski, Noah Jedlowski, Peyton Johnson, Riley Johnston, Coleman Joseph, Zack Keisling, Benjamin Kelpy, Bryn Kerney, Brandon Kline, Cody Kline, Lydia Knotts, Amanda Krandell, Anna Krop, Kylie Krotz, Dylan LaVern, Justin Lewis, Adam Liston andAndrew Lyons.

Carson Maggi, Georgia Maier, Colin Maloid, Dalton Markel, Ella McCaffrey, Xander McClure, Griffin Meador, Daniel Middleton, Erich Miller, Roland Miller, Ryan Miller, Alexis Mills, Taylor Mitcham, Linzee Morris, Andrew Mullineaux, Brock Naill, Jacob Nicholson, Steaphan Nolan, Jacob Orlando, Francisco Palacios, Danielle Palmer, Mitchel Parker, Alex Pauley, Connor Payne, Mark Phelps, Rachel Player, Leigha Plugge, Nathaniel Pope, Taylor Rawlett, Ashley Redman, Avery Robertson, Katie Robertson, Cameron Rokisky, Anastasia Runion, Mary Schmidt, Ethan Seeders, Thays Sena De Castro, Callista Shaffer, Piper Shields, Grace Sier, Melissa Skaife, Lindsay Smith, Colton Stone, Emily Stonestreet, Nicholas Summers, Sammy Thomas, Joshua Tidd, Zachary Tilmont, Nicholas Titus, Sofia Toccalino, Joshua Todd, Madison Tranchitella, Rachel Twigg, Nick Vance, Jordyn Vetter, Ashley Visscher, Julie Walker, Jordan Webb, Gabriel Wheat, Noah Wilkes, Chloe Williams, Madeline Williamson, Olivia Wynkoop, Dylan Young, Ethan Zelinsky and Joel Zirkle.

Grade 11, first honors: Maggie Adams, Catherine Amereihn, Elizabeth Anderson, Madeline Beck, Kyle Bedard, Clare Beiter, Cara Bond, Katherine Brengel, Anthony Bruscia, Jessica Buntman, Lauren Burden, Matthew Chesebrough, Colin Choudhary, Braeden Cline, Suzanna Codd, Emily Cole, Thomas Dolan, Rachel Eaves, Gerald Fattah, Emma France, Kayla Freeman, Alison Gagne, Katherine Galletti, Andrew Goodridge, Luke Hackworth, Elizabeth Hall, Rachel Hall, Ethan Hart, Patricia Hatley, Harrison Heitzig, Logan Hemp, Hudson Hinshaw, Hanna Johnson, Shannon Kleinmann, Charlotte Koogle, Dana Kullgren, Sean Lang, Catherin Lara and Hunter Levinson.

Jacob Maerten, Gena Malloy-Jones, Andrew Marshall, Andrew Martin, Francesca Martinazzi, Yesenia Montenegro, Sarah Moravansky, John Murtagh, Paul Nelson, Joseph Paparello, Abigail Parker, John Pfaff, William Quansah, Hannah Ratchford, Shelby Rauh, John Rich, Johan Samayoa, Nicholas Schmidt, Alexandra Sible, Liam Steel, Warren Stewart, Nicole Stonestreet, Matthew Strahlman, Emily Webb, Gabrielle Young, Juliana Zeller and Alyson Zieg-Sniffen.

Grade 11, second honors: Ryan Anderson, Megan Baer, Michael Barger, Ryan Barthlow, Kojo Benefo, Brooke Bennett, Taylor Biss, Ethan Blache, Christopher Blanche, Cole Blanche, Jacob Blue, Ave’ Boghossian-James, Vincent Booth, Grace Bowman, Micah Brown, Connor Browne, Carson Buck, Joseph Bunker, Alaina Burger, Ethan Butehorn, Robert Campanile, Yazmine Carballo, Richard Cerveny, Shannon Coggins, William Coletti, Brendan Conners, Kylah Contreras, Grace Corbitt, Alexandra Corle, Justin Cunningham, Sarah Curley, Bridget Curtis, Eric Daniels, Myah Davies, Terra Davis, Jasmine Dickson, Jack Dorman, Dillon Drenner, Allyson Duda, Daniel Dugan, Haley Enders, Nathan Farmer, Dalton Farster, Taylor Ferguson, Angelique Fink, Chelsey Flickinger, Julia Follis, Payton Ford, Alexis Fowler, Thomas French, Kenneth Galeano, Matthew Garofolo, Grace Gaydosh, Olivia Geisler, Elizabeth Gilmore, Evan Gobien, Luke Goundry, Lexi Halpert, Miles Hannon, Joseph Hartung, Marlon Hause, Adam Hayes, Martin Higgins, Carter Holsinger, Hailey Horch, Emma Howard, Zachariah Hudson, Zachary Hunsaker, Luciano Iocco, Jacob Jedlowski, Katie Johnson, Kendall Johnson, Samuel Johnson, Madelyn Kahler, Dustin Keith, Christina Kelsey, Hope Kingsley, Erik Kinsley, Matthew Knight, David Kominars, Richard Lane, Roman LaRocco, Amanda Lindsay, Madison Lindung, Julia Lizmi and Liam Loughrey.

