The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-2019 school year at Middletown Middle School:

Grade six, first honors: Roselyn Arias, Jackson Bennett, Nawal Bhatti, Logan Bohn, Liam Brognard, Maxwell Brown, Liam Callahan, Lauren Camarote, Alayna Candelaria, Alden Carson, Oliver Chase, Zachary Clabaugh, Shawn Cottrell, Kayla Cox, Clare DeGrange, Isabella Derr, Alexander DeVriendt, Allison DeVriendt, Mikayla Disney, Lauren Durkin, Addison Fell, Abigail Felton, Nathaniel Folliot, Ragan Ganley, James Garruto, Miranda Hall, Torin Harne, Dylan Hart, Alivia Hastings, Erin Heinze, Katerina Hildebrandt, Hadley Hobbs, Genevieve Hoffman, Wyatt Hopson, Alayna Hu, Reese Jankowski, Todd Kmiecik, Audrey Knox, Rory Kopelson, Anna Lightfield and Channing Lowe.

Sharon Martin, Aidan McCrohan, Caleb McHugh, Sophia Melnyk, Daniel Michaels, Vishwanathan Nair, Chase Norton, Cadence O’Brien, Caden O’Rear, Madelyn Parmenter, Mateo Pavlovich, Colin Phillips, Malik Prasetiawan, Janesley Savitt, Liam Scully, Isabella Sines, Makaiya Skaggs, Hazel Tiede, Breanne Vandre, John Vu, Sofia Weise, Madison Whipp, Asher White, Ashley Wilhelm, Gavin Witt, Thomas Witt, Celia Yost and Valerie Zumbrun.

Grade six, second honors: Braylon Abell, Gisselle Agustin Tejada, William Azzi, Lindsey Baker, Owen Barber, Charlotte Berger, Addison Biggs, Abigail Bolz, William Bradford, Camden Brashears, Gracie Butts, Kendall Carr, Ryan Cipriani, Madeleine Clayton, Elaine Coblentz, Rachel Coffman, Loralli Cortijo, Micah Cosgrove, Bishop Crampton, Donovan Depaz, Destinee Diggs, Jess Doreen, Quincy Eyler Callaway, Allie Fall, Andrew Farmer, Aubrey Foreman, Truman Funk, Ava Garner, Seth Geasey, Sofia Genderguno, Henry Graham, Kyleigh Gray, Vincent Grossman, Logan Hegg, Andrew Herman, Fredy Hernandez Gonzalez, Laura Hernandez Paniagua, Levi Hinkle, Landon Hofgesang, Paige Holmes, Landon Hottel, Aubrie Houck, Makai Hough, Ryleigh Hull, Joshua King, Kayleigh Kirkpatrick, Brady Kishimoto, Raven Knoerlein, Mylo Konstandinidis, Allison Kraje, Nathan Krueger, William Leishear, Matthew Lewis, Olivia Lindsey, Alivia Lipinski, Greer Lotsikas and Christian Lugo.

Alexa Maly, Arturo Manjarrez Zapata, Marlee Marriott, Garnett Mattingly, Devlin McCollum, Isaac McCullough, Ryan McLister, Allison McTigue, Megan Medvitz, Easton Metral, Sean Milburn, Joanna Miller, Lila Moore, Makayla Mullenix, Dillan Murphy, Liliana Murphy, Ian Neel, Jackson Norton, Holly Orcutt, Nani Orem, Cecelia Owen, Eva Peltier, Gavin Person, Landon Peters, Trinity Phelan, Ginger Pieklo, Brittin Poffenbarger, Paige Poffenberger, Jameson Poole, Camryn Quinn, Riley Ramaekers, Leroy Rambert, Emily Randall, Arianna Reed, Sophia Reise, Brianna Remsberg, Semaj Richards, Piper Robinson, Reagan Roche, Estefani Roque Moreno, Peter Rosas SanchezWyatt Rowe, Jacen Roxbury, Carmen Sanzone, Delia Shugrue, Grant Sloan, Gerald Smith, George Stauffer, Elijah Stone, Trenton Strong, Jessica Thompson, Matheo Trujillo, Jessica Wallace, Benjamin Waters, Jaxson Wheat, Christopher Whitehead, Broden Wood, Emma Wright and Olivia Zeigler.

