The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2017-2018 school year at Middletown High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Natalie Anders, Christopher Bowers, Lydia Bradford, Autumn Bramhall, Todd Breeden, Rebecca Carroll, John Michael Cochran, Delaney Coffman, Gabriella Coleman, Alyssa Daley, Anastasiya DeHart, Sophie Desler, Christian Diaz Perez, Samantha Dillard, Kaitlin Fernon, Kadin Fisher, Aidan Glover, Luke Griffin, Jenna Grossnickle, Josephine Hall, John Heuver, Brynn Hoffman, Keri Horine, Shyla Johnson, Gage Kirkwood, Kaden Kovarcik, Jenna Krueger, Katelyn Lakin, Delaney Leeson, Catherine Mahoney, Tristan Massiatte Luna, Keren McRea, Jessica Mekkelson, Sheila Muli, Calina Nair, Kira Scarpignato, Matthew Smith, Eleanor Stafford, Ian Straits, Ella Sullivan, Julia Sunnarborg, Kendall Tribett, Skyler Twigg, Meadow Webster, Meridythe Witt, Caitlin Woelkers, Skylar Woods and Luke Yeatman.

Grade nine, second honors: Zachary Adolphi, Cara Allen, James Andrews, Brady Austin, Anthony Banovic, Caroline Barberich, Aiden Barnett, Treyford Barrett, Avery Bateman, Mallory Beck, Matthew Bedri, Jacob Bolton, Lucas Boykin, Zachary Brady, Bailey Broadbent, Jasmyne Broadbent, Shawn Brocato, Zachary Brown, Sarah Buohl, Morgan Butsch, Emily Caldwell, Bishop Calvert, Jade Catlin, Braden Cendana, Nathan Chance, Shaylee Chubin, Evan Cochran, Mia Collins, Riley Cowperthwaite, Mackenzie Coyne, Breeanna Davis, Erik Davis, Javier Depaz, Drew Domalik, Jaylen Dotson, Isabella Ewine, Ethan Fontenot, Isabel Gaynor, Zofia Gemignani, Yusuf Genderguno, Brynn Gentile, Caitlen George, Jorge Gomez, Shirley Gonzalez, Ian Graham,Vincent Green, Connor Grossman, Tyler Grzyb, John Haines, Gabrielle Harper, Molly Harris, Thomas Hartinger, Vaughn Hatfield, Rebecca Heimbrock, Keller Henry, Amera Henson, Isabel Hernandez, Emily Hershberger, Sadie Hinkle, Willow Hoffman, Jacob Holcomb, Poppy Holwell, Jayson Houck, Andrew House, Garrett Jett, Samuel Johnson, Zofia Kaleta, Eleanor Kaminski, Declan Kehlbeck, Alexa Keyser, Benjamin Kincaid, John Kmiecik, Maria Kolias, Ryan Lawler, Maggie Leishear, Wyatt Lenhart, Sara Linthicum, Kimberly Losquadro, Anna Loveless, Brooke Lowery, Justin Lynch and Lars Lynch.

Luciano Maggio, Zachary Malasky, Matthew Mancini, Zachary Martin, Gavin McConnell, Paul McHugh Jr., Connor McKenzie, Rae McQuarrie, Mikayela McTigue, Olivia Morehouse, Ethan Moser, Ethan Mullican, Aidan Murphy, Ananthakrishnan Nair, Joshua Nerona, Jaime Nester, Sara Nicholson, Henry Nylen, Ainsleigh O’Brien, Caleb Owen, Luka Pavlovic, Saylor Poffenbarger, Kathryn Pressly, Gage Queen, Nina Radonich, Emma Ranneberger, Jason Rapp, James Redhead, Nathaniel Reichenbaugh, Sarah Remp, Jewel Remsburg, Ryan Renner, David Renninger, Brian Rider, Tess Riland, Sydney Rosner, Rachel Rudy, Rachel Runion, Joseph Schaaf, Robert Schaaf, Ethan Schmiel, Jack Schneider, Aiden Shanton, Riley Sheng, Meghan Shipley, Kelly Shockley, Eve Shuman, Deshawn Sipocz, Mackenzie Smith, Blake Smullen, Charlotte Solomon, Zachary Spurrier, Connor Stover, Kierra Streams, Matthew Strong, Emma Tettey, Luke Thompson, Liselle Tomlin, Miranda Trautman, Desiraie Tregoning, Wyatt Tribett, Mihali Tsinonis, Jeremiah Tunis, Jack Twietmeyer, Alexa Valdez, Anika Van Steinburg, Patrick Velez, Lauren Viers, Dylan Virts, Anthony Vu, Ryan Walchuck, Joshua Wanuck, Aidan Welch, Chase Weller, Cole Whipp, Ezra White, Alexia Windsor, Carter Woelkers, Cailyn Zanylo and Camille Rose Zeigler.

