The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Middletown High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Reagan Ackermann, Bridget Adams, Julia Baird, Katerina Banovic, Ava Barber, Jeremy Bergman, Ellery Bowman, Benjamin Bradford, Alex Britton, Taylor Broadbent, Bryanna Brown, Morgan Bruns, Kathryn DeGrange, Natalie Fox, Chloe Gilbert, Reese Gmernicki, Carson Goodie, Jaden Gureckis, Katrina Herbert, Hope Elizabeth Hoffman, Peyton Hollis, Isabella Keele, Keller Knight, Gabriel Kopelson, Daniel Kukhtin, Shay Latterner, Bryant Linthicum, Grace Lotsikas, Ariellen Lowery and Jason Lynch.

Roni Magidson, Desiree McFadden, Samuel McHugh, Erin McQuitty, Connor OKeefe, Ian Person, Caroline Ranneberger, Caidyn Ratliff, Makenzi Roche, Amelia Ropp, Quinn Savitt, Quinn Schill, Jack Schmiel, Vivian Schroeder, Louie Shapiro, Nicole Silbermann, Heidi Tomlin, Ilka Tona, Ella Troxell, Molly Walker, Jordan Wanuck, Sarah West, Kaia Wynne, Olivia Yeatman, Anthony You and Ethan Zumbrun.

Grade nine, second honors: Ethan Zumbrun, Ryan Adolphi, Josephine Andrews, Ethan Arias, Kaitlyn Ausherman, Chelsea Averill, Camren Baker, Solomon Baran, Helen Bartman, Veronica Beadle, Mackenzie Bittle, Amy Grace Bizzell, Christian Blackburn, Ethan Boone, Domitri Boyle, Emma Brull, Jasper Burton, Emily Butsch, Jack Camarote, Enrique Candelaria, Damon Catlin, Isabella Centeno Solis, Matthew Cochran, Taylor Coffman, Nicholas Coleman, Kiley Coulby, Ava Cox, Cody Crouse, Adam Daniels, Everett Derwin, Megan Downing, Cameron Ewine, Owen Fell, Kelly Fernon, Benjamin Fish, Alicia Flowers Carver, Sophia Ganley, Shea Gerst, Jake Godlove, Kyra Goodman, Oliver Graham, Dawson Gray, Dylan Hart, William Heaton, Connor Hildebrandt, Kieran Hofgesang, Coral Holmes, Ava Hubble, Luke Humble, Kailey Jackson, Jamie Jenkins, Michael Johnson, Camille Jones, Sarah Kaminski, Rowan Kelly, Nancy Paula Ketchakeu, RaeAna Kincaid, Lance Kirkpatrick, Frederick Kolias, Emma Kufta, Elizabeth Lashley, Sydney Leadbetter, William Leahy, Mark Lewis, John Lightfield, Lauren Lipinski, Andrew Liscinsky, Hayley Lucido and Hannah Lynch.

Jacob McClure, Seth McDaniel, Samantha Molter, Colby Moran, Everett Moser, Joseph Mottola, Daniel Neal, Sawyer Neely, Riley Nelson, Thomas O’Connell, Angela Ocampo, Blake OKeefe, Haille Otto, Phoebe Parker, Nathan Powell, Jessi Prescott, Hannah Pryor, Jordan Pryor, David Quinones, Mason Rarer, Grace Redhead, Nicole Reyes, Blake Robertson, Nora Rothermel, Audrey Routzahn, Riley Rucker, Kaylie Salser, Joncarlo Schooler, Halie Schultheiss, Charles Shafer, Hannah Shaw, Parker Shipe, Jasmin Siguenza, Malory Silbermann, Ashton Smith, Jada Smith, Joseph Smith, Sydney Spisso, Thomas Stokes, Ryan Stuart, Ryan Tipsord, Ella Towson, Sarah Treadwell, Ryan Tressler, Emmanuelle Tunis, Dylan Turner, Sean Velez, Isaiah Venegas, Abigail Vera, Lauren Walker, Mitchell Webb, Emilie Wells, Colin West, Kailee Wiles, Aubri Williamson, Vera Winchester Dodman, Jaxson Wood and Elijah Zentner.

