The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2018-19 school year at Middletown High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Jillian Allen, Marin Bartman, Elena Betro, Brianna Bongard, Jacob Brandenburg, Riley Cendana, Emma Fogle, Sophia Frizzell, Chloe Gaydos, Kayce Gordon, Margaret Gouker, Gwendolyn Griffiths, Sabrina Hanson, Clara Hardison, Madeleine Hemming, Tyler Hollis, Rick Jenkins, Erin Kady, Noah Kasica, Lacey Klipp, Amy LaFrance, Savannah Lagnese, Hannah Lapadula, Kurt Liebendorfer, Rachel Lloyd, Johanna Lockney, Liam Lowery, Layla Massiatte-luna, Spencer Moazed, Isabella Mongelluzzo, Kyra Morgan, Sierra Morgan, Nicholas Mottola, Ashley Nalborczyk, Jacob Nerona, Lilian Orcutt, Gabrielle Page, Gabrielle Pieklo, Grace Reichard, Bow Remsburg, Jacob Ritenour, Bella Rosenfeld, Alla Sheikhi, Delaney Smith, Natalie Stamper, Cecilia Vu and Meenah Wycliffe.

Grade nine, second honors: Katya Aliev, Aaron Augustine, Zander Bacorn, Robert Bailey, Brooke Baker, Makayla Ball, Caroline Barnett, Dominick Beckman, Jonah Berger, Brielle Betit, Abigail Bolcik, Judd Boniface, Jack Boumel, Landon Brohawn, Sophia Brusco, Grayson Buchanan, Kenslie Buhrman, Dustin Burdette, Jacob Burns, Brittany Bushey, Campbell Caldwell, Chloe Callan, Kayla Carr, Isabella Cedrone, Clarke Cheairs, Dwayne Clipp, Owen Cottrell, Kathryn Cross, Conner Crummitt, Aiden Crutchley, Chloe Darden, Tyler Davis, Bryce Daw, Wyatt Dempsey, Jeremiah Dennis, Hannah Derr, Sofia Dominesey, Isabella dos Santos, Hannah Doxzen, Joshua Doyon, Jeffrey Eidlin, Hailey Eisentraut, Jayden Ellett and Ava Eyler.

Stephen Ferrone, Marisa Fisher, Vince Flook, Nicholas Fream, Jesse Frock, Wayne Geisbert, Kelly Geouge, Preston Gmernicki, Sarah Goodyear, Ella Grace, Lily Grace, Kinley Halsey, Lawson Halsey, Julia Harris, Steven Hartman, Julia Heckler, Kenzie Henson, Sophie Hewett, Kayla Hodor, Hayden Holt, Brianna Horman, Taylor Horseman, Zachary Houck, Logan Hoyt, Jalen Huskey, Jacob Ignasiak, Tyler James, Sydni Jankowski, Tyler Kefauver, Xylea Keyfauver, Ryan King, Carli Kline, Hannah Kline, Bryson Knight, Drew Kolega, Coulby Kulina, Paul Leonard, Gage Loving, Jackson Loving and Katherine Lucas.

Kyle Malko, McKenna Martin, Megan McCulley, Luke McLister, Michael Medvitz, Daniel Melnyk, Tyler Miller, Scott Milner, Cason Mitchell, Milan Mitchell, Kyleah Moberly, Skyler Moore, Logan Moran, Houston Morris, Zachary Mullen, Abigail Murphy, Justin Neel, Shayne Neely, Jackson Owen, Allison Page, Nelson Poole, Olivia Prescott, Alason Reed, Phoebe Richards, Justin Rollins, Ashlynn Routzahn, Grace Rudy, Rhys Satterfield, Jack Schreiber, Harley Sigler, Natalie Sines, Erin Smith, Wyatt Smith, Dylan Speirs, Joseph Stann, Liam Stevens, Riley Stone, Grace Stottlemyer, Nora Szabo, Benjamin Tabor, Tyler Tasker, Kylie Taylor, Emmaline Tolley, Logan Torreyson, Gustavo Urbina, Lydia Vandre, Morgan Vandre, Sydney Wagle, Rachel Walsh, Renee Washart, Aidan Waters, Anna Watters, Cameron Wells, Colby White, Ava Wilson, Kate Young, Lauren Young and Jacob Zicca.