Grade 10, first honors: Annushka Aliev, Gisselle Arias, Morgan Baldwin, Elijah Berger, Jayden Bidle, Samuel Bloom, Maxwell Blumberg, Bradley Bohanan, Glenarm Bond, Robert Bromwell, Zachary Clapper, Kayla Dalhouse, Aryan Das, Laura Dodson, Emma Doing, Lauren Edsall, Amelia Flook, Abigail Galey, Megan Gilbart, Victoria Hofflinger, Louis Hu, Christian James, Quinn Ketteringham, Kylie King, Joshua Koons, Rithika Krishnamoorthy, Paige Leidig, Karly Liebendorfer and Yiting Lin.

Neha Mahasreshti, Conor March, Natalie May, Erin McCubbin, Tyler Michael, Alaina Miller, Joseph Montgomery, Aubree Moxley, Laura O’Connell, Sydney Peters, Melanie Pick, Bryn Poffenbarger, Nicole Powell, Faris Prasetiawan, Garrett Ratliff, Connor Sano, Sarah Schreiber, Emmy Shipley, Serena Shirsekar, Lauren Smathers, Madison Stewart, Nelson Stream, Sarah Stull, Rachael Toombs, Nektarios Tsinonis, Rachel Washart, Emma Wilkinson and Cyle Wolfe.

Grade 10, second honors: John Mark Andot, Travis Asbury, Alec Augustine, Connor Austin, Jake Avellan, Parker Baer, Patrick Beckman, Alexis Blaser, Connor Boyll, Joshua Brull, Jadie Buhrman, William Burgenson, Annalies Burns, Dylan Burns, Luca Carioti, Nikolai Church, Hannah Collins, Owen Connelly, Jeffrey Corun, Claudia Cruey, Jacob Daniels, Calen Dayhoff, Nicolas Dearcangelis, Shanna Dextradeur, Colby Doreen, Ethan Durham, Madison Elsbach, Victoria Endicott, Jeremy Farran, Cassidy Farrow, Kacie Fisher, Elijah Flores, Juliana Foster, Kate Frushour, Warren Funk, Audrey Ganley, Zachary Geiser, Kylie Gorman, William Gouker, Hanna Green, Jordan Green, Catherine Griffith, Jillian Grubb, Isabella Gusman, Harley Halsey, Jordyn Hartman, Leah Heon, Hayley Hill, Lilyana Hoffman, Braden Hoyt, Grace Humble, Will Jenkins, Caitlyn Jones, Aidan Joseph, Jackson Keele, Madeline Kefauver, Alycia Kinna, Matthew LaFrance, Brooke Latterner, Madison Leahy, Owen Ledder, Allison Lemasters, William Leonard, Brooke Lewis, Hannah Lindsey and Jordan Long.

Drew Maly, Colten McCracken, Joseph McCutcheon, Jackson McDaniel, Ryan McGinnis, Evan McQuitty, Madelene Menjivar, Haley Miller, Katherine Miller, Julia Milner, Marcellus Mitchell, Gloria Mondo, Nathan Moynihan, Jacob Mueller, Sophie Nau, Jaron Nelson, Owen Pannucci, Madison Payne, Morgan Payne, Ari Ann Perichino, Katina Perkins, Reese Poffenbarger, Cole Porter, Ethan Powell, Jacob Pryor, Brigid Pugh, Kathryn Pusey, Nathaly Quinones, David Rapp, Maggie Reed, Grace Ritenour, Alauria Robinson, Daniel Robison, Olivia Rodgers, John Routzahn, Logan Rudez, Lauren Runnells, Nathan Sandler, Jourdan Shako, Taro Sharkey, Skyler Slimmer, Bonnie Smith, Tristan Snyder, Emily Stambaugh, Wade Stowers, Mary Stuckey, Daniel Taylor, Shane Taylor, Peyton Thompson, Michael Tobery, Kaila Tom, Fiona Torok, Lynnsey Tressler, Brandon Vazquez,Carrie Wasieloski, Joseph Whipp, Jayden White, Mackenzie Wilson, Adam Wolfe, Taylor Wood, Trent Wood, Jake Wornom, Natalie Yancey and Henry Zimmerman.

