The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Middletown High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Jillian Allen, Marin Bartman, Elena Betro, Abigail Bolcik, Brianna Bongard, Sophia Brusco, Grayson Buchanan, Chloe Callan, Kathryn Cross, Hannah Derr, Isabella dos Santos, Joshua Doyon, Hailey Eisentraut, Marisa Fisher, Vince Flook, Samantha Freeman, Sophia Frizzell, Chloe Gaydos, Wayne Geisbert, Sarah Goodyear, Kayce Gordon, Margaret Gouker, Gwendolyn Griffiths, Kinley Halsey, Sabrina Hanson, Clara Hardison, Kayla Hodor, Tyler Hollis, Link Houldsworth, Tyler James, Sydni Jankowski, Rick Jenkins, Erin Kady, Lacey Klipp, Drew Kolega, Coulby Kulina, Amy LaFrance, Hannah Lapadula, Layla Massiatte-luna, Daniel Melnyk, Cason Mitchell, Sierra Morgan, Lilian Orcutt, Gabrielle Page, Olivia Prescott, Grace Reichard, Alla Sheikhi, Delaney Smith, Erin Smith, Natalie Stamper, Benjamin Tabor, Kylie Taylor, Lydia Vandre, Cecilia Vu, Rachel Walsh and Lauren Young.

Grade nine, second honors: Katya Aliev, Aaron Augustine, Robert Bailey, Brooke Baker, Grant Baker, Brady Barrick, Chase Baxter, Dominick Beckman, Brielle Betit, Judd Boniface, Jack Boumel, Jacob Brandenburg, Landon Brohawn, Kenslie Buhrman, Jacob Burns, Brittany Bushey, Logan Butts, Leyda Gail Cadena, Kayla Carr, Isabella Cedrone, Riley Cendana, Clarke Cheairs, Owen Cottrell, Conner Crummitt, Aiden Crutchley, Sean Danilko, Chloe Darden, Bryce Daw, Wyatt Dempsey, Jeremiah Dennis, Sofia Dominesey, Hannah Doxzen, Jayden Ellett, Ava Eyler, Stephen Ferrone, Cameron Flook, Emma Fogle, Nicholas Fream, Jesse Frock, Ann Gannon, Preston Gmernicki, Ella Grace, Lily Grace, Lawson Halsey, Julia Harris, Steven Hartman, Julia Heckler, Madeleine Hemming, Kenzie Henson, Jonathan Hofflinger, Hayden Holt, Brianna Horman, Logan Hoyt, Ryan Jones, Noah Kasica, Tyler Kefauver, Xylea Keyfauver, Ryan King, Carli Kline, Bryson Knight, Priscilla Kreger, Savannah Lagnese, Kaitlyn Laky, Paul Leonard, Kurt Liebendorfer, Rachel Lloyd, Johanna Lockney, Jackson Loving, Liam Lowery, Katherine Lucas and Keith Lynott.

Kyle Malko, McKenna Martin, Brianna Maybush, Megan McCulley, Tori McHugh, Luke McLister, Sabrina Miller, Tyler Miller, Milan Mitchell, Spencer Moazed, Kyleah Moberly, Isabella Mongelluzzo, Kyra Morgan, Houston Morris, Nicholas Mottola, Zachary Mullen, Abigail Murphy, Ashley Nalborczyk, Jacob Nerona, Jackson Owen, Noah Owen, Allison Page, Brigid Page, Gabrielle Pieklo, Blake Poffenberger, Nelson Poole, Saif Prasetiawan, Dylan Ramaekers, Alason Reed, Phoebe Richards, Jacob Ritenour, Johnny Rodriguez, Baron Ropp, Bella Rosenfeld, Ashlynn Routzahn, Lane Routzahn, Grace Rudy, Zachary Rutter, Dominic Scarpignato, Jack Schreiber, Will Sheedy, Harley Sigler, Wyatt Smith, Michael Soluri, Dylan Speirs, Joseph Stann, Jamie Staup, Liam Stevens, Luke Stevens, Grace Stottlemyer, Nora Szabo, Tyler Tasker, Buckley Thompson, Emmaline Tolley, Logan Torreyson, Gustavo Urbina, Morgan Vandre, Sydney Wagle, Renee Washart, Anna Watters, Madison Ways, Morgan Weddle, Cameron Wells, Ava Wilson and Meenah Wycliffe.

