The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Middletown High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Maxfield Adkins, Zachary Aidis, Jack Allen, Kinan Bazzi, Braedon Beard, Adelina Betro, Josie Boniface, Yadira Castro-Lopez, Matthew Cioffi, Carlisle Ciucci, Ryan Cline, Madelyn Coyne, Josephine DeLauter, Michael Depo, Fredy Diaz Perez, Kyle Divita, Brandon Divita, McKenna Dunn, Maddox Fisher, Karl Geisler, Angela Gilbart, Marwa Gillani, Bailey Hardison, Madison Hargest, Kathryn Hartinger, Tyler Haupt, Joshua Hauser, Nathaniel Heaton, Sydney Hector, Marco Jih Vieira, Maximo Jih Vieira, Arianna Jonathas, Madison Jonke, Reily Kennedy, Logan Kuhn, Jenna Lakin, Abigail Lapadula, Madisyn Ledder, Maurlea Long and Brett Lucas.

Chase Main, Aidan Malko, Hailey Martin, Ian McDermott, Audric Melbouci, Amelia Melin, Iliana Melin, Neha Nair, Michael Olson, Matthew Phillips, Mikaru Plankenhorn, Sara Rawley, Andrew Raymond, Giacomo Rossi, Giovanni Rossi, Justin Smith, Killian Stair, Clara Stamper, Katherine Stamper, Katherine Stevenson, Quinn Sullivan, Benjamin Thomas, Isabella Thompson, Bree Varnadore, Colin Wagner, Bryce Whiteley, Benjamin Wolfe and Asher Yarmus.

Grade nine, second honors: Omar Aguilar Ramirez, Leann Ahalt, Mackenzie Alcorn, Ava Allen, Tess Allen, Lily Ana Arias, Alyssa Augustine, Kai Austin, Daniel Baxter, Allison Beck, Brookelyn Benjaminson, Vanessa Bernal, Brooke Betit, Eliza Blair, Brianna Blickenstaff, Jack Bolton, Mackenna Bonney, Bradley Bowers, Maya Bubb, Natalie Butler, Sydney Byrd, Owen Clabaugh, Noah Collins, Gabriel Cottrell, Lucas Derse, Isobel Dominesey, Lucas Fink, Cayman Flowers Carver, Brysee Folden, Kaylee Franklin, Caroline Gannon, Brett Groshek, Skylar Haines, Ava Hainline, Aidan Hartman, Ava Hartner, Brooke Hodos, Carson Houck, Mariah Jackson, Georgiy Kazhamiakin, Kaden Kifer, William Kincaid, Alexander Klink, Anthony Knox, Rori Langley, Francis Lebherz, Skylar Lewis and Jayden Loving.

Adam Mahmoud, Edward McClain, Camryn McQuarrie, Marlowe Mock, Lola Morgan, Alexandra Mueller, Adin Nair, Joseph Nicholson, Chloe Panico, Juliana Perez, Jeimy Platero-Martinez, Jackson Polansky, Samantha Poole, Nicholas Pusey, Molly Rempe, Brooke Renninger, Lesly Rodriguez, Keller Routzahn, Taylor Ruckman, Vera Schroeder, Alyssa Slimmer, Emily Smalt, Alex Smith, Braeden Smith, Cassidy Smith, Thomas Sova, Morgan Speirs, Katlin St Juste, Katie Stone, Stephen Stottlemyer, Dominic Stultz, Owen Sweeny, Zachary Szabo, Sophia Tamayo, Savannah Thompson, Kaleb Truax, Trent White, Jacob White, Sienna Wilber, Isabella Wilson, Gary Wright and Preston Yost.

Grade 10, first honors: Bridget AdamsmRyan Adolphi, Chelsea Averill, Julia Baird, Camren Baker, Katerina Banovic, Solomon Baran, Ava Barber, Jeremy Bergman, Ellery Bowman, Benjamin Bradford, Taylor Broadbent, Morgan Bruns, Kathryn DeGrange, Johnathan Dodson, Alicia Flowers Carver, Natalie Fox, Jaden Gureckis, Connor Hildebrandt, Jack Hinkle, Kieran Hofgesang, Jamie Jenkins, RaeAna Kincaid, Keller Knight, Gabriel Kopelson, Daniel Kukhtin, Shay Latterner, Lauren Lipinski and Andrew Liscinsky.

Roni Magidson, Samantha Molter, Daniel Neal, Thomas O’Connell, Angela Ocampo, Connor OKeefe, Blake O’Keefe, Phoebe Parker, Caroline Ranneberger, Mason Rarer, Caidyn Ratliff, Amelia Ropp, Jack Schmiel, Vivian Schroeder, Charles Shafer, Louie Shapiro, Parker Shipe, Nicole Silbermann, Heidi Tomlin, Ilka Tona, Sarah Treadwell, Abigail Vera, Jordan Wanuck, Sarah West, Vera Winchester Dodman, Kaia Wynne and Olivia Yeatman.

