The following students have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2017-2018 school year at Middletown High School:

Grade nine, first honors: Avery Bateman, Christopher Bowers, Autumn Bramhall, Todd Breeden, Rebecca Carroll, Braden Cendana, Gabriella Coleman, Mackenzie Coyne, Alyssa Daley, Erik Davis, Anastasiya DeHart, Samantha Dillard, Isabella Ewine, Kaitlin Fernon, Kadin Fisher, Aidan Glover, Jenna Grossnickle, Josephine Hall, Molly Harris, Brynn Hoffman, Willow Hoffman, Keri Horine, Shyla Johnson, Eleanor Kaminski, Gage Kirkwood, John Kmiecik, Kaden Kovarcik, Katelyn Lakin, Wyatt Lenhart, Isys Loaisiga, Tristan Massiatte Luna, Keren McRea, Mikayela McTigue, Jessica Mekkelson, Olivia Morehouse, Ananthakrishnan Nair, Calina Nair, Emma Ranneberger, James Redhead, Sarah Remp, Ethan Schmiel, Mackenzie Smith, Zachary Spurrier, Eleanor Stafford, Ian Straits, Ella Sullivan, Julia Sunnarborg, Luke Thompson, Anika Van Steinburg, Meadow Webster, Meridythe Witt and Skylar Woods.

Grade nine, second honors: Joshua Ackermann, Zachary Adolphi, Cara Allen, Natalie Anders, James Andrews, Brady Austin, Anthony Banovic, Caroline Barberich, Aiden Barnett, Treyford Barrett, Mallory Beck, Matthew Bedri, Jacob Bolton, Lucas Boykin, Lydia Bradford, Zachary Brady, Bailey Broadbent, Shawn Brocato, Zachary Brown, Morgan Butsch, Emily Caldwell, Jade Catlin, Nathan Chance, Shaylee Chubin, Shealyn Chumbris, John Michael Cochran, Delaney Coffman, Bryce Coulby, Sophie Desler, Christian Diaz Perez, Drew Domalik, Jaylen Dotson, Patricia Flook, Ethan Fontenot, Zofia Gemignani, Yusuf Genderguno, Brynn Gentile, Caitlen George, Shirley Gonzalez, Ian Graham, Vincent Green, Luke Griffin, Connor Grossman, Tyler Grzyb, John Haines, Caroline Hanson, Thomas Hartinger, Vaughn Hatfield, Keller Henry, Isabel Hernandez, John Heuver, Sadie Hinkle, Jacob Holcomb, Poppy Holwell, Andrew House, Samuel Johnson, Zofia Kaleta, Declan Kehlbeck, Alexa Keyser, Benjamin Kincaid, Maria Kolias, Jenna Krueger, Delaney Leeson, Maggie Leishear, Brooke Lowery, Justin Lynch and Lars Lynch.

Luciano Maggio, Catherine Mahoney, Zachary Malasky, Matthew Mancini, Zachary Martin, Gavin McConnell, Paul McHugh Jr., Connor McKenzie, Rae McQuarrie, Megan Montoya, Sheila Muli, Liam Mullaney, Ethan Mullican, Jordan Murdock, Aidan Murphy, William Nelson, Jaime Nester, Sara Nicholson, Henry Nylen, Ainsleigh O’Brien, Caleb Owen, Luka Pavlovic, Saylor Poffenbarger, Kathryn Pressly, Gage Queen, Nina Radonich, Jason Rapp, Jewel Remsburg, Ryan Renner, Brian Rider, Tess Riland, Rachael Robinson, Sydney Rosner, Rachel Rudy, Rachel Runion, Kira Scarpignato, Joseph Schaaf, Robert Schaaf, Aiden Shanton, Meghan Shipley, Eve Shuman, Matthew Smith, Blake Smullen, Connor Stover, Matthew Strong, Liselle Tomlin, Miranda Trautman, Desiraie Tregoning, Kendall Tribett, Wyatt Tribett, Jeremiah Tunis, Skyler Twigg, Patrick Velez, Anthony Vu, Daniel Wachter, Ryan Walchuck, Joshua Wanuck, Chase Weller, Christian West, Alexia Windsor, Caitlin Woelkers, Carter Woelkers, Luke Yeatman, Cailyn Zanylo and Camille Rose Zeigler.