Grade 10, first honors: Natalie Anders, James Andrews, Anthony Banovic, Sarah Buohl, Morgan Butsch, Rebecca Carroll, Braden Cendana, Evan Cochran, Mackenzie Coyne, Alyssa Daley, Erik Davis, Anastasiya DeHart, Sophie Desler, Christian Diaz Perez, Makaylie Doody, Isabella Ewine, Kaitlin Fernon, Kadin Fisher, Aidan Glover, Connor Grossman, Josephine Hall, Molly Harris, John Heuver, Brynn Hoffman, Willow Hoffman, Keri Horine, Shyla Johnson, Eleanor Kaminski, Gage Kirkwood, John Kmiecik, Kaden Kovarcik, Katelyn Lakin, Isys Loaisiga and Brooke Lowery.

Rae McQuarrie, Keren McRea, Mikayela McTigue, Jessica Mekkelson, Ananthakrishnan Nair, Calina Nair, Gage Queen, Jason Rapp, Sarah Remp, Jewel Remsburg, Tess Riland, Rachel Rudy, Ethan Schmiel, Mackenzie Smith, Matthew Smith, Eleanor Stafford, Ian Straits, Ella Sullivan, Julia Sunnarborg, Liselle Tomlin, Miranda Trautman, Jeremiah Tunis, Anthony Vu, Meadow Webster, Kylie Wells, Meridythe Witt, Caitlin Woelkers and Luke Yeatman.

Grade 10, second honors: Joshua Ackermann, Zachary Adolphi, Cara Allen, Caroline Barberich, Aiden Barnett, Avery Bateman, Mallory Beck, Matthew Bedri, Jacob Bolton, Christopher Bowers, Lydia Bradford, Madison Bradley, Autumn Bramhall, Savanna Breeden, Todd Breeden, Bailey Broadbent, Shawn Brocato, Jade Catlin, Nathan Chance, Shaylee Chubin, Shealyn Chumbris, John Michael Cochran, Delaney Coffman, Gabriella Coleman, Mia Collins, Bryce Coulby, Riley Cowperthwaite, Chloe Davis, Javier Depaz, Samantha Dillard, Drew Domalik, Jaylen Dotson, Miles Duggan, Isabelle Farber, Isabel Gaynor, Zofia Gemignani, Yusuf Genderguno, Brynn Gentile, Caitlen George, Shirley Gonzalez, Ian Graham, Vincent Green, Jenna Grossnickle, Tyler Grzyb, John Haines, Caroline Hanson, Gabrielle Harper, Thomas Hartinger, Vaughn Hatfield, Nathanael Heck, Keller Henry, Isabel Hernandez, Sadie Hinkle, Jacob Holcomb, Poppy Holwell, Collin Hong, Collin Hottel, Andrew House, Matthew Jarosak, Samuel Johnson, Zofia Kaleta, Declan Kehlbeck, Alexa Keyser, Benjamin Kincaid, Grace King, Reuben Kirillov, Maria Kolias, Jenna Krueger, Ryan Lawler, Landon Leatherman, Delaney Leeson, Maggie Leishear, Wyatt Lenhart, Justin Lynch and Lars Lynch.

Luciano Maggio, Catherine Mahoney, Zachary Malasky, Matthew Mancini, Zachary Martin, Tristan Massiatte Luna, Gavin McConnell, Paul McHugh Jr., Connor McKenzie, Lily Miller, Mark Minter, Megan Montoya, Olivia Morehouse, Sheila Muli, Ethan Mullican, William Nelson, Joshua Nerona, Jaime Nester, Henry Nylen, Ainsleigh O’Brien, Caleb Owen, Luka Pavlovic, Mary-Margaret Perkins, Saylor Poffenbarger, Kathryn Pressly, Bryce Ramaekers, Emma Ranneberger, James Redhead, Ryan Renner, David Renninger, Trey Rice, Brian Rider, Rachael Robinson, Rachel Runion, Kira Scarpignato, Joseph Schaaf, Jack Schneider, Aiden Shanton, Meghan Shipley, Kelly Shockley, Eve Shuman, Blake Smullen, Charlotte Solomon, Zachary Spurrier, Dalton Stewart, Kierra Streams, Matthew Strong, Luke Thompson, Tehani Tom, Kendall Tribett, Wyatt Tribett, David Turner, Skyler Twigg, Patrick Velez, Daniel Wachter, Ryan Walchuck, Joshua Wanuck, Aidan Welch, Chase Weller, Christian West, Cole Whipp, Ezra White, Alexia Windsor, Carter Woelkers, Skylar Woods, Lin You, Cailyn Zanylo and Camille Rose Zeigler.

