The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2016-2017 school year at Middletown High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Annushka Aliev, Gisselle Arias, Elijah Berger, Samuel Bloom, Maxwell Blumberg, Connor Boyll, Robert Bromwell, Annalies Burns, Keyla Caceres Hernandez, Zachary Clapper, Kayla Dalhouse, Laura Dodson, Ethan Durham, Lauren Edsall, Amelia Flook, Megan Gilbart, Catherine Griffith, Leah Heon, Louis Hu, Christian James, Jackson Keele, Jennifer Kirk, Henry Kreger, Matthew LaFrance, Allison Lemasters, Karly Liebendorfer, Yiting Lin, Conor March, Erin McCubbin, Joseph McCutcheon, Alaina Miller, Katherine Miller, Julia Milner, Gloria Mondo, Joseph Montgomery, Margaret Mueller, Owen Pannucci, Morgan Payne, Sydney Peters, Melanie Pick, Nicole Powell, Faris Prasetiawan, Garrett Ratliff, Alauria Robinson, Emmy Shipley, Serena Shirsekar, Lauren Smathers, Madison Stewart, Nelson Stream, Lynnsey Tressler, Nektarios Tsinonis, Rachel Washart and Carrie Wasieloski.

Grade nine, second honors: John Mark Andot, Brian Atkinson, Alec Augustine, Connor Austin, Jake Avellan, Zachariah Bacorn, Parker Baer, Morgan Baldwin, Treyford Barrett, Patrick Beckman, Jayden Bidle, Alexis Blaser, Bradley Bohanan, Glenarm Bond, Tyler Bratcher, Joshua Brull, Jadie Buhrman, William Burgenson, Dylan Burns, Luca Carioti, Morgan Cimino, Madelyn Clemmer, Hannah Collins, Jacob Daniels, Carlyn Danner, Aryan Das, Calen Dayhoff, Nicolas Dearcangelis, Shanna Dextradeur, Emma Doing, Colby Doreen, Georgia Dougherty, Ethan Dye, Victoria Endicott, Cassidy Farrow, Elijah Flores, Kate Frushour, Warren Funk, Abigail Galey, Audrey Ganley, William Gouker, Hanna Green, Jordan Green, Jillian Grubb, Julia Grubb, Isabella Gusman, Hayley Hill, Victoria Hofflinger, Lilyana Hoffman, Zachary Houck, Braden Hoyt, Will Jenkins, Caitlyn Jones, Aidan Joseph, Quinn Ketteringham, Kylie King, Alycia Kinna, Rithika Krishnamoorthy, Madison Leahy, Owen Ledder, Paige Leidig, Brooke Lewis.

Hannah Lindsey, Jordan Long, Neha Mahasreshti, Brandon Malko, Collin Martin, Natalie May, Colten McCracken, Jackson McDaniel, Ryan McGinnis, Evan McQuitty, Madelene Menjivar, Tyler Michael, Haley Miller, Aubree Moxley, Nathan Moynihan, Jacob Mueller, Trevor Mullen, Sophie Nau, Jaron Nelson, Madison Payne, Katina Perkins, Bryn Poffenbarger, Reese Poffenbarger, Audrey Poffenberger, Cole Porter, Jacob Pryor, Brigid Pugh, Nathaly Quinones, David Rapp, Maggie Reed, Grace Ritenour, Daniel Robison, Olivia Rodgers, Tyler Rourke, John Routzahn, Logan Rudez, Lauren Runnells, Nathan Sandler, Sarah Schreiber, Taro Sharkey, Mohamed Sheikhi, Skyler Slimmer, Bonnie Smith, Tristan Snyder, Alexis Taylor, Shane Taylor, Peyton Thompson, Michael Tobery, Kaila Tom, Rachael Toombs, Fiona Torok, Ashley Trevino, Jack Troop, Vincent Troup, Brandon Vazquez, Griffin Vinal, Jayden White, Emma Wilkinson, Cyle Wolfe, Jake Wornom, Natalie Yancey and Connor Zanylo.

Grade 10, first honors: Sarah Abouassali, Mackenzie Anders, Katherine Athey, Matthew Barlow, Hayley Barnett, Bailey Bateman, Noah Bliss, Megan Blumenauer, James Bongard, Daniel Boush, Miles Bradford, Brandon Bruchey, Gemma Carioti, Holden Coblentz, Jonathan Colon Reyes, Darius Cottrell, Cole Crist, Sophia DeLauter, Dillon Dierman, Ashley Dixon, Maura Doherty, Brandon Doxzen, Grace Dutrow, Molly Faron, Michael Farrell, Audrey Fisher, John Fisher, Marilyn Fisher, Robert Eugene Fulton, Rachel Green, Grace Griffin, Noah Grossnickle, Jason Guglielmini, Kelsey Hammack, Isabella Hatfield, Tessa Hauser, Brittany Heckler, Lauren Herman, Paul Hillsman, Nina Hodos, Emmy Hudak, Molly Humble.