Grade 10, first honors: Annushka Aliev, Gisselle Arias, Morgan Baldwin, Elijah Berger, Jayden Bidle, Samuel Bloom, Maxwell Blumberg, Glenarm Bond, Robert Bromwell, Zachary Clapper, Kayla Dalhouse, Jacob Daniels, Laura Dodson, Emma Doing, Colby Doreen, Ethan Durham, Lauren Edsall, Juliana Foster, Abigail Galey, Megan Gilbart, William Gouker, Hanna Green, Leah Heon, Hayley Hill, Louis Hu, Will Jenkins, Rithika Krishnamoorthy, Karly Liebendorfer, Yiting Lin and Jordan Long.

Neha Mahasreshti, Erin McCubbin, Haley Miller, Gloria Mondo, Maria Nikolaitchik, Owen Pannucci, Sydney Peters, Melanie Pick, Faris Prasetiawan, Brigid Pugh, Alauria Robinson, Sarah Schreiber, Emmy Shipley, Serena Shirsekar, Bonnie Smith, Madison Stewart, Nelson Stream, Daniel Taylor, Peyton Thompson, Kaila Tom, Fiona Torok, Lynnsey Tressler, Nektarios Tsinonis and Rachel Washart.

Grade 10, second honors: Brian Atkinson, Connor Austin, Jake Avellan, Parker Baer, Madison Bantz, Jonathan Bernal, Emma Bittle, Bradley Bohanan, Connor Boyll, Joshua Brull, Jadie Buhrman, William Burgenson, Annalies Burns, Dylan Burns, Luca Carioti, Tristan Cipriani, Hannah Collins, Jeffrey Corun, Claudia Cruey, Aryan Das, Nicolas Dearcangelis, Shanna Dextradeur, Madison Elsbach, Victoria Endicott, Jeremy Farran, Cassidy Farrow, Amelia Flook, Elijah Flores, Kate Frushour, Warren Funk, Audrey Ganley, Jordan Green, Catherine Griffith, Jillian Grubb, Julia Grubb, Isabella Gusman, Harley Halsey, Jacey Hamblen, Jordyn Hartman, Quinn Hayden,Victoria Hofflinger, Lilyana Hoffman, Zachary Houck, Jordan Hoy, Braden Hoyt, Christian James, Caitlyn Jones, Aidan Joseph, Jackson Keele, Madeline Kefauver, Quinn Ketteringham, Kylie King, Joshua Koons, Matthew LaFrance, Brooke Latterner, Madison Leahy, Paige Leidig, Allison Lemasters and Sara Linthicum.

Brandon Malko, Drew Maly, Conor March, Natalie May, Colten McCracken, Joseph McCutcheon, Jackson McDaniel, Ryan McGinnis, Evan McQuitty, Madelene Menjivar, Tyler Michael, Alaina Miller, Katherine Miller, Julia Milner, Joseph Montgomery, Aubree Moxley, Nathan Moynihan, Trevor Mullen, Sophie Nau, Jaron Nelson, Laura O’Connell, Madison Payne, Morgan Payne, Ari Ann Perichino, Katina Perkins, Bryn Poffenbarger, Reese Poffenbarger, Cole Porter, Nicole Powell, Jacob Pryor, Kathryn Pusey, Nathaly Quinones, David Rapp, Garrett Ratliff, Maggie Reed, Grace Ritenour, Olivia Rodgers, Logan Rudez, Lauren Runnells, Nathan Sandler, Connor Sano, Taro Sharkey, Skyler Slimmer, Lauren Smathers, Wade Stowers, Shane Taylor, Michael Tobery, Rachael Toombs, Toby Trevino, Brandon Vazquez, Carrie Wasieloski, Joseph Whipp, Jayden White, Emma Wilkinson, Mackenzie Wilson, Cyle Wolfe, Taylor Wood, Jake Wornom and Connor Zanylo.

Grade 11, first honors: Elena Aldana, Genevieve Allen, Mackenzie Anders, Katherine Athey, Kyle Bennett, Noah Bliss, Megan Blumenauer, James Bongard, Miles Bradford, Elaine Brandenburg, Cole Bromfield, Darius Cottrell, Cole Crist, Caitlyn Davis, Sergio Diaz, Dillon Dierman, Darby Dravvorn, Maya Duah, Felicity Duruttya, Trenton Edwards, Audrey Fisher, John Fisher, Marilyn Fisher, John Frey, Robert Eugene Fulton, Grace Griffin, Luke Grossnickle, Kelsey Hammack, Tessa Hauser, Molly Humble, Lea Jih Vieira, Kevin Johnson,Audrey Kacur, Matthew King, Alexander Koulinkovitch, Kira Koval, Benjamin Lagnese, Diana Laky, Danielle Lawrence and Gabrielle Loveless.