Grade 11, first honors: Annushka Aliev, Gisselle Arias, Morgan Baldwin, Elijah Berger, William Burgenson, Kayla Dalhouse, Matteo De Marchi, Nicolas Dearcangelis, Laura Dodson, Mason Doody, Ethan Durham, Lauren Edsall, Madison Elsbach, Abigail Galey, Victoria Hofflinger, Louis Hu, Christian James, Kylie King, Lauren Leatherman, Paige Leidig, Yiting Lin, Jordan Long, Conor March, Erin McCubbin, Joseph McCutcheon, Tyler Michael, Margaret Mueller, Maria Nikolaitchik, Laura O’Connell, Owen Pannucci, Melanie Pick, Bryn Poffenbarger, Faris Prasetiawan, Nathaly Quinones, Garrett Ratliff, Alauria Robinson, Nathan Sandler, Connor Sano, Madison Stewart, Ashley Toms, Nektarios Tsinonis, Rachel Washart and Asmaa Younis.

Grade 11, second honors: John Mark Andot, Travis Asbury, Brian Atkinson, Alec Augustine, Parker Baer, Jaden Barnhart, Patrick Beckman, Jonathan Bernal, Jayden Bidle, Emma Bittle, Samuel Bloom, Maxwell Blumberg, Bradley Bohanan, Glenarm Bond, Kalin Bower, Connor Boyll, Tyler Bratcher, Robert Bromwell, Julie Burdette, Sebastian Burgess, Annalies Burns, Dylan Burns, Nikolai Church, Zachary Clapper, Hannah Collins, Jonathan Cornell, Claudia Cruey, Jacob Daniels, Aryan Das, Shanna Dextradeur, Colby Doreen, Victoria Endicott, Cassidy Farrow, Joshua Ferguson, Kacie Fisher, Amelia Flook, Juliana Foster, Kate Frushour, Audrey Ganley, Megan Gilbart, Kylie Gorman, William Gouker, Jordan Green, Catherine Griffith, Julia Grubb, Isabella Gusman, Harley Halsey, Jordyn Hartman, Leah Heon, Hayley Hill, Braden Hoyt, Caitlyn Jones, Aidan Joseph, Jackson Keele, Madeline Kefauver, Quinn Ketteringham, Alycia Kinna, Hannah Kirby, Joshua Koons, Henry Kreger, Rithika Krishnamoorthy, Matthew LaFrance, Brooke Latterner, Owen Ledder, Allison Lemasters, Karly Liebendorfer and Katarina Loran.

Neha Mahasreshti, Brendan Martin, Colten McCracken, Caleb McCutcheon, Jackson McDaniel, Ryan McGinnis, Evan McQuitty, Tyler McVey, Madelene Menjivar, Alaina Miller, Haley Miller, Katherine Miller, Ethan Mills, Julia Milner, Joseph Montgomery, Aubree Moxley, Nathan Moynihan, Trevor Mullen, Madison Payne, Morgan Payne, Allison Penate-Alayza, Katina Perkins, Sydney Peters, Reese Poffenbarger, Audrey Poffenberger, Cole Porter, Nicole Powell, Brigid Pugh, Kathryn Pusey, David Rapp, Maggie Reed, Grace Ritenour, Olivia Rodgers, Tyler Rourke, Logan Rudez, Lauren Runnells, Sarah Schreiber, Jourdan Shako, Taro Sharkey, Emmy Shipley, Serena Shirsekar, Skyler Slimmer, Lauren Smathers, Caleb Snyder, Tristan Snyder, Wade Stowers, Alexis Taylor, Daniel Taylor, Shane Taylor, Peyton Thompson, Fiona Torok, Lynnsey Tressler, Tobias Trevino, Vincent Troup, Brandon Vazquez, Carrie Wasieloski, Jayden White, Alexander Wilson, Cyle Wolfe, Jake Wornom and Connor Zanylo.