Lea Jih Vieira, Kevin Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Brian Khin, Kira Koval, Benjamin Lagnese, Diana Laky, Blaine Lieberman, Gabrielle Loveless, Payton Lowery, Michal Magidson, Jacob Mattheis, Katherine Mayer, Victoria McClain, Brian McGiffin, Katelynn Miller, David Morey, Christopher Morse, Allison Myers, Michele Newkirk, Erin Noel, Bridget O Toole, Sarah O Toole, Alexa Orlando, Leah Paire, Grace Paulishak, Allison Pick, Daniel Racz, Brigette Remsburg, Ashley Rider, Zachary Robinson, Brady Rosner, Dominic Rudakevych, Jade Ruggieri, Caroline Schaeffer, Breanna Schill, Allison Shaulis, Nancy Siguenza, Alexa Smith, Amanda Smith, Jacob Stafford, Abigail Tatem, Annabelle Tolley, Rainna Tomlin, Allison Walsh, Claire Wegner, Noah Weikert, Joseph Weiland, Grayson Whitesell, Sydney Wilber, Trevor Woelkers and Leah Young.

Grade 10, second honors: Jacob Abel, Elena Aldana, Emma Allen, Genevieve Allen, David Anderson, Trinity Armbruster, Allison Baird, Kaitlyn Barratt, Sabella Barron, Gabriel Bern, Surabhi Bhat, Jillian Black, Janna Boerjan, Gerald Bower, Benjamin Boykin, Nicholas Bradley, Elaine Brandenburg, Nicholas Breeden, Madison Britton, Cole Bromfield, Elizabeth Brown, Graham Brown, Jackson Carpenter, Dominic Ceresini, Allen Chilson, Maximilian Chumbris, Caitlyn Davis, Sara De Andrades, Michael Decker, Calla Derr, Kevin Diaz, Sergio Diaz, Brooke Donald, Darby Dravvorn, Trey Dravvorn, Maya Duah, Jessica Duley, Trenton Edwards, Griffin Ewine, Conor Faron, Reid Fedors, Tyler Ferris, Jacob Fogle, Natalie Fowler, Nicholas Fowler, John Frey, Kayla George, Marykate Geppert, Jillian Germain, Morgan Giannoumis, Charlotte Grace, Luke Grossnickle, Rana Gulen, Luke Hallman, Audrey Harrison, Brett Hart.

Julia Hasslinger, Sophia Heimbrock, Roland Hockenbery, Macy Horman, Camden Houck, Seanna Hurst, Claire Jacobs, Audrey Kacur, Jonathan Kalamets, Nastassia Kaleta, John Kaminski, Madeline Keary, Matthew King, Caroline Kishimoto, Shauna Knight, Cameron Kolega, Ammon Koogle, Ansel Koogle, Timothy Krantz, Alexis Kurtianyk, Rebeca Lazo, Benjamin Lucas, Victoria Lucas, Kristopher Lynott, Kathleen McLister, Eric McMunn, Jacklyn McNicholas, Natalie Miller, Shawn Morris, Justin Murdock, Nicole Muul, Justin Nalborczyk, Erin Nester, Lily Norris, Lance Owen, Kenley Powell, Marley Pratt, Luke Pryor, Tyler Rice, Samuel Rogot, Tate Rosenfeld, Paige Saah, Emma Sandler, Paul Shockley, Maxwell Smullen, John Snyder, Luis Soto Ceballos, Breyden Spires, Madison Spurrier, Samuel Steele, Hannah Stover, Shane Sullivan, Kerri Taylor, Lilliana Thompson, Kaylynn Tobery, EmiLee Turner, Julia Twietmeyer, Erik Van Demark, Elijah Warner, Keegan Waters, Allison Watt, Benjamin Watts, Emma Watts, Halle Weikert, Paige Welch, Hunter Wiles and Brianna Zicca.