Emily McDaniel, Katelynn Miller, Christopher Morse, Nicole Muul, Erin Noel, Lily Norris, Bridget O’Toole, Sarah O’Toole, Melissa O’Connell, Alexa Orlando, Allison Pick, Marley Pratt, Brigette Remsburg, Ashley Rider, Samuel Rogot, Dominic Rudakevych, Paige Saah, Breanna Schill, Alexa Smith, Amanda Smith, Maxwell Smullen, Samuel Steele and Abigail Tatem.

Grade 11, second honors: Jacob Abel, Emma Allen, David Anderson, Daniel Averill, Allison Baird, Matthew Barlow, Hayley Barnett, Kaitlyn Barratt, Sabella Barron, Bailey Bateman, Bryan Beachley, Gabriel Bern, Andrew Bizzell, Janna Boerjan, Alec Boone, Daniel Boush, Benjamin Boykin, Nicholas Bradley, Nicholas Breeden, Madison Britton, Elizabeth Brown, Brandon Bruchey, Gemma Carioti, Dominic Ceresini, Allen Chilson, Ronald Chilson, Holden Coblentz, Sara De Andrades, Michael Decker, Calla Derr, Kevin Diaz, Ashley Dixon, Maura Doherty, Brooke Donald, Isaiah Dowery, Brandon Doxzen, Jessica Duley, Grace Dutrow, Conor Faron, Molly Faron, Reid Fedors, Jacob Fogle, Natalie Fowler, Andrew Frizzell, Isabel Ganley, Kayla George, Marykate Geppert, Jillian Germain, Emily Gillebaard, Brycen Green, Rachel Green, Noah Grossnickle, Rana Gulen, Luke Hallman, Brianna Harmon, Audrey Harrison, Brett Hart, Isabella Hatfield, Brittany Heckler, Lauren Herman, Paul Hillsman, Roland Hockenbery, Nina Hodos, Macy Horman, Emmy Hudak, Claire Jacobs, Samantha Johnson, Timothy Johnson, Jonathan Kalamets, Nastassia Kaleta, John Kaminski, Catherine Kasica, Madeline Keary, Caroline Kishimoto, Shauna Knight, Cameron Kolega, Timothy Krantz, Alexis Kurtianyk, Tara Kurtianyk, Andrew Lawson, William Leonard, Blaine Lieberman, Preston Lindstrom, Abigail Losquadro, Samantha Lowe, Payton Lowery, Victoria Lucas and Kristopher Lynott.

Michal Magidson, Bryce Martin, Jacob Mattheis, Katherine Mayer, Victoria McClain, Heather McCulley, Brian McGiffin, Kathleen McLister, Abigail McRea, Heather Milburn, Natalie Miller, Justin Murdock, Allison Myers, Justin Nalborczyk, Erin Nester, Michele Newkirk, Drew Nichols, Lance Owen, Grace Paulishak, Javier Pio, Kenley Powell, Luke Pryor, Daniel Racz, Hope Redhead, Tate Rosenfeld, Brady Rosner, Jade Ruggieri, Emma Sandler, Caroline Schaeffer, Allison Shaulis, Mohamed Sheikhi, Nancy Siguenza, John Snyder, Madison Spurrier, Hannah Stover, Kerri Taylor, Lilliana Thompson, Kaylynn Tobery, Rainna Tomlin, Julia Twietmeyer, Brian Walker, Allison Walsh, Elijah Warner, Keegan Waters, Halle Weikert, Noah Weikert, Joseph Weiland, Paige Welch, Nicholas Weldon, Grayson Whitesell, Sydney Wilber, Trevor Woelkers and Leah Young.

Grade 12, first honors: John Agostinelli, Alyssa Arney, Mickayla Bacorn, Madison Blumenauer, Nicholas Boyll, Taylor Bromwell, Everett Brown, McCauley Brown, Haley Brown Starry, Kayla Burgess, Megan Cleverly, Olivia Collins, Nicholas Coyne, Sophia DeLauter, Jonathan Dent, Logan Doing, Eric Fields, Brianna Genies, Mahad Gillani, Chloe Goodie, Drew Harper, Lauren Harrington, Michael Harris, Jeremy Harshman, Alicia Hauser, Alexander Hayes, Alaina Hays, Rachel Heuver, Justin Hickey, Joseph Hill, Jack Hodos, Jenna Ignasiak, Charlotte Johnson, Ethan Joseph, Margaret Kady, Jack Kingsbury, Katherine Koval and Timothy Kovalchick.

