The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Middletown High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Jillian Allen, Dominick Beckman, Elena Betro, Abigail Bolcik, Brianna Bongard, Grayson Buchanan, Clarke Cheairs, Kathryn Cross, Hannah Derr, Sofia Dominesey, Isabella dos Santos, Hannah Doxzen, Joshua Doyon, Hailey Eisentraut, Marisa Fisher, Vince Flook, Sophia Frizzell, Chloe Gaydos, Wayne Geisbert, Preston Gmernicki, Sarah Goodyear, Kayce Gordon, Margaret Gouker, Ella Grace, Gwendolyn Griffiths, Kinley Halsey, Sabrina Hanson, Clara Hardison, Madeleine Hemming, Tyler Hollis, Link Houldsworth, Rick Jenkins, Erin Kady, Carli Kline, Lacey Klipp, Coulby Kulina, Amy LaFrance, Savannah Lagnese, Hannah Lapadula, Rachel Lloyd and Jackson Loving.

Layla Massiatte-luna, Sierra Morgan, Nicholas Mottola, Abigail Murphy, Ashley Nalborczyk, Lilian Orcutt, Gabrielle Page, Olivia Prescott, Grace Reichard, Colby Rosner, Alla Sheikhi, Delaney Smith, Erin Smith, Natalie Stamper, Benjamin Tabor, Kylie Taylor, Emmaline Tolley, Lydia Vandre, Morgan Vandre, Cecilia Vu, Rachel Walsh, Meenah Wycliffe and Lauren Young.

Grade nine, second honors: Katya Aliev, Aaron Augustine, Robert Bailey, Brooke Baker, Grant Baker, Marin Bartman, Chase Baxter, Brielle Betit, Judd Boniface, Jack Boumel, Jacob Brandenburg, Landon Brohawn, Sophia Brusco, Kenslie Buhrman, Dustin Burdette, Jacob Burns, Brittany Bushey, Logan Butts, Leyda Gail Cadena, Chloe Callan, Kayla Carr, Isabella Cedrone, Riley Cendana, Greysen Cononie, Owen Cottrell, Conner Crummitt, Aiden Crutchley, Chloe Darden, Tyler Davis, Bryce Daw, Jeremiah Dennis, Andrew Depo, Jacob D’Urso, Jayden Ellett, Ava Eyler, Stephen Ferrone, Nicholas Fream, Samantha Freeman, Lily Grace, Lawson Halsey, Julia Harris, Steven Hartman, Julia Heckler, Kenzie Henson, Kayla Hodor, Jonathan Hofflinger, Brianna Horman, Logan Hoyt, Tyler James, Sydni Jankowski, Emma Jensen, Noah Kasica, Tyler Kefauver, Lance Ketchakeu, Xylea Keyfauver, Ryan King, Bryson Knight, Drew Kolega, Priscilla Kreger, Kaitlyn Laky, Johanna Lockney, Liam Lowery, Katherine Lucas and Keith Lynott.

McKenna Martin, Brianna Maybush, Megan McCulley, Luke McLister, Daniel Melnyk, Tyler Miller, Scott Milner, Cason Mitchell, Milan Mitchell, Spencer Moazed, Kyleah Moberly, Isabella Mongelluzzo, Logan Moran, Kyra Morgan, Houston Morris, Zachary Mullen, Shayne Neely, Jacob Nerona, Noah Owen, Brigid Page, Gabrielle Pieklo, Nelson Poole, Saif Prasetiawan, Alason Reed, Phoebe Richards, Jacob Ritenour, Johnny Rodriguez, Baron Ropp, Bella Rosenfeld, Ashlynn Routzahn, Lane Routzahn, Grace Rudy, Zachary Rutter, Dominic Scarpignato, Jack Schreiber, Will Sheedy, Harley Sigler, Wyatt Smith, Michael Soluri, Dylan Speirs, Joseph Stann, Jamie Staup, Liam Stevens, Luke Stevens, Grace Stottlemyer, Nora Szabo, Tyler Tasker, Buckley Thompson, Gustavo Urbina, Beatriz Vendemiatti, Sydney Wagle, Renee Washart, Aidan Waters, Anna Watters, Madison Ways, Morgan Weddle, Cameron Wells and Ava Wilson.