Grade 11, first honors: Ellie Abel, Holly Ballentine, Tristan Bowman, Nicholas Boyll, Taylor Bromwell, Lydia Chance, Erin Cowan, Nicholas Coyne, Jamie Damm, Matthew Dillard, Hannah Elliott, Eric Fields, Jenna Ignasiak, Mary Lagnese, Bryce Leber, Aliya Lipinski, Rilee March, Sarah Martin, Jacob McCutcheon, Lillian Mueller, Mira Nair, Abbe Pannucci, Garrett Posey, Nabila Prasetiawan, Olive Radonich, Keirstin Renninger, Harilaos Rentzeperis, Haleigh Saville, Dylan Sgrignoli, Maddie Sheng, August Shrader, Sophia Stafford, Aaron Toms, Jaclyn Topper, Madeline Wells, Keri Weston, Hanna Westwood, Margaret Williamson and Brady Wolfe.

Grade 11, second honors: John Agostinelli, Natalie Arias, Alyssa Arney, Maya Aylor, Mickayla Bacorn, Joshua Baird, Garrett Baker, Dylan Barber, Shaina Barnett, Sean Barrett, Madison Bedri, Evan Bergstrom, Sam Billotti, Jarred Birriel, Emma Blackburn, Sophia Blumberg, Madison Blumenauer, Jordan Bojonny, Nicholas Bovill, William Bower, Haven Brandenburg, Kayla Brody, Everett Brown, McCauley Brown, Haley Brown Starry, Emily Burdette, Kayla Burgess, Chelsea Burke, Ashley Bushey, Logan Call, John Campbell, Georgia Chahalis, Megan Cleverly, Caylin Clingan, Braden Clough, Olivia Collins, Jessica Conboy, Karly Costigan, Brianna Crutchfield, Heidi Daniels, Dean Danner, Marshall Darby, Clayton Dean, Patrick Dempsey, Cristian Doing, Zachary Domalik, Ashley Donaldson, Katrina Eisentraut, Hanna Erb, Mark Evich, Matthew Evich, Camden Farrow, Rebecca Fauble, Mary Fish, Kimberly Fleming, Sydney Frigm, Reece Gentile, Mahad Gillani, Alexandra Glover, Joseph Glover.

Wiktoria Glowacka, Alexandre Gomes, Chloe Goodie, Lauren Graham, Dylan Green, Kenneth Griffin, Abby Grossnickle, Ethan Grossnickle, Andrew Hamilton, Collin Hanson, Garrett Harman, Lauren Harrington, Michael Harris, Joseph Harsch, Jeremy Harshman, Kathryn Hartman, Alicia Hauser, Alexander Hayes, Alaina Hays, Joseph Hill, Kiley Hill, Jack Hodos, Alexandra Hofflinger, Timothy Hopson, Alexis Hoyt, Abigail Huston, Elizabeth Isleib, Charlotte Johnson, Ethan Joseph, Margaret Kady, Steven Kalamets, Andrew Keele, Anna Kiefert, Joseph Kincaid, Jack Kingsbury, Kyle Klink, Katherine Koval, Timothy Kovalchick, Erika Lawson, Ethan Lezcano, James Locke, Alyssa Lookingbill, Sean Markey, Troy Martin, Mikayla Mattheis, Patrick Mayer, Riley McDermott, Juliana McNally, Madison Michael, Owen Migdal, Nikita Miller, Cooper Miser, Caden Mitchell, Griffin Moran, Chad Moreland, Francesco Mottola, Kendal Neel, Joshua Paige, Gwenyth Pieklo, Brooklyn Poff, Kaela Poffenberger.

Emma Poletti, Hannah Prensky, Hollie Prescott, James Pugh, Tess Queen, Kayla Rademacher, Andrew Rader, Faith Reichard, Katelyn Remp, Jacob Rice, Frederick Roberts, Elijah Rodriguez, Solena Rodriquez, Megan Roeder, Rebecca Roeder, John Rogers, Evan Ruderman, Audrey Rudy, Maximilien Salvadori, Ethan Satterlee, Emily Schreiber, Sophie Schubert, Holly Scott, Grace Sheedy, Sydney Shipe, Kaylee Shipley, Ryan Shipley, Owen Smith, Sarah Spellane, Ryan Spisso, Jillian Spring, Jillian Steele, Lukas Stein, Peter Stein, Sydney Stevens, Griffin Strait, Brennan Straits, Brittany Sweet, Clara Tam, Travis Tasker, Cosimo Tauraso, Duncan Taylor, Mikaylah Toms, Ashley Topper, Aubrey Troop, Paul Villacis, Tyler Virts, Amanda Warfield, Jeremy Warrenfeltz, Grace Waterman, Kate Weston, Renee Wilkinson, Maura Wimsatt, Ryan Woelkers, Jessica Yeager, Anthony Zeltwanger, Rebecca Ziegler and Trey Zieler.