Grade 10, first honors: Consuela Agostini-Broadt, Katya Aliev, Jillian Allen, Macy Arner, Chase Baxter, Dominick Beckman, Elena Betro, Abigail Bolcik, Brianna Bongard, Judd Boniface, Jack Boumel, Jacob Brandenburg, Grayson Buchanan, Jacob Burns, Riley Cendana, Owen Cottrell, Kathryn Cross, Hannah Derr, Isabella dos Santos, Hailey Eisentraut, Vince Flook, Emma Fogle, Sophia Frizzell, Chloe Gaydos, Wayne Geisbert, Sarah Goodyear, Kayce Gordon, Margaret Gouker, Ella Grace, Gwendolyn Griffiths, Lawson Halsey, Sabrina Hanson, Clara Hardison, Julia Harris, Madeleine Hemming, Kayla Hodor, Tyler Hollis, Rick Jenkins, Erin Kady, Tyler Kefauver, Lacey Klipp, Coulby Kulina, Amy LaFrance, Hannah Lapadula, Aidan Marker, Layla Massiatte-luna, Spencer Moazed, Kyra Morgan, Nicholas Mottola, Abigail Murphy, Gabrielle Page, Grace Reichard, Erin Smith, Lydia Vandre and Rachel Walsh.

Grade 10, second honors: Rayanna Abedi, Aaron Augustine, Cy Ayers, Zander Bacorn, Robert Bailey, Brooke Baker, Grant Baker, Camden Barnes, Marin Bartman, Jonah Berger, Brielle Betit, Aidan Bliss, Landon Brohawn, Sophia Brusco, Kenslie Buhrman, Brittany Bushey, Logan Butts, Leyda Gail Cadena, Campbell Caldwell, Soleil Cardamone, Kayla Carr, Isabella Cedrone, Clarke Cheairs, McKinley Chen, Dwayne Clipp, Conner Crummitt, Dominick D’Urso, Sean Danilko, Chloe Darden, Bryce Daw, Wyatt Dempsey, Jeremiah Dennis, Andrew Depo, Sofia Dominesey, Hannah Doxzen, Joshua Doyon, Jayden Ellett, Olivia Errera, Ava Eyler, Jebediah Eyler, Stephen Ferrone, Marisa Fisher, Nicholas Fream, Samantha Freeman,Jesse Frock, Ann Gannon, Kelly Geouge, Preston Gmernicki, Lily Grace, Zachary Gusman, Kinley Halsey, Hailie Hamilton, Steven Hartman, Cora Heck, Julia Heckler, Kamille Henson, Kenzie Henson, Jonathan Hofflinger, Hayden Holt, Brianna Horman, Taylor Horseman, Zachary Houck, Link Houldsworth, Jacob Ignasiak, Tyler James, Sydni Jankowski, Emma Jensen, Noah Kasica, Mary Kemeny, Lance Ketchakeu, Xylea Keyfauver, Carli Kline, Hannah Kline, Bryson Knight, Drew Kolega, Priscilla Kreger, Savannah Lagnese, Kaitlyn Laky, Paul Leonard, Rachel Lloyd, Johanna Lockney, Jackson Loving, Liam Lowery, Katherine Lucas and Keith Lynott.

Kyle Malko, Brianna Maybush, Luke McLister, Daniel Melnyk, Ethan Mentzer, Tyler Miller, Cason Mitchell, Milan Mitchell, Kyleah Moberly, Isabella Mongelluzzo, Skyler Moore, Broden Moran, Logan Moran, Sierra Morgan, Houston Morris, Zachary Mullen, Ashley Nalborczyk, Jacob Nerona, Lilian Orcutt, Allison Page, Brigid Page, Gabrielle Pieklo, Blake Poffenberger, Saif Prasetiawan, Olivia Prescott, Dylan Ramaekers, Alason Reed, Bow Remsburg, Phoebe Richards, Jacob Ritenour, Johnny Rodriguez, Justin Rollins, Bella Rosenfeld, Ashlynn Routzahn, Lane Routzahn, Grace Rudy, Chloe Saunders, Dominic Scarpignato, Harley Sigler, Wyatt Smith, Dylan Speirs, Natalie Stamper,Joseph Stann, Jamie Staup, Liam Stevens, Luke Stevens, Riley Stone, Grace Stottlemyer, Landen Summers, Nora Szabo, Benjamin Tabor, Tyler Tasker, Emmaline Tolley, Logan Torreyson, Gustavo Urbina, Morgan Vandre, Beatriz Vendemiatti, Sydney Wagle, Renee Washart, Aidan Waters, Anna Watters, Madison Ways, Morgan Weddle,Cameron Wells, Michaela Wolfe, Haydyn Wright, Meenah Wycliffe, Kate Young and Lauren Young.

