The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Linganore High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Kelly Alt, Molly Anderson, Mary Bailey, Nathan Bankert, Sofia Bernal, Catherine Bowers, Hannah Charles, James Clements, Matthew Coffey, Timothy Conner, Kaya Cooper, John Crabb, Genevieve Cretella, Alexandra Crosby, Reed Dickson, Kerri Donohue, Grace Doy, Madilyn Drury, Tobey Ellis, Olivia Fullarton, Thomas Fullarton, Ava Gagne, Michaela Galcik, Victoria Garofolo, Daniela Gerardi, Amber Gilbertson, Jodi Goins, Brayden Gregory, Autumn Griggs, Brendan Hanlon, Caroline Hobson, Natasha Interlichia, India Ismael, Conner Jackson, Emily Jonas, Tyler Jones, Paige Kapeluch, Audrey Kilgore, Ryan Lang, Mikayla Moxley, Noah Nozal, Caroline Perrone, Savannah Presson, Martin Ratchford, Delaney Ridgell, Kelly Safsten, John Sears, Maeve Smarick, Katherine Stadter, Madisyn Taylor, Lindsay Toothaker and Emily Watson.

Grade nine, second honors: Amelia Ablondi, Olivia Addis, Dylan Allnutt, Ashley Alt, Natalie Anderson, Maria Applegate, Payton Arneson, Noah Arthur, Chase Atchison, Luke Baharoff, Zane Bailey, Melanie Barger, Alana Baye, Thomas Bedard, Josie Beezel, Zachary Bergman, Kayleigh Blose, Mariah Bonaparte, Jack Bowman, Ava Bradshaw, Zachary Branch, Elise Breidenstein, Thomas Brengel, Ethan Brohawn, Brady Brouillard, Denver Brown, Seth Burlew, Chloe Byrd, Shea Cencula, Jacob Chamberlain, Faith Chapman, Ashley Chappell, Madison Childers, Camellia Codd, Leah Coletti, Ryan Collingham, Yessenia Contreras Lemus, Alaina Cox, Connor Cunnane, Dylan Curran, Darian Daley, Gemma Davies, Luke DeMember, Marissa DePalma, Kaelyn Diaz, Michael Dodson, Jamie Donohue, Joseph Dorman, Aaron Dufresne, Kelli Durbin, John Ecker, Makayla Egyepong, Nathaniel Engel, Georgia Enos, Olivia Esterly, Daniel Etherton, Elias Etzler, Elena Everett, Hanna Fandel, Jake Feight, Cale Flint, Emily Follis, Frankie Jo Froehle, Ryan Gallagher, Lyra Garrett, Oluwatomi George, Oluwatoni George, Taylor Gepes Carroll, Allison Goldstein, Collin Grover, Michael Guglielmone, Faith Haemmerle, Daniel Hester, Hope Hinshaw, Tayten Hix, Megan Hobbs, Ashley Hollar, Jada Hood, Sophia Hopkins, Caden Hoste, Caroline Iorio, Ashleigh Jacobs, Emma Jaffe, Brooke Johnson, Samuel Johnson, William Jordan, Olivia Kaniecki, Ayden Kelly, Bryan Kennedy, Emily Knott, Danielle Koogle, Dylan Kossoy, Alexandra Kuehner, Casey Landahl, Jaden Legambi, Hayden Leslie and Nivea Logan.

Shaelyn MacKay, Jacob McEntire, Brynne McKinney, Summer McKinney, Diego Monzon, Benjamin Moore, Erika Moore, Caleb Morris, Sean Mullineaux, Zander Nie, Zachary North, Ryan Orr, Joshua Parker, Ronan Perrone, Adam Pope, Mason Porter, Emma Pratchios, Christopher Ramirez, Silas Raphaelidis, Brooke Reedy, Zoe Reid, Matthew Rosquist, Grace Rowe, Joshua Sachar, Rebekah Schrum, Thomas Scott, Abigail Seth, Dane Shaw, Alexis Simmerman, Ethan Sitler, Joseph Skowron, Nathan Slivinsky, Mackenzie Smith, Madison Smith, Kayden Sneed, Abigail Sovero, Lauren Specht, Zachary Spisso, Liam Sterling, Sophia Stinson, Steven Stone, Lea Swanson, Caden Theodore, Claire Thomas, Jason Tibbals, Ryan Tibbals, Matthew Vallone, Brian Vendemia, Bennett Von Ancken, Emma Watkins, Rachel Watts, Tobias Weichbrod, Alexa Wetrogan, Dakota Wheat, Cindy White, Carmen Wilhelm, Tyler Willett and Sabrina Zemil.

