The following students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2019-2019 school year at Middletown Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Lindsey Baker, Jackson Bennett, Logan Bohn, Lauren Camarote, Oliver Chase, Zachary Clabaugh, Shawn Cottrell, Kayla Cox, Alexander DeVriendt, Nathaniel Folliot, Ragan Ganley, James Garruto, Torin Harne, Alayna Hu, Reese Jankowski, Todd Kmiecik, Rory Kopelson, Anna Lightfield, Channing Lowe, Sharon Martin, Aidan McCrohan, Sophia Melnyk, Vishwanathan Nair, Chase Norton, Madelyn Parmenter, Colin Phillips, Malik Prasetiawan, Janesley Savitt, Liam Scully, Breanne Vandre, Madison Whipp and Asher White.

Grade six, second honors: Braylon Abell, Gisselle Agustin Tejada, Roselyn Arias, William Azzi, Owen Barber, Charlotte Berger, Elijah Bern, Nawal Bhatti, Addison Biggs, Abigail Bolz, William Bradford, Liam Brognard, Maxwell Brown, Gage Bubb, Emerson Bustamante, Dasean Butts, Liam Callahan, Alayna Candelaria, Kendall Carr, Alden Carson, Ryan Cipriani, Elaine Coblentz, Rachel Coffman, Loralli Cortij, Micah Cosgrove, Bishop Crampton, Tori Crow, Clare DeGrange, Donovan Depaz, Isabella Derr, Allison DeVriendt, Destinee Diggs, Mikayla Disney, Jess Doreen, Lauren Durkin, Addison Fell, Abigail Felton, Aubrey Foreman, Truman Funk, John Garville, Seth Geasey, Sofia Genderguno, Henry Graham, Kyleigh Gray, Vincent Grossman, Miranda Hall, Dylan Hart, Alivia Hastings, Erin Heinze, Andrew Herman, Fredy Hernandez Gonzalez, Laura Hernandez Paniagua, Levi Hinkle, Hadley Hobbs, Genevieve Hoffman, Landon Hofgesang, Paige Holmes, Wyatt Hopson, Landon Hottel, Aubrie Houck, Kayleigh Kirkpatrick, Brady Kishimoto, Raven Knoerlein, Audrey Knox, Mylo Konstandinidis, Allison Kraje, Nathan Krueger, William Leishear, Matthew Lewis, Olivia Lindsey, Alivia Lipinski, Greer Lotsikas and Christian Lugo.

Zachary Mahoney, Alexa Maly, Arturo Manjarrez Zapata, Garnett Mattingly, Devlin McCollum, Isaac McCullough, Caleb McHugh, Ryan McLister, Megan Medvitz, Daniel Michaels, Sean Milburn, Lila Moore, Isabel Morris, Makayla Mullenix, Dillan Murphy, Liliana Murphy, Ian Neel, Jacob Norris, Jackson Norton, Cadence O’Brien, Holly Orcutt, Caden ORear, Nani Orem, Cecelia Owen, Mateo Pavlovich, Eva Peltier, Gavin Person, Alexander Peters, Landon Peters, Ginger Pieklo, Brittin Poffenbarger, Jameson Poole, Camryn Quinn, Riley Ramaekers, Emily Randall, Arianna Reed, Sophia Reise, Brianna Remsberg, Semaj Richards, Piper Robinson, Reagan Roche, Estefani Roque Moreno, Peter Rosas Sanchez, Wyatt Rowe, Jacen Roxbury, Carmen Sanzone, Delia Shugrue, Isabella Sines, Makaiya Skaggs, Grant Sloan, Gerald Smith, George Stauffer, Elijah Stone, Jessica Thompson, Hazel Tiede, Matheo Trujillo, Julian Vickers, John Vu, Sofia Weise, Ashley Wilhelm, Madison Wise, Gavin Witt, Thomas Witt, Emma Wright, Mayah Wycliffe, Celia Yost, Sohiab Younis and Olivia Zeigler.

