The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2017-2018 school year at Linganore High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Anna Arrington, Kayla Beam, Bailey Bennett, Katelyn Bindel, Natalie Blue, Megan Brobst, Allison Byrnes, Anna Choudhary, Lexi Cioffi, Nicholas Condrasky, Logan Damon, Kiannah Davy, Alexandra Dembeck, Frank Dickenson, Emily DiGiovanni, Valerie Ducos, Renata Farrell, Justin Filigenzi, Jacob Fox, Julia Gladhill, Nicole Golemboski, Jaylin Graziano, Ella Haskins, Jessie Hernandez, Danielle Hobbs, Scott Hummel, Amelia Jansen, Austin Jarosinski, Noah Jedlowski, Emily Kelley, Benjamin Kelpy, Brandon Kline, Cody Kline, Tabitha Knedeisen, Kylie Krotz, Gabrielle Krystofiak, Ryan Lewis and Gabrielle Llewellyn.

Valerie McNeill, Charlotte Moore, Olivia Myers, Erin Patterson, Jemma Przybocki, Elizabeth Rajnik, Ashley Redman, Darbe Reesman, Sierra Rossman, Ryan Sachar, Rhiannon Seyfried, Colton Stone, Stefanie Temple, Joshua Todd, Madison Tranchitella, Ashley Walden, Jordan Webb, Madeline Williamson and Jessica Young.

Grade nine, second honors: Maya Apau, Christian Avallone, Emma Baker, Jennifer Becerra, Abigail Beckman, Mackenzie Berry, Jonathan Bieritz, Erica Blockinger, Leah Bolger, Hannah Bowie, Chloe Bremer, Diana Bryan, Adam Buratowski, Megan Burr, Jason Byrd, Zachary Callaway, Nathan Campbell, Hailey Carr, Dominic Cencetti, Patrick Chamoun, Hannah Chenault, Kenn Chin, Coby Clark, Cole Clark, April Rose Cobb, Grace Coccagna, Oral Anthony Coleman, Amanda Cook, Arwen Creswell, Matthew Cunningham, Emma Davis, Jalen Davis, Braylan Dodson, Karlee Duda, Jason Durbin, Torbyn Eakins, Taylor Eason, James Eddins, Adam Everett, Olivia Fahlbush, McKenna Flint, Mia Fontanilla, Kyle Fox, Giovanni Fuentes, Graham Gardner, Taylor Garms, Brandon Gibney, Riley Glynn, Timothy Granger, Lindsey Green, Elizabeth Hackley, Tatum Hart, Nyomi Hays, Carolina Heister, Mary Henley, Sydney Henry, Madyson Hill, Andrew Hodak, Samantha Hoefs, Megan Holmes, Shani Houser, Emma Hull, Allison Hymiller, Katelyn Iager, Avery Jackson-O’Neal, Molly Jagger, Riley Johnston, Coleman Joseph, Lydia Knotts, Emma Kokoskie, Anna Krop, Dylan LaVern, Anderson Lenk, Jared Lewis, Justin Lewis, Adam Liston and Carter Longcor.

Nicholas Macker, Georgia Maier, Colin Maloid, Dalton Markel, Rachel McCoy, Austin McFarland, Emily McNally, Morgan Miller, Ryan Miller, Taylor Mitcham, Linzee Morris, Tabitha Moses, Matthew Moyer, Andrew Mullineaux, Brock Naill, Ashley Nash, Brandon Neuman, Steaphan Nolan, Jacob Orlando, Danielle Palmer, Mitchel Parker, Alex Pauley, Connor Payne, Benjamin Pfaff, Mark Phelps, Neil Pickett, Rachel Player, Leigha Plugge, Jonathan Potter, Taylor Rawlett, Colby Reid, Tristan Riggin, Avery Robertson, Katie Robertson, Lawrence Roche, Cesar Rodriguez, Cameron Rokisky, Kylee Rutledge, Mary Schmidt, Erik Schwetje, Benjamin Scoppa, Thays Sena De Castro, Callista Shaffer, Piper Shields, Grace Sier, Melissa Skaife, Gabrielle Smith, Lindsay Smith, Emily Stonestreet, Abigail Tansey, Sammy Thomas, Gabriella Thompson, Faith Thumma, Zachary Tilmont, Sofia Toccalino, Rachel Twigg, Nick Vance, John VanDine, Ashley Visscher, Gabriel Wheat, Kyle Wiegand, Evan Wilhelm, Noah Wilkes, Chloe Williams, Dylan Young and Ethan Zelinsky.