Grade 10, first honors: Anna Arrington, Kayla Beam, Bailey Bennett, Katelyn Bindel, Natalie Blue, Leah Bolger, Chloe Bremer, Megan Brobst, Adam Buratowski, Megan Burr, Allison Byrnes, Hailey Carr, Anna Choudhary, Lexi Cioffi, April Rose Cobb, Grace Coccagna, Amanda Cook, Logan Damon, Devon Davis, Kiannah Davy, Olivia de Guzman, Alexandra Dembeck, Frank Dickenson, Emily DiGiovanni, Valerie Ducos, Adam Everett, Renata Farrell, Justin Filigenzi, Mia Fontanilla, Jacob Fox, Julia Gladhill, Jaylin Graziano, Camille Greco, Jessie Hernandez, Madyson Hill, Shani Houser, Scott Hummel, Amelia Jansen, Emily Kelley, Benjamin Kelpy, Bryn Kerney, Tabitha Knedeisen, Kylie Krotz, Gabrielle Krystofiak, Ryan Lewis, Adam Liston and Gabrielle Llewellyn.

Rachel McCoy, Valerie McNeill, Daniel Middleton, Charlotte Moore, Tabitha Moses, Ashley Nash, Mari Nelson, Erin Patterson, Jemma Przybocki, Elizabeth Rajnik, Ashley Redman, Darbe Reesman, Avery Robertson, Sierra Rossman, Connor Savage, Erik Schwetje, Benjamin Scoppa, Rhiannon Seyfried, Melissa Skaife, Ilias Smith, Emily Stonestreet, Stefanie Temple, Faith Thumma, John VanDine, Kyle Wiegand and Jessica Young.

Grade 10, second honors: Maya Apau, Kevin Aquino, Trevor Arnett, Emma Baker, Thomas Barbagallo, Abigail Beckman, Caleb Bennett, Mackenzie Berry, Jonathan Bieritz, Justin Blankenship, Clayton Blentlinger, Alexa Bonney, Hannah Bowie, Diana Bryan, Jason Byrd, Zachary Callaway, Nathan Campbell, Alex Cantarero Reyes, Dimitri Cerny, Patrick Chamoun, Kenn Chin, Coby Clark, Shayna Clark, Ryan Cochran, Oral-Anthony Coleman, Nicholas Condrasky, John Cordeiro, Arwen Creswell, Matthew Cunningham, Emma Davis, Jennifer Davis, Braylan Dodson, Karlee Duda, James Eddins, Dominic Fiorille, McKenna Flin, , Joseph Fontaine, Giovanni Fuentes, Graham Gardner, Taylor Garms, Christian Gibson, Riley Glynn, Nicole Golemboski, Timothy Granger, Summer Gravley, Lindsey Green, Rick Guariglia, Kai Hardesty, Tatum Hart, Ella Haskins, Carolina Heister, Mary Henley, Sydney Henry, Danielle Hobbs, Andrew Hodak, Samantha Hoefs, Emma Hull, Allison Hymiller, Katelyn Iager, Andrew Isacco, Molly Jagger, Austin Jarosinski, Noah Jedlowski, Brandon Kline, Cody Kline, Lydia Knotts, Emma Kokoskie, Amanda Krandell, Anna Krop, Lacee Larman, Dylan LaVern, Tyler Leigh, Justin Lewis, Melanie Lindsey and Andrew Lyons.

Carson Maggi, Georgia Maier, Colin Maloid, Rebecca Marakovitz, Jenna Marsit, Ella McCaffrey, Austin McFarland, Emily McNally, Morgan Miller, Roland Miller, Ryan Miller, Alexis Mills, Taylor Mitcham, Linzee Morris, Kathryn Morseman,Matthew Moyer, Andrew Mullineaux, Steaphan Nolan, Kyle Orkin, Jacob Orlando, Francisco Palacios, Danielle Palmer, Mitchel Parker, Alex Pauley, Benjamin Pfaff, Mark Phelps, Rachel Player, Nathaniel Pope, Colby Reid, Natalie Rhodes, Katie Robertson, Cesar Rodriguez, Cameron Rokisky, Anastasia Runion, Kylee Rutledge, Ryan Sachar, Mary Schmidt, Jake Scott, Thays Sena De Castro, Callista Shaffer, Mary Sherwood, Piper Shields,Grace Sier, Gabrielle Smith, Skylar Stevenson, Colton Stone, Rachel Stonestreet, Nicholas Summers, Nikolas Theologou, Gabriella Thompson, Joshua Tidd, Zachary Tilmont, Sofia Toccalino, Joshua Todd, Madison Tranchitella, Rachel Twigg, Jordyn Vetter, Ashley Walden, Julie Walker, Jordan Webb, Amber Wenttang, Gabriel Wheat, Evan Wilhelm, Noah Wilkes, Chloe Williams, Madeline Williamson, Dylan Young and Ethan Zelinsky.

