The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2019-2020 school year at Middletown Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Olivia Baltrotsky, Chase Beard, Kaitlyn Beltran, Abigail Bogley, Mia Bratcher, Lillian Brown, Jesse Bryner, Ryan Carpenter, Katie Crummitt, Daniel DeHart, Eloise Dominesey, Ella Fell, Grace Foster, Kylie Gallagher, Grace Ganley, Samantha Garruto, Sadie Gaydos, Ava Gordon, Maxwell Gray, Bryce Haines, Madeline Harshman, Samuel Heaton, Mikayla Herbert, Searlait Hoyt, Evelyn Johnson, Deepika Kalapala, Ulyana Kazhamiakin, Jacob Keeler, Kayla Knapp, Maebree Knight, Jason Koster, Prosser Lebherz, Chloe Lee, George Lockney, Emory Moore, Reese Moskowitz, Hayden Moxley, Makayla Olenchalk, Stella Otto, Emily Penrod, Evelyn Perkins, Noah Powell-Zahler, Payton Robinson, Lucinda Rodriguez, Finley Stair, Cassidy Stone, Evelyn Storer, Nicholas Stup, Corinne Sullivan, Nels Sunnarborg, Benjamin Tilley, Vincent Trieu, Austin Vaughn, Hugh Winchester Dodman, Brooke Wolbert and Olivia Wynne.

Grade six, second honors: , Cesar Aguilar Ramirez, William Akingbade, Abigail Anthony, Beau Asbury, Adam Baird, Brooks Baker, Damon Baker, Derek Bazinet, Devin Bender Patton, Melanie Bernal, Judah Betit, Dalton Biddinger, Renette Bileg, Lily Bottoms, Jonathan Bowers, Preston Brohawn, Jaydan Brown, Carter Canale, Genevieve Chase, Tyler Cho, Skilyar Clift, Peter Coblentz, Kayla Cochran, Guinevere Colunga, Jade Corado, Jack Cornell, Brooke Cox, Ava Crawford, Jesse Crow, Gavin Currey, Taylor Deane, Kaylee Dehn, Gideon Derse, Avery Doody, Meredith Dunn, Nathaniel Duruttya, Scott Embrey and Ellery Ernst.

Ashley Fein, Rachel Feldman, Andrew Felices, Max Fiore, Carlee Fogle, Zoee Foland, Hannah Folliot, Hope Friton, Jamie Geisbert, Kerrigan Glotfelty, Cory Godlove, Andrea Gollu, Dakota Gray, Connor Grimm, Izabella Hagan, Benjamin Haines, Savannah Haines, Dalton Hardison, McKenzie Hargest, Macie Harrison, Ivan Heltemes, Dakota Henry, Cullen Hockensmith, Jaxton Hoffman, Brenly Holland, Nathaniel Hollis, Abigail Honacki, Brandon Hong, Adria Janse Van Rensburg, Talia Jenkins, Addison Kaas, Ryan Katz, Christina Kefauver, Cooper Kefauver, Alec Kellogg, Brady Kinsey, Madelyn Kiska, Eva Klaus, Joel Knight, Olivia Koogle, Leah Kothe, Philip Krautwurst, Owen Kufta, Andrew Leatherman, Egor Levashov and Elizabeth Locke.

Megan Mahoney, Aaron Manjarrez Zapata, Ava Marathe, Caleb Marr, Tyler Mason, Liam McKean, Stephen McMahon, Logan Miller, Bradley Molter, Dylan Molter, Julia Morgan, Alexander Musson, Jayden Nazareth, Marissa Neal, McKayde Neely, Stella Oleyar, Alana Orlando, Jonathan Palti, Roger Paniagua Sanchez, Alexis Parker, Connor Perry, Gabriella Preston, Cooper Ranneberger, Richard Rawley, Brody Robertson, Canton Ryall, Brenton Shankle, Madison Shaw, Andrew Sinko, Skyla Skaggs, Myles Sontz, Blake Souders, Braeden Speak, Violet Stann, Chloe Stevens, Eila Stultz, Brody Summers, Samuel Tamayo, Ava Tennant, Maria Tobias, Grace Torano-Conway, Grace Treadwell, Tobias Troop, Richard Trujillo Escatell, Katherine Tsapenko, Hannah Tunis, James Turner, Brady Vail, Lila Vanden Bosche, Ava Vera, Rory Vierling, Catherine Waskey, Collan Watkins, Olivia Wieczorek, Charlye Wood, Tegan Yarmus, Edwin You, Sydney Zeigler and Kelly Zimmerman.

