The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Linganore High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Madelyn Beckman, Emily Bollhorst, Catarina Broccolino, Charles Bunker, Keira Burger, Amelia Charles, Michael Clugston, Grecia Contreras Lemus, Katie Cumberledge, Jackson Curtis, Anessa Davy, Savannah Donahue, Valerie Emerson, Adriana Fountain, Matthew Germann, Dan Golemboski, Morgan Guinn, Emily Hagenbuch, Jessica Hagenbuch, Abigail Hall, Isaac Hanson, Raegan Heidenberg, Mabel Heine, Hudson Hewitt, Mandy Hill, Colby Jaeb, Sophie Jaeger, Jeffrey Joyal, Hanna Keegan, Chloe Kim, Alexander Kullgren, Elin Lindstrom, Dylan Liston, Nolan Lizmi and Justin Looper.

Noel MacFarlane, Camryn MacKay, Chandler McKinstry, Aiden Miller, Emily Moore, Hannah Morin, Matthew Newsom, Ryan Nguyen, Emely Paredes, Logan Parish, Alina Partch, Megan Pauley, Hannah Plyler, Anna Quackenbush, Helen Rankin, Taylor Robertson, Jordan Shipley, Sydney Spradlin, Evelyn Stewart, Timothy Strasburger, Alexandria Stuart, Keagan Suddith, Kaydence Tilghman, Chloe Trevino, Brady Vlha, Cullen Vogel, Aaliyah Waddy, Kyle Walker, Sarah Webb, Jack Winkler and Chase Witmer.

Grade nine, second honors: Isabella Anderson, Delaney Andrews, Jonathan Argueta, Mychelle Arrubes, Robert Bailey, Helen Baldwin, Kelsey Bannon, Johana Benitez Umana, Brooke Bennett, Grace Blundin, Makenna Boeing, Brian Bolger, Hannah Bonfils, Jack Brandenburg, Chase Breck, Annabel Burkhart, Kendra Butler, Delaney Cabe, Dylan Cadwell, Brandillynne Campanile, Jacob Campbell, Pilar Carballo, Ruby Cerny, Tristan Chance, Amanda Chesebrough, Matthew Chin, Rileigh Clum, Samantha Coblentz, Athena Codd, Alexandre Coleman, Bailee Colley, Sean Considine, Caitlyn Crosby, Loghan Day, Joshua De La Cruz, Joshua DeRosa, Garhett Dickenson, Ryan Dorsey, Trevor Duggan, Morgan Edens, Aaron Eng, Britney Escamilla and Austin Eyler.

Piper Fabry, Logan Ferro, William Finn, Hadley Frazier, Emily Fridley, Enzo Fuste, Kyle Gardner, Kason Gibbons, Rachael Glock, Molly Granger, Elliot Grimes, Lauren Hackett, Kendall Hackworth, Colin Haraway, Robert Hayden, Kaitlyn Healy, Aubrey Heister, Julia Hersch, Hannah Hitchcock, Joel Hopkins, Gillian Humphreys, Andrew Humphries, Megan Hunsaker, Nathan Husted, Marissa Hutt, Daniel Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Logan Joseph, Alexandra Kerney, Zachary Kiester, Jeremy Larrick, Nathan Laughman, Colton Lawler, Benjamin Lawn, Cameran Logan, Kayla Logue, Joseph Looper, Teia Lutman, Peyton MacAnanny, Cooper Madden, Mitchell Maher, Izabella Manning, Katelynn Markman, Shay Marquez, Ashlyn Martin, Kayla Mathers, Ryan McCaa, Megan McCaffrey, Devyn McFarland, Matthew McKay, Elle McKinney, Matthew Meckel, Delaney Merritt, Brendan Moore, Ashley Moran, Seth Moses, Emma Mullens, Paige Mullens and Charles Musser.