Grade 11, first honors: Sabella Barron, Bailey Bateman, Kyle Bennett, Noah Bliss, Megan Blumenauer, James Bongard, Miles Bradford, Elaine Brandenburg, Gemma Carioti, Holden Coblentz, Dillon Dierman, Maya Duah, Grace Dutrow, Trenton Edwards, Audrey Fisher, John Fisher, Marilyn Fisher, Marykate Geppert, Rachel Green, Grace Griffin, Noah Grossnickle, Kelsey Hammack, Tessa Hauser, Emmy Hudak, Molly Humble, Lea Jih Vieira, Nastassia Kaleta, Catherine Kasica, Kira Koval, Benjamin Lagnese, Diana Laky and Payton Lowery.

Katherine Mayer, Brian McGiffin, Katelynn Miller, Erin Noel, Bridget O Toole, Alexa Orlando, Allison Pick, Marley Pratt, Daniel Racz, Hope Redhead, Brigette Remsburg, Dominic Rudakevych, Jade Ruggieri, Breanna Schill, Amanda Smith, Maxwell Smullen, Abigail Tatem, Allison Walsh, Noah Weikert, Joseph Weiland and Leah Young.

Grade 11, second honors: Jacob Abel, Elena Aldana, Emma Allen, Genevieve Allen, Mackenzie Anders, David Anderson, Katherine Athey, Allison Baird, Matthew Barlow, Hayley Barnett, Kaitlyn Barratt, Bryan Beachley, Gabriel Bern, Surabhi Bhat, Andrew Bizzell, Janna Boerjan, Alec Boone, Daniel Boush, Benjamin Boykin, Nicholas Bradley, Nicholas Breeden, Madison Britton, Cole Bromfield, Elizabeth Brown, Graham Brown, Brandon Bruchey, Allen Chilson, Ronald Chilson, Maximilian Chumbris, Chase Clemens, Darius Cottrell, Cole Crist, Caitlyn Davis, Sara De Andrades, Michael Decker, Calla Derr, Kevin Diaz, Sergio Diaz, Ashley Dixon, Maura Doherty, Brooke Donald, Isaiah Dowery, Brandon Doxzen, Darby Dravvorn, Jessica Duley, Conor Faron, Molly Faron, Jacob Fogle, Natalie Fowler, Nathan Frederick, John Frey, Robert Eugene Fulton, Kayla George, Jillian Germain, Morgan Giannoumis, Lydia Grossnickle, Jason Guglielmini, Rana Gulen, Luke Hallman, Brett Hart, Julia Hasslinger, Isabella Hatfield, Brittany Heckler, Lauren Herman, Paul Hillsman, Roland Hockenbery, Nina Hodos, Macy Horman, Kevin Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Timothy Johnson, Audrey Kacur, Jonathan Kalamets, John Kaminski, Madeline Keary, Matthew King, Caroline Kishimoto, Alexander Koulinkovitch, Timothy Krantz, Tara Kurtianyk, Danielle Lawrence, Blaine Lieberman, Preston Lindstrom, Abigail Losquadro, Gabrielle Loveless, Victoria Lucas and Kristopher Lynott.

Michal Magidson, Jacob Mattheis, Victoria McClain, Kathleen McLister, Eric McMunn, Abigail McRea, Natalie Miller, David Morey, Shawn Morris, Christopher Morse, Justin Murdock, Gabrielle Murphy, Nicole Muul, Allison Myers, Erin Nester, Michele Newkirk, Drew Nichols, Lily Norris, Sarah O Toole, Melissa O’Connell, Lance Owen, Grace Paulishak, Javier Pio, Robert Plunkett, Kenley Powell, Luke Pryor, Ashley Rider, Zachary Robinson, Samuel Rogot, Tate Rosenfeld, Brady Rosner, Justin Roxbury, Ashley Rutter, Paige Saah, Emma Sandler, Caroline Schaeffer, Allison Shaulis, Mohamed Sheikhi, Paul Shockley, Nancy Siguenza, Alexa Smith, Breyden Spires, Madison Spurrier, Jacob Stafford, Samuel Steele, Hannah Stover, Kerri Taylor, Kaylynn Tobery, Annabelle Tolley, Rainna Tomlin, Savannah Trautman, EmiLee Turner, Julia Twietmeyer, Sophia Vaz, Brian Walker, Allison Watt, Benjamin Watts, Emma Watts, Halle Weikert, Alice Weir, Paige Welch, Nicholas Weldon, Grayson Whitesell, Sydney Wilber, Trevor Woelkers and Dylan Zeigler.

Grade 12, first honors: Ellie Abel, John Agostinelli, Natalie Arias, Gwyneth Blair, Madison Blumenauer, Haven Brandenburg, Everett Brown, McCauley Brown, Logan Call, Lydia Chance, Olivia Collins, Nicholas Coyne, Brianna Crutchfield, Hannah Elliott, Mark Evich, Eric Fields, Kimberly Fleming, Sydney Frigm, Brianna Genies, Reece Gentile, Dylan Green, Abby Grossnickle, Jeremy Harshman, Alexander Hayes, Alaina Hays, Justin Hickey, Kiley Hill, Jenna Ignasiak, Elizabeth Isleib, Margaret Kady, Timothy Kovalchick, Erika Lawson, Bryce Leber, Ethan Lezcano and Aliya Lipinski.