Grade 11, first honors: Catherine Amereihn, Elizabeth Anderson, Michael Barger, Kyle Bedard, Clare Beiter, Ethan Blache, Cara Bond, Anthony Bruscia, Carson Buck, Lauren Burden, Terra Davis, Allyson Duda, Rachel Eaves, Dalton Farster, Gerald Fattah, Kayla Freeman, Katherine Galletti, Luke Hackworth, Elizabeth Hall, Rachel Hall, Patricia Hatley, Harrison Heitzig, Hudson Hinshaw, Hailey Horch, Zachariah Hudson, Madelyn Kahler, Shannon Kleinmann, Dana Kullgren, Sean Lang, Hunter Levinson, Lawrence Liu, Liam Loughrey, Jacob Maerten, Andrew Marshall, Zachary Michael, Sarah Moravansky, Jake Muller, Alexis Murray, John Murtagh, Aaron Oman, Brooke Orr, Joseph Paparello, Abigail Parker, Olivia Pietanza, William Quansah, Hannah Ratchford, Shelby Rauh, John Rich, Ashley Ridgely, Nicholas Schmidt, Aidan Shaw, Alexandra Sible, Madelyn Spisso, Warren Stewart, Nicole Stonestreet, Emily Webb, Braden Weinel, Gabrielle Young, Juliana Zeller and Alyson Zieg-Sniffen.

Grade 11, second honors: Maggie Adams, Sean Alvarado, Ryan Anderson, Emily Aubertin, Megan Baer, Ryan Barthlow, Madeline Beck, Kojo Benefo, Taylor Biss, Christopher Blanche, Cole Blanche, Brandon Blose, Jacob Blue, Vincent Booth, Grace Bowman, Katherine Brengel, Connor Browne, Joseph Bunker, Jessica Buntman, Ethan Butehorn, Robert Campanile, Taylor Carbaugh, Richard Cerveny, Alyssa Chappell, Matthew Chesebrough, Colin Choudhary, Braeden Cline, Suzanna Codd, Emily Cole, William Coletti, Brendan Conners, Grace Corbitt, Alexandra Corle, Andrew Crawmer, Justin Cunningham, Kayla Curran, Bridget Curtis, Eric Daniels, Myah Davies, Thomas Dolan, Jack Dorman, Dillon Drenner, Daniel Dugan, Haley Enders, Nathan Farmer, Taylor Ferguson, Angelique Fink, Julia Follis, Payton Ford, Alexis Fowler, Emma France, Austin Franks, Alison Gagne, Matthew Garofolo, Grace Gaydosh, Olivia Geisler, Elizabeth Gilmore, Ellie Glawe, Evan Gobien, Andrew Goodridge, Luke Goundry, Lexi Halpert, Ethan Hart, Joseph Hartung, Adam Haynal, Nicholas Hayslett, Logan Hemp, Martin Higgins, Jeremy Hilton, Carter Holsinger, Zachary Hunsaker, Colby Huston, Luciano Iocco, Nicholas Iwanski, Jacob Jedlowski, Hanna Johnson, Katie Johnson, Kendall Johnson, Samuel Johnson, Dustin Keith, Christina Kelsey, Hope Kingsley, Matthew Knight, Samantha Kohout, Charlotte Koogle and Abbigail Kurupas.

Richard Lane, Roman LaRocco, William LawlerAmanda Lindsay, Madison Lindung, Julia Lizmi, Sadie Loggins, Jasmine Macker, Chase Maddox, Reilly Marquez, Andrew Martin, Francesca Martinazzi, Joshua Massey, Ryan Miller, Meghan Mong-Kerwin, Yesenia Montenegro, Logan Moore, Benjamin Musselman, Keersten Myers, Cassandra Nalepa, Paul Nelson, Bryan Oland, Nicholas Pare, Caroline Pellicier, Ashley Perise, John Pfaff, Megan Plazinski, Nicholette Polidoro,Anthony Proper, Tabitha Reeder, Brianna Reyes, Tyler Roman, Graeson Ruch, Lindsey Russo, Lauren Ryan, Garrett Safsten, Nora Salter, Matthew Schiller, Garrett Schwartzbeck, McKensi Sensibaugh, Laria Seyfried, Sebastian Seyler, Christina Shaner, Riley Sheehy, Christina Sherwood, Isaac Shipp, Payton Smith, Liam Steel, Joseph Stoner, Matthew Strahlman, Andrew Strohmeyer, Delilah Taylor, Katherine Taylor, Vincent Trivelli, Amber Vance, Meaghan Vauk, Emmett Von Ancken, Bryce Waxter, Austin Welty, Jacob Wenttang, Hunter Wolf, Kelsy Wolfe and Ethan Yospin.