Grade 10, first honors: Natalie Anders, Avery Bateman, Mallory Beck, Autumn Bramhall, Rebecca Carroll, Braden Cendana, Evan Cochran, Gabriella Coleman, Mackenzie Coyne, Erik Davis, Anastasiya DeHart, Samantha Dillard, Kaitlin Fernon, Aidan Glover, Jenna Grossnickle, Josephine Hall, Molly Harris, Brynn Hoffman, Willow Hoffman, Keri Horine, Shyla Johnson, Zofia Kaleta, Eleanor Kaminski, Gage Kirkwood, John Kmiecik, Kaden Kovarcik, Katelyn Lakin, Isys Loaisiga, Brooke Lowery and Justin Lynch.

Catherine Mahoney, Rae McQuarrie, Mikayela McTigue, Jessica Mekkelson, Sheila Muli, Ananthakrishnan Nair, Calina Nair, Jaime Nester, Kathryn Pressly, Gage Queen, Jason Rapp, Sarah Remp, Rachel Rudy, Kira Scarpignato, Mackenzie Smith, Matthew Smith, Eleanor Stafford, Ian Straits, Ella Sullivan, Julia Sunnarborg, Liselle Tomlin, Miranda Trautman, Jeremiah Tunis, Anthony Vu, Meadow Webster, Meridythe Witt, Skylar Woods and Luke Yeatman.

Grade 10, second honors: Joshua Ackermann, Zachary Adolphi, Cara Allen, James Andrews, Anthony Banovic, Caroline Barberich, Aiden Barnett, Matthew Bedri, Jacob Bolton, Christopher Bowers, Lucas Boykin, Lydia Bradford, Savanna Breeden, Todd Breeden, Bailey Broadbent, Shawn Brocato, Sarah Buohl, Morgan Butsch, Jade Catlin, Nathan Chance, Shealyn Chumbris, John Michael Cochran, Bryce Coulby, Alyssa Daley, Chloe Davis, Javier Depaz, Sophie Desler, Christian Diaz Perez, Drew Domalik, Makaylie Doody, Jaylen Dotson, Isabella Ewine, Isabelle Farber, Kadin Fisher, Gabrielle Ford, Zofia Gemignani, Brynn Gentile, Caitlen George, Shirley Gonzalez, Ian Graham, Vincent Green, Connor Grossman, Tyler Grzyb, John Haines, Gabrielle Harper, Thomas Hartinger, Vaughn Hatfield, Keller Henry, Isabel Hernandez, John Heuver, Sadie Hinkle, Jacob Holcomb, Poppy Holwell, Collin Hong, Collin Hottel, Andrew House, Ethan Hubble, Matthew Jarosak, Samuel Johnson, Declan Kehlbeck, Alexa Keyser, Benjamin Kincaid, Grace King, Maria Kolias, Jenna Krueger, Ryan Lawler, Landon Leatherman, Delaney Leeson, Maggie Leishear, Wyatt Lenhart and Lars Lynch.

Luciano Maggio, Matthew Mancini, Tristan Massiatte Luna, Connor McKenzie, Keren McRea, Lily Miller, Mark Minter, Megan Montoya, Olivia Morehouse, Ethan Mullican, Jordan Murdock, Dean Myers, Joshua Nerona, Henry Nylen, Ainsleigh O’Brien, Caleb Owen, Luka Pavlovic, Jordan Peart, Saylor Poffenbarger, Emma Ranneberger, James Redhead, Jewel Remsburg, Ryan Renner, David Renninger, Trey Rice, Tess Riland, Rachael Robinson, Sydney Rosner, Rachel Runion, Ethan Schmiel, Aiden Shanton, Meghan Shipley, Kelly Shockley, Eve Shuman, Blake Smullen, Charlotte Solomon, Zachary Spurrier, Dalton Stewart, Kierra Streams, Matthew Strong, Luke Thompson, Tehani Tom, Kendall Tribett, Wyatt Tribett, David Turner, Jack Twietmeyer, Skyler Twigg, Patrick Velez, Daniel Wachter, Ryan Walchuck, Joshua Wanuck, Aidan Welch, Chase Weller, Kylie Wells, Christian West, Cole Whipp, Ezra White, Caitlin Woelkers, Carter Woelkers, Lin You, Cailyn Zanylo and Camille Rose Zeigler.

