The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2017-2018 school year at Linganore High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Maya Apau, Anna Arrington, Abigail Beckman, Bailey Bennett, Mackenzie Berry, Leah Bolger, Megan Brobst, Allison Byrnes, Hailey Carr, Anna Choudhary, Lexi Cioffi, Coby Clark, Nicholas Condrasky, Logan Damon, Kiannah Davy, Alexandra Dembeck, Emily DiGiovanni, Valerie Ducos, Adam Everett, Renata Farrell, Jacob Fox, Julia Gladhill, Nicole Golemboski, Camille Greco, Lindsey Green, Elizabeth Hackley, Tatum Hart, Jessie Hernandez, Madyson Hill, Megan Holmes, Shani Houser, Amelia Jansen, Emily Kelley, Anna Krop, Kylie Krotz and Gabrielle Krystofiak.

Ryan Lewis, Gabrielle Llewellyn, Nicholas Machen, Valerie McNeill, Charlotte Moore, Erin Patterson, Jemma Przybocki, Elizabeth Rajnik, Darbe Reesman, Katie Robertson, Sierra Rossman, Mary Schmidt, Erik Schwetje, Rhiannon Seyfried, Melissa Skaife, Megan Suggs, Stefanie Temple, Gabriella Thompson, Jordan Webb, Kyle Wiegand and Jessica Young.

Grade nine, second honors: Kevin Aquino, Christian Avallone, Kayla Beam, Caleb Bennett, Katelyn Bindel, Erica Blockinger, Natalie Blue, Alexa Bonney, Hannah Bowie, Chloe Bremer, Diana Bryan, Adam Buratowski, Megan Burr, Jason Byrd, Zachary Callaway, Nathan Campbell, Dominic Cencetti, Patrick Chamoun, Hannah Chenault, Cole Clark, April Rose Cobb, Grace Coccagna, Oral-Anthony Coleman, Amanda Cook, Briana Curtis, Emma Davis, Olivia de Guzman, Frank Dickenson, Braylan Dodson, Karlee Duda, James Eddins, Olivia Fahlbush, Justin Filigenzi, McKenna Flint, Joseph Fontaine, Mia Fontanilla, Riley Glynn, Jaylin Graziano, Ella Haskins, Carolina Heister, Mary Henley, Sydney Henry, Danielle Hobbs, Andrew Hodak, Samantha Hoefs, Scott Hummel, Allison Hymiller, Katelyn Iager, Andrew Isacco, Molly Jagger, Austin Jarosinski, Noah Jedlowski, Peyton Johnson, Riley Johnston, Benjamin Kelpy, Bryn Kerney, Brandon Kline, Cody Kline, Tabitha Knedeisen, Lydia Knotts, Emma Kokoskie, Amanda Krandell, Lacee Larman, Anderson Lenk, Melanie Lindsey, Adam Liston and Carter Longcor.

Georgia Maier, Colin Maloid, Dalton Markel, Isaih Marshall, Rachel McCoy, Austin McFarland, Emily McNally, Roland Miller, Ryan Miller, Taylor Mitcham, Linzee Morris, Kathryn Morseman, Tabitha Moses, Matthew Moyer, Andrew Mullineaux, Olivia Myers, Ashley Nash, Brandon Neuman, Jacob Orlando, Danielle Palmer, Mitchel Parker, Alex Pauley, Benjamin Pfaff, Mark Phelps, Rachel Player, Leigha Plugge, Jonathan Potter, Taylor Rawlett, Ashley Redman, Avery Robertson, Lawrence Roche, Cameron Rokisky, Anastasia Runion, Kylee Rutledge, Ryan Sachar, Benjamin Scoppa, Ethan Seeders, Thays Sena De Castro, Callista Shaffer, Mary Sherwood, Piper Shields, Grace Sier, Gabrielle Smith, Ilias Smith, Colton Stone, Emily Stonestreet, Rachel Stonestreet, Joseph Sweadner, Sammy Thomas, Faith Thumma, Zachary Tilmont, Nicholas Titus, Sofia Toccalino, Joshua Todd, Madison Tranchitella, Rachel Twigg, John VanDine, Ashley Walden, Julie Walker, Gabriel Wheat, Evan Wilhelm, Noah Wilkes, Chloe Williams, Madeline Williamson, Olivia Wynkoop, Dylan Young, Victoria Zelaya-Villegas, Ethan Zelinsky and Joel Zirkle.

