The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2017-2018 school year at Middletown Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Karoline Adams, Jack Allen, Cassandra Bazinet, Kinan Bazzi, Braedon Beard, Vanessa Bernal, Brooke Betit, Eliza Blair, Brianna Blickenstaff, Josie Boniface, Natalie Butler, Sydney Byrd, Lucan Carroll, Carlisle Ciucci, Ryan Cline, Madelyn Coyne, Michael Depo, Fredy Diaz-Perez, Brandon Divita, Kyle Divita, McKenna Dunn, Anthony Gaither, Angela Gilbart, Ava Hainline, Edward Hall, Bailey Hardison, Kathryn Hartinger, Tyler Haupt, Nathaniel Heaton, Alex Hoy, Marco Jih Vieira, Maximo Jih Vieira, Arianna Jonathas, Kyla Klipp, Jenna Lakin, Abigail Lapadula, Francis Lebherz, Brett Lucas, Aidan Malko, Hailey Martin, Ian McDermott, Amelia Melin, Iliana Melin, Neha Nair, Joseph Nicholson, Michael Olson, Chloe Panico, Matthew Phillips, Mikaru Plankenhorn, Lola Remsburg, Josie Rippeon, Lesly Rodriguez, Giacomo Rossi, Andrew Sano, Delaney Sheridan, Griffin Sheridan, Alyssa Slimmer, Justin Smith, Clara Stamper, Katherine Stamper, Meredith Stewart, Katie Stone, Quinn Sullivan, Owen Sweeny, Benjamin Thomas, Bree Varnadore, Bryce Whiteley, Sienna Wilber, Isabella Wilson, Benjamin Wolfe and Asher Yarmus.

Grade six, second honors: Omar Aguilar Ramirez, Zachary Aidis, Mackenzie Alcorn, Ava Allen, Lily Ana Arias, Alaina Arnold, Prince Aryeh, Alyssa Augustine, Kai Austin, Madelyn Baltrotsky, Daniel Baxter, Allison Beck, Adelina Betro, Simon Blumberg, Jack Bolton, Mackenna Bonney, Bradley Bowers, Layla Breeden, Matthew Cioffi, Owen Clabaugh, Isaac Cosgrove, Gabriel Cottrell, Kashton Dalhouse, Carly Dan, Reese Davis, Josephine DeLauter, Lucas Derse, Hailey Derwin, Isobel Dominesey, Cullen Duggan, Allison Dunkelberg, Laura Elliott, Lucas Fink, Maddox Fisher, William Foster, Kaylee Franklin, Andre Gamarra Waller, Caroline Gannon, Alexander Garcia, Karl Geisler, Riley Gomes Speckhadt, Kylyn Goodwin, Madalynn Grove, Rose Grzeskiewicz, Skylar Haines, Garrett Hall, Makenzie Harne, Kasey Harps, Aidan Hartman, Ava Hartner, Joshua Hauser, Kara Haynes, Sydney Hector, Jada Hishmeh, Brooke Hodos, Megan Homan, Carson Houck, Madison Jonke, Georgiy Kazhamiakin, Reily Kennedy, Jaden Kenyatta, Kaden Kifer, William Kincaid, Mia Kirk, Kailynn Kline, Alexander Klink, Jacob Klipp, Anthony Knox, Madisyn Ledder, Skylar Lewis, Maurlea Long, Johann Lopez, Reagan Losquadro, Jayden Loving and Trystin Lucas.

Patrick Mahoney, Chase Main, Drea Malasky, Camryn McQuarrie, Audric Melbouci, Leila Melby, Marlowe Mock, Lola Morgan, Alexandra Mueller, Matthew Murray, Adin Nair, Reanna Nazareth, Sydney Ohler, Kristine Paza, Juliana Perez, Madison Phillips, Nicol Phillips, Thomas Poffenbarger, Jackson Polansky, Samantha Poole, Ella Popple, Nicholas Pusey, Sara Rawley, Andrew Raymond, Lorenzo Richards, Giovanni Rossi, Keller Routzahn, Taylor Ruckman, Jayden Ruppenthal, Grant Schroeder, Alexander Shah, Juliana Shako, Chloe Sigmon, Emily Smalt, Alex Smith, Cassidy Smith, Morgan Speirs, Abbigail Stallings, Katherine Stevenson, Stephen Stottlemyer, Allen Strickland, Dominic Stultz, Zachary Szabo, Sophia Tamayo, Isabella Thompson, Savannah Thompson, Chase Tobery, Raymond Toombs, Piper Van Pelt, Olivia VanDemark, Reese Vierling, Colin Wagner, Rylie Webb, Jacob White, Trent White, Zachary Working, Preston Yost and Alexandria Zamana.