Grade 12, first honors: Emma Allen, Genevieve Allen, Mackenzie Anders, David Anderson, Katherine Athey, Allison Baird, Hayley Barnett, Bailey Bateman, Kyle Bennett, Megan Blumenauer, James Bongard, Daniel Boush, Gerald Bower, Nicholas Bradley, Elaine Brandenburg, Nicholas Breeden, Cole Bromfield, Elizabeth Brown, Allen Chilson, Cole Crist, Caitlyn Davis, Dominick Deanovich, Dillon Dierman, Emma Doing, Grace Dutrow, Conor Faron, Audrey Fisher, Marilyn Fisher, Jacob Fogle, John Frey, Robert Eugene Fulton, Marykate Geppert, Morgan Giannoumis, Luke Hallman, Kelsey Hammack, Tessa Hauser, Lauren Herman, Justin Hickey, Paul Hillsman, Macy Horman, Emmy Hudak, Will Jenkins, Lea Jih-Vieira, Samantha Johnson, Audrey Kacur, Nastassia Kaleta, Madeline Keary, Brian Khin, Kira Koval, Tara Kurtianyk, Benjamin Lagnese, Diana Laky, Andrew Lawson, Rebeca Lazo Rodriguez, William Leonard, Carson Levitt, Victoria Lucas and Kristopher Lynott.

Michal Magidson, Katherine Mayer, Sydney McCauslin, Emily McDaniel, Kathleen McLister, Abigail McRea, Katelynn Miller, Erin Noel, Lily Norris, Melissa O’Connell, Bridget O’Toole, Sarah O’Toole, Alexa Orlando, Allison Pick, Marley Pratt, Brigette Remsburg, Tate Rosenfeld, Dominic Rudakevych, Paige Saah, Brianna Simmons, Amanda Smith, Jacob Stafford, Samuel Steele, Abigail Tatem, Kaylynn Tobery, Rainna Tomlin, Rachael Toombs, Savannah Trautman, Julia Twietmeyer, Emma Watts, Noah Weikert and Joseph Weiland.

Grade 12, second honors: Jacob Abel, Elena Aldana, Kaitlyn Barratt, Sabella Barron, Bryan Beachley, Gabriel Bern, Surabhi Bhat, Andrew Bizzell, Jillian Black, Noah Bliss, Janna Boerjan, Alec Boone, Benjamin Boykin, Miles Bradford, Madison Britton, Graham Brown, Brandon Bruchey, Gabriel Brusco, Jadie Buhrman, Gemma Carioti, Dominic Ceresini, Ronald Chilson, Maximilian Chumbris, Chase Clemens, Holden Coblentz, Darius Cottrell, Michael Decker, Kevin Diaz, Sergio Diaz, Maura Doherty, Brooke Donald, Darby Drake, Trey Dravvorn, Maya Duah, Ethan Dye, Trenton Edwards, Griffin Ewine, Molly Faron, Reid Fedors, John Fisher, Christopher Fox, Andrew Frizzell, Isabel Ganley, Kayla George, Jillian Germain, Johanna Gomes Speckhardt, Brycen Green, Rachel Green, Grace Griffin, Luke Grossnickle, Noah Grossnickle, Brianna Harmon, Audrey Harrison, Brett Hart, Isabella Hatfield, Brittany Heckler, Roland Hockenbery, Nina Hodos, Camden Houck, Molly Humble, Claire Jacobs, Kevin Johnson, Timothy Johnson, Jonathan Kalamets, John Kaminski, Catherine Kasica, Matthew King, Caroline Kishimoto, Shauna Knight, Cameron Kolega, Alexis Kurtianyk, Danielle Lawrence, Brooke Lewis, Gabrielle Loveless, Samantha Lowe and Payton Lowery.

Bryce Martin, Victoria McClain, Heather McCulley, Brian McGiffin, Drew McKeown, Eric McMunn, Heather Milburn, Natalie Miller, David Morey, Shawn Morris, Christopher Morse, Justin Murdock, Allison Myers, Erin Nester, Michele Newkirk, Lance Owen, Robert Plunkett, Kenley Powell, Luke Pryor, Daniel Racz, Hope Redhead, Tyler Rice, Zachary Robinson, Samuel Rogot, Justin Roxbury, Duncan Rozak, Breanna Schill, Allison Shaulis, Paul Shockley, Nancy Siguenza, Alexa Smith, Maxwell Smullen, John Snyder, Breyden Spires, Madison Spurrier, Annabelle Tolley, Allison Walsh, Elijah Warner, Keegan Waters, Allison Watt, Benjamin Watts, Halle Weikert, Paige Welch, Nicholas Weldon, Grayson Whitesell, Sydney Wilber, Hunter Wiles, Trevor Woelkers and Brianna Zicca.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.