Grade 10, first honors: Maggie Adams, Catherine Amereihn, Elizabeth Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Emily Aubertin, Madeline Beck, Kyle Bedard, Clare Beiter, Cara Bond, Grace Bowman, Connor Browne, Anthony Bruscia, Braeden Cline, Suzanna Codd, Bridget Curtis, Thomas Dolan, Rachel Eaves, Gerald Fattah, Taylor Ferguson, Julia Follis, Kayla Freeman, Alison Gagne, Katherine Galletti, Olivia Geisler, Evan Gobien, Elizabeth Hall, Rachel Hall, Ethan Hart, Patricia Hatley, Harrison Heitzig, Logan Hemp, Hudson Hinshaw, Jacob Jedlowski, Madelyn Kahler, Shannon Kleinmann, Charlotte Koogle, Dana Kullgren, Sean Lang, Lawrence Liu and Liam Loughrey.

Andrew Marshall, Andrew Martin, Zachary Michael, Sarah Moravansky, Alexis Murray, John Murtagh, Aaron Oman, Brooke Orr, Joseph Paparello, Abigail Parker, Olivia Pietanza, Hannah Ratchford, Shelby Rauh, John Rich, Garrett Safsten, Nora Salter, Nicholas Schmidt, Alexandra Sible, Payton Smith, Alyson Sniffen, Madelyn Spisso, Warren Stewart, Joseph Stoner, Meaghan Vauk, Bryce Waxter, Emily Webb, Hunter Wolf, Devin Wynne, Gabrielle Young and Juliana Zeller.

Grade 10, second honors: Sean Alvarado, Jose Amaya, Tyler Anthony, Michael Barger, Ryan Barthlow, Kojo Benefo, Brooke Bennett, Taylor Biss, Ethan Blache, Christopher Blanche, Cole Blanche, Sarah Blankenship, Jacob Blue, Ave’ Boghossian-James, Vincent Booth, Katherine Brengel, Carson Buck, Joseph Bunker, Jessica Buntman, Alaina Burger, Ethan Butehorn, Adam Byrd, Robert Campanile, Yazmine Carballo, Taylor Carbaugh, Matthew Chesebrough, Colin Choudhary, Shannon Coggins, Emily Cole, William Coletti, Brendan Conners, Grace Corbitt, Alexandra Corle, Audrey Curtis, Eric Daniels, Myah Davies, Terra Davis, Mary Dillard, Jack Dorman, Allyson Duda, Daniel Dugan, Spencer Eisenhart, Haley Enders, Nathan Farmer, Dalton Farster, Tony Ferah, Angelique Fink, Payton Ford, Alexis Fowler, Emma France, Thomas French, Matthew Garofolo, Grace Gaydosh,Elizabeth Gilmore, Luke Goundry, Luke Hackworth, Joseph Hartung, Tyler Hays, Martin Higgins, Jeremy Hilton, Carter Holsinger, Timothy Hopkins, Zachariah Hudson, Zachary Hunsaker, Colby Huston, Luciano Iocco, Nicholas Iwanski, Hanna Johnson, Kendall Johnson, Samuel Johnson, Dustin Keith, Christina Kelsey, Hope Kingsley, Samantha Kohout, Olivia Kuehner, Abbigail Kurupas, Richard Lane, Roman LaRocco, Amanda Lindsay, Madison Lindung, Julia Lizmi, Sadie Loggins and Emily Love.

Zane Mack, Jasmine Macker, Jacob Maerten, Reilly Marquez, Francesca Martinazzi, Joshua Massey, Ryan Miller, Meghan Mong-Kerwin, Yesenia Montenegro, Logan Moore, Keersten Myers, Cassandra Nalepa, Paul Nelson, Bryan Oland, Zachary Olliges, Nicholas Pare, Caroline Pellicier, Ashley Perise, John Pfaff, Megan Plazinski, Anthony Proper, William Quansah, Brianna Reyes, Olivia Rice, Ashley Ridgely, Solana Rios-Shkodriani, Katherine Roach, Fatima Rosas Garcia, Graeson Ruch, Lindsey Russo, Lauren Ryan, Matthew Schiller, Garrett Schwartzbeck, Laria Seyfried, Sebastian Seyler, Christina Shaner, Aidan Shaw, Riley Sheehy, Bailey Spore, Liam Steel, Nicole Stonestreet, Matthew Strahlman, Andrew Strohmeyer, Delilah Taylor, Katherine Taylor, Vincent Trivelli, Payton Twiford, Amber Vance, Emmett Von Ancken, David Wallace, Braden Weinel, Austin Welty, Kaitlyn White and Ethan Yospin.