Grade 11, first honors: Annushka Aliev, Gisselle Arias, Morgan Baldwin, Jonathan Bernal, Connor Boyll, Robert Bromwell, Kayla Dalhouse, Nicolas Dearcangelis, Shanna Dextradeur, Mason Doody, Ethan Durham, Lauren Edsall, William Gouker, Louis Hu, Christian James, Aidan Joseph, Kylie King, Lauren Leatherman, Paige Leidig and Yiting Lin.

Erin McCubbin, Joseph McCutcheon, Ryan McGinnis, Tyler Michael, Alaina Miller, Joseph Montgomery, Margaret Mueller, Maria Nikolaitchik, Laura O’Connell, Owen Pannucci, Allison Penate-Alayza, Melanie Pick, Faris Prasetiawan, Nathaly Quinones, Garrett Ratliff, Alauria Robinson, Nathan Sandler, Serena Shirsekar, Madison Stewart, Ashley Toms, Nektarios Tsinonis, Rachel Washart, Alexander Wilson and Asmaa Younis.

Grade 11, second honors: John Mark Andot, Travis Asbury, Brian Atkinson, Alec Augustine, Connor Austin, Parker Baer, Elijah Berger, Jayden Bidle, Emma Bittle, Samuel Bloom, Maxwell Blumberg, Bradley Bohanan, Glenarm Bond, Tyler Bratcher, Joshua Brull, Julie Burdette, William Burgenson, Sebastian Burgess, Annalies Burns, Dylan Burns, Nikolai Church, Tristan Cipriani, Zachary Clapper, Hannah Collins, Jeffrey Corun, Claudia Cruey, Jacob Daniels, Aryan Das, Matteo De Marchi, Laura Dodson, Colby Doreen, Madison Elsbach, Victoria Endicott, Cassidy Farrow, Joshua Ferguson, Kacie Fisher, Amelia Flook, Juliana Foster, Kate Frushour, Warren Funk, Abigail Galey, Audrey Ganley, Megan Gilbart, Hanna Green, Jordan Green, Catherine Griffith, Isabella Gusman, Harley Halsey, Jordyn Hartman, Quinn Hayden, Leah Heon, Hayley Hill, Victoria Hofflinger, Lilyana Hoffman, Braden Hoyt, Abigail Jensen, Caitlyn Jones, Jackson Keele, Madeline Kefauver, Quinn Ketteringham, Alycia Kinna, Hannah Kirby, Joshua Koons, Henry Kreger, Rithika Krishnamoorthy, Matthew LaFrance, Brooke Latterner, Madison Leahy, Owen Ledder, Allison Lemasters, Karly Liebendorfer, Sara Linthicum, Jordan Long and Katarina Loran.

Neha Mahasreshti, Brandon Malko, Drew Maly, Conor March, Brendan Martin, Colten McCracken, Jackson McDaniel, Tyler McVey, Madelene Menjivar, Haley Miller, Katherine Miller, Ethan Mills, Julia Milner, Aubree Moxley, Nathan Moynihan, Jacob Mueller, Trevor Mullen, Sophie Nau, Katina Perkins, Sydney Peters, Bryn Poffenbarger, Audrey Poffenberger, Nicole Powell, Brigid Pugh, Kathryn Pusey, David Rapp, Maggie Reed, Grace Ritenour, Olivia Rodgers, Tyler Rourke, Logan Rudez, Lauren Runnells, Connor Sano, Sarah Schreiber, Jourdan Shako, Taro Sharkey, Emmy Shipley, Skyler Slimmer, Lauren Smathers, Caleb Snyder, Tristan Snyder, Wade Stowers, Alexis Taylor, Daniel Taylor, Samuel Taylor, Shane Taylor, Peyton Thompson, Fiona Torok, Lynnsey Tressler, Vincent Troup, Brandon Vazquez, Carrie Wasieloski, Jayden White, Adam Wolfe, Cyle Wolfe and Connor Zanylo.