Sean Markey, Sarah Martin, Riley McDermott, Brianna McMahon, Owen Migdal, Lillian Mueller, Abbe Pannucci, Gwenyth Pieklo, Brooklyn Poff, Kaela Poffenberger, Nabila Prasetiawan, Hannah Prensky, Kayla Rademacher, Faith Reichard, Keirstin Renninger, Harilaos Rentzeperis, Solena Rodriquez, Megan Roeder, Brittany Rooney, Isabella Rubino, Evan Ruderman, Haleigh Saville, Elizabeth Short, Sarah Spellane, Peter Stein, Clara Tam, Duncan Taylor, Mikaylah Toms, Paul Villacis, Hanna Westwood, Renee Wilkinson, Maura Wimsatt, Jessica Yeager, Anthony Zeltwanger and Rebecca Ziegler.

Grade 12, second honors: Maya Aylor, Mickayla Bacorn, Joshua Baird, Garrett Baker, Holly Ballentine, Dylan Barber, Shaina Barnett, Sean Barrett, Madison Bedri, Dominique Benson, Evan Bergstrom, Trenton Bidle, Sam Billotti, Jarred Birriel, Emma Blackburn, Sophia Blumberg, Jordan Bojonny, William Bower, Nicholas Boyll, Richard Brehm, Kayla Brody, Taylor Bromwell, Kayla Burgess, Chelsea Burke, Ashley Bushey, John Campbell, Abigail Caudell, Payton Cavanagh, Georgia Chahalis, Nicholus Chen, Megan Cleverly, Caylin Clingan,Braden Clough, Gerard Collins, Jessica Conboy, Michael Connelly, Erin Cowan, Jamie Damm, Heidi Daniels, Dean Danner, Marshall Darby, Clayton Dean, Sophia DeLauter, Patrick Dempsey, Matthew Dillard, Cristian Doing, Ashley Donaldson, Jared Earp, Katrina Eisentraut, Matthew Evich, Camden Farrow, Rebecca Fauble, Alexandra Glover, Joseph Glover, Alexandre Gomes, Luis Gonzalez, Chloe Goodie, Lauren Graham, Ethan Grossnickle, Andrew Hamilton, Collin Hanson, Garrett Harman, Lauren Harrington, Michael Harris, Joseph Harsch, Kathryn Hartman, Alicia Hauser, Sean Herrman, Beau Herrmann, Rachel Heuver, Joseph Hill, Alexandra Hofflinger, Ryan Hong, Timothy Hopson, Alexis Hoyt, Abigail Huston, Charlotte Johnson, Ethan Joseph, Timothy Karth, Andrew Keele, Joseph Kincaid, Jack Kingsbury, Kyle Klink, Katherine Koval, Mary Lagnese, Maxwell Lamb, Sydney Lamb, Carson Levitt, James Locke, Alyssa Lookingbill and Ryan Lucia.

Rilee March, Troy Martin, Mikayla Mattheis, Jacob McCutcheon, Juliana McNally, Madison Michael, Nikita Miller, Cooper Miser, Griffin Moran, Chad Moreland, Francesco Mottola, Mira Nair, Kendal Neel, Erin O’Connor, Luis Pacheco Martinez, Kai Poletti, Dominic Portuesi, Garrett Posey, Hollie Prescott, James Pugh, Emily Pusey, Tess Queen, Andrew Rader, Olive Radonich, Owen Raynor, Katelyn Remp, Samantha Remsburg, Jacob Rice, Frederick Roberts, Elijah Rodriguez, Rebecca Roeder, John Rogers, Audrey Rudy, Emily Schreiber, Holly Scott, Dylan Sgrignoli, Grace Sheedy, Maddie Sheng, Brianna Sheppard, Kari Shifflett, Sydney Shipe, Kaylee Shipley, Owen Smith, Sophia Stafford, Jillian Steele, Lukas Stein, Sydney Stevens, Griffin Strait, Brennan Straits, Brittany Sweet, Travis Tasker, Cosimo Tauraso, Ashley Topper, Jaclyn Topper, Cole Tribett, Aubrey Troop, Tyler Virts, Amanda Warfield, Jeremy Warrenfeltz, Grace Waterman, Madeline Wells, Branden Werley, Margaret Williamson, Ryan Woelkers, Brady Wolfe and Trey Zieler.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.