Grade seven, first honors: Reagan Ackermann, Bridget Adams, Ryan Adolphi, Julia Baird, Katerina Banovic, Ava Barber, Helen Bartman, Jeremy Bergman, Ellery Bowman, Benjamin Bradford, Alex Britton, Morgan Bruns, Jack Camarote, Beckham Carson, Isabella Centeno Solis, Nicholas Coleman, Ava Cox, Tyler Daley, Kathryn DeGrange, Lena Doreen, Megan Downing, Natalie Fox, Chloe Gilbert, Reese Gmernicki, Jake Godlove, Carson Goodie, Colby Grzyb, Dylan Hart, Jack Hinkle, Hope Elizabeth Hoffman, Peyton Hollis, Coral Holmes, Isabella Keele, Jonathan Kirchner, Marleigh Klamert, Keller Knight, Gabriel Kopelson, Daniel Kukhtin, Shay Latterner, Lauren Lipinski, Grace Lotsikas, Hayley Lucido, Jason Lynch, Roni Magidson, Seth McDaniel, Desiree McFadden, Samuel McHugh, Joseph Mottola, Daniel Neal, Riley Nelson, Sophia Norton Ganley, Angela Ocampo, Blake O’Keefe, Connor O’Keefe, Haille Otto, Caroline Ranneberger, Caidyn Ratliff, Grace Redhead, Isabella Robey, Makenzi Roche, Quinn Savitt, Jack Schmiel, Joncarlo Schooler, Carly Shearer, Parker Shipe, Thomas Stokes, John Stuart, Heidi Tomlin, Sarah Treadwell, Ella Troxell, Jordan Wanuck, Allison Ward, Emilie Wells, Sarah West, Mariah Williams, Rosealyn Williams,Vera Winchester Dodman, Jack Wolbert, Kaia Wynne, Olivia Yeatman and Ethan Zumbrun.

Grade seven, second honors: Ethan Arias, Taylor Atherton, Kaitlyn Ausherman, Camren Baker, Solomon Baran, Veronica Beadle, Mackenzie Bittle, Amy Grace Bizzell, Taylor Broadbent, Bryanna Brown, Emma Brull, Elizabeth Buohl, Sawyer Bustamante, Emily Butsch, Enrique Candelaria, Damon Catlin,Taylor Coffman, Kiley Coulby, Adam Daniels, Selma Depaz, Everett Derwin, Johnathan Dodson, Cameron Ewine, Kelly Fernon, Benjamin Fish, Sean Gomez, Kyra Goodman, Oliver Graham, Dawson Gray, Mackenzie Grossnickle, Jaden Gureckis, William Haines, William Heaton, Emily Henry, Connor Hildebrandt, Kieran Hofgesang, Cameron Holmes, Ava Hubble, Luke Humble, Jamie Jenkins, Michael Johnson, Camille Jones, Sarah Kaminski, Olivia Katz, RaeAna Kincaid, Lance Kirkpatrick, Zoey Knoerlein, Frederick Kolias, Emma Kufta, Breonah Lawyer, Mark Lewis, John Lightfield, Bryant Linthicum, Andrew Liscinsky, Rylee Lucido, Hannah Lynch, Claire Mathews, Erin McQuitty, Tyler Miller, Samantha Molter, Colby Moran, Ella Moser, Everett Moser, Wyatt Moxley, Sawyer Neely, Thomas O’Connell, Natalie Penrod, Ava Perez, Ian Person, Nathan Powell, Hannah Pryor, Jordan Pryor, Mason Rarer, Blake Robertson, Connor Robison, Nora Rothermel, Audrey Routzahn, Riley Rucker, Austin Rudez, Kaylie Salser, Quinn Schill, Vivian Schroeder, Halie Schultheiss, Louie Shapiro, Jasmin Siguenza, Ashton Smith, Jada Smith, Joseph Smith, Sydney Spisso, Sarah Stover, Lawrence Suvorov, Thorsten Torok, Ryan Tressler, Dylan Turner, Evan Van Steinburg, Kayla Vaughn, Sean Velez, Isaiah Venegas, Abigail Vera, Colin West, Kailee Wiles, Aubri Williamson, Jaxson Wood, Anthony You and Benjamin Young.

Grade eight, first honors: Consuela Agostini Broadt, Katya Aliev, Jillian Allen, Brooke Baker, Marin Bartman, Brielle Betit, Elena Betro, Abigail Bolcik, Brianna Bongard, Jacob Brandenburg Landon Brohawn, Brittany Bushey, Chloe Callan, Isabella Cedrone, Sofia Cedrone, Clarke Cheairs, Aiden Crutchley, Hannah Derr, Isabella dos Santos, Hannah Doxzen, Joshua Doyon, Vince Flook, Emma Fogle, Chloe Gaydos, Wayne Geisbert, Sarah Goodyear, Kayce Gordon, Ella Grace, Lily Grace, Lawson Halsey, Sabrina Hanson, Clara Hardison, Julia Harris, Madeleine Hemming, Kenzie Henson, Kayla Hodor, Tyler Hollis, Brianna Horman, Sydni Jankowski, Rick Jenkins, Erin Kady, Xylea Keyfauver, Carli Kline, Lacey Klipp, Coulby Kulina, Amy LaFrance, Savannah Lagnese, Hannah Lapadula, Rachel Lloyd, Johanna Lockney and Katherine Lucas.

Kyle Malko, Layla Massiatte-luna, Nency Matiemou, Spencer Moazed, Kyleah Moberly, Isabella Mongelluzzo, Nicholas Mottola, Ashley Nalborczyk, Jacob Nerona, Lilian Orcutt, Gabrielle Page, Gabrielle Pieklo, Olivia Prescott, Grace Reichard, Colby Rosner, Sophia Rowe, Grace Rudy, Chloe Saunders, Maeve Sharkey, Alla Sheikhi, Delaney Smith, Erin Smith, Natalie Stamper, Nora Szabo, Benjamin Tabor, Emmaline Tolley, Lydia Vandre, Morgan Vandre, Cecilia Vu, Sydney Wagle, Rachel Walsh, Aidan Waters, Cameron Wells, Michael Williams and Meenah Wycliffe.

Grade eight, second honors: Aaron Augustine, Zander Bacorn, Robert Bailey, Grant Baker, Makayla Ball, Caroline Barnett, Chase Baxter, Dominick Beckman, Jonah Berger, Aidan Bliss, Judd Boniface, Sophia Brusco, Grayson Buchanan, Kenslie Buhrman, Jacob Burns, Logan Butts, Leyda Gail Cadena, Campbell Caldwell, Riley Cendana, Owen Cottrell, Kathryn Cross, Conner Crummitt, Sean Danilko, Chloe Darden, Bryce Daw, Brooke Deanovich, Jeremiah Dennis, Hailey Eisentraut, Jayden Ellett, Ava Eyler, Stephen Ferrone, Marisa Fisher, Nicholas Fream, Jesse Frock, Kelly Geouge, Preston Gmernicki, Madelene Goodman, Kinley Halsey, Hailie Hamilton, Steven Hartman, Cora Heck, Julia Heckler, Kamille Henson, Hayden Holt, Taylor Horseman, Zachary Houck, Chad Hoy, Gabriel Huston, Sara Hutchins, Ryan Jones, Tyler Kefauver, Ryan King, Hannah Kline, Bryson Knight, Drew Kolega, Priscilla Kreger, Paul Leonard and Jackson Loving.

McKenna Martin, Brianna Maybush, Megan McCulley, Tori McHugh, Luke McLister, Daniel Melnyk, Tyler Miller, Scott Milner, Cason Mitchell, Milan Mitchell, Skyler Moore, Broden Moran, Logan Moran, Houston Morris, Zachary Mullen, Abigail Murphy, Justin Neel, Shayne Neely, Jackson Owen, Noah Owen, Allison Page, Brigid Page, Blake Poffenberger, Nelson Poole, Saif Prasetiawan, Dylan Ramaekers, Alason Reed, Bow Remsburg, Phoebe Richards, Shelby Rippeon, Jacob Ritenour, Johnny Rodriguez, Jonathan Rodriguez, Natalie Rourke, Ashlynn Routzahn, Lane Routzahn, Dominic Scarpignato, Harley Sigler, Wyatt Smith, Michael Soluri, Dylan Speirs, Luke Stevens, Riley Stone, Grace Stottlemyer, Tyler Tasker, Logan Torreyson, Gustavo Urbina, Anna Watters, Madison Ways, Morgan Weddle, Phoenix Williamson, Ava Wilson, Michaela Wolfe, Haydyn Wright and Kate Young.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.