Grade seven, first honors: Ava Allen, Jack Allen, Kai Austin, Madelyn Baltrotsky, Kinan Bazzi, Braedon Beard, Vanessa Bernal, Brooke Betit, Eliza Blair, Brianna Blickenstaff, Jack Bolton, Josie Boniface, Bradley Bowers, Natalie Butler, Sydney Byrd, Ryan Cline, Madelyn Coyne, Kashton Dalhouse, Josephine DeLauter, Lucas Derse, Fredy Diaz-Perez, Brandon Divita, Cullen Duggan, McKenna Dunn, Novalea Fromme, Anthony Gaither, Angela Gilbart, Marwa Gillani, Ava Hainline, Bailey Hardison, Madison Hargest, Kathryn Hartinger, Aidan Hartman, Ava Hartner, Tyler Haupt, Joshua Hauser, Nathaniel Heaton, Sydney Hector, Megan Homan, Mariah Jackson, Marco Jih Vieira, Maximo Jih Vieira, Reily Kennedy, Alexander Klink, Jacob Klipp, Jenna Lakin, Abigail Lapadula, Francis Lebherz, Maurlea Long, Jayden Loving and Brett Lucas.

Aidan Malko, Hailey Martin, Ian McDermott, Camryn McQuarrie, Amelia Melin, Iliana Melin, Lola Morgan, Adin Nair, Neha Nair, Joseph Nicholson, Chloe Panico, Matthew Phillips, Mikaru Plankenhorn, Samantha Poole, Andrew Raymond, Lorenzo Richards, Giacomo Rossi, Giovanni Rossi, Delaney Sheridan, Griffin Sheridan, Alyssa Slimmer, Emily Smalt, Alex Smith, Justin Smith, Killian Stair, Abbigail Stallings, Clara Stamper, Katherine Stamper, Meredith Stewart, Katie Stone, Quinn Sullivan, Sophia Tamayo, Benjamin Thomas, Kaleb Truax, Bree Varnadore, Bryce Whiteley, Sienna Wilber, Isabella Wilson, Benjamin Wolfe and Asher Yarmus.

Grade seven, second honors: Karoline Adams, Omar Aguilar Ramirez, Zachary Aidis, Mackenzie Alcorn, Tess Allen, Alyssa Augustine, Cassandra Bazinet, Allison Beck, Haylee Bentley, Adelina Betro, Simon Blumberg, Mackenna Bonney, Ryan Bremer, Maya Bubb, Morgan Cheairs, Matthew Cioffi, Carlisle Ciucci, Owen Clabaugh, Gabriel Cottrell, Carly Dan, Michael Depo, Hailey Derwin, Kyle Divita, Isobel Dominesey, Audrey Downs, Laura Elliott, Lucas Fink, Maddox Fisher, Natalie Flook, Cayman Flowers Carver, Collin Flowers Carver, William Foster, Kaylee Franklin, Nyla Garner, Karl Geisler, Brett Groshek, Rose Grzeskiewicz, Skylar Haines, Edward Hall, Garrett Hall, Brooke Hodos, Carson Houck, Alex Hoy, Ezequiel Jarquin Obando, Madison Jonke, Catrina Kahihikolo, Georgiy Kazhamiakin, Jaden Kenyatta, Kaden Kifer, William Kincaid, Mia Kirk, Kailynn Kline, Kyla Klipp, Anthony Knox, Madisyn Ledder, Skylar Lewis and Reagan Losquadro.

Chase Main, Drea Malasky, Edward McClain, Rowyn McMahon, Audric Melbouci, Leila Melby, Marlowe Mock, Mia Montoya, Rilee Moore, Alexandra Mueller, Sydney Ohler, Juliana Perez, Madison Phillips, Nicol Phillips, Jeimy Platero-Martinez, Thomas Poffenbarger, Jackson Polansky, Sara Rawley, Lola Remsburg, Lesly Rodriguez, Keller Routzahn, Taylor Ruckman, Andrew Sano, Chloe Sigmon, Cassidy Smith, Thomas Sova, Morgan Speirs, Katherine Stevenson, Stephen Stottlemyer, Allen Strickland, Dominic Stultz, Owen Sweeny, Zachary Szabo, Isabella Thompson, Savannah Thompson, Ethan Torreyson, Piper Van Pelt, Colin Wagner, Rylie Webb, Jasmarie Whyte, Lliam Woodruff, Preston Yost and Alexandria Zamana.