Grade seven, first honors: Ava Allen, Jack Allen, Madelyn Baltrotsky, Kinan Bazzi, Braedon Beard, Vanessa Bernal, Brooke Betit, Eliza Blair, Simon Blumberg, Jack Bolton, Josie Boniface, Mackenna Bonney, Bradley Bowers, Natalie Butler, Sydney Byrd, Carlisle Ciucci, Ryan Cline, Madelyn Coyne, Josephine DeLauter, Lucas Derse, Fredy Diaz-Perez, Brandon Divita, Kyle Divita, McKenna Dunn, Maddox Fisher, Collin Flowers Carver, Novalea Fromme, Anthony Gaither, Angela Gilbart, Marwa Gillani, Ava Hainline, Edward Hall, Bailey Hardison, Madison Hargest, Kathryn Hartinger, Joshua Hauser, Nathaniel Heaton, Sydney Hector, Alex Hoy, Mariah Jackson, Marco Jih Vieira, Maximo Jih Vieira, Reily Kennedy, Jacob Klipp, Kyla Klipp and Anthony Knox.

Jenna Lakin, Abigail Lapadula, Francis Lebherz, Brett Lucas, Aidan Malko, Hailey Martin, Ian McDermott, Amelia Melin, Iliana Melin, Lola Morgan, Adin Nair, Neha Nair, Joseph Nicholson, Matthew Phillips, Mikaru Plankenhorn, Lola Remsburg, Lorenzo Richards, Giacomo Rossi, Giovanni Rossi, Delaney Sheridan, Griffin Sheridan, Alyssa Slimmer, Emily Smalt, Justin Smith, Killian Stair, Clara Stamper, Katherine Stamper, Meredith Stewart, Katie Stone, Dominic Stultz, Quinn Sullivan, Owen Sweeny, Bree Varnadore, Bryce Whiteley, Sienna Wilber, Isabella Wilson and Asher Yarmus.

Grade seven, second honors: Karoline Adams, Omar Aguilar Ramirez, Zachary Aidis, Tess Allen, Lily Ana Arias, Alyssa Augustine, Kai Austin, Cassandra Bazinet, Haylee Bentley, Adelina Betro, Brianna Blickenstaff, Ryan Bremer, Maya Bubb, Morgan Cheairs, Matthew Cioffi, Noah Collins, Isaac Cosgrove, Gabriel Cottrell, Kashton Dalhouse, Carly Dan, Michael Depo, Isobel Dominesey, Audrey Downs, Cullen Duggan, Laura Elliott, Lucas Fink, Natalie Flook, Cayman Flowers Carver, William Foster, Kaylee Franklin, Karl Geisler, Riley Gomes Speckhadt, Kylyn Goodwin, Findlay Green, Brett Groshek, Rose Grzeskiewicz, Skylar Haines, Garrett Hall, Makenzie Harne, Aidan Hartman, Ava Hartner, Tyler Haupt, Brooke Hodos, Megan Homan, Madison Jonke, Catrina Kahihikolo, Georgiy Kazhamiakin, Jaden Kenyatta, Kaden Kifer, William Kincaid, Mia Kirk, Kailynn Kline, Alexander Klink, Madisyn Ledder, Skylar Lewis, Maurlea Long and Jayden Loving.

Chase Main, Drea Malasky, Edward McClain, Rowyn McMahon, Camryn McQuarrie, Leila Melby, Marlowe Mock, Rilee Moore, Alexandra Mueller, Reanna Nazareth, Sydney Ohler, Jordan Palti, Chloe Panico, Madison Phillips, Nicol Phillips, Jeimy Platero-Martinez, Thomas Poffenbarger, Jackson Polansky, Samantha Poole, Ella Popple, Sara Rawley, Andrew Raymond, Lesly Rodriguez, Keller Routzahn, Taylor Ruckman, Andrew Sano, Aynsley Satterfield, Grant Schroeder, Juliana Shako, Chloe Sigmon, Alex Smith, Cassidy Smith, Bailey Sonifrank, Morgan Speirs, Abbigail Stallings, Katherine Stevenson, Stephen Stottlemyer, Allen Strickland, Zachary Szabo,Sophia Tamayo, Benjamin Thomas, Isabella Thompson, Savannah Thompson, Kaleb Truax, Piper Van Pelt, Olivia VanDemark, Reese Vierling, Colin Wagner, Rylie Webb, Jasmarie Whyte, Benjamin Wolfe, Preston Yost and Alexandria Zamana.