Grace Nam, Caiden Napier, Amelia Newton, Lexli Nicholas, Justin Nicholls, Sorin Nie, Arianna Noah, Shannan Nolan, Kennedy Ordono, Olivia Pickett, Skyler Plaine, Joshua Player, Ashley Portillo, Peyton Price, Ella Pritchett, Ellasandra Proper, Tatum Pugh, Sarah Purdum, Alexander Rawlings, Lily Reynolds, Bradley Rice, Logan Rich, Shayna Ringer, Malcolm Roberts, Leonel Rojas, Chase Rokisky, Daryn Rowse, Jayden Sale, Danyael Schermer, Alexander Scott, Coren Shaffer, Elijah Sherrick, Ariana Shonk, Eric Simonson, Kristin Slaughter, Malia Smaha, Maya Soisson, Kaileigh Strewig, Elizabeth Strohmeyer, Brett Thomas, Camryn Thompson, Joseph Timmons, Alexander Torcaso, Mikayla Tranchitella, Grace Truedson, Savannah Vadden, Chase Vaughan, Kelly Warren, Judge Wheat, Cole Williamson, Noah Woods, Isabella Worley, Nathaniel Zarate and Elise Zelinsky.

Grade 10, first honors: Amelia Ablondi, Ashley Alt, Kelly Alt, Molly Anderson, Payton Arneson, Mary Bailey, Zane Bailey, Melanie Barger, Zachary Bergman, Zachary Branch, Brady Brouillard, Denver Brown, Shea Cencula, James Clements, Matthew Coffey, Leah Coletti, Timothy Conner, Yessenia Contreras Lemus, John Crabb, Genevieve Cretella, Connor Cunnane, Gemma Davies, Marissa DePalma, Jamie Donohue, Kerri Donohue, Madilyn Drury, Tobey Ellis, Olivia Fullarton, Thomas Fullarton, Michaela Galcik, Daniela Gerardi, Amber Gilbertson, Allison Goldstein, Brayden Gregory, Collin Grover, Michael Guglielmone, Brendan Hanlon, Hope Hinshaw, Caroline Hobson, Sophia Hopkins, Natasha Interlichia, Conner Jackson, Emma Jaffe, Samuel Johnson, Emily Jonas, Tyler Jones, Olivia Kaniecki, Ayden Kelly, Audrey Kilgore, Danielle Koogle, Alexandra Kuehner, Ryan Lang, Devon Lauterback and Nivea Logan.

Austin May, Jacob McEntire, Brynne McKinney, Tyler Miller, Benjamin Moore, Mikayla Moxley, Sean Mullineaux, Zachary North, Noah Nozal, Ryan Orr, Joshua Parker, Caroline Perrone, Emma Pratchios, Savannah Presson, Christopher Ramirez, Martin Ratchford, Delaney Ridgell, Kelly Safsten, Thomas Scott, John Sears, Alexis Simmerman, Maeve Smarick, Mackenzie Smith, Lauren Specht, Katherine Stadter, Madisyn Taylor, Lindsay Toothaker, Bennett Von Ancken, Emma Watkins, Emily Watson, Cindy White, Carmen Wilhelm and Tyler Willett.

Grade 10, second honors: Olivia Addis, Dylan Allnutt, Natalie Anderson, Maria Applegate, Ryan Armagost, Noah Arthur, Chase Atchison, Luke Baharoff, Nathan Bankert, Alana Baye, Thomas Bedard, Josie Beezel, Brandy Benitez Umaña, Ella Benson, Sofia Bernal, Kayleigh Blose, Mariah Bonaparte, Catherine Bowers, Jack Bowman, Ava Bradshaw, Elise Breidenstein, Thomas Brengel, Ethan Brohawn, Katie Bromley, Aidan Bruce, Lindsey Bruscia, Devin Burall, Garrett Burdette, Seth Burlew, Chloe Byrd, Jacob Chamberlain, Faith Chapman, Ashley Chappell, Hannah Charles, Carter Chicovsky, Madison Childers, Camellia Codd, Sarah Cohen, Abby Connelly, Kaya Cooper, Alaina Cox, Alexandra Crosby, Samuel Curley, Dylan Curran, Autumn Davies, Luke DeMember, Gabriela Diaz, Kaelyn Diaz, Michael Dodson, Joseph Dorman, Grace Doy, Aaron Dufresne and Kelli Durbin.

