The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2020-2021 school year at Middletown Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Wyatt Beall, Madelyn Bear, Trevor Beard, Eliana Bergman, James Bowman, Campbell Bowman, Harrison Brennan, Bayley Brown, Kalinn Chappell, Caleb Crouse, Rylan Daugherty, Makenna Demeza, Amber DeVriendt, Carly DiFazio, Ryan Divita, Eleanor Dupy Border, Luke Etter, Chloe Garcia, Melanie Gerner, William Griffiths, Jamison Grossnickle, Clay Hamilton, Carter Harps, Evan Heinze, Asher Higgs, Mairead Hoyt, Kiera Kincaid, Tristan Kopelson, Amaya Kuge, Jack Larson and Natalie Lynch.

Juliana McCullough, Samuel McRea, Ryan Melito, Aubrey Michaels, Salifyanji Munkombwe, Autumn Murphy, Austin Murphy, Logan Murphy, Reagan Norton, Noble Pak, Matthew Pencola, Kathryn Phillips, Kacie Phillips, Isabela Piccolo, Mia Polansky, Edward Quinn, Jackson Raymond, Annabel Sassi, Alyssa Schill, Farrah Schiller, Riley Schmidt, Harvey Shapiro, Devin Simms, Katherine Smith, Benjamin Sova, Cooper Stinson, Danica Stup, Alice Tiede, Clare Towers, Lilian Trexler, Allison Tross, Sophia Tsapenko, Bethany Vandre, Kit Varnadore, Emily Venegas, Emma Wagle, Nora Weaver, Caleb Whitcomb, Trey Wilkes, Gabrielle Wolf, Elliot Wolf, Sophia Wynne, Seneca Yarmus and Lilah Zuniga.

Grade six, second honors: Kevin Agustin, Lucas Anderson, Alaina Baker, Callie Baker, Ainsley Bittle, Trenton Bower, Travis Brandenburg, Jackson Brewer, Finn Brognard, Claire Brohawn, Brooklyn Byrd, Madison Cartwright, Alexandra Chahalis, Daniel Corbett, Ryan Coulby, Cannon Cruse, Marli Demith, Josephine Dittman, Robert Finger, Shepherd Flook, Dominic Gerner, Jocelyn Grose, Audrey Hall, Dylan Harne, Delanie Harne, Thomas Hazel, Matthew Hazel, Andrew Hedges, Austin Heil, Elise Hemenway, Ella Heritage, Christopher High, Jasper Holmes, Daniel Jarquin Obando, Lillian Johnson, Paige Klink, David Koster, Marissa Kraje, Ryan Lakin, Reinol Lami, Zachary Ledder, Jonathan Leishear, Zhuangyu Lin, Jada Lugo and Lydia Lumley.

Ryan Mahoney, Shannon Mahoney, Vincent Marchesani, Claire Martin, Laurel McDaniel, Trevor Mehaffie, Gavin Michel, Nathan Miller, Austin Mitchell, Evan Monico, Brynn Munger, William O’Toole, Violet Orcutt, Liam Orem, MaKena Osbaugh, Madison Palmer, Thomas Parker, Olivia Parmenter, Hayden Payne, Clyde Pearre, Shion Plankenhorn, Leah Remsberg, Emily Rose, Caitlyn Shafer, Selina Siguenza, Abigail Sorto, Elijah Sowers, Ella Stanley, Blake Stevens, Sophia Strong, James Summers, Broden Taylor, Bella Thomas, Gunnar Thompson, Austin Torreyson, Anya Towson, Eva Towson, Eleonora Trujillo, Kadence Turner, Tristan Vail, Gavin Velez, Angelina Wachtel, Cassidy Webb, James Weise, Riley Wise and William Witt.

Grade seven, first honors: Cesar Aguilar Ramirez, William Akingbade, Damon Baker, Olivia Baltrotsky, Derek Bazinet, Chase Beard, Kaitlyn Beltran, Renette Bileg, Eden Bishop, Jaydan Brown, Lillian Brown, Ryan Carpenter, Ava Crawford, Katie Crummitt, Daniel DeHart, Eloise Dominesey, Meredith Dunn, Ellery Ernst, Rachel Feldman, Ella Fell, Grace Foster, Kylie Gallagher, Grace Ganley, Samantha Garruto, Sadie Gaydos, Cory Godlove, Ava Gordon, Maxwell Gray, Bryce Haines, McKenzie Hargest, Mikayla Herbert, Jaxton Hoffman, Nathaniel Hollis, Abigail Honacki, Brandon Hong, Searlait Hoyt, Evelyn Johnson, Addison Kaas, Deepika Kalapala, Ulyana Kazhamiakina, Jacob Keeler, Cooper Kefauver, Madelyn Kiska, Kayla Knapp, Jason Koster, Andrew Leatherman, Prosser Lebherz, Egor Levashov and George Lockney.

Sivan Madura, Megan Mahoney, Emory Moore, Julia Morgan, Reese Moskowitz, Hayden Moxley, Noah Powell-Zahler, Payton Robinson, Lucinda Rodriguez, Brenton Shankle, Skyla Skaggs, Finley Stair, Corinne Sullivan, Grace Treadwell, Vincent Trieu, Tobias Troop, Lila Vanden Bosche, Catherine Waskey, Brenna White, Brooke Wolbert, Olivia Wynne and Tegan Yarmus.