Grade 12, first honors: Tyler Adkins, Daniel Altomare, Charlotte Anderson, Justin Arnold, Shannon Baker, Makenzie Baldwin, Daniel Bertoni, Meredith Bertulaitis, Savanha Binns, Emma Bloom, Lindsey Brant, Jacob Buchanan, Kelsey Buckley, Austin Catania, Mitchel Chalk, Julia Cipolla, Katherine Colon Reyes, Scott Cover, Christine David, Kelsey Delauter, Shannon Duley, Jody Eccard, Evan Falcinelli, Laurel Fogle, Olivia Fowler, Molly Greenblat, Alice Guss, Sarah Hall, Daniel Harrison, Jillian Herman, Jacob Hessong, Justin Hickey, Madeline Hillsman, Sidney Hohl, Robert Houck, Jacob Hoyt, Zachary Huff, Mikayla Ingram, Ryan Jacobs, Lauren Keeney, Luke Kiley, Leah Koltz, Alexander Leaman, Michael Lewter, Caroline Littrell, Kevin Long, Alyssa Lynch, Carolina Maggio, Clayton Marker, Brenna McCauley, Ryan McCubbin, Nicholas McGinnis, Mikaela Meyer, Hannah Miller, Thomas Morris, Camryn Moynihan, Gabrielle Myers, Jacob Paulishak, Erika Pritchard, Matthew Pritts, Ethan Remsberg, Sadie Rosenfeld, Delilah Schweitzer, Garret Shaffer, Hayden Springer, Kristyn Staley, Connor Stevens, Nicole Stonestreet, Olivia Stull, Leah Stup, Evan Tuckey, Paige Vandegrift, Rachel Walchuck, Morgan Weaver, Aubrey Wishner, Westley Wolfe,

Grade12, second honors: Luke Ahalt, Megan Atkinson, Essam Bahsali, Adam Bain, Kirsten Beckner, Dominique Benson, Gabriel Berger, Joanne Bond, Jacob Boone, Alexandra Bradley, Jordan Bramhall, Grant Brandenburg, Sierra Breeden, Skyler Brehm, Samuel Buchanan, Andrew Burnett, Jared Carlson, Thomas Carter, Gabriel Cartner, Payton Cavanagh, Andrew Ceresini, Alexander Childress, Bradley Cline, Maria Cordero Nieves, Stephen Coston, Andi Cregan, Cameron Dagenhart, Joshua Davidson, James Dent, Matthew Doherty, Kenzie DuMars, Claire Dye, Laura Early, Caitlin Fisher.

Jessica Fogle, Rachel Forbes, Cole Frigm, Garrett Frushour, Jesse Furini, Dale Gaskins, Leonard Grzeskiewicz, Andrew Habicht, Dorothy Hager, Dustin Haines, Tanner Hebeisen, Ian Heck, Kiamarie Hendricks, Andrew Heon, Hunter Hill, Helen Holt, Jacob House, Aishwarya Jayan, James Johnson, Evan Joseph, Alexandra Keen, Alexa Keppley, Peri Ketteringham, William Kinna, Kelsey Kinnier, Christian Klipp, Blair Kreh, Rohith Krishnamoorthy, Andrea Kundrick, Cassidy Thanh Lee Dinh, Noah Leidig, Austin Lewis, Corbin Lindsey, Kalei Lookingbill, Emily Luckenbaugh, Cohen Luhn, Kevin Lynott, Sophia MacMaster, Nicholas Madden, Gerald Maguire, Samuel Markey, Braden Martin.

Elizabeth Meighan, Brooke Mentzer, Alexandra Miller, Chloe Miller, William Miller, Victoria Mills, Marisa Mirani, Matthew Morgan, Sean Mullican, Timothy Mullican, Corinne Murphy, Blair Nicholson, Anthony Orsini, Helena Ottenritter, Catherine Page, Natalie Pinto, Maggie Poletti, Robert Prescott, John Pressly, Cortney Renninger, Kassandra Roberts, Joshua Robertson, Matthew Roumeliotis, Autumn Rourke, Joshua Runion, Max Shaulis, Kathryn Slade, Sarah Snellings, Sarah Snow, Noah Snyder, Stephanie Stollar, Chase Stottlemyer, Kathleen Stottlemyer, Declan Sullivan, Jack Sullivan, Neil Sweeney Haney, Grace Szabo, Siena Tauraso, Catherine Toms, Juliet Traini, Hannah Truitt, Alejandro Valdes, Peyton Weaver, Willow Webster, Thomas Wells, Andrew Wenner and Nicole Wiles.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.