Grade 10, first honors: Catherine Amereihn, Elizabeth Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Kyle Bedard, Clare Beiter, Cara Bond, Katherine Brengel, Connor Browne, Braeden Cline, Suzanna Codd, Terra Davis, Rachel Eaves, Gerald Fattah, Taylor Ferguson, Angelique Fink, Emma France, Kayla Freeman, Alison Gagne, Katherine Galletti, Grace Gaydosh, Luke Goundry, Ethan Hart, Joseph Hartung, Harrison Heitzig, Logan Hemp, Hudson Hinshaw, Zachariah Hudson, Shannon Kleinmann, Charlotte Koogle, Dana Kullgren, Sean Lang, Lawrence Liu, Liam Loughrey, Jasmine Macker, Zachary Michael, John Murtagh, Joseph Paparello, Abigail Parker, William Quansah, Hannah Ratchford, Shelby Rauh, John Rich, Solana Rios-Shkodriani, Garrett Safsten, Nicholas Schmidt, Laria Seyfried, Alexandra Sible, Alyson Sniffen, Warren Stewart, Nicole Stonestreet, Katherine Taylor, Meaghan Vauk, Emmett Von Ancken, Bryce Waxter, Emily Webb, Braden Weinel, Hunter Wolf, Devin Wynne, Gabrielle Young and Juliana Zeller.

Grade 10, second honors: Maggie Adams, Tyler Anthony, Emily Aubertin, Megan Baer, Michael Barger, Madeline Beck, Kojo Benefo, Brooke Bennett, Taylor Biss, Ethan Blache, Christopher Blanche, Cole Blanche, Sarah Blankenship, Jacob Blue, Ave’ Boghossian-James, Vincent Booth, Grace Bowman, Anthony Bruscia, Carson Buck, Joseph Bunker, Jessica Buntman, Alaina Burger, Ethan Butehorn, Adam Byrd, Robert Campanile, Yazmine Carballo, Taylor Carbaugh, Bryce Carlini, Matthew Chesebrough, Colin Choudhary, Shannon Coggins, Emily Cole, William Coletti, Brendan Conners, Grace Corbitt, Alexandra Corle, Andrew Crawmer, Kayla Curran, Bridget Curtis, Myah Davies, Thomas Dolan, Dillon Drenner, Allyson Duda, Daniel Dugan, Haley Enders, Nathan Farmer, Dalton Farster, Harrison Field, Julia Follis, Alexis Fowler, Austin Franks, Olivia Geisler, Elizabeth Gilmore, Evan Gobien, Andrew Goodridge, Luke Hackworth, Elizabeth Hall, Rachel Hall, Jacob Halpert, Patricia Hatley, Adam Haynal, Nicholas Hayslett, Martin Higgins, Jeremy Hilton, Carter Holsinger, Timothy Hopkins, Emma Howard, Zachary Hunsaker, Colby Huston, Luciano Iocco, Jacob Jedlowski, Hanna Johnson, Kendall Johnson, Samuel Johnson, Madelyn Kahler, Dustin Keith, Christina Kelsey, Hope Kingsley, Matthew Knight, Olivia Kuehner and Abbigail Kurupas.

Roman LaRocco, Amanda Lindsay, Madison Lindung, Julia Lizmi, Katelyn Lynch, Zane Mack, Jacob Maerten, Brianna Mallick, Reilly Marquez, Andrew Marshall, Andrew Martin, Francesca Martinazzi, Joshua Massey, Ryan Miller, Nicole Mills, Yesenia Montenegro, Logan Moore, Sarah Moravansky, Alexis Murray, Keersten Myers, Cassandra Nalepa, Paul Nelson, Gabrielle North, Bryan Oland, Aaron Oman, Brooke Orr, Nicholas Pare, Caroline Pellicier, Ashley Perise, John Pfaff, Katelyn Phebus, Olivia Pietanza, Brianna Reyes, Ashley Ridgely, Katherine Roach, Graeson Ruch, Lindsey Russo, Lauren Ryan, Matthew Schiller, Garrett Schwartzbeck, McKensi Sensibaugh, Sebastian Seyler, Christina Shaner, Aidan Shaw, Riley Sheehy, Christina Sherwood, Isaac Shipp, Payton Smith, Madelyn Spisso, Liam Steel, Joseph Stoner, Matthew Strahlman, Andrew Strohmeyer, Malcolm Summers, Delilah Taylor, Vincent Trivelli, Amber Vance, David Wallace, Reagan Walsh, Austin Welty, Kaitlyn White and Ethan Yospin.