Grade 10, second honors: Reagan Ackermann, Josephine Andrews, Cathryn Arch, Ethan Arias, Kaitlyn Ausherman, Helen Bartman, Amy Grace Bizzell, Damien Boles, Cora Bottenfield, Matthew Boyle, Alex Britton, Bryanna Brown, Emma Brull, Emily Butsch, Jack Camarote, Kai Campbell, Taylor Coffman, Nicholas Coleman, Kiley Coulby, Ava Cox, Cody Crouse, Adam Daniels, Carlee Darden, Jace Domalik, Megan Downing, Katherine Durkin, Cameron Ewine, Owen Fell, Sophia Fernandez, Kelly Fernon, Benjamin Fish, Sophia Ganley, Shea Gerst, Chloe Gilbert, Jake Godlove, Carson Goodie, Kyra Goodman, Colby Grzyb, William Haines, Dylan Hart, William Heaton, Katrina Herbert, Kyle High, Peyton Hollis, Coral Holmes, Ava Hubble, Michael Johnson, Alexandria Jones, Camille Jones, Sarah Kaminski, Isabella Keele, Sophie Kerns, Jonathan Kirchner, Lance Kirkpatrick, Frederick Kolias, Emma Kufta, Elizabeth Lashley, Sydney Leadbetter, William Leahy, John Lightfield, Bryant Linthicum, Hayley Lucido, Rylee Lucido and Jason Lynch.

Seth McDaniel, Desiree McFadden, Samuel McHugh, Erin McQuitty, Hunter Miss, Colby Moran, Everett Moser, Wyatt Moxley, Sawyer Neely, Riley Nelson, Baily Noble, Haille Otto, Natalie Penrod, Ava Perez, Ian Person, Nathan Powell, Jessi Prescott, Jordan Pryor, Olivia Ramsey, Grace Redhead, Jonathan Richards, Katherine Robertson, Makenzi Roche, Nora Rothermel, Riley Rucker, Quinn Savitt, Quinn Schill, Malory Silbermann, Ashton Smith, Sydney Spisso, Ryan Stuart, Lawrence Suvorov, Ryan Tipsord, Thorsten Torok, Blake Tribett, Ella Troxell, Dylan Turner, Sean Velez, Isaiah Venegas, Gavin Vierling, Molly Walker, Lauren Walker, Mitchell Webb, Colin West, Jack Wolbert and Elijah Zentner.

Grade 11, first honors: Katya Aliev, Jillian Allen, Macy Arner, Robert Bailey, Chase Baxter, Dominick Beckman, Elena Betro, Brianna Bongard, Judd Boniface, Jacob Brandenburg, Grayson Buchanan, Logan Butts, Riley Cendana, Bryce Daw, Wyatt Dempsey, Isabella dos Santos, Joshua Doyon, Marisa Fisher, Vince Flook, Sophia Frizzell, Chloe Gaydos, Wayne Geisbert, Sarah Goodyear, Kayce Gordon, Ella Grace, Sabrina Hanson, Clara Hardison, Tyler Hollis, Brianna Horman, Helen Jackson, Sydni Jankowski, Rick Jenkins, Tyler Kefauver, Xylea Keyfauver, Carli Kline and Rachel Lloyd.

Kyle Malko, Daniel Melnyk, Ethan Miller, Isabella Mongelluzzo, Logan Moran, Zachary Mullen, Ashley Nalborczyk, Jacob Nerona, Lilian Orcutt, Saif Prasetiawan, Olivia Prescott, Grace Reichard, Bow Remsburg, Phoebe Richards, Johnny Rodriguez, Baron Ropp, Bella Rosenfeld, Colby Rosner, Chloe Saunders, Jack Schreiber, Erin Smith, Dylan Speirs, Grace Stottlemyer, Morgan Vandre, Lydia Vandre, Rachel Walsh, Kate Young and Lauren Young.

Grade 11, second honors: Aaron Augustine, Brooke Baker, Grant Baker, Makayla Ball, Camden Barnes, Caroline Barnett, Marin Bartman, Brielle Betit, Aidan Bliss, Landon Brohawn, Kenslie Buhrman, Dustin Burdette, Amanda Burnett, Jacob Burns, Brittany Bushey, Leyda Gail Cadena, Campbell Caldwell, Chloe Callan, Kayla Carr, Isabella Cedrone, Dwayne Clipp, Owen Cottrell, Conner Crummitt, Chloe Darden, Jeremiah Dennis, Sofia Dominesey, Hannah Doxzen, Hailey Eisentraut, Jayden Ellett, Olivia Errera, Ava Eyler, Stephen Ferrone, Ann Gannon, Margaret Gouker, Kyla Haga, Lawson Halsey, Julia Harris, Steven Hartman, Julia Heckler, Madeleine Hemming, Kenzie Henson, Kamille Henson, Kayla Hodor, Taylor Horseman, Zachary Houck, Link Houldsworth, Tyler James, Ryan Jones, Erin Kady, Noah Kasica, Mary Kemeny, Ryan King, Hannah Kline, Drew Kolega, Savannah Lagnese, Kaitlyn Laky, Hannah Lapadula, Paul Leonard, Kurt Liebendorfer, Johanna Lockney, Katherine Lucas and Keith Lynott.