Grade 10, first honors: Natalie Anders, Jacob Bolton, Emily Caldwell, Rebecca Carroll, Gabriella Coleman, Samantha Dillard, Kaitlin Fernon, Kadin Fisher, Brynn Gentile, Aidan Glover, Luke Griffin, Connor Grossman, John Haines, Josephine Hall, Molly Harris, John Heuver, Brynn Hoffman, Willow Hoffman, Poppy Holwell, Keri Horine, Samuel Johnson, Shyla Johnson,Zofia Kaleta, Eleanor Kaminski, Declan Kehlbeck, Grace King, Gage Kirkwood, John Kmiecik, Maria Kolias, Kaden Kovarcik, Katelyn Lakin, Ryan Lawler, Maggie Leishear, Isys Loaisiga and Justin Lynch.

Jaylyn Magruder, Catherine Mahoney, Connor McKenzie, Keren McRea, Mikayela McTigue, Jessica Mekkelson, Ethan Mullican, Calina Nair, Mary-Margaret Perkins, Kathryn Pressly, Kira Scarpignato, Ethan Schmiel, Mackenzie Smith, Matthew Smith, Zachary Spurrier, Eleanor Stafford, Ian Straits, Julia Sunnarborg, Miranda Trautman, Kendall Tribett, Meadow Webster, Chase Weller, Meridythe Witt, Caitlin Woelkers and Luke Yeatman.

Grade 10, second honors: Joshua Ackermann, Zachary Adolphi, Cara Allen, James Andrews, Brady Austin, Nicholas Azzi, Lane Baker, Anthony Banovic, Caroline Barberich, Aiden Barnett, Avery Bateman, Mallory Beck, Matthew Bedri, Gary Biser, Christopher Bowers, Lucas Boykin, Lydia Bradford, Madison Bradley, Autumn Bramhall, Todd Breeden, Bailey Broadbent, Shawn Brocato, Sarah Buohl, Morgan Butsch, Nicole Carrillo, Jade Catlin, Braden Cendana, Nathan Chance, Shaylee Chubin, Shealyn Chumbris, John Michael Cochran, Delaney Coffman, Mia Collins, Mackenzie Coyne, Alyssa Daley, Erik Davis, Anastasiya DeHart, Sophie Desler, Christian Diaz Perez, Drew Domalik, Makaylie Doody, Jaylen Dotson, Miles Duggan, Isabella Ewine, Isabelle Farber, William Fogle, Parker Fritz and Jeremiah Fulp.

Isabel Gaynor, Zofia Gemignani, Yusuf Genderguno, Caitlen George, Shirley Gonzalez, Ian Graham, Jenna Grossnickle, Tyler Grzyb, Caroline Hanson, Zoe Harbaugh, Gabrielle Harper, Thomas Hartinger, Vaughn Hatfield, Rebecca Heimbrock, Keller Henry, Paige Henson, Isabel Hernandez, Sadie Hinkle, Collin Hong, Collin Hottel, Andrew House, Ethan Hubble, Matthew Jarosak, Alexa Keyser, Sean Kiley, Benjamin Kincaid, Reuben Kirillov, Jenna Krueger, Quentin Lawrence, Landon Leatherman, Delaney Leeson, Wyatt Lenhart, Kimberly Losquadro, Anna Loveless, Brooke Lowery, Lars Lynch, Luciano Maggio, Zachary Malasky, Matthew Mancini, Zachary Martin, Tristan Massiatte Luna, Gavin McConnell, Paul McHugh Jr., Rae McQuarrie, Lily Miller, Mark Minter, Megan Montoya, Olivia Morehouse, Ethan Moser, Sheila Muli, Aidan Murphy and Dean Myers.

Ananthakrishnan Nair, Joshua Nerona, Jaime Nester, Sara Nicholson, Henry Nylen, Ainsleigh O’Brien, Luka Pavlovic, Jordan Peart, Saylor Poffenbarger, Gage Queen, Emma Ranneberger, Jason Rapp, James Redhead, Sarah Remp, Jewel Remsburg, Ryan Renner, David Renninger, Trey Rice, Brian Rider, Tess Riland, Rachael Robinson, Rachel Rudy, Rachel Runion, Joseph Schaaf, Robert Schaaf, Jack Schneider, Aiden Shanton, Riley Sheng, Meghan Shipley, Eve Shuman, Blake Smullen, Charlotte Solomon, Connor Stover, Kierra Streams, Matthew Strong, Ella Sullivan, Luke Thompson, Tehani Tom, Liselle Tomlin, Desiraie Tregoning, Jeremiah Tunis, David Turner, Jack Twietmeyer, Skyler Twigg, Patrick Velez, Anthony Vu, Daniel Wachter, Ryan Walchuck, Joshua Wanuck, Jessica Weir, Kylie Wells, Christian West, Cole Whipp, Ezra White, Alexia Windsor, Carter Woelkers, Skylar Woods, Lin You, Cailyn Zanylo and Camille Rose Zeigler.