Grade eight, first honors: Reagan Ackermann, Bridget Adams, Ryan Adolphi, Julia Baird, Camren Baker, Katerina Banovic, Solomon Baran, Ava Barber, Jeremy Bergman, Ellery Bowman, Benjamin Bradford, Alex Britton, Taylor Broadbent, Morgan Bruns, Jack Camarote, Daniel Carrillo, Beckham Carson, Isabella Centeno Solis, Ava Cox, Kathryn DeGrange, Lena Doreen, Kelly Fernon, Natalie Fox, Chloe Gilbert, Reese Gmernicki, Sean Gomez, Carson Goodie, Jaden Gureckis, Hope Elizabeth Hoffman, Kieran Hofgesang, Peyton Hollis, Coral Holmes, Jamie Jenkins, Camille Jones, Sarah Kaminski, Isabella Keele, RaeAna Kincaid, Keller Knight, Gabriel Kopelson, Daniel Kukhtin, Shay Latterner, Lauren Lipinski, Grace Lotsikas, Ariellen Lowery, Hayley Lucido, Jason Lynch, Roni Magidson, Seth McDaniel, Desiree McFadden, Joseph Mottola, Riley Nelson, Angela Ocampo, Blake OKeefe, Connor OKeefe, Grace Redhead, Isabella Robey, Makenzi Roche, Quinn Savitt, Jack Schmiel, Joncarlo Schooler, Carly Shearer, Jasmin Siguenza, Thomas Stokes, Heidi Tomlin, Ella Troxell, Jordan Wanuck, Allison Ward, Emilie Wells, Vera Winchester Dodman, Mary Winram, Kaia Wynne and Olivia Yeatman.

Grade eight, second honors: Cole Anderson, Josephine Andrews, Cathryn Arch, Ethan Arias, Kaitlyn Ausherman, Chelsea Averill, Helen Bartman, Veronica Beadle, Mackenzie Bittle, Amy Grace Bizzell, Cora Bottenfield, Gwenna Breeden, Bryanna Brown, Emma Brull, Elizabeth Buohl, Jasper Burton, Emily Butsch, Enrique Candelaria, Damon Catlin, Taylor Coffman, Nicholas Coleman, Kiley Coulby, Tyler Daley, Adam Daniels, Carlee Darden, Andrew Davis, Laura Dean, Quinna Delauter, Selma Depaz, Everett Derwin, Johnathan Dodson, Jace Domalik, Megan Downing, Cameron Ewine, Owen Fell, Sophia Fernandez, Benjamin Fish, Alexandra Flynn, Aria Foster, Sophia Ganley, Jake Godlove, Oliver Graham, Dawson Gray, Colby Grzyb, William Haines, Dylan Hart, William Heaton, Emily Henry, Katrina Herbert, Jack Hinkle, Cameron Holmes, Ava Hubble, Luke Humble, Michael Johnson, Alexandria Jones, Olivia Katz, Nancy Ketchakeu, Jonathan Kirchner, Lance Kirkpatrick, Zoey Knoerlein, Frederick Kolias, Emma Kufta, Breonah Lawyer, William Leahy, Mark Lewis, John Lightfield, Bryant Linthicum, Cooper Lowe, Rylee Lucido and Hannah Lynch.

Claire Mathews, Samuel McHugh, Erin McQuitty, Samantha Molter, Colby Moran, Ella Moser, Everett Moser, Wyatt Moxley, Daniel Neal, Sawyer Neely, Thomas O’Connell, Haille Otto, Natalie Penrod, Ava Perez, Nathan Powell, Jordan Pryor, Olivia Ramsey, Caroline Ranneberger, Caidyn Ratliff, Blake Robertson, Nora Rothermel, Audrey Routzahn, Riley Rucker, Austin Rudez, Kaylie Salser, Quinn Schill, Vivian Schroeder, Halie Schultheiss, Louie Shapiro, Parker Shipe, Ashton Smith, Jada Smith, Joseph Smith, Cristian Snyder McVey, Sarah Stover, John Stuart, Thorsten Torok, Sarah Treadwell, Ryan Tressler, Blake Tribett, Emmanuelle Tunis, Dylan Turner, Kayla Vaughn, Sean Velez, Isaiah Venegas, Abigail Vera, Lauren Walker, Colin West, Sarah West, Alexander Whitehead, Kailee Wiles, Rosealyn Williams, Aubri Williamson, Jack Wolbert, Jaxson Wood, Anthony You, Nicholas Young and Ethan Zumbrun.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.