Brianna Maybush, Luke McLister, Sabrina Miller, Scott Milner, Spencer Moazed, Skyler Moore, Broden Moran, Kyra Morgan, William Morgan, Sierra Morgan, Abigail Murphy, Justin Neel, David Olson, Jackson Owen, Gabrielle Page, Gabrielle Pieklo, Nelson Poole, Jacob Pulsipher, Alason Reed, Jacob Ritenour, Justin Rollins, Lane Routzahn, Ashlynn Routzahn, Grace Rudy, Will Sheedy, Wyatt Smith, Michael Soluri, Natalie Stamper, Jamie Staup, Riley Stone, Nora Szabo, Benjamin Tabor, Tyler Tasker, Kylie Taylor, Emmaline Tolley, Logan Torreyson, Sydney Wagle, Renee Washart, Aidan Waters, Madison Ways, Colby White and Ava Wilson.

Grade 12, first honors: Zachary Adolphi, Cara Allen, James Andrews, Lane Baker, Anthony Banovic, Caroline Barberich, Aiden Barnett, Mallory Beck, Matthew Bedri, Jacob Bolton, Christopher Bowers, Lucas Boykin, Zachary Brady, Bailey Broadbent, Morgan Butsch, Rebecca Carroll, Jade Catlin, Braden Cendana, Nathan Chance, John Michael Cochran, Delaney Coffman, Gabriella Coleman, Mia Collins, Mackenzie Coyne, Alyssa Daley, Erik Davis, Chloe Davis, Brooke Deanovich, Anastasia DeHart, Samantha Dillard, Makaylie Doody, Isabella Ewine, Isabelle Farber, Kaitlin Fernon, Emma Fogle, Zofia Gemignani, Brynn Gentile, Caitlen George, Lily Grace, Gwendolyn Griffiths, Connor Grossman, Jenna Grossnickle, John Haines, Josephine Hall, Caroline Hanson, Molly Harris, Keller Henry, Isabel Hernandez, Brynn Hoffman, Collin Hong, Keri Horine, Andrew House, Shyla Johnson, Eleanor Kaminski, Declan Kehlbeck, Benjamin Kincaid, Gage Kirkwood, John Kmiecik, Katelyn Lakin, Conor Langley, Ryan Lawler, Delaney Leeson, Maggie Leishear, Brooke Lowery, Justin Lynch and Lars Lynch.

Rae McQuarrie, Keren McRea, Mikayela McTigue, Jessica Mekkelson, Conner Meyer, Milan Mitchell, Olivia Morehouse, Sheila Muli, Ethan Mullican, Jordan Murdock, Dean Myers, Ananthakrishnan Nair, Jaime Nester, Sara Nicholson, Henry Nylen, Mary-Margaret Perkins, Saylor Poffenbarger, Kathryn Pressly, Emma Ranneberger, Sarah Remp, Jewel Remsburg, Ryan Renner, Sydney Rosner, Rachel Rudy, Robert Schaaf, Ethan Schmiel, Jack Schneider, Kelly Shockley, Eve Shuman, Mackenzie Smith, Eleanor Stafford, Ian Straits, Nelson Stream, Ella Sullivan, Julia Sunnarborg, Luke Thompson, Liselle Tomlin, Kendall Tribett, Jeremiah Tunis, David Turner, Patrick Velez, Lauren Viers, Joshua Wagner, Ryan Walchuck, Chase Weller, Kylie Wells, Cole Whipp, Meridythe Witt, Caitlin Woelkers, Carter Woelkers, Luke Yeatman and Cailyn Zanylo.

Grade 12, second honors: Joshua Ackermann, Brady Austin, Avery Bateman, Lydia Bradford, Autumn Bramhall, Zachary Brown, Emily Caldwell, Shealyn Chumbris, Bryce Coulby, Sophie-Therese Desler, Christian Diaz Perez, Drew Domalik, Kadin Fisher, William Fogle, Ethan Fontenot, Shirley Gonzalez, Madelene Goodman, Marilin Granados Guevara, Vincent Green, Tyler Grzyb, Thomas Hartinger, Nathanael Heck, Paige Henson, John Heuver, Willow Hoffman, Jacob Holcomb, Jayson Houck, Matthew Jarosak, Samuel Johnson, Zofia Kaleta, Maria Kolias, Amy LaFrance, Connor Leaman, Landon Leatherman, Wyatt Lenhart and Anna Loveless.

Luciano Maggio, Catherine Mahoney, Zachary Malasky, Matthew Mancini, Zachary Martin, Connor McKenzie, Calina Nair, Ainsleigh O’Brien, Gage Queen, James Redhead, Natalee Repass, Ethan Rothermel, Aiden Shanton, Riley Sheng, Charlotte Solomon, Zachary Spurrier, Dalton Stewart, Connor Stover, Kierra Streams, Matthew Strong, Morgan Tilley, Jacob Torres, Miranda Trautman, Jack Twietmeyer, Skyler Twigg, Alexa Valdez, Joshua Wanuck, Aidan Welchm, Christian West, Ezra White and Alexia Windsor.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!