Grade 11, first honors: Annushka Aliev, Morgan Baldwin, Elijah Berger, Tyler Bratcher, Robert Bromwell, William Burgenson, Nikolai Church, Kayla Dalhouse, Aryan Das, Nicolas Dearcangelis, Laura Dodson, Emma Doing, Ethan Durham, Lauren Edsall, Amelia Flook, Juliana Foster, Megan Gilbart, Louis Hu, Christian James, Aidan Joseph, Jackson Keele, Henry Kreger, Yiting Lin, Katarina Loran, Conor March, Benjamin McBride, Erin McCubbin, Alaina Miller, Joseph Montgomery, Nathan Moynihan, Margaret Mueller, Maria Nikolaitchik, Laura O’Connell, Owen Pannucci, Melanie Pick, Nicole Powell, Faris Prasetiawan, Garrett Ratliff, Alauria Robinson, Nathan Sandler, Connor Sano, Emmy Shipley, Serena Shirsekar, Skyler Slimmer, Madison Stewart, Wade Stowers, Nektarios Tsinonis and Rachel Washart.

Grade 11, second honors: John Mark Andot, Gisselle Arias, Brian Atkinson, Connor Austin, Parker Baer, Patrick Beckman, Jayden Bidle, Emma Bittle, Samuel Bloom, Maxwell Blumberg, Bradley Bohanan, Glenarm Bond, Kalin Bower, Connor Boyll, Joshua Brull, Jadie Buhrman, Julie Burdette, Sebastian Burgess, Annalies Burns, Gabriel Caldwell, Luca Carioti, Morgan Cimino, Tristan Cipriani, Zachary Clapper, Hannah Collins, Owen Connelly, Jonathan Cornell, Claudia Cruey, Jacob Daniels, Shanna Dextradeur, Mason Doody, Colby Doreen, Devon Droneburg, Madison Elsbach, Victoria Endicott, Cassidy Farrow, Joshua Ferguson, Kacie Fisher, Kate Frushour, Warren Funk, Abigail Galey, Audrey Ganley, William Gouker, Jordan Green, Catherine Griffith, Jillian Grubb and Isabella Gusman.

Harley Halsey, Jordyn Hartman, Quinn Hayden, Leah Heon, Hayley Hill, Victoria Hofflinger, Jordan Hoy, Will Jenkins, Quinn Ketteringham, Kylie King, Alycia Kinna, Hannah Kirby, Joshua Koons, Rithika Krishnamoorthy, Brooke Latterner, Madison Leahy, Lauren Leatherman, Owen Ledder, Paige Leidig, Allison Lemasters, Brooke Lewis, Karly Liebendorfer, Sara Linthicum, Jordan Long, Neha Mahasreshti, Drew Maly, Brendan Martin, Colten McCracken, Caleb McCutcheon, Joseph McCutcheon, Jackson McDaniel, Tyler McVey, Madelene Menjivar, Tyler Michael, Haley Miller, Katherine Miller, Julia Milner, Aubree Moxley, Jacob Mueller, Sophie Nau, Jaron Nelson and Owen Noble.

Madison Payne, Allison Penate-Alayza, Katina Perkins, Sydney Peters, Bryn Poffenbarger, Reese Poffenbarger, Audrey Poffenberger, Cole Porter, Brigid Pugh, Kathryn Pusey, Nathaly Quinones, David Rapp, Maggie Reed, Grace Ritenour, Daniel Robison, Olivia Rodgers, Tyler Rourke, Lauren Runnells, Donald Saville, Sarah Schreiber, Jourdan Shako, Taro Sharkey, Lauren Smathers, Bonnie Smith, Caleb Snyder, Drew Sonifrank, Daniel Taylor, Shane Taylor, Peyton Thompson, Ashley Toms, William Topper, Fiona Torok, Lynnsey Tressler, Vincent Troup, Brandon Vazquez, Dylan Virts, Carrie Wasieloski, Jayden White, Alexander Wilson, Cyle Wolfe, Trent Wood, Jake Wornom, Natalie Yancey and Asmaa Younis.