Erin Eastlake, John Ecker, Brandon Eckloff, Nathaniel Engel, Georgia Enos, Allison Eskay, Daniel Etherton, Elias Etzler, Elena Everett, Ian Farmer, Jake Feight, Kalee Ferris, Eleanor Field, Cale Flint, Frankie Jo Froehle, Victoria Garofolo, Oluwatoni George, Taylor Gepes Carroll, Autumn Griggs, Benjamin Grimes, Ty Grob, Allyssa Grunwald, Faith Haemmerle, Samantha Hagelin, Natalie Hartmark, Benjamin Hawley, Adam Hernandez, Tayten Hix, Megan Hobbs, Ashley Hollar, Madeline Hull, Caroline Iorio, Ashleigh Jacobs, Brooke Johnson, William Jordan, Paige Kapeluch, Kerrin Kelsey, Bryan Kennedy, Dylan Kossoy, Riley Lane, Jaden Legambi, Amy Leonard, Hayden Leslie, Emily Lotito, Shaelyn MacKay, Madison Macker, Abigail Maka, Sheadan Makosy, Anthony Maroulis, Brian Martinez, Griffin May, Zackary McCaa, John McCoy, Kira McCracken, Summer McKinney, Michael Miller, Diego Monzon, Erika Moore, Caleb Morris, Karmen Neale, Zander Nie and Payton Nunez.

Madison O’Brien, Hayden Parkhurst, Kole Parks, Ronan Perrone, Adam Pope, Mason Porter, Silas Raphaelidis, Brooke Reedy, Zoe Reid, Liam Rodgers, Bradley Rose, Matthew Rosquist, Grace Rowe, Joshua Sachar, Chase Savage, Rebekah Schrum, Abigail Seth, Dane Shaw, Ethan Sitler, Nathan Slivinsky, Kayden Sneed, Nathan Snyder, Abigail Sovero, Zachary Spisso, Keifer Spore, Liam Sterling, Rylee Stevenson, Sophia Stinson, Lea Swanson, Caden Theodore, Claire Thomas, Jason Tibbals, Ryan Tibbals, Matthew Vallone, Brian Vendemia, Collier Vozzola, Haley Welty, Alexa Wetrogan, Dakota Wheat, Zachary Wiese, Sabrina Zemil, Matthew Zingeser and Laci Zufall.

Grade 11, first honors: Hailey Akin, Maya Apau, Anna Arrington, Abigail Beckman, Bailey Bennett, Katelyn Bindel, Natalie Blue, Leah Bolger, Alexa Bonney, Chloe Bremer, Adam Buratowski, Allison Byrnes, Anna Choudhary, Nicholas Condrasky, Arwen Creswell, Logan Damon, Jalen Davis, Kiannah Davy, Alexandra Dembeck, Frank Dickenson, Valerie Ducos, Karlee Duda, James Eddins, Adam Everett, Justin Filigenzi, Brizeth Flores, Zené Fourie, Christian Gibson, Julia Gladhill, Nicole Golemboski, Jaylin Graziano, Camille Greco, Lindsey Green, Mary Henley, Jessie Hernandez, Madyson Hill, Danielle Hobbs, Allison Hymiller, Amelia Jansen, Austin Jarosinski, Zack Keisling, Emily Kelley, Tabitha Knedeisen, Gabrielle Krystofiak, Ryan Lewis, Adam Liston and Gabrielle Llewellyn.

Travis Martin, Ella McCaffrey, Rachel McCoy, Austin McFarland, Daniel Middleton, Charlotte Moore, Jordan Moser, Tabitha Moses, Andrew Mullineaux, Olivia Myers, Ashley Nash, Mari Nelson, Francisco Palacios, Jemma Przybocki, Elizabeth Rajnik, Ashley Redman, Darbe Reesman, Avery Robertson, Sierra Rossman, Connor Savage, Erik Schwetje, Benjamin Scoppa, Rhiannon Seyfried, Piper Shields, Skylar Stevenson, Rachel Stonestreet, Stefanie Temple, Nikolas Theologou, Ryanne Thereault, Faith Thumma, Joshua Todd, Julie Walker, Jordan Webb, Kyle Wiegand and Jessica Young.