Grade seven, second honors: Matthew Alvarenga, Adam Baird, Melanie Bernal, Lily Bottoms, Jonathan Bowers, Preston Brohawn, Carter Canale, Victoria Candelaria, Skilyar Clift, Bailey Cline, Kayla Cochran, Finley Coffman, Guinevere Colunga, Jack Cornell, Gavin Currey, Taylor Deane, Kaylee Dehn, Gideon Derse, Delaney Disney, Nathaniel Duruttya, Andrew Felices, Max Fiore, Carlee Fogle, Hannah Folliot, Savannah Haines, Cameron Hall, Macie Harrison, Madeline Harshman, Cullen Hockensmith, Christina Kefauver, Brady Kinsey, Eva Klaus, Maebree Knight, Philip Krautwurst and Owen Kufta., Aaron Manjarrez Zapata, Ava Marathe, Caleb Marr, Dylan Molter, Bradley Molter, Marissa Neal, Stella Oleyar, Alana Orlando, Stella Otto, Jonathan Palti, Alexis Parker, Maverick Pearre, Nicolas Pereira, Connor Perry, Gabriella Preston, Paxton Randle, Cooper Ranneberger, Brody Robertson, Faith Rosner, Madison Shaw, Brayden Soe, Myles Sontz, Blake Souders, Violet Stann, Cassidy Stone, Nicholas Stup, Samuel Tamayo, Carly Timme, Maria Tobias, Richard Trujillo Escatell, Katherine Tsapenko, Hannah Tunis, James Turner, Brady Vail, Ava Vera, Abigail Wagle, Olivia Wieczorek, Charlye Wood, Sydney Zeigler, Rachel Zeltwanger and Kelly Zimmerman.

Grade eight, first honors: Roselyn Arias, Lindsey Baker, Jackson Bennett, Nawal Bhatti, Logan Bohn, Lauren Camarote, Zachary Clabaugh, Shawn Cottrell, Kayla Cox, Clare DeGrange, Lauren Durkin, Addison Fell, Abigail Felton, Nathaniel Folliot, Ragan Ganley, James Garruto, Seth Geasey, Torin Harne, Erin Heinze, Katerina Hildebrandt, Wyatt Hopson, Lillian Hoyt, Alayna Hu, Reese Jankowski, Lola Keilty-Austin, Rory Kopelson, Allison Kraje, Dylan Leadbetter, Anna Lightfield and Alivia Lipinski.

Sharon Martin, Aidan McCrohan, Sophia Melnyk, Daniel Michaels, Vishwanathan Nair, Chase Norton, Madelyn Parmenter, Mateo Pavlovich, Ginger Pieklo, Malik Prasetiawan, Camryn Quinn, Arianna Reed, Reagan Roche, Wyatt Rowe, Janesley Savitt, Makaiya Skaggs, Loralli Snyder, Elijah Stone, Raymond Thach, Hazel Tiede, Breanne Vandre, Ansley White, Ashley Wilhelm and Gavin Witt.

Grade eight, second honors: Gisselle Agustin Tejada, William Azzi, Owen Barber, Alayna Benjaminson, William Bradford, Liam Brognard, Alexis Brown, Gage Bubb, Liam Callahan, Alayna Candelaria, Kendall Carr, Allison DeVriendt, Alexander DeVriendt, Destinee Diggs, Mikayla Disney, Andrew Farmer, Bret Fisher, Aubrey Foreman, Truman Funk, Sofia Genderguno, Vincent Grossman, Alivia Hastings, Fredy Hernandez Gonzalez, Davis Hodor, Landon Hottel, Kayleigh Kirkpatrick, Todd Kmiecik, Audrey Knox, William Leishear, Olivia Lindsey and Channing Lowe.

Zachary Mahoney, Arturo Manjarrez Zapata, Marlee Marriott, Devlin McCollum, Isaac McCullough, Ryan McLister, Allison McTigue, Sean Milburn, Joanna Miller, Anthony Monico, Malia Morgan, Liliana Murphy, Dillan Murphy, Ian Neel, Ilinca Nica, Jackson Norton, Holly Orcutt, Nani Orem, Peter Parker, Gavin Person, Jameson Poole, Lilyan Ramsey, Emily Randall, Brianna Remsberg, Semaj Richards, Peter Rosas Sanchez, Liam Scully, Grant Sloan, Gerald Smith, Arianah Speaks, Olivia Thompson, Jessica Thompson, Matheo Trujillo, Anna Washart, Benjamin Waters, Sofia Weise, Madison Whipp, Griffin Withers, Thomas Witt, Emma Wright, Celia Yost and Landon Zuniga.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.

Thank you for reading!

Already a member?

Login Now
Click Here!

Currently a News-Post subscriber?

Activate your membership at no additional charge.
Click Here!

Need more information?

Learn about the benefits of membership.
Click Here!

Ready to join?

Choose the membership plan that fits your needs.
Click Here!