Grade 11, first honors: Colleen Avila, Maria Bernal, Rachel Biddinger, Earl Blake, Connor Boie, Claudia Bremer, Michael Bromley, Sean Butehorn, Emily Byrnes, Paige Carr, Margaret Clugston, Timothy DeMember, Gunnar Eklund, Cecilia Emerson, Nicole Escalante, Caroline Etherton, Samantha Everett, Joseph Felton, Morgan Fink, Kelsey Fiore, Bennett Formulak, Tristan Galcik, Kiley Gales, Justin Gamble, Samantha Goldstein, Gia Haemmerle, Ariana Hall, Kaley Henyon, MaKayla Hill, Alexander Ismael, Lourdes Jack, Nicholas Kahler, Erika Katsumoto, Morgan Kelly, Jackson Keyser, Jillian Kolesar, Courtney Larrick, Cole Lee and Corynne Lovewell.

Michael Mauro, Stacie McClellan, Summer McClellan, Eilis McCormick, Benjamin Melluso, Maria Migliore, Dylan Miller, Rachel Morin, Kaitlin Myers, Jade Pack, Emily Painter, Dalton Pearl, Lilly Player, Jane Quackenbush, Emily Reed, Marie Remer, Benjamin Rose, Emily Shumate, Savannah Sitler, Michael Strathman, Shelby Tkacik, Jonathan Wheat, Paige Wilhelm, Bryce Witmer and Emily Wolfe.

Grade 11, second honors: Ryan Abuelhawa, Hunter Airey, Emily Albertson, Bobby Ambush, Nadia Appiah, Brianna Archibald, Shay Arneson, Kenji Arnett, Colby Bannon, Haley Beck, Kaela Befano, Shirley Belmaggio, Kyle Benson, Alyson Bindel, Jacob Bolger, Adam Bonanno, Michael Bonfils, Scott Boone, Lauren Boyd, Irvin Briscoe, Mary Britton, Theodore Britton, Joseph Bromley, Riley Bruce, Sarah Buckley, Sean Burlew, Anne Cameron, Andry Cantarero Reyes, Victoria Captain, Makayla Christy, Will Cioffi, Haley Clark, Jennings Codd, Dillon Conlon, Evan Connelly, Khelsa Connolly, Mary Contardi, Catherine Contreras Lemus, Caitlyn Cook, Cruz Cortez, Conner Crosby, Ethan Daniels, Alyssa Danner, Bailey Davis, Emily Day, Brittni DeGrange, Isabella DelaHousaye, Alexa Dell’Omo, Alec Deyaert, Benjamin Dill, Mary Donaldson, Presley Dougherty, Amanda Drake, Alexis Duda, Hanna Dufresne, Nicole Dunne, Ethan Dye, Cooper Fabry, Brett Falkenstein, Riley Faulconer, Tyler Federline, Jacob Ference, Karly Fink, Autumn Frazier, Rachel Freeman, Carsyn Frey, Kristen Gagne, Olivia Gagne, Matthew Gelhard, Jonah Gladhill, Makayla Glock, Zachariah Gobble, Michelle Godwin, Avalon Gravley, Alexander Gresh, John Grimes, Anthony Grob, Blake Hayden, Olivia Hiltke, Jacqueline Hinkson, Bradley Hobbs, Dylan Hosein, Cody Huber, Austin Hymiller, Shane Johnson, Alexis Keeling, Reilly Kidwell, Faith King, Luke King, Sianna King, Colby Knott, Katie Lehman, Sophia Lertora, Ryan Leyh, Nathan Liberto, Jack Lizmi and MaKenzie Llewellyn.

Samuel Marth, Meghan Martin, Morgan Mathews, Olivia Merritt, Eleanor Miley, Rachel Miller, Jacob Mirabello, Ryan Moore, John Morseman, Nicole Muller, Danielle Murrah, Kali Nanavaty, Silas Nickerson, Christian Nolan, Alexander Norko, Penelope Owens, Hanna Parker, Keith Parks, Allison Patrick, Caitlin Peigh, Christina Powell, Kyle Purdum, Charles Rasmussen, Kyle Redman, Chad Reedy, Megan Reesman, Forest Rhodes, Abigail Rieland, Jodi Riggleman, Colby Robinson, Fiona Rowan, Evan Rozich, Jake Santis, Kirsten Saylor, Mason Schultz, Emily Sedgwick, Michael Selzer, Allejah Seraton, Emily Seth, Adam Seymour, Hudson Smith, Jacob Smith, Kenleigh Smith, Michael Smith, Jayden Smithson, Jack Spielman, Anabelle Stone, Haley Stone, Kelly Stouffer, Malik Summers, Catherine Tansey, Isabelle Thomas, William Titus, Bryan Vo, Megan Warren, Devyn Watkins, Lily Weaver, Cailey Weber, Kelsey Wiegand, Austin Wilhelm, Grace Winpigler, Micah Wootten and Julianna Zemil.