Grade seven, first honors: Lindsey Baker, Jackson Bennett, Charlotte Berger, Nawal Bhatti, Logan Bohn, Liam Brognard, Maxwell Brown, Liam Callahan, Lauren Camarote, Alden Carson, Oliver Chase, Zachary Clabaugh, Shawn Cottrell, Kayla Cox, Clare DeGrange, Isabella Derr, Alexander DeVriendt, Jess Doreen, Lauren Durkin, Addison Fell, Ragan Ganley, James Garruto, Seth Geasey, Miranda Hall, Torin Harne, Dylan Hart, Erin Heinze, Katerina Hildebrandt, Genevieve Hoffman, Wyatt Hopson, Aubrie Houck, Alayna Hu, Lola Keilty-Austin, Todd Kmiecik, Audrey Knox, Rory Kopelson, Anna Lightfield and Channing Lowe.

Sharon Martin, Aidan McCrohan, Sophia Melnyk, Daniel Michaels, Vishwanathan Nair, Chase Norton, Jackson Norton, Cadence O’Brien, Caden ORear, Gavin Person, Brittin Poffenbarger, Malik Prasetiawan, Emily Randall, Arianna Reed, Janesley Savitt, Liam Scully, Makaiya Skaggs, Elijah Stone, Hazel Tiede, Breanne Vandre, Asher White, Ashley Wilhelm, Gavin Witt, Thomas Witt and Valerie Zumbrun.

Grade seven, second honors: Braylon Abell, Gisselle Agustin Tejada, Roselyn Arias, William Azzi, Owen Barber, Alayna Benjaminson, Addison Biggs, Morgan Blue, William Bradford, Camden Brashears, Gracie Butts, Alayna Candelaria, Kendall Carr, Ryan Cipriani, Madeleine Clayton, Elaine Coblentz, Rachel Coffman, Micah Cosgrove, Bishop Crampton, Donovan Depaz, Allison DeVriendt, Destinee Diggs, Mikayla Disney, Sebastian Dupy-Border, Quincy Eyler Callaway, Allie Fall, Andrew Farmer, Abigail Felton, Bret Fisher, Nathaniel Folliot, Aubrey Foreman, Truman Funk, John Garville, Sofia Genderguno, Henry Graham, Vincent Grossman, Alivia Hastings, Brooke Haupt, Logan Hegg, Andrew Herman, Fredy Hernandez Gonzalez, Levi Hinkle, Davis Hodor, Landon Hofgesang and Paige Holmes.

Reese Jankowski, Armani Jonathas, Kayleigh Kirkpatrick, Brady Kishimoto, Raven Knoerlein, Mylo Konstandinidis, Allison Kraje, Nathan Krueger, Dylan Leadbetter, William Leishear, Matthew Lewis, Alivia Lipinski, Greer Lotsikas, Alexa Maly, Arturo Manjarrez Zapata, Marlee Marriott, Garnett Mattingly, Devlin McCollum, Isaac McCullough, Caleb McHugh, Ryan McLister, Allison McTigue, Easton Metral, Sean Milburn, Lila Moore, Malia Morgan, Makayla Mullenix, Liliana Murphy, Ian Neel, Ilinca Nica, Cecelia Owen, Peter Parker, Mateo Pavlovich, Eva Peltier, Trinity Phelan, Colin Phillips, Ginger Pieklo, Jameson Poole, Camryn Quinn, Riley Ramaekers, Leroy Rambert, Lilyan Ramsey, Sophia Reise, Brianna Remsberg, Semaj Richards, Piper Robinson, Reagan Roche, Estefani Roque Moreno, Peter Rosas Sanchez, Wyatt Rowe, Carmen Sanzone, Zoe Rae Shuck, Delia Shugrue, Isabella Sines, Grant Sloan, Gerald Smith, Loralli Snyder, George Stauffer, Jessica Thompson, Aiden Tolley, Matheo Trujillo, Jessica Wallace, Madison Whipp, Madison Wise, Griffin Withers, Emma Wright, Celia Yost and Aila Zentner.