Zane Mack, Jasmine Macker, Ashley Martin, Joshua Massey, Zachary Michael, Meghan Mong-Kerwin, Logan Moore, Jake Muller, Alexis Murray, Cassandra Nalepa, Gabrielle North, Zachary Olliges, Aaron Oman, Nicholas Pare, Caroline Pellicier, Olivia Pietanza, Megan Plazinski, Nicholette Polidoro, Tabitha Reeder, Brianna Reyes, Olivia Rice, Ashley Ridgely, Solana Rios-Shkodriani, Katherine Roach, Tyler Roman, Lindsey Russo, Lauren Ryan, Garrett Safsten, Nora Salter, Matthew Schiller, Laria Seyfried, Sebastian Seyler, Christina Shaner, Aidan Shaw, Riley Sheehy, Christina Sherwood, Isaac Shipp, Payton Smith, Madelyn Spisso, Madison Stanfield, Andrew Strohmeyer, Katherine Taylor, Meaghan Vauk, Morgan Verdin, Kiara Villarini, Emmett Von Ancken, Reagan Walsh, Braden Weinel, Austin Welty, Kaitlyn White, Hunter Wolf, Kelsy Wolfe, Devin Wynne and Ethan Yospin.

Grade 12, first honors: Emily Albertson, Nadia Appiah, Brianna Archibald, Shay Arneson, Colleen Avila, Haley Beck, Rachel Biddinger, Connor Boie, Sarah Brady, Claudia Bremer, Irvin Briscoe, Theodore Britton, Sarah Buckley, Beau Cameron, Zinnia Campbell, Victoria Captain, Paige Carr, Margaret Clugston, Khelsa Connolly, Emily Day, Timothy DeMember, Alec Deyaert, Alexis Duda, Nicole Dunne, Gunnar Eklund, Cecilia Emerson, Nicole Escalante, Caroline Etherton, Riley Faulconer, Tyler Federline, Aidan Flint, Olivia Gagne, Tristan Galcik, Kiley Gales, Justin Gamble, Matthew Gelhard, Makayla Glock, Gia Haemmerle, Kaley Henyon, Olivia Hiltke, Payton Hornig, Austin Hymiller, Alexander Ismael, Lourdes Jack, Nicholas Kahler, Erika Katsumoto, Alexis Keeling, Jackson Keyser, Luke King, Colby Knott, Jillian Kolesar, Courtney Larrick, Cole Lee, Lawrence Liu, Jack Lizmi, MaKenzie Llewellyn and Sadie Loggins.

Lauren Maggi, Eilís McCormick, Maria Migliore, Dylan Miller, Ryan Moore, Kali Nanavaty, Jade Pack, Caitlin Peigh, Vencil Porter, Jonathan Potter, Noah Price, Kyle Purdum, Jane Quackenbush, Charles Rasmussen, Victoria Rausch, Kyle Redman, Abigail Rieland, Jodi Riggleman, Fiona Rowan, Emily Seth, Emily Shumate, Savannah Sitler, Haley Stone, Kelly Stouffer, Michael Strathman, Shelby Tkacik, Bryan Vo, Brandon Whitworth, Austin Wilhelm, Paige Wilhelm, Grace Winpigler, Emily Wolfe and Micah Wootten.

Grade 12, second honors: Bobby Ambush, Macy Armagost, Emily Aubertin, Brandon Bankert, Colby Bannon, Kaela Befano, Maria Bernal, Lauren Bigelow, Earl Blake, Lauren Boyd, Joseph Bromley, Michael Bromley, Riley Bruce, Sean Burlew, Richard Burton, Sean Butehorn, Emily Byrnes, Andry Cantarero Reyes, Alyssa Chappell, Makayla Christy, Will Cioffi, Haley Clark, Evan Connelly, Mary Contardi, Catherine Contreras Lemus, Adam Cooper, Cruz Cortez, Tavian Crawford, Conner Crosby, Bailey Davis, Dylan Davis, Spencer Derrenberger, Presley Dougherty, Hanna Dufresne, Ethan Dye, Samantha Everett, Joseph Felton, Jacob Ference, Karly Fink, Bennett Formulak, Kali Frazer, Kristen Gagne, Carter Gilbert, Samantha Goldstein, Avalon Gravley, Alexander Gresh, Blake Hayden, Victoria Hollar, Dalton Jeffers, Shane Johnson, Kaitlyn Karazulas, Reilly Kidwell, Sianna King, Thomas Kurupas, Katie Lehman, Ryan Leyh and Maxwell Loggins.

Johan Manzano, Meghan Martin, Morgan Mathews, Michael Mauro, Ryan McFadden, Benjamin Melluso, Eleanor Miley, Rachel Miller, Nicole Muller, Silas Nickerson, Christian Nolan, Penelope Owens, Tyler Perry, Christina Powell, Corwin Raabe, Kyle Ray, Emily Reed, Chad Reedy, Megan Reesman, Brandon Renner, Evan Rozich, Tamara Ruddy, Jake Santis, Kirsten Saylor, Samantha Schauberger, Nicholas Schein, Mason Schultz, Michael Selzer, Allejah Seraton, Hudson Smith, Kenleigh Smith, Jayden Smithson, Anabelle Stone, Victoria Suggs, Malik Summers, Catherine Tansey, Isabelle Thomas, William Titus, Emily Ward, Megan Warren, Anna Watsic, Lily Weaver, Jonathan Wheat, Kelsey Wiegand, Mason Wills, Carley Wilson, Nathen Wilson, Bryce Witmer, Felix Zarate and Julianna Zemil.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.