Grade 12, first honors: Jack Adams, Lucas Arrington, Cailyn Barthlow, Sierra Bennett, Megan Bonham, Clayton Buckman, Jeremy Carter, Christian Chesnut, Madeline Cindric, Jordan Clabaugh, Katie Constantine, Madelyn Cunningham, Brianna DellaValle, Hailey Dieck, Samuel Downs, Erin Doyle, Jack DuBro, Lynn Edmiston, Lindsey Ekanger, Rozmia Fattah, Madison France, Jacob Garwood, Sarah Hall, Morgan Harris, Dawson Hewatt, Evan Hooper, Alexandria Hudson, Bradley Kennedy, Joseph Kolick, Nathaniel Lang, Nicholas Lang, Sam LaPilusa and Hannah Lemen.

Malik Moss, Thomas Moyer, Andrew Nash, Hailey Nell, Claire Niggel, Mikaila O’Neal, Kayla Pace, Nicholas Pauley, Carolyn Payne, Sophia Posada, Kamran Pourreza-Djourshari, Kara Probeyahn, Madison Reeley, Dillon Riggin, Danielle Riley, Madison Robinson, Sofia Schuller, Holly Singleton, Anna Smarrelli, Jordan Specht, Patrick Stalnaker, Zachary Stewart, Joel Tate, Lily Tate, Rebecca Temple, Madison Thomas, Rosalia Tilmont, Alexander Tran, Kelsey Ward, Joshua Watson, Olivia Weinel, Anneliese Young and Richard Zhang.

Grade 12, second honors: Spencer Askine, Devin Barge, Haley Barge, Kenneth Barnhart, Rachel Bechler, Tatyana Bennett, Breyden Blakley, Ani Boghossian-James, James Booth, Logan Breidenstein, Grace Brooks, Stefin Burlew, Andrew Calder, Hannah Carns, James Casper,Jordan Cencula, Mark Chaney, Noah Clabaugh, Darin Cline, Addison Clum, Patrick Coggins, Hasaan Coleburn, Patrick Conboy,Hayley Cook, Carley Cranston, Adriana D’Amore, Kaitlyn Degrange, Emily Dellone, Giuliana DePalma, Eric DeShazor, Juliana Donato, Tristan Drenner, Kyla Dungan, Jennafer DuRell, Ainsley Eddins, Lilian Eisenhart, Lars Eklund, Luke Fay, Jessica Flores, Andrew Flower, Alanah Follis, Kathleen Gallagher, Kathryn Gerogiannis, Garrett Gillespie, John Golombieski, Brooke Gooding, Cassidee Grunwald, Joseph Hall, Lauren Hall, Hannah Haught, Brandon Hemp, Paul Hinch, Erica Houck, Christian Howard, Abigail Hrabowski, Olivia Hubble, Payton Hull, Samantha Iorio, Daniel James, Caroline John, Jeremiah Johnson, Maggie Keaton, Allison King, Olivia King, Sophie Kirschner, Hunter Kline, Delaney Krotz, Natalie Kucsan, Hailley Kutchman-Lucante, Aiden Lane, William Lee, Brenna Lindsay, Emily Lindsey, Nathaniel Lippy, Nicholas Lopatka, Jonathan Lopez Paredes and Shannon Loughrey.

Tyler Ludwig, Gabriel MacKinnon, Abigail Maloid, Vanessa Martinez, Jonathan Massey, Lillian McCoy, Mikayla McFarland, Shannon McGoey, Kenneth McQuay, Gina Messina, Alexandra Michael, Jessica Mitchell, Matthew Molineu, Daniel Moore, Rachael Moravansky, Lindsey Moxley, Jordan Nicolet, Michael Ory, India Pack, Dalyn Palmer, Riley Palmer, Megan Pazzanese, Trey Perry, Alexander Polidoro, Grace Pritchett, John Pucino, Charles Quansah, Katherine Querry, Trevor Redling, Madison Riley, Rafael Rios-Shkodriani, Michael Roach, Uriah Roman, Joseph Russo, Mallory Safsten, Jonathan Samayoa, Evan Schalon, Kendall Sheehy, Sara Shelton, Jordan Smith, David Soper, Shea Stewart, George Stutz, Jordan Swoyer, Marie Tapscott, Jaide Taylor, Mary Taylor, Geneva Tecle, Lindsey Thomas, Jenna Thompson, Sarah Twigg, Andrew Twillman, Madison Walsh, John Watsic, Trey Watson, Morgan Whipp, Cameron White, Zachary Willett, Thomas Winter, Clayton Yingling, Ashley Yurich, Cindy Zheng and Jacob Zudal.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.