Grade eight, first honors: Zachary Aidis, Ava Allen, Jack Allen, Madelyn Baltrotsky, Kinan Bazzi, Braedon Beard, Allison Beck, Vanessa Bernal, Brooke Betit, Adelina Betro, Josie Boniface, Bradley Bowers, Natalie Butler, Sydney Byrd, Ryan Cline, Madelyn Coyne, Josephine DeLauter, Fredy Diaz-Perez, Brandon Divita, Cullen Duggan, McKenna Dunn, Novalea Fromme, Anthony Gaither, Angela Gilbart, Marwa Gillani, Ava Hainline, Bailey Hardison, Madison Hargest, Kathryn Hartinger, Tyler Haupt, Joshua Hauser, Nathaniel Heaton, Sydney Hector, Megan Homan, Alex Hoy, Marco Jih Vieira, Maximo Jih Vieira, Arianna Jonathas, Reily Kennedy, Jenna Lakin, Abigail Lapadula, Francis Lebherz, Maurlea Long and Brett Lucas.

Aidan Malko, Hailey Martin, Ian McDermott, Audric Melbouci, Amelia Melin, Iliana Melin, Kayla Morgan, Adin Nair, Neha Nair, Michael Olson, Matthew Phillips, Mikaru Plankenhorn, Giacomo Rossi, Giovanni Rossi, Keller Routzahn, Alexander Shah, Delaney Sheridan, Griffin Sheridan, Alyssa Slimmer, Levi Sontz, Killian Stair, Clara Stamper, Katherine Stamper, Meredith Stewart, Katie Stone, Quinn Sullivan, Benjamin Thomas, Bree Varnadore, Sienna Wilber, Isabella Wilson and Asher Yarmus.

Grade eight, second honors: Karoline Adams, Omar Aguilar Ramirez, Mackenzie Alcorn, Tess Allen, Brianna Aponte, Lily Ana Arias, Alyssa Augustine, Kai Austin, Christian Barnes, Cassandra Bazinet, Brookelyn Benjaminson, Haylee Bentley, Eliza Blair, Brianna Blickenstaff, Simon Blumberg, Jack Bolton, Mackenna Bonney, Ryan Bremer, Maya Bubb, Jackson Cavanaugh, Morgan Cheairs, Matthew Cioffi, Carlisle Ciucci, Owen Clabaugh, Drayven Cline, Kashton Dalhouse, Carly Dan, Michael Depo, Lucas Derse, Hailey Derwin, Kyle Divita, Isobel Dominesey, Audrey Downs, Lucas Fink, Maddox Fisher, Cayman Flowers Carver, Collin Flowers Carver, William Foster, Kaylee Franklin, Andre Gamarra Waller, Caroline Gannon, Brett Groshek and Rose Grzeskiewicz.

Skylar Haines, Edward Hall, Garrett Hall, Makenzie Harne, Aidan Hartman, Ava Hartner, Brooke Hodos, Carson Houck, Mariah Jackson, Madison Jonke, Catrina Kahihikolo, Georgiy Kazhamiakin, John Kemeny, Jaden Kenyatta, William Kiefert, Kaden Kifer, William Kincaid, Mia Kirk, Kailynn Kline, Alexander Klink, Jacob Klipp, Kyla Klipp, Anthony Knox, Skylar Lewis, Jayden Loving, Cooper Lowe, Chase Main, Drea Malasky, Edward McClain, Camryn McQuarrie, Leila Melby, Marlowe Mock, Mia Montoya, Rilee Moore, Lola Morgan, Alexandra Mueller and Matthew Murray.

Joseph Nicholson, Sydney Ohler, Jordan Palti, Chloe Panico, Juliana Perez, Jeimy Platero-Martinez, Thomas Poffenbarger, Jackson Polansky, Samantha Poole, Nicholas Pusey, Sara Rawley, Andrew Raymond, Lorenzo Richards, Lesly Rodriguez, Taylor Ruckman, Andrew Sano, Grant Schroeder, Emily Smalt, Alex Smith, Brenden Smith, Cassidy Smith, Justin Smith, Thomas Sova, Jereamiah Sowers, Morgan Speirs, Abbigail Stallings, Katherine Stevenson, Stephen Stottlemyer, Allen Strickland, Dominic Stultz, Kylie Stultz, Owen Sweeny, Zachary Szabo, Sophia Tamayo, Isabella Thompson, Savannah Thompson, Ethan Torreyson, Piper Van Pelt, Reese Vierling, Colin Wagner, Rylie Webb, Bryce Whiteley, Jasmarie Whyte, Benjamin Wolfe and Preston Yost.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. No vulgar, racist, sexist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, not personal attacks or ad hominem criticisms.br/> TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Be civil. Don't threaten. Don't lie. Don't bait. Don't degrade others.
No trolling. Stay on topic.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
No deceptive names. Apparently misleading usernames are not allowed.
Say it once. No repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link for abusive posts.