Grade 11, second honors: Carmen Alotto, Kevin Aquino, Christian Avallone, Emma Baker, Kayla Beam, Caleb Bennett, Thomas Bennetts, Justin Blankenship, Erica Blockinger, Hannah Bowie, Jared Brobst, Megan Brobst, Diana Bryan, Megan Burr, Jason Byrd, Zachary Callaway, Nathan Campbell, Hailey Carr, Dominic Cencetti, Dimitri Cerny, Patrick Chamoun, Kenn Chin, Lexi Cioffi, Coby Clark, Cole Clark, Grace Coccagna, Ryan Cochran, Oral-Anthony Coleman, Amanda Cook, John Cordeiro, Matthew Cunningham, Emma Davis, Jennifer Davis, Emily DiGiovanni, Braylan Dodson, Brady Domroe, Brody Eanes, Renata Farrell, Adrianna Flickinger, McKenna Flint, Mia Fontanilla, Isaiah Fossett, Jacob Fox, Giovanni Fuentes, Graham Gardner, Taylor Garms, Timothy Granger, Summer Gravley, Rick Guariglia, Tatum Hart, Ella Haskins, Abigail Heath, Carolina Heister, Sydney Henry, Galilea Hernandez, Andrew Hodak, Samantha Hoefs, Shani Houser, Emma Hull and Scott Hummel.

Katelyn Iager, Andrew Isacco, Avery Jackson-O’Neal, Molly Jagger, Cameron Jenkins, Peyton Johnson, Riley Johnston, Coleman Joseph, Benjamin Kelpy, Cody Kline, Lydia Knotts, Emma Kokoskie, Amanda Krandell, Anna Krop, Kylie Krotz, Maria Lavaquiol Morgo, Dylan LaVern, Tyler Leigh, Justin Lewis, Melanie Lindsey, Andrew Lyons, Nicholas Macker, Georgia Maier, Colin Maloid, Rebecca Marakovitz, Dalton Markel, Gregory Maroulis, Peyton Marth, Kendall Martin, Emily McNally, Valerie McNeill, Griffin Meador, Erich Miller, Morgan Miller, Roland Miller, Alexis Mills, Taylor Mitcham, Cole Mitchell, Linzee Morris, Kathryn Morseman, Matthew Moyer, Brock Naill, Jacob Nicholson, Steaphan Nolan, Jacob Orlando, Danielle Palmer, Mitchel Parker, Erin Patterson, Alex Pauley, Benjamin Pfaff and Mark Phelps.

Taylor Rawlett, Colby Reid, Natalie Rhodes, Tristan Riggin, Katie Robertson, Cesar Rodriguez, Cameron Rokisky, Kylee Rutledge, Daniel Saathoff, Ryan Sachar, Mary Schmidt, Ethan Seeders, Callista Shaffer, Mary Sherwood, Grace Sier, Melissa Skaife, Gabrielle Smith, Lindsay Smith, Emily Stonestreet, Joseph Sweadner, Abigail Tansey, Sammy Thomas, Gabriella Thompson, Joshua Tidd, Zachary Tilmont, Nicholas Titus, Sofia Toccalino, Madison Tranchitella, Rachel Twigg, John VanDine, Jordyn Vetter, Dante Vettese, Ashley Visscher, Ashley Walden, Samuel Wawrzyniak, Gabriel Wheat, Evan Wilhelm, Chloe Williams, Madeline Williamson, Sinovia Wodaski, Olivia Wynkoop, Dylan Young and Ethan Zelinsky.

Grade 12, first honors: Maggie Adams, Catherine Amereihn, Elizabeth Anderson, Michael Barger, Ryan Barthlow, Madeline Beck, Kyle Bedard, Clare Beiter, Taylor Biss, Ethan Blache, Cara Bond, Vincent Booth, Grace Bowman, Connor Browne, Anthony Bruscia, Jessica Buntman, Lauren Burden, Ethan Butehorn, Taylor Carbaugh, Matthew Chesebrough, Colin Choudhary, Suzanna Codd, Shannon Coggins, Emily Cole, William Coletti, Sarah Curley, Terra Davis, Allyson Duda, Rachel Eaves, Gerald Fattah, Taylor Ferguson, Angelique Fink, Julia Follis, Payton Ford, Emma France, Alison Gagne, Katherine Galletti, Olivia Geisler, Elizabeth Gilmore, Luke Goundry, Luke Hackworth, Elizabeth Hall, Joseph Hartung, Adam Hayes, Harrison Heitzig, Logan Hemp, Martin Higgins, Ryan Howard, Zachariah Hudson, Luciano Iocco, Katie Johnson, Kendall Johnson, Shannon Kleinmann, Olivia Kuehner, Dana Kullgren, Sean Lang and Madison Lindung.