Grade 11, first honors: Kenji Arnett, Colleen Avila, Rachel Biddinger, Connor Boie, Lauren Boyd, Claudia Bremer, Sarah Buckley, Anne Cameron, Zinnia Campbell, Paige Carr, Margaret Clugston, Adam Cooper, Timothy DeMember, Presley Dougherty, Alexis Duda, Gunnar Eklund, Caroline Etherton, Kelsey Fiore, Justin Gamble, Samantha Goldstein, Avalon Gravley, Gia Haemmerle, Ariana Hall, Kaley Henyon, Austin Hymiller, Alexander Ismael, Lourdes Jack, Nicholas Kahler, Erika Katsumoto, Alexis Keeling, Jackson Keyser, Jillian Kolesar, Courtney Larrick and MaKenzie Llewellyn.

Johan Manzano, Summer McClellan, Eilis McCormick, Benjamin Melluso, Jacob Mirabello, Rachel Morin, Nicole Muller, Kali Nanavaty, Jane Quackenbush, Emily Reed, Marie Remer, Abigail Rieland, Fiona Rowan, Samantha Schauberger, Emily Seth, Emily Shumate, Savannah Sitler, Haley Stone, Kelly Stouffer, Shelby Tkacik, Megan Warren, Lily Weaver, Kelsey Wiegand, Paige Wilhelm, Grace Winpigler, Bryce Witmer.

Grade 11, second honors: Emily Albertson, Bobby Ambush, Nadia Appiah, Brianna Archibald, Marshello Arevalo, Macy Armagost, Shay Arneson, Hope Rene Baguio, Colby Bannon, Haley Beck, Matthew Beekey, Maria Bernal, Megan Blanchard, Jacob Bolger, Sarah Brady, Irvin Briscoe, Theodore Britton, Joseph Bromley, Michael Bromley, Riley Bruce, Sean Burlew, Sean Butehorn, Emily Byrnes, Andry Cantarero Reyes, Ryan Capron, Victoria Captain, Victor Caraballo, Joel Cavell, Julia Cencetti, Makayla Christy, Haley Clark, Dillon Conlon, Evan Connelly, Khelsa Connolly, Catherine Contreras Lemus, Caitlyn Cook, Cruz Cortez, Conner Crosby, Ethan Daniels, Bailey Davis, Emily Day, Isabella DelaHousaye, Alexa Dell’Omo, Alec Deyaert, Benjamin Dill, Amanda Drake, Hanna Dufresne, Nicole Dunne, Nathaniel Dwyer, Ethan Dye, Cecilia Emerson, Nicole Escalante, Samantha Everett, Brett Falkenstein, Riley Faulconer, Tyler Federline, Joseph Felton, Jacob Ference, Karly Fink, Morgan Fink, Bennett Formulak, Kali Frazer, Rachel Freeman, Carsyn Frey, Kristen Gagne, Olivia Gagne, Tristan Galcik, Kiley Gales, Matthew Gelhard, Jonah Gladhill, Makayla Glock, Zachariah Gobble and Alexander Gresh.

MaKayla Hill, Olivia Hiltke, Jacqueline Hinkson, Victoria Hollar, Cody Huber, Dalton Jeffers, Shane Johnson, Morgan Kelly, Reilly Kidwell, Faith King, Sianna King, Thomas Kurupas, Cole Lee, Katie Lehman, Ryan Leyh, Nathan Liberto and Jack Lizmi, Lauren Maggi, Meghan Martin, Morgan Mathews, Michael Mauro, Ryan McFadden, Cara McLaurin, Olivia Merritt, Maria Migliore, Eleanor Miley, Dylan Miller, Rachel Miller, Ryan Moore, John Morseman, Kaitlin Myers, Silas Nickerson, Alexander Norko, Penelope Owens, Jade Pack, Hanna Parker, Keith Parks, Dalton Pearl, Caitlin Peigh, Vencil Porter, Christina Powell, Noah Price, Corwin Raabe, Charles Rasmussen, Victoria Rausch, Kyle Redman, Chad Reedy, Megan Reesman, Forest Rhodes, Molly Riegel, Jodi Riggleman, Colby Robinson, Fatima Rosas Garcia, Benjamin Rose, Evan Rozich, Jake Santis, Kirsten Saylor, Michael Schrum, Mason Schultz, Emily Sedgwick, Michael Selzer, Allejah Seraton, Ryan Sheehy, Hudson Smith, Kenleigh Smith, Jayden Smithson, Robert Soper, Michael Strathman, Victoria Suggs, Catherine Tansey, Isabelle Thomas, Bryan Vo, Elizabeth Wallace, Emily Ward, Devyn Watkins, Anna Watsic, Jonathan Wheat, Austin Wilhelm, Nathen Wilson, Emily Wolfe, Micah Wootten, Felix Zarate and Julianna Zemil.