Mary Lagnese, Maxwell Lamb, Bryce Leber, Aliya Lipinski, Sean Markey, Sarah Martin, Riley McDermott, Brianna McMahon, Seth McMullen, Juliana McNally, Madison Michael, Nikita Miller, Griffin Moran, Lillian Mueller, Gwenyth Pieklo, Brooklyn Poff, Kai Poletti, Garrett Posey, Olive Radonich, Faith Reichard, Harilaos Rentzeperis, Frederick Roberts, Evan Ruderman, Kaylee Shipley, Elizabeth Short, August Shrader, Jillian Spring, Sophia Stafford, Jillian Steele, Peter Stein, Brennan Straits, Brittany Sweet, Clara Tam, Mikaylah Toms, Jaclyn Topper, Haley Tosh, Aubrey Troop, Grace Waterman, Keri Weston, Hanna Westwood, Maura Wimsatt and Jessica Yeager.

Grade 12, second honors: Ellie Abel, Natalie Arias, Maya Aylor, Joshua Baird, Garrett Baker, Holly Ballentine, Dylan Barber, Shaina Barnett, Madison Bedri, Dominique Benson, Evan Bergstrom, Jhared Biddinger, Trenton Bidle, Jarred Birriel, Emma Blackburn, Gwyneth Blair, Sophia Blumberg, Jordan Bojonny, William Bower, Samuel Brake, Haven Brandenburg, Kayla Brody, Emily Burdette, Chelsea Burke, Ashley Bushey, Logan Call, John Campbell, Abigail Caudell, Georgia Chahalis, Lydia Chance, Nicholus Chen, Caylin Clingan, Braden Clough, Gerard Collins, Jessica Conboy, Michael Connelly, Skyler Cook, Karly Costigan, Erin Cowan, Brianna Crutchfield, Jamie Damm, Heidi Daniels, Dean Danner, Marshall Darby, Patrick Dempsey, Matthew Dillard, Ashley Donaldson, Nathan Duke, Breanna Earp, Jared Earp, Katrina Eisentraut, Christopher Elliott, Hannah Elliott, Mark Evich, Matthew Evich, Camden Farrow, Rebecca Fauble, Kimberly Fleming, Daniel Flook, Chase Ganley, Reece Gentile, Joseph Glover, Alexandre Gomes, Luis Gonzalez, Lauren Graham, Dylan Green, Abby Grossnickle, Ethan Grossnickle, Andrew Hamilton, Collin Hanson, Joseph Harsch, Kathryn Hartman, Kiley Hill, Alexandra Hofflinger, Ryan Hong, Timothy Hopson, Alexis Hoyt, Abigail Huston, Elizabeth Isleib, Steven Kalamets, Timothy Karth, Andrew Keele, Anna Kiefert, Joseph Kincaid, Kyle Klink and Michael Kulina.

Erika Lawson, Carson Levitt, Ethan Lezcano, Ryan Lucia, Rilee March, Troy Martin, Mikayla Mattheis, Patrick Mayer, Jacob McCutcheon, Owen Migdal, Cooper Miser, Caden Mitchell, Francesco Mottola, Mira Nair, Luis Pacheco Martinez, Joshua Paige, Abbe Pannucci, Nabila Prasetiawan, Hannah Prensky, Hollie Prescott, James Pugh, Emily Pusey, Tess Queen, Kayla Rademacher, Katelyn Remp, Samantha Remsburg, Keirstin Renninger, Jacob Rice, Steven Riley, Elijah Rodriguez, Solena Rodriquez, Megan Roeder, Rebecca Roeder, John Rogers, Audrey Rudy, Maximilien Salvadori, Ethan Satterlee, Haleigh Saville, Emily Schreiber, Holly Scott, Dylan Sgrignoli, Grace Sheedy, Maddie Sheng, Kari Shifflett, Sydney Shipe, Owen Smith, Wade Smith, Sarah Spellane, Ryan Spisso, Lukas Stein, Sydney Stevens, Travis Tasker, Cosimo Tauraso, Duncan Taylor, Cole Tribett, Paul Villacis, Tyler Virts, John Watkins, Madeline Wells, Kaden Werts, Kate Weston, Renee Wilkinson, Margaret Williamson, Ryan Woelkers, Brady Wolfe, Hailey Zarefoss, Anthony Zeltwanger and Rebecca Ziegler.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.