Jasmine Macker, Reilly Marquez, Andrew Marshall, Andrew Martin, Francesca Martinazzi, Logan Moore, Jake Muller, Alexis Murray, John Murtagh, Cassandra Nalepa, Aaron Oman, Brooke Orr, Joseph Paparello, Nicholas Pare’, Abigail Parker, Avery Price, William Quansah, Hannah Ratchford, John Rich, Ashley Ridgely, Lauren Ryan, Nora Salter, Christina Shaner, Riley Sheehy, Alexandra Sible, Payton Smith, Madelyn Spisso, Warren Stewart, Nicole Stonestreet, Matthew Strahlman, Katherine Taylor, Emily Webb, Braden Weinel, Austin Welty, Hunter Wolf, Devin Wynne, Ethan Yospin, Juliana Zeller and Alyson Zieg-Sniffen.

Grade 12, second honors: Ryan Anderson, Megan Baer, Kojo Benefo, Brooke Bennett, Christopher Blanche, Cole Blanche, Sarah Blankenship, Jacob Blue, Ave’ Boghossian-James, Katherine Brengel, Carson Buck, Joseph Bunker, Robert Campanile, Yazmine Carballo, Bryce Carlini, Brandon Caughron, Richard Cerveny, Braeden Cline, Brendan Conners, Grace Corbitt, Alexandra Corle, Kayla Curran, Eric Daniels, Myah Davies, Jasmine Dickson, Thomas Dolan, Jack Dorman, Christian Dorsey, Daniel Dugan, Spencer Eisenhart, Haley Enders, Nathan Farmer, Chelsey Flickinger, Alexis Fowler, Kayla Freeman, Matthew Garofolo, Grace Gaydosh, Carter Gilbert, Evan Gobien, Vivien Hagy, Rachel Hall, Lexi Halpert, Ethan Hart, Patricia Hatley, Tyler Hays, Jeremy Hilton, Carter Holsinger, Hailey Horch, Emma Howard, Zachary Hunsaker, Colby Huston, Nicholas Iwanski, Jacob Jedlowski, Hanna Johnson and Samuel Johnson.

Madelyn Kahler, Howard Kapfer, Dustin Keith, Christina Kelsey, Hope Kingsley, Samantha Kohout, David Kominars, Abbigail Kurupas, Richard Lane, Catherin Lara, Roman LaRocco, Hunter Levinson, Amanda Lindsay, Julia Lizmi, Liam Loughrey, Jesse Loun, Katelyn Lynch, Jacob Maerten, Jenna Marsit, Ashley Martin, Joshua Massey, Zachary Michael, Ryan Miller, Nicole Mills, Meghan Mong-Kerwin, Yesenia Montenegro, Sarah Moravansky, Keersten Myers, Gabrielle North, Bryan Oland, Caroline Pellicier, John Pfaff, Katelyn Phebus, Olivia Pietanza, Megan Plazinski, Nicholette Polidoro, Johnathan Pringle, Shelby Rauh, Tabitha Reeder, Olivia Rice, Katherine Roach, Graeson Ruch, Henry Saathoff, Garrett Safsten, Matthew Schiller, Nicholas Schmidt, Garrett Schwartzbeck, Thays Sena De Castro, McKensi Sensibaugh, Laria Seyfried, Sebastian Seyler, Angela Shaffer, Aidan Shaw, Christina Sherwood, Miranda Speck, Bailey Spore, Madison Stanfield, Joseph Stoner, Delilah Taylor, Vincent Trivelli, Payton Twiford, Amber Vance, Meaghan Vauk, Kiara Villarini, Emmett Von Ancken, Reagan Walsh, Bryce Waxter, Kaitlyn White, Tyler Williams and Gabrielle Young.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!