Grade 12, first honors: Hunter Airey, Cailyn Barthlow, Sierra Bennett, Megan Bonham, Clayton Buckman, Jordan Cencula, Christian Chesnut, Jordan Clabaugh, Darin Cline, Patrick Conboy, Katie Constantine, Madelyn Cunningham, Adriana D’Amore, Anthony Deal, Kaitlyn Degrange, Emily Dellone, Erin Doyle, Jack DuBro, Lindsey Ekanger, Rozmia Fattah, Madison France, Kathryn Gerogiannis, Garrett Gillespie, Cassidee Grunwald, Kyle Guinn, Sarah Hall, Morgan Harris, Evan Hooper, Olivia Hubble, Payton Hull, Samantha Iorio, Jeremiah Johnson, Joseph Kolick, Alyssa Lancy, Nicholas Lang, Hannah Lemen and Shannon Loughrey.

Shannon McGoey, Gina Messina, Alexandra Michael, Lindsey Moxley, Thomas Moyer, Kaitlyn Naill, Andrew Nash, Hailey Nell, Jordan Nicolet, Riley Palmer, Carolyn Payne, Sophia Posada, Kamran Pourreza-Djourshari, Katherine Querry, Madison Reeley, Rafael Rios-Shkodriani, Madison Robinson, Sofia Schuller, Kendall Sheehy, Sara Shelton, Holly Singleton, Anna Smarrelli, Patrick Stalnaker, Shea Stewart, Joel Tate, Lily Tate, Rebecca Temple, Kathryn Thomas, Jenna Thompson, Rosalia Tilmont, Alexander Tran, Joshua Watson, Olivia Weinel, Morgan Whipp, Cameron White, Zachary Willett, Clayton Yingling, Anneliese Young and Richard Zhang.

Grade 12, second honors: Jack Adams, Avery Rose Apau, Deena Bailey, Haley Barge, Dena Barnes, Kenneth Barnhart, Rachel Bechler, Ani Boghossian-James, James Booth, Logan Breidenstein, Samantha Buntman, Kayla Buratowski, Andrew Calder, Hannah Carns, Ryan Carr, Jeremy Carter, James Casper, Brandon Champagne, Mark Chaney, Alyssa Chiarelli, Hayley Cook, Kayla Davis, Benjamin Dempster, Eric DeShazor, Hailey Dieck, Mary Donaldson, Nicole Donohue, Samuel Downs, Ainsley Eddins, Hope Edens, Lynn Edmiston, Lars Eklund, Lily Espino, Luke Fay, Andrew Flower, Joee Folb, Alanah Follis, Autumn Frazier, Luke Freeman, Abby Frey, Kathleen Gallagher, Brad Garlowich, Jacob Garwood, Skye Gesell, Michelle Godwin, John Golombieski, Martha Grim, Joseph Hall, Emily Hartmark, Hannah Haught, Brandon Hemp, Dawson Hewatt, Paul Hinch, Erica Houck, Christian Howard, Alexandria Hudson, Daniel James, Caroline John, Garrett Johnson, Bradley Kennedy, Allison King, Olivia King, Delaney Krotz, Natalie Kucsan, Aiden Lane, Nathaniel Lang, Sam LaPilusa, Brenna Lindsay, Emily Lindsey, Nicholas Lopatka and Corynne Lovewell.

Charles Mandrik, Elias Martinez, Vanessa Martinez, Jonathan Massey, Stacie McClellan, Lillian McCoy, Kenneth McQuay, Jessica Mitchell, Brady Moore, Daniel Moore, Rachael Moravansky, Danielle Murrah, Claire Niggel, Mikaila O’Neal, Michael Ory, Kayla Pace, India Pack, Emily Painter, Allison Patrick, Nicholas Pauley, Megan Pazzanese, Grace Pritchett, Kara Probeyahn, John Pucino, Trevor Redling, Madison Riley, Michael Roach, Uriah Roman, Joseph Russo, Mallory Safsten, Jonathan Samayoa, Evan Schalon, Paul Servary, Madison Spitale, Logan Stayton, Brae Steel, Zachary Stewart, Madison Stone, George Stutz, Jordan Swoyer, Marie Tapscott, Jaide Taylor, Mary Taylor, Madison Thomas, Sara Tievy, Sarah Twigg, Andrew Twillman, Tristan Verbin-Hedger, Samantha Volo, Madison Walsh, Kelsey Ward, John Watsic, Trey Watson, Thomas Winter, Ashley Yurich, Cindy Zheng and Jacob Zudal.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.