Grade 11, first honors: Natalie Anders, Avery Bateman, Autumn Bramhall, Rebecca Carroll, Braden Cendana, Nathan Chance, Mackenzie Coyne, Erik Davis, Samantha Dillard, Makaylie Doody, Kaitlin Fernon, Luke Griffin, Jenna Grossnickle, Caroline Hanson, Molly Harris, Isabel Hernandez, Brynn Hoffman, Willow Hoffman, Keri Horine, Samuel Johnson, Shyla Johnson, Zofia Kaleta, Kaden Kovarcik, Katelyn Lakin, Wyatt Lenhart, Isys Loaisiga, Kimberly Losquadro, Brooke Lowery, Connor McKenzie, Rae McQuarrie, Keren McRea, Jessica Mekkelson, Ananthakrishnan Nair, Calina Nair,Jaime Nester, Mary-Margaret Perkins, James Redhead, Sarah Remp, Jewel Remsburg, Carlota Rodriguez Salamanques, Kira Scarpignato, Matthew Smith, Eleanor Stafford, Ian Straits, Ella Sullivan, Luke Thompson, Liselle Tomlin, Kendall Tribett, Jeremiah Tunis, Meadow Webster and Chase Weller.

Grade 11, second honors: Joshua Ackermann, Zachary Adolphi, Cara Allen, Emily Andrews, James Andrews, Brady Austin, Nicholas Azzi, Anthony Banovic, Caroline Barberich, Aiden Barnett, Mallory Beck, Matthew Bedri, Jacob Bolton, Christopher Bowers, Lucas Boykin, Lydia Bradford, Madison Bradley, Zachary Brady, Savanna Breeden, Todd Breeden, Bailey Broadbent, Zachary Brown, Sarah Buohl, Morgan Butsch, Jade Catlin, Shaylee Chubin, Shealyn Chumbris, John Michael Cochran, Delaney Coffman, Gabriella Coleman, Mia Collins, Bryce Coulby, Riley Cowperthwaite, Alyssa Daley, Chloe Davis, Anastasia DeHart, Sophie-Therese Desler, Christian Diaz Perez, Drew Domalik, Miles Duggan, Isabella Ewine, Kadin Fisher, Ethan Fontenot, Isabel Gaynor, Zofia Gemignani, Brynn Gentile, Caitlen George, Jorge Gomez, Shirley Gonzalez, Ian Graham, Vincent Green, Connor Grossman, William Haberkorn, John Haines, Josephine Hall, Thomas Hartinger, Vaughn Hatfield, Keller Henry, John Heuver, Sadie Hinkle, Jacob Holcomb, Collin Hong, Jayson Houck, Andrew House, Ethan Hubble, Matthew Jarosak, Eleanor Kaminski, Declan Kehlbeck, Benjamin Kincaid, Grace King, Gage Kirkwood, John Kmiecik, Maria Kolias, Jenna Krueger, Ryan Lawler, Connor Leaman, Delaney Leeson, Maggie Leishear, Ashley Lindsey, Anna Loveless, Justin Lynch and Lars Lynch.

Luciano Maggio, Zachary Malasky, Matthew Mancini,Zachary Martin, Mikayela McTigue, Conner Meyer, Lily Miller, Megan Montoya, Ethan Moser, Sheila Muli, Ethan Mullican, Jordan Murdock, Michaela Musser, Dean Myers, William Nelson, Sara Nicholson, Henry Nylen, Luka Pavlovich, Saylor Poffenbarger, Kathryn Pressly, Gage Queen, Emma Ranneberger, Jason Rapp, Ryan Renner, David Renninger,Natalee Repass, Trey Rice, Brian Rider, Tess Riland, Rachael Robinson, Sydney Rosner, Ethan Rothermel, Rachel Rudy, Rachel Runion, Robert Schaaf, Ethan Schmiel, Jack Schneider, Aiden Shanton,Meghan Shipley, Kelly Shockley, Eve Shuman, Mackenzie Smith, Blake Smullen, Charlotte Solomon, Breckin Sontz, Dalton Stewart, Connor Stover, Kierra Streams, Matthew Strong, Julia Sunnarborg, Miranda Trautman, Jack Troop, Mihali Tsinonis, David Turner, Jack Twietmeyer, Skyler Twigg, Lauren Viers, Ryan Walchuck, Joshua Wanuck, Jessica Weir, Aidan Welch, Kylie Wells, Christian West, Ezra White, Kathryn Whitehead, Alexia Windsor, Meridythe Witt, Caitlin Woelkers, Carter Woelkers, Skylar Woods, Luke Yeatman and Cailyn Zanylo.