Grade 12, first honors: Jacob Abel, Elena Aldana, Emma Allen, Genevieve Allen, Mackenzie Anders, David Anderson, Katherine Athey, Hayley Barnett, Kaitlyn Barratt, Bryan Beachley, Kyle Bennett, Surabhi Bhat, Noah Bliss, Megan Blumenauer, James Bongard, Daniel Boush, Benjamin Boykin, Nicholas Bradley, Elaine Brandenburg, Graham Brown, Brandon Bruchey, Allen Chilson, Holden Coblentz, Cole Crist, Sara De Andrades, Sergio Diaz, Dillon Dierman, Brooke Donald, Maya Duah, Grace Dutrow, Molly Faron, Audrey Fisher, Jacob Fogle, John Frey, Andrew Frizzell, Isabel Ganley, Kayla George, Brycen Green, Grace Griffin, Luke Grossnickle, Kelsey Hammack, Brett Hart, Isabella Hatfield, Tessa Hauser, Lauren Herman, Justin Hickey, Paul Hillsman, Roland Hockenbery, Nina Hodos, Camden Houck, Emmy Hudak, Lea Jih Vieira, Kevin Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Audrey Kacur, Jonathan Kalamets, Nastassia Kaleta, John Kaminski, Cameron Kolega, Kira Koval, Tara Kurtianyk, Rebeca Lazo Rodriguez, William Leonard, Gabrielle Loveless, Payton Lowery and Benjamin Lucas.

Katherine Mayer, Sydney McCauslin, Victoria McClain, Emily McDaniel, Abigail McRea, Katelynn Miller, Erin Nester, Michele Newkirk, Erin Noel, Melissa O’Connell, Bridget O’Toole, Sarah O’Toole, Alexa Orlando, Grace Paulishak, Allison Pick, Marley Pratt, Brigette Remsburg, Tyler Rice, Tate Rosenfeld, Dominic Rudakevych, Paige Saah, Emma Sandler, Allison Shaulis, Paul Shockley, Abigail Tatem, EmiLee Turner, Julia Twietmeyer, Noah Weikert, Joseph Weiland, Grayson Whitesell and Trevor Woelkers.

Grade 12, second honors: Cody Ayers, Allison Baird, Matthew Barlow, Sabella Barron, Bailey Bateman, Gabriel Bern, Andrew Bizzell, Jillian Black, Janna Boerjan, Alec Boone, Miles Bradford, Nicholas Breeden, Madison Britton, Cole Bromfield, Elizabeth Brown, Gabriel Brusco, Dominic Ceresini, Maximilian Chumbris, Darius Cottrell, Caitlyn Davis, Dominick Deanovich, Michael Decker, Calla Derr, Kevin Diaz, Maura Doherty, Isaiah Dowery, Brandon Doxzen, Darby Dravvorn, Jessica Duley, Felicity Duruttya, Ethan Dye, Sarah Dzielinski, Trenton Edwards, Conor Faron, Reid Fedors, John Fisher, Marilyn Fisher, Nicholas Fowler, Christopher Fox, Robert Eugene Fulton, Marykate Geppert, Jillian Germain, Morgan Giannoumis, Rachel Green, Noah Grossnickle, Jason Guglielmini, Luke Hallman, Brianna Harmon, Audrey Harrison, Julia Hasslinger, Brittany Heckler, Jeffrey Holcomb, Macy Horman, Molly Humble, Seanna Hurst, Claire Jacobs, Timothy Johnson, Catherine Kasica, Madeline Keary, Brian Khin, Kelly King, Matthew King, Shauna Knight, Ethan Koogle and Alexis Kurtianyk.

Benjamin Lagnese, Andrew Lawson, Samantha Lowe, Victoria Lucas, Kristopher Lynott, Michal Magidson, Jacob Mattheis, Heather McCulley, Brian McGiffin, Kathleen McLister, Eric McMunn, Natalie Miller, Shawn Morris, Christopher Morse, Justin Murdock, Allison Myers, Lily Norris, Lance Owen, Robert Plunkett, Kenley Powell, Luke Pryor, Daniel Racz, Hope Redhead, Ashley Rider, Zachary Robinson, Samuel Rogot, Justin Roxbury, Duncan Rozak, Breanna Schill, Nancy Siguenza, Alexa Smith, Amanda Smith, Maxwell Smullen, John Snyder, Breyden Spires, Madison Spurrier, Jacob Stafford, Samuel Steele, Hannah Stover, Ashleigh Sullivan, Kerri Taylor, Lilliana Thompson, Kaylynn Tobery, Annabelle Tolley, Rainna Tomlin, Rachael Toombs, Savannah Trautman, Allison Walsh, Elijah Warner, Keegan Waters, Allison Watt, Benjamin Watts, Emma Watts, Alice Weir, Paige Welch, Nicholas Weldon, Sydney Wilber, Dylan Zeigler and Brianna Zicca.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.