Grade 12, first honors: Brianna Archibald, Colleen Avila, Rachel Biddinger, Connor Boie, Lauren Boyd, Claudia Bremer, Theodore Britton, Sarah Buckley, Beau Cameron, Zinnia Campbell, Paige Carr, Haley Clark, Margaret Clugston, Mary Contardi, Adam Cooper, Bailey Davis, Isabella DelaHousaye, Timothy DeMember, Spencer Derrenberger, Alec Deyaert, Nicole Dunne, Gunnar Eklund, Cecilia Emerson, Nicole Escalante, Caroline Etherton, Samantha Everett, Joseph Felton, Aidan Flint, Bennett Formulak, Rachel Freeman, Olivia Gagne, Tristan Galcik, Kiley Gales, Justin Gamble, Matthew Gelhard, Gia Haemmerle, Kaley Henyon, Olivia Hiltke, Alexander Ismael, Nicholas Kahler, Alexis Keeling, Morgan Kelly and Jackson Keyser.

Courtney Larrick, Katie Lehman, MaKenzie Llewellyn, Summer McClellan, Eilís McCormick, Olivia Merritt, Eleanor Miley, Dylan Miller, Ryan Moore, Rachel Morin, Kali Nanavaty, Caitlin Peigh, Jonathan Potter, Jane Quackenbush, Emily Reed, Chad Reedy, Abigail Rieland, Jodi Riggleman, Colby Robinson, Benjamin Rose, Fiona Rowan, Kirsten Saylor, Emily Seth, Emily Shumate, Savannah Sitler, Kelly Stouffer, Michael Strathman, Shelby Tkacik, Brandon Whitworth, Kelsey Wiegand, Austin Wilhelm, Paige Wilhelm, Carley Wilson, Emily Wolfe and Julianna Zemil.

Grade 12, second honors: Bobby Ambush, Macy Armagost, Shay Arneson, Colby Bannon, Dominic Barbagallo, Haley Beck, Kaela Befano, Maria Bernal, Alyson Bindel, Earl Blake, Jacob Bolger, Adam Bonanno, Irvin Briscoe, Mary Britton, Joseph Bromley, Michael Bromley, Sean Burlew, Sean Butehorn, Emily Byrnes, Victoria Captain, Joel Cavell, Julia Cencetti, Makayla Christy, Evan Connelly, Khelsa Connolly, Cruz Cortez, Conner Crosby, Ethan Daniels, Alyssa Danner, Dylan Davis, Emily Day, Brittni DeGrange, Alexa Dell’Omo, Gina DiGiovanni, Benjamin Dill, Presley Dougherty, Amanda Drake, Hanna Dufresne, Ethan Dye, Cooper Fabry, Brett Falkenstein, Riley Faulconer, Tyler Federline, Jacob Ference, Karly Fink, Morgan Fink, Kali Frazer, Carsyn Frey, Kristen Gagne, Carter Gilbert, Zachariah Gobble, Samantha Goldstein, Avalon Gravley, Noah Grenis, Alexander Gresh, Ariana Hall, Imani Hinton, Victoria Hollar, Cody Huber, Austin Hymiller, Lourdes Jack, Dalton Jeffers, Shane Johnson, Kaitlyn Karazulas, Erika Katsumoto, Kyle Keeney, Tucker Killebrew, Luke King, Sianna King, Colby Knott, Timothy Koenig and Thomas Kurupas.

Cole Lee, Ryan Leyh, Jack Lizmi, Johan Manzano, Meghan Martin, Morgan Mathews, Michael Mauro, Benjamin Melluso, Maria Migliore, Rachel Miller, Jacob Mirabello, Nicole Muller, Kaitlin Myers, Christian Nolan, Alexander Norko, Penelope Owens, Hanna Parker, Keith Parks, Dalton Pearl, Christina Powell, Noah Price, Corwin Raabe, Charles Rasmussen, Kyle Ray, Kyle Redman, Brandon Renner, Benjamin Rhodes, Evan Rozich, Tamara Ruddy, Brian Rumburg, Jake Santis, Samantha Schauberger, Michael Schrum, Mason Schultz, Emily Sedgwick, Michael Selzer, Hudson Smith, Kenleigh Smith, Jayden Smithson, Robert Soper, Anabelle Stone, Haley Stone, Victoria Suggs, Catherine Tansey, Isabelle Thomas, Bryan Vo, Elizabeth Wallace, Megan Warren, Devyn Watkins, Anna Watsic, Lily Weaver, Jonathan Wheat, Mason Wills, Nathen Wilson, Grace Winpigler, Bryce Witmer, Micah Wootten and James Young.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.