Grade 12, first honors: Annushka Aliev, Gisselle Arias, Travis Asbury, Brian Atkinson, Parker Baer, Morgan Baldwin, Elijah Berger, Jonathan Bernal, Samuel Bloom, Maxwell Blumberg, Bradley Bohanan, Kalin Bower, Connor Boyll, Robert Bromwell, Dylan Burns, Luca Carioti, Owen Connelly, Kayla Dalhouse, Jacob Daniels, Aryan Das, Nicolas De Arcangelis, Shanna Dextradeur, Mason Doody, Colby Doreen, Lauren Edsall, Jeremy Farran, Cassidy Farrow, Joshua Ferguson, Amelia Flook, Juliana Foster, Kate Frushour, Abigail Galey, Megan Gilbart, Aidan Glover, Kylie Gorman, William Gouker, Isabella Gusman, Harley Halsey, Jordyn Hartman, Leah Heon, Jordan Hoy, Braden Hoyt, Louis Hu, Christian James, Abigail Jensen, Jackson Keele, Quinn Ketteringham, Kaleb Kline, Joshua Koons, Henry Kreger, Rithika Krishnamoorthy, Brooke Latterner, Madison Leahy, Lauren Leatherman, Paige Leidig, Allison Lemasters, Carson Levitt, Karly Liebendorfer, Yiting Lin and Jordan Long.

Neha Mahasreshti, Brandon Malko, Drew Maly, Conor March, Natalie May, Colten McCracken, Erin McCubbin, Joseph McCutcheon, Ryan McGinnis, Evan McQuitty, Tyler Michael, Alaina Miller, Katherine Miller, Julia Milner, Joseph Montgomery,Aubree Moxley, Jacob Mueller, Margaret Mueller, Sophie Nau, Maria Nikolaitchik, Owen Pannucci, Sydney Peters, Cole Porter, Ethan Powell, Faris Prasetiawan, Brigid Pugh, Kathryn Pusey, Nina Radonich, Garrett Ratliff, Alauria Robinson, Olivia Rodgers, Tyler Rourke, John Routzahn, Sarah Schreiber, Serena Shirsekar, Lauren Smathers, Caleb Snyder, Omar Sorto, Madison Stewart, Nelson Stream, Peyton Thompson, Michael Tobery, Kaila Tom, Lynnsey Tressler, Nektarios Tsinonis, Rachel Washart, Carrie Wasieloski, Joseph Whipp, Jayden White, Natalie Yancey and Asmaa Younis.

Grade 12, second honors: Alec Augustine, Connor Austin, Jaden Barnhart, Jayden Bidle, Alexis Blaser, Glenarm Bond, Tyler Bratcher, Joshua Brull, William Burgenson, Sebastian Burgess, Madelyn Clemmer, Hannah Collins, Jonathan Cornell, Jeffrey Corun, Claudia Cruey, Nicholas Dionne, Ethan Durham, Victoria Endicott, Patricia Flook, Elijah Flores, Austin Ganley, Jordan Green, Catherine Griffith, Jillian Grubb, Julia Grubb, Jacey Hamblen, Quinn Hayden, Lilyana Hoffman, Zachary Houck, Grace Humble, Caitlyn Jones, Aidan Joseph, Madeline Kefauver, Alexa Keyser, Alycia Kinna, Hannah Kirby, Owen Ledder, Hannah Lindsey and Sara Linthicum.

Benjamin McBride, Caleb McCutcheon, Jackson McDaniel, Tyler McVey, Madelene Menjivar, Haley Miller, Ethan Mills, Gloria Mondo, Nathan Moynihan, Trenton Mrozinski, Trevor Mullen, Jaron Nelson,Ari Ann Perichino, Katina Perkins, Bryn Poffenbarger, Reese Poffenbarger, Nicole Powell, Jacob Pryor, Nathaly Quinones, Maggie Reed, Daniel Robison, Logan Rudez, Nathan Sandler, Connor Sano, Emmy Shipley, Skyler Slimmer, Bonnie Smith, Drew Sonifrank, Alexis Taylor, Shane Taylor, Ashley Toms, Fiona Torok, Tobias Trevino, Vincent Troup, Brandon Vazquez, Steven Villacis, Brian Walker, Noah Weikert, Emma Wilkinson, Alexander Wilson, Adam Wolfe, Cyle Wolfe, Trent Wood, Jake Wornom, Lin You, Connor Zanylo and Henry Zimmerman.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!