Grade eight, first honors: Reagan Ackermann, Bridget Adams, Ryan Adolphi, Julia Baird, Camren Baker, Katerina Banovic, Ava Barber, Jeremy Bergman, Ellery Bowman, Benjamin Bradford, Alex Britton, Taylor Broadbent, Bryanna Brown, Morgan Bruns, Jack Camarote, Daniel Carrillo, Beckham Carson, Isabella Centeno Solis, Tyler Daley, Kathryn DeGrange, Selma Depaz, Lena Doreen, Megan Downing, Natalie Fox, Chloe Gilbert, Reese Gmernicki, Jake Godlove, Carson Goodie, Jaden Gureckis, Connor Hildebrandt, Hope Elizabeth Hoffman, Peyton Hollis, Coral Holmes, Jamie Jenkins, Rowan Kelly, RaeAna Kincaid, Keller Knight, Gabriel Kopelson, Daniel Kukhtin, Shay Latterner, Lauren Lipinski, Grace Lotsikas, Ariellen Lowery, Hayley Lucido and Jason Lynch.

Roni Magidson, Desiree McFadden, Samuel McHugh, Samantha Molter, Joseph Mottola, Riley Nelson, Angela Ocampo, Blake OKeefe, Connor OKeefe, Haille Otto, Caroline Ranneberger, Grace Redhead, Isabella Robey, Makenzi Roche, Quinn Savitt, Jack Schmiel, Joncarlo Schooler, Carly Shearer, Thomas Stokes, Sarah Stover, Heidi Tomlin, Ella Troxell, Jordan Wanuck, Allison Ward, Emilie Wells, Sarah West, Rose-alyn Williams, Vera Winchester Dodman, Mary Winram, Kaia Wynne and Olivia Yeatman.

Grade eight, second honors: Cole Anderson, Josephine Andrews, Ethan Arias, Kaitlyn Ausherman, Chelsea Averill, Solomon Baran, Helen Bartman, Veronica Beadle, Amy Grace Bizzell, Christian Blackburn, Ethan Boone, Cora Bottenfield, Garret Bovill, Emma Brull, Elizabeth Buohl, Emily Butsch, Enrique Candelaria, Damon Catlin, Taylor Coffman, Nicholas Coleman, Kiley Coulby, Ava Cox, Cody Crouse, Adam Daniels, Carlee Darden, Laura Dean, Everett Derwin, Johnathan Dodson, Jace Domalik, Cameron Ewine, Owen Fell, Kelly Fernon, Benjamin Fish, Sophia Ganley, Oliver Graham, Dawson Gray, Colby Grzyb, Dylan Hart, William Heaton, Emily Henry, Katrina Herbert, Kieran Hofgesang, Luke Humble, Michael Johnson, Alexandria Jones, Camille Jones, Sarah Kaminski, Olivia Katz, Isabella Keele, Jonathan Kirchner, Lance Kirkpatrick, Zoey Knoerlein, Frederick Kolias, Emma Kufta, Breonah Lawyer, William Leahy, Mark Lewis, John Lightfield, Bryant Linthicum, Rylee Lucido and Hannah Lynch.

Claire Mathews, Seth McDaniel, Erin McQuitty, Alexa Mejia, Colby Moran, Ella Moser, Everett Moser, Wyatt Moxley, Daniel Neal, Sawyer Neely, Thomas O’Connell, Natalie Penrod, Ava Perez, Ian Person, Nathan Powell, Jordan Pryor, Krystal Raines, Olivia Ramsey, Caidyn Ratliff, Blake Robertson, Katherine Robertson, Nora Rothermel, Riley Rucker, Kaylie Salser, Quinn Schill, Vivian Schroeder, Halie Schultheiss, Charles Shafer, Louie Shapiro, Parker Shipe, Jasmin Siguenza, Abigail Smetzer, Ashton Smith, Jada Smith, Joseph Smith, Cristian Snyder McVey, Sydney Spisso, John Stuart, Thorsten Torok, Sarah Treadwell, Ryan Tressler, Emmanuelle Tunis, Dylan Turner, Sean Velez, Isaiah Venegas, Abigail Vera, Gavin Vierling, Lauren Walker, Colin West, Alexander Whitehead, Kailee Wiles, Aubri Williamson, Jack Wolbert, Jaxson Wood, Anthony You, Nicholas Young and Ethan Zumbrun.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
Engage ideas. This forum is for the exchange of ideas, insights and experiences, not personal attacks. Ad hominen criticisms are not allowed. Focus on ideas instead.
TURN OFF CAPS LOCK.
Don't threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
No trolls. Off-topic comments and comments that bait others are not allowed.
No spamming. This is not the place to sell miracle cures.
Say it once. No repeat or repetitive posts, please.
Help us. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.