Grade 12, first honors: Sarah Abouassali, Genevieve Allen, Mackenzie Anders, Hayley Barnett, Kaitlyn Barratt, Bailey Bateman, Noah Bliss, Megan Blumenauer, James Bongard, Daniel Boush, Gerald Bower, Nicholas Bradley, Elaine Brandenburg, Nicholas Breeden, Cole Bromfield, Elizabeth Brown, Graham Brown, Gabriel Brusco, Dominic Ceresini, Maximilian Chumbris, Chase Clemens, Cole Crist, Caitlyn Davis, Dominick Deanovich, Dillon Dierman, Emma Doing, Brooke Donald, Maya Duah, Grace Dutrow, Conor Faron, Molly Faron, Audrey Fisher, Marilyn Fisher, Jacob Fogle, Natalie Fowler, Andrew Frizzell,Robert Eugene Fulton, Marykate Geppert, Morgan Giannoumis, Luke Grossnickle, Luke Hallman, Kelsey Hammack, Tessa Hauser, Lauren Herman, Justin Hickey, Paul Hillsman, Macy Horman, Emmy Hudak, Lea Jih-Vieira, Kevin Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Audrey Kacur, Kira Koval, Tara Kurtianyk, Benjamin Lagnese, Diana Laky, Rebeca Lazo Rodriguez, William Leonard and Kristopher Lynott.

Michal Magidson, Katherine Mayer, Sydney McCauslin, Emily McDaniel, Kathleen McLister, Abigail McRea, Katelynn Miller, Natalie Miller, Nicole Muul, Erin Noel, Lily Norris, Melissa O’Connell, Kasenia Olney, Bridget O’Toole, Sarah O’Toole, Allison Pick, Marley Pratt, Daniel Racz, Brigette Remsburg, Tate Rosenfeld, Brady Rosner, Dominic Rudakevych, Paige Saah, Amanda Smith, Maxwell Smullen, Jacob Stafford, Abigail Tatem, Kaylynn Tobery, Annabelle Tolley, Rainna Tomlin, Savannah Trautman, Julia Twietmeyer, Noah Weikert, Joseph Weiland, Sydney Wilber and Hunter Wiles.

Grade 12, second honors: Jacob Abel, Elena Aldana, Emma Allen, David Anderson, Katherine Athey, Allison Baird, Sabella Barron, Bryan Beachley, Kyle Bennett, Gabriel Bern, Surabhi Bhat, Andrew Bizzell, Jillian Black, Alec Boone, Benjamin Boykin, Miles Bradford, Madison Britton, Brandon Bruchey, Jadie Buhrman, Gemma Carioti, Michael Carney, Allen Chilson, Holden Coblentz, Darius Cottrell, Michael Decker, Kevin Diaz, Sergio Diaz, Maura Doherty, Isaiah Dowery, Darby Drake, Griffin Ewine, Reid Fedors, John Fisher, Nicholas Fowler, John Frey, Kayla George, Rachel Green, Grace Griffin, Noah Grossnickle, Igor Gryvtsev, Brianna Harmon, Audrey Harrison, Brett Hart, Isabella Hatfield, Brittany Heckler, Roland Hockenbery, Nina Hodos, Camden Houck, Molly Humble, Seanna Hurst, Claire Jacobs, Will Jenkins, Timothy Johnson, Jonathan Kalamets, Nastassia Kaleta, John Kaminski, Catherine Kasica, Madeline Keary, Brian Khin, Matthew King, Shauna Knight, Cameron Kolega, Timothy Krantz, Alexis Kurtianyk, Andrew Lawson, Carson Levitt, Brooke Lewis, Julia Lewis, Blaine Lieberman, Abigail Losquadro, Gabrielle Loveless, Samantha Lowe, Payton Lowery and Victoria Lucas.

Bryce Martin, Jacob Mattheis, Victoria McClain, Heather McCulley, Brian McGiffin, Drew McKeown, Eric McMunn, Heather Milburn, David Morey, Christopher Morse, Justin Murdock, Allison Myers, Erin Nester, Michele Newkirk, Drew Nichols, Alexa Orlando, Lance Owen, Robert Plunkett, Kenley Powell, Luke Pryor, Hope Redhead, Tyler Rice, Zachary Robinson, Samuel Rogot, Justin Roxbury, Duncan Rozak, Breanna Schill, Allison Shaulis, Paul Shockley, Nancy Siguenza, Brianna Simmons, Alexa Smith, John Snyder, Breyden Spires, Samuel Steele, Rachael Toombs, Allison Walsh, Elijah Warner, Emma Watts, Halle Weikert, Paige Welch, Nicholas Weldon, Grayson Whitesell, Trevor